All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2014

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2014

ChinaChina - 6 July 2014 - 19 July 2014


General classification - 19 July 2014


1KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental51:39:58
2UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss0:42
3FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:43
4UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss1:07
5CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Endura1:49
6PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille1:56
7SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:39
8USAChad Beyer (USA)5-Hour Energy2:44
9ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Endura3:47
10IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team4:55
11RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelo4:56
12TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor7:02
13IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team9:50
14KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)10:08
15FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille10:43
16ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Neri Sottoli10:44
17COLJuan Pablo Wilches Rodriguez (COL)11:17
18AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura11:19
19ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottoli12:12
20COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Start - Trigon12:15
21UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)12:20
22CANMichael Woods (CAN)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP12:41
23MGLTuguldur Tuulkhangai (MGL)12:50
24KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Astana Continental13:05
25USATaylor Sheldon (USA)5-Hour Energy16:32
26USAGavin Mannion (USA)5-Hour Energy25:27
27ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Neri Sottoli26:00
28COLMario Alberto Rojas Rojas (COL)27:16
29IRIAli Khademi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team29:05
30IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team29:07
31UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Kolss29:34
32ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo29:37
33KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continental30:25
34SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH33:37
35UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolss35:01
36ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)38:16
37UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss41:18
38SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi44:03
39SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH45:08
40ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)45:20
41UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss46:12
42SLOGrega Bole (SLO)49:55
43UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss53:44
44UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)56:18
45USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team56:47
46TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:00:55
47CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang1:00:57
48MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)1:01:00
49MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)1:02:31
50CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang1:03:31
51ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)1:04:19
52RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelo1:04:36
53KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)1:07:28
54ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo1:08:17
55UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss1:10:07
56TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:10:20
57CHNPeilun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:17:20
58SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi1:20:48
59RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelo1:22:44
60SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi1:23:25
61AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team1:23:57
62RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo1:26:50
63AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling1:28:48
64RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo1:29:29
65CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)China Haima Automobile - Yindongli1:29:43
66USAJames Stemper (USA)5-Hour Energy1:29:50
67JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo1:31:55
68AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling1:34:19
69ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippo1:34:31
70IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team1:35:11
71KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continental1:40:50
72RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
73UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santic1:41:07
74ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)1:42:03
75TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:42:55
76SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi1:44:20
77IRIBehnam Maleki (IRI)Ayandeh1:46:52
78GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Netapp - Endura1:50:22
79NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling1:51:13
80USASamuel Bassetti (USA)5-Hour Energy1:51:30
81ITARoberto De Patre (ITA)Neri Sottoli1:55:06
82CHNShengjun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:56:22
83JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo1:59:17
84GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid - Ride For Help1:59:58
85AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling2:00:01
86ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)2:03:31
87ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo2:06:24
88SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi2:06:41
89TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor2:08:27
90ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo2:09:16
91KAZSergey Shemyakin (KAZ)Astana Continental2:09:31
92SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Endura2:09:43
93FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille2:10:00
94GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team2:13:58
95MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:14:54
96LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille2:18:41
97CHNEn Huang (CHN)Malak2:20:03
98CHNMing Xing Xue (CHN)2:21:40
99CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:23:49
100SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH2:25:13
101USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team2:27:30
102TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor2:28:29
103CHNZeng Tao Yang (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lottery2:33:21
104SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi2:33:32
105UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)2:33:40
106CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)China Haima Automobile - Yindongli2:34:34
107MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)2:34:49
108AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling2:34:53
109JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo2:37:59
110KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Astana Continental2:41:05
111AUSBenjamin Johnson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling2:41:28
112COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team2:43:09
113ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continental2:43:13
114RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
115JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
116IRIBehnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team2:43:44
117CHNXinping Ding (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lottery2:44:18
118CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiang2:45:38
119CHNMeng Yan (CHN)2:46:14
120RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santic2:51:34
121CHNPengbin Ding (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lottery2:55:28
122SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi2:56:55
123CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)China Haima Automobile - Yindongli2:58:18
124ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kuma2:59:07
125ROMLars Pria (ROM)3:01:50
126GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid - Ride For Help3:04:04
127CHNZhanshan Yang (CHN)3:11:09

Stage 1 - Xining - Xining 122 km - 6 July 2014Escape


1UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss2:28:50
2KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
3PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille0:40
4ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
5JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
6USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
8IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
9UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)s.t.
10ITALuigi Miletta (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
11AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
12COLJuan Pablo Wilches Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
13UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolsss.t.
14IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
15SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi0:46
16ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippo0:56
17GERRalf Matzka (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
18LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
19FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
20TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
21UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
22USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
24COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25USASamuel Bassetti (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.

Stage 2 - Duoba - Datong 188 km - 7 July 2014Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continental4:17:35
2GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadis.t.
5AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
6ITAAntonio Di Battista (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
7SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
8ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
9GERRalf Matzka (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
10ITAFederico Butto (ITA)Burgos - BHs.t.
11FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
13ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
14ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
15KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
16PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
17MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)s.t.
18FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
19SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
20PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
22ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
23CHNMing Xing Xue (CHN)s.t.
24RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
25RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.

Stage 3 - Huzhu - Xihai 234 km - 8 July 2014Mountain


1UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss5:27:26
2FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:05
3KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental0:27
4SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroads.t.
5USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
7PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
8CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Endura0:29
9RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
10KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continental0:32
11ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)0:44
12ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
13GERRalf Matzka (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
14KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continental0:46
15IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
16TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
17SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team0:51
19USAChad Beyer (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
20ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo1:13
21ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
22ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Endura1:54
23ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
24SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadi3:03
25JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
26RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
27IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
28ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
29AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling3:25
30RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo3:28
31IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
32ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Neri Sottoli6:05
33UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santic9:55
34UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
35UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)s.t.

Stage 4 - Xihai - Heimahe 206 km - 9 July 2014Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continental4:48:49
2IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
5AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
6AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
7RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
8ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
9JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
10RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
11SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadis.t.
12ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
13FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
15ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
16SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
17ITAAntonio Di Battista (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
18UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)s.t.
19RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
20ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
21COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
23UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
24KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
25ITARoberto De Patre (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.

Stage 5 - Qinghai Lake - Guide 203 km - 10 July 2014Mountain


1FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille4:51:23
2SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Pinoroads.t.
3KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental0:03
4UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss0:18
5ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)0:22
6AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
7ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
8SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
9FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10COLJuan Pablo Wilches Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
11IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
12KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)s.t.
13CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
14TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:41
15SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadis.t.
16MGLTuguldur Tuulkhangai (MGL)s.t.
17ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
18USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19COLMario Alberto Rojas Rojas (COL)s.t.
20IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
21FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
22IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:44
23PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille0:51
24UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss0:55
25UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)s.t.
26ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
27USAChad Beyer (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
28RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
29COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Start - Trigons.t.
30SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Astana Continental1:08
32CANMichael Woods (CAN)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP1:21
33USAGavin Mannion (USA)5-Hour Energy3:14
34USATaylor Sheldon (USA)5-Hour Energy4:46
35ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)8:23

Stage 6 - Guide - Tongren 208 km - 11 July 2014Mountain


1SLOGrega Bole (SLO)5:52:29
2ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
3SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Enduras.t.
4RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
5USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
7UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
8KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
9AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
10ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
11UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
12USAGavin Mannion (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
13FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santics.t.
15UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)s.t.
16TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
17PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
19ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
20SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
21GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid - Ride For Helps.t.
22COLJuan Pablo Wilches Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
23USAChad Beyer (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
24MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)s.t.
25ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.

Stage 7 - Tongren - Hualong 143 km - 12 July 2014Mountain


1RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelo3:24:58
2KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)0:55
3IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
4UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Kolss1:03
5USAJames Stemper (USA)5-Hour Energy1:11
6FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille1:15
7USATaylor Sheldon (USA)5-Hour Energy2:33
8COLJuan Pablo Wilches Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
9UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
10ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
11ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
12KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
13AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
14ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
15USAChad Beyer (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
16ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
17COLMario Alberto Rojas Rojas (COL)s.t.
18UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
19COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Start - Trigons.t.
20PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
22FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
23IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
24ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
25RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
26MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)s.t.
27FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
28IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
29IRIAli Khademi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
30KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
31UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss2:45
32SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:33
33UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)s.t.
34CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
35SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadis.t.

Stage 8 - Xunhua - Lintao 225km - 13 July 2014Mountain


1UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss5:41:28
2UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)s.t.
3ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
4SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi0:08
5USAGavin Mannion (USA)5-Hour Energy0:09
6SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi0:23
7TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:25
8SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
9UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
10AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
11KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
12ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
13CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
14ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
15ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
16RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
17PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
19AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20MGLTuguldur Tuulkhangai (MGL)s.t.
21KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)s.t.
22SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Euskadis.t.
23CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
24COLJuan Pablo Wilches Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
25FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
26ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
27USAJames Stemper (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
28RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
29ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
30FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
31UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
32UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
33SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
34KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
35SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.

Stage 9 - Tianshui - Tianshui 118km - 15 July 2014Sprint


1TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor2:12:54
2GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadis.t.
5AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
6ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
7JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
8AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
9RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
10ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
11ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
12UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
13COLJuan Pablo Wilches Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
14UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)s.t.
15RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
16UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)s.t.
17SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Enduras.t.
18ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
19USASamuel Bassetti (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
20CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
21UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
22KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
23UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santics.t.
24KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
25TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.

Stage 10 - Tianshui - Pingliang 227km - 16 July 2014Mountain


1KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental5:15:34
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
3UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
4ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
5SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
6AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
7ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
8TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
9ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
10KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
11USASamuel Bassetti (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
12RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
13TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
14ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
15PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
16AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
18ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
19COLJuan Pablo Wilches Rodriguez (COL)s.t.
20ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
21MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)s.t.
22CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
23UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
24CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
25LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.

Stage 11 - Yinchuan - Yincuan 133 km - 17 July 2014Sprint


1ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kuma2:48:59
2SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadis.t.
3AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
4UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
5RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
6GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
8RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
9SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
10COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
12ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
13FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Enduras.t.
15KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
16IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
17TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
18RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
19ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
20CHNZeng Tao Yang (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lotterys.t.
21USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
23AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
24JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
25MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)s.t.

Stage 12 - Zhongwei - Zhongwei 12 km - 18 July 2014Sprint


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippo2:35:09
2RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
3COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
5ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
6SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadis.t.
7RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
8SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
9JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
10GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
12TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
13JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
14AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
15USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
17ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
18UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)s.t.
19MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)s.t.
20IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
21ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
22UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)s.t.
23LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
24ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
25SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Enduras.t.

Stage 13 - Lanzhou - Lanzhou 92 km - 19 July 2014Sprint


1ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kuma1:51:28
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
3AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Enduras.t.
4ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadis.t.
6JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
7AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
8ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)s.t.
9ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
10LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Enduras.t.
12RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
13UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
14UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
15COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
17UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)s.t.
18KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
19RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
20GERRobert Förster (GER)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
22ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
23MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)s.t.
24ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
25IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved