All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2019

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2019

ChinaChina - 14th July 2019 - 27th July 2019


General classification - 27th July 2019


1COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin37:18:40
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin1:44
3AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapura2:37
4SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn4:07
5COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:11
6COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin4:17
7PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto4:22
8VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team5:04
9UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall5:13
10BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club5:49
11SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn5:58
12COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:04
13COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin6:25
14COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro6:39
15COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)7:09
16FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:23
17KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)7:59
18ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)8:24
19ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)8:31
20COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange8:33
21COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin9:08
22ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)9:18
23ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:41
24ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc10:59
25CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant11:04
26NZLJames Oram (NZL)11:23
27RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)11:27
28MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura13:51
29AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura13:54
30NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing14:39
31PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto14:41
32CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:06
33NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid15:10
34PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH15:23
35POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Ats15:58
36ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:42
37UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng16:55
38COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin17:11
39SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)18:06
40FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:21
41CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team18:30
42NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall19:08
43COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:17
44CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team21:24
45ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:35
46LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:48
47AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura22:43
48IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing24:19
49RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club24:39
50NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc24:41
51PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH27:11
52SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro27:14
53TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya30:50
54GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura31:37
55BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club33:00
56PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto33:23
57NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc39:07
58ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)39:12
59NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc40:34
60BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club44:23
61CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange44:35
62ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)45:49
63ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox47:57
64JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè48:38
65ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc50:24
66COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin51:46
67GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid52:01
68CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro52:04
69LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro52:26
70POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats53:13
71POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats54:11
72TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakarya54:30
73ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè54:58
74ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox58:07
75CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant58:39
76NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid59:15
77JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè59:40
78ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè59:58
79AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn1:00:17
80ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:00:25
81GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH1:00:30
82GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid1:01:22
83SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH1:01:43
84NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:02:01
85TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:02:25
86CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:03:21
87RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club1:03:26
88TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:03:34
89SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH1:04:22
90ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:04:36
91AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:04:50
92PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:05:31
93UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:05:49
94TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:05:54
95MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura1:06:24
96CHNXin Peng (CHN)1:06:26
97GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:07:05
98GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:07:13
99CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:08:28
100SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)1:09:05
101CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant1:09:17
102BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:10:46
103BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:10:49
104MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura1:10:51
105CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team1:11:09
106CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:11:30
107RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)1:12:46
108AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing1:12:47
109POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Ats1:13:39
110RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)1:14:10
111NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racing1:14:25
112ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:14:41
113FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro1:14:49
114SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH1:19:12
115TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:19:18
116CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:23:53
117NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)1:24:53
118NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn1:26:30
119CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:29:08
120NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:29:09
121CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:34:01
122ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team1:37:17
123PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:38:02
124CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:41:30
125CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)1:42:01
126CHNLiming You (CHN)1:49:11
127CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:49:48
128CHNBo Li (CHN)1:49:51
129NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racing1:50:41
130CHNYi Zhu (CHN)1:57:57
131ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:19:37

Stage 1 - Hehuang New District - Xining - 4 km - 14th July 2019Team Time Trial


1COL Medellin (Óscar Sevilla Rivera, Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez, Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate, Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Robinson Leandro Oyola Oyola, Cristian Montoya Giraldo, Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz)49:37
2CHN Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall (Georgios Bouglas, Lijun Bai, Carlos Julián Quintero Norena, Feng Qiao, Michel Kreder, Oleksandr Polivoda, Liming You)51:05
3MAL Team Sapura Cycling (Ben Dyball, Marcus Culey, Akmal Hakim Zakaria, Mario Vogt, Muhamad Zawawi Azman, Jesse Ewart, Cristian Raileanu)51:51
4CHN Mitchelton - BikeExchange (James Oram, Brayan Chaves Rubio, Jiankun Liu, Bieken Nazaerbieke, Zhi Hui Jiang, Yikui Niu, Ran Hao)51:57
5FIN Memil - CCN Pro Cycling (Erik Bergström Frisk, Hannes Bergström Frisk, Edmund Bradbury, Samuel Volkers, Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær, Hugo Forssell, Roy Eefting)52:09
6CHN Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team (Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez, Zhishan Zhang, Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis, Saeid Safarzadeh, Zisen Li, Nicolas Marini, Jiancai Wang)52:13
7FRA Delko - Marseille Provence KTM (Eduard-Michael Grosu, Remy Rochas, Mauro Finetto, Jérémy Leveau, Brenton Jones, Evaldas Siskevicius)52:13
8IRL EvoPro Racing (Aaron Gate, Daire Feeley, Wouter Wippert, Daniel Whitehouse, Peter Koning, Luke Mudgway, Cyrus Monk)52:15
9BLR Minsk Cycling Club (Kolya Shumov, Branislau Samoilau, Roman Maikin, Yauhen Sobal, Vasili Strokov, Siarhei Papok, Eduard Vorganov)52:17
10POR W52 - FC Porto (Joaquim Silva, Jorge Daniel Silva Magalhães, Rafael Ferreira Reis, Francisco Joaquim Campos Campos, César Fonte, José Ferreira, Angel Sanchez)52:26
11GER Bike Aid (Justin Wolf, Mekseb Abrha Debesay, Nikodemus Holler, Hafetab Weldegebreal Weldu, Daniel Bichlmann, Lucas Carstensen, Adne Van Engelen)52:29
12ITA Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM (Luca Raggio, Umberto Marengo, Simone Bevilacqua, Luca Pacioni, Giuseppe Fonzi, Massimo Rosa, Lorenzo Fortunato)52:31
13TUR Salcano Sakarya (Muhammet Atalay, Mustafa Sayar, Oguzhan Tiryaki, Feritcan Samli, Ahmet Örken, Ahmet Akdilek, Onur Balkan)52:40
14ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox (Alessandro Tonelli, Marco Maronese, Francesco Romano, Vincenzo Albanese, Manuel Senni, Andrea Guardini)53:05
15NED Monkey Town - à Bloc (Folkert Oostra, Wim Kleiman, Antonio Santoro, Bas Van Der Kooij, Nicola Gaffurini, Alex Molenaar, Jeen De Jong)53:13
16POL Voster - ATS (Mateusz Komar, Mateusz Grabis, Krzysztof Parma, Sylvester Janiszewski, Mateusz Taciak, Adrian Banaszek)53:16
17CHN Gansu Bank (Sergey Nikolaev, Luhao Li, Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval, Matvei Mamykin, Bo Li, Nikolay Trusov, Xin Peng)53:22
18JPN InterPro Cycling Academy (Hernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa, Maris Bogdanovics, Charles-Étienne Chrétien, Aleksejs Saramotins, Florian Hudry, Pablo Torres Muiño, Yuki Ishihara)53:32
19CHN Shenzhen Xidesheng (Andriy Kulyk, Xiao Lei Yin, Wenbo Huang, Ze Yu, Artur Fedosseyev, Mykhaylo Kononenko, Hao Liu)54:04
20ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè (Masakazu Ito, Rubén Darío Acosta Ospina, Hayato Yoshida, Damiano Cima, Hiroki Nishimura, Imerio Cima)54:34
21SPA Burgos - BH (Ricardo Augusto Vilela Afonso, James Mitri, Manuel Penalver Aniorte, Matthew Gibson, Daniel López Parada, Nuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico)55:25
22CHN Giant Cycling Team (Cheng Wei Yao, Penghai Deng, Yi Zhu, Jin Song Li, Lizhen Wang, Bingcheng Gu, Zhiwen Chen)56:16

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Xining - Xining - 119 km - 15th July 2019Sprint


1AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:42:46
2TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
3ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
4NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
5ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
6GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
7PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
8ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
9GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
10COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
11CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
12UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
13NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
14POLMateusz Komar (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
15COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)s.t.
16GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
17ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
18POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
19PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
20SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
22COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
23COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
24RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
25NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
26UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
27NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
28ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
29SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
30ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
31CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giants.t.
32COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
33NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
34CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
35NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
36SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)s.t.
37SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
38ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
39LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpros.t.
40RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
41COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
42GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
43PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
44AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
45JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
46SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
47NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
48CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
49FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
50LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
51CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
52BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
53POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
54NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
55ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
56CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)s.t.
57CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
58CHNXin Peng (CHN)s.t.
59GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
60TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
61GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
62ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
63AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
64PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
65CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giants.t.
66AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
67SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
68CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
69FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
70RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
71JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
72MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
73TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
74UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
75CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
76ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
77ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
78NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racings.t.
79ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
80IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
81TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
82ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
83MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
84CHNYi Zhu (CHN)s.t.
85PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
86CHNBo Li (CHN)s.t.
87ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)s.t.
88COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
89ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
90ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
91COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
92SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
93SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
94ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
95PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
96CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
97CHNLiming You (CHN)s.t.
98CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
99ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
100ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
101CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
102BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
103CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
104ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
105GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
106JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
107KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)s.t.
108NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aids.t.
109COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
110COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
111IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
112RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)s.t.
113MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
114NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
115PORJosé Ferreira (POR)s.t.
116VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
117RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)s.t.
118COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellins.t.
119AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
120CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
121NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
122TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
123POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
124CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
125PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
126NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
127FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpros.t.
128ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
129AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racings.t.
130GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
131TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
132CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
133BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
134COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
135BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
136TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
137POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
138ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
139POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
140CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
141SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
142NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing0:24
143CHNLuhao Li (CHN)0:29
144CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:29
145BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
146CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:29
147NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racing1:39
148CHNHao Liu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Duoba - Guide - 14 km - 16th July 2019Sprint


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:21:14
2ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
3VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
4COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
5UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
6POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
7NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
8PORJosé Ferreira (POR)s.t.
9KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)s.t.
10FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
11COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)s.t.
12NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
13SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
14SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
15COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
16ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
17ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
18ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
19MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
20RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
21CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
22FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
23COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
24UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
25ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
27ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
28BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
29COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
30SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
31CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
32NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
33COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
34SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
35IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
36ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
37PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
38COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
39AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
40COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellins.t.
41TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
42ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)s.t.
43COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
44CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
45COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
46TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:10
47PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:10
48RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club1:10
49ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:10
50GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn1:10
51PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:10
52ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:10
53CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:10
54ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:10
55JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:10
56NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:10
57IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing1:10
58LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:10
59GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura1:10
60NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid1:10
61PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:10
62PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH1:10
63AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura1:10
64AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura1:10
65COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:10
66COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin1:10
67PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH1:15
68NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing2:09
69SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH8:43
70FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro8:43
71GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid8:43
72ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:43
73ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:43
74SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)8:43
75CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro8:43
76ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:43
77CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange9:53
78CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant9:53
79CHNXin Peng (CHN)9:58
80NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc10:01
81CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team10:01
82MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura10:01
83POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats10:03
84NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc10:08
85GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH10:11
86ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)10:11
87RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)10:11
88TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakarya12:19
89GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall12:19
90CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant12:19
91BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club12:19
92ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:19
93CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng12:19
94NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)12:19
95AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn12:19
96LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro12:19
97CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng12:19
98SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH12:19
99TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya12:19
100PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto12:19
101AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing12:19
102CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall12:19
103CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange12:19
104TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya12:19
105ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:19
106ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)12:19
107JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè12:19
108RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club12:19
109UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng12:19
110TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya12:19
111GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid12:19
112CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange12:19
113NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc16:14
114CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng16:14
115BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club16:14
116CHNYi Zhu (CHN)16:14
117CHNLiming You (CHN)16:14
118SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH16:14
119CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng16:14
120CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant16:14
121CHNBo Li (CHN)16:14
122CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)16:14
123RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)16:14
124TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya16:14
125SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)16:14
126AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:14
127GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid16:14
128JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:14
129GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid16:14
130POLMateusz Komar (POL)Voster - Ats16:14
131NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racing16:14
132POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats16:14
133POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Ats16:14
134ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)16:14
135ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team16:14
136CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall16:14
137NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid16:14
138MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura16:14
139LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro16:14
140NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn22:46
141BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club22:46
142NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc22:46
143ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:46
144POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Ats27:47
145CHNLuhao Li (CHN)27:47
146NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racing28:48
147CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant34:16

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Guide - Longyangxia - 10 km - 17th July 2019Medium mountain


1COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro2:42:20
2COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
3AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapura0:16
4ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)0:26
5VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:26
6KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)0:26
7SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn0:26
8RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)0:26
9IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:26
10COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:26
11FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:26
12PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:26
13COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin0:26
14SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin0:26
15FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:37
16NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing1:37
17ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:37
18UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:37
19ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:37
20ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:37
21PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto1:37
22ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:37
23AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura1:37
24COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:37
25MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura1:37
26SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)1:37
27ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:37
28SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro1:37
29COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:37
30BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:37
31SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn1:37
32COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin1:37
33PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH1:37
34COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)1:37
35NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid1:37
36NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:37
37COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:37
38NZLJames Oram (NZL)1:37
39POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Ats1:37
40COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin1:37
41ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)1:51
42AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura2:18
43CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:46
44COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin3:04
45CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange3:04
46IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing3:49
47ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:54
48PORJosé Ferreira (POR)3:54
49CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team5:58
50NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc7:08
51BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club7:08
52ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:08
53PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH7:08
54NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc7:08
55UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng7:08
56RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club7:08
57CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team9:29
58GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall12:55
59CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange12:55
60CHNXin Peng (CHN)12:55
61GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid12:55
62PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto12:55
63RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)12:55
64POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats12:55
65GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid12:55
66PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto12:55
67ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc12:55
68ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:55
69ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)12:55
70NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc12:55
71PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto13:00
72GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura16:09
73TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya16:26
74LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:39
75BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club16:39
76AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn16:39
77ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:39
78JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:39
79GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid16:39
80FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro16:39
81CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange16:39
82TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya16:39
83JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:39
84COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin16:39
85CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant18:05
86NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc20:31
87SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH20:31
88NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racing20:31
89AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing20:31
90CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team20:31
91ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20:31
92SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH20:31
93SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH20:31
94TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya20:31
95TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakarya20:31
96ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20:31
97AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM20:31
98GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid20:31
99ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)20:31
100GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH20:31
101BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club20:31
102ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:31
103ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:31
104ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)20:31
105GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn20:31
106TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya20:31
107MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura20:31
108ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team20:31
109ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)20:31
110MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura20:31
111RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club20:31
112POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats20:31
113TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya20:31
114CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant20:31
115TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya20:31
116CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro20:31
117UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng20:31
118POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Ats20:31
119RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)20:31
120NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid20:31
121JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20:31
122CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng20:31
123CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange20:31
124BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club20:41
125CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall20:43
126SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)22:11
127CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng22:11
128CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng22:11
129CHNBo Li (CHN)22:17
130CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng25:37
131NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)25:37
132CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant25:37
133NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn25:37
134CHNYi Zhu (CHN)25:37
135LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro25:37
136CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall28:16
137CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)28:16
138CHNLiming You (CHN)30:25
139CHNLuhao Li (CHN)31:01
140POLMateusz Komar (POL)Voster - Ats31:47
141CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant31:47
142ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox31:47
143LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro31:47
144NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racing31:47
145NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc31:47
146NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing31:47
146POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Atss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Gongha - Chaka - 173 km - 18th July 2019Sprint


1GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall4:34:00
2NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
3ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
4PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
6NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
7SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
9AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
10SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
11UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
12GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
13ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
14POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
15POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
16LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
17NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
18ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
19ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
20CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
21POLMateusz Komar (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
22NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
23RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
24MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
25NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racings.t.
26RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
27UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
28CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
29KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)s.t.
30SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
32NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
33BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
34SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
35TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
36ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
37FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
38COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
39ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
40CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
41PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
42ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
43LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
44RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)s.t.
45UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
46COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
47NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
48ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
49COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
50SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
51GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
52AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
53IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
54ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
55NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
56CHNXin Peng (CHN)s.t.
57TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
58COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)s.t.
59COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
60COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
61PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
62POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
63CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
64CHNLiming You (CHN)s.t.
65AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racings.t.
66PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
67CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
68FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
69NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
70VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
71AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
72CHNBo Li (CHN)s.t.
73GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
74AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
75GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
76ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
77ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
78COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
79COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
80JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
81PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
82CHNYi Zhu (CHN)s.t.
83COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
84PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
85ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
86ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
87BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
88SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
89IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
90CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
91ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
92NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
93CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
94SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
95BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
96COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
97GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
98SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
99ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
100BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
101AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
102CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giants.t.
103RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
104CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
105ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
106NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
107TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
108NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
109MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
110CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
111TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
112TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
113ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)s.t.
114COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:18
115NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:20
116COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin0:20
117TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:20
118TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:20
119BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
120CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:30
121CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:33
122LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro0:35
123CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:40
124JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:40
125GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:40
126JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:40
127PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:48
128CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)0:48
129NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing0:48
130FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro0:48
131CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant0:48
132SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)0:50
133CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
134CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:50
135CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant0:50
136POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats0:50
137ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:50
138CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:50
139NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid1:07
140ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:07
141CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant1:13
142PORJosé Ferreira (POR)1:15
143CHNLuhao Li (CHN)2:07
144MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
145GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid2:32
146RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Chaka - Bird Island - 136 km - 19th July 2019Sprint


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:52:57
2ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
3BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
4GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
5ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
6SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
8COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
9COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
10POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
11AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
12ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
13POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
14NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
15COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
16AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
17UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
18ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
19SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
20PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
21SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
22FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
23COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
24SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
25COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
26PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
27PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
28ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
29COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
30IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
31COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
32RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
33KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)s.t.
34SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
35BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
36ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
37ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
38LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
39COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellins.t.
40COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)s.t.
41BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
42VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
43PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
44CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
45COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
46ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
47PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH0:18
48UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:26
49ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:33
50UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:20
51CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:20
52GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid1:23
53NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid1:23
54CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:23
55CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
56POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Ats1:26
57LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro1:26
58BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:26
59RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club1:26
60JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:26
61RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club1:26
62NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:26
63NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:32
64ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)1:45
65NZLJames Oram (NZL)1:45
66AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapura1:47
67NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:47
68NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:47
69ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)1:47
70NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:47
71GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn1:50
72AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura1:55
73SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)1:57
74NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid1:57
75NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn2:05
76NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racing3:09
77CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant3:09
78TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakarya3:09
79CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team3:09
80GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura3:09
81FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:16
82NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)3:20
83SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH3:40
84GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid3:40
85CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange3:40
86BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:40
87ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)3:40
88ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:40
89COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:40
90MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura3:40
91JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:40
92AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing3:40
93GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid4:50
94TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya5:21
95TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya5:21
96PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:03
97TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya6:03
98NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc6:20
99AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura6:20
100CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng6:20
101TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya6:20
102CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall6:20
103ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)6:20
104CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall6:20
105SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH6:20
106ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc6:20
107COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin6:20
108CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng8:51
109JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè8:51
110POLMateusz Komar (POL)Voster - Ats9:04
111POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Ats9:04
112ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)9:19
113RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)9:19
114SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro9:19
115LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro9:19
116MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura9:19
117GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid9:19
118CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange9:19
119NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racing9:19
120NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing10:55
121MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura11:07
122CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant11:07
123GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall12:48
124CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng12:48
125CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)13:43
126CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng13:43
127CHNLiming You (CHN)14:22
128ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:22
129CHNYi Zhu (CHN)14:22
130FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro14:22
131RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)14:22
132PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto14:53
133CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant15:40
134CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant15:40
135CHNXin Peng (CHN)15:44
136CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team15:45
137CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:53
138IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team16:10
139ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team16:10
140CHNBo Li (CHN)19:24
141ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:55
142ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
143PORJosé Ferreira (POR)
144TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya
145CHNLuhao Li (CHN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Haiyan - Haiyan - 42 km - 20th July 2019Time Trial


1AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapura48:46
2NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid1:23
3COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin1:50
4GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid2:00
5COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin2:03
6COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin2:13
7BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:17
8PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:27
9SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn2:29
10ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team2:35
11COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:36
12TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya2:44
13SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin2:54
14UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng3:05
15SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)3:07
16LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:08
17SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn3:09
18ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)3:10
19AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura3:12
20UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall3:16
21VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team3:17
22COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)3:23
23NZLJames Oram (NZL)3:24
24POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Ats3:27
25SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)3:30
26GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura3:41
27ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)3:45
28COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin3:50
29PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto3:52
30CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange4:06
31AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:07
32COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin4:16
33COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:19
34CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall4:20
35ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:25
36KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)4:26
37NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing4:32
38BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:35
39CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange4:35
40IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing4:36
41ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:43
42NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc4:44
43COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin4:44
44ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:46
45PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH4:47
46AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn4:49
47ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:51
48RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)4:58
49GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn4:59
50FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:59
51RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)5:00
52COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro5:00
53ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:03
54GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid5:04
55PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto5:10
56CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange5:14
57NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn5:15
58AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura5:17
59SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro5:19
60NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc5:21
61ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)5:30
62NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid5:32
63FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:32
64COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange5:36
65CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange5:37
66CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team5:49
67MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura5:49
68RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club5:52
69POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Ats5:55
70ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)5:55
71ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)5:58
72ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)6:00
73POLMateusz Komar (POL)Voster - Ats6:03
74NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc6:08
75ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:09
76AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing6:14
77TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakarya6:16
78TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya6:18
79NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall6:18
80CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team6:21
81PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto6:22
82ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:23
83TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya6:23
84BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club6:23
85RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club6:30
86CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro6:34
87ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:35
88UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng6:39
89POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats6:42
90JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:44
91PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH6:48
92GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH6:49
93NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing6:51
94NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc6:57
95ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc6:57
96BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club7:03
97GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid7:04
98LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro7:06
99JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:16
100SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH7:21
101CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team7:27
102CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant7:35
103MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura7:44
104CHNLiming You (CHN)7:51
105COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:52
106ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:53
107JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:56
108CHNXin Peng (CHN)7:59
109SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH8:01
110POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats8:03
111ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc8:06
112ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:18
113PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto8:20
114NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racing8:25
115GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall8:33
116CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng8:40
117CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant8:44
118TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya8:53
119NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)8:55
120GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid9:08
121FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro9:27
122BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club9:28
123RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)9:59
124NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racing10:00
125CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange10:10
126CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)10:11
127SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH10:16
128MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura10:17
129CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng10:19
130ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:27
131CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng10:41
132CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng10:48
133TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya10:51
134CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall10:55
135CHNBo Li (CHN)10:59
136NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc11:16
137CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant12:21
138CHNYi Zhu (CHN)13:31
138CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant17:34
140LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro
141IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Xihaizhen - Qingshizui - 224 km - 21th July 2019Sprint


1NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc5:07:37
2BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:38
3COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro1:38
4COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellin1:44
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:51
6COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)2:04
7LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:04
8SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin2:04
9COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:04
10AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapura2:04
11KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)2:20
12FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:20
13ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:20
14ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc2:20
15SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn2:20
16SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn2:20
17COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:20
18VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team2:20
19PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Porto2:20
20UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:35
21ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:39
22ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:39
23COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin2:40
24COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:40
25CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:42
26ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:13
27ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)3:13
28CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team3:22
29ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)3:59
30CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange3:59
31COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:59
32CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team3:59
33MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura4:01
34SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)5:00
35IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing5:11
36CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange5:15
37UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng5:29
38PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH5:31
39LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro5:44
40NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid5:55
41COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin5:58
42NZLJames Oram (NZL)5:58
43RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)5:58
44CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant5:58
45PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH5:58
46COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin5:58
47ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:02
48TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya7:02
49CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange7:08
50AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura7:20
51COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin7:34
52CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant8:05
53PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Porto8:05
54NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing8:05
55AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura8:54
56POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Ats8:54
57PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Porto8:54
58GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura9:02
59FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:03
60RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club10:03
61JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè10:03
62NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racing10:35
63SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro10:35
64BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club10:35
65NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc10:52
66NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall11:07
67BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club12:07
68TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakarya12:17
69TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya12:17
70CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng13:25
71CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team13:47
72NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc14:31
73JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè15:02
74JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè15:13
75CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro15:13
76POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats15:13
77RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club15:13
78GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid15:13
79ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox15:13
80ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)15:58
81ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè15:58
82BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club15:58
83ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox15:58
84SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH15:58
85CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng15:58
86BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club15:58
87MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura15:58
88POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats15:58
89MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura17:04
90ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)17:25
91NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid17:32
92GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid17:37
93NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc17:37
94CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall17:40
95CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng17:40
96NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc17:49
97SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH17:49
98RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)17:49
99GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid18:11
100TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya18:25
101ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè18:45
102CHNXin Peng (CHN)18:54
103FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro18:56
104ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc18:56
105TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya19:33
106POLMateusz Komar (POL)Voster - Ats20:27
107AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:01
108CHNLiming You (CHN)21:01
109SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH21:01
110PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto21:01
111GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH21:01
112CHNYi Zhu (CHN)21:27
113CHNBo Li (CHN)21:40
114UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng21:40
115POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Ats21:40
116NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing22:53
117RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)23:03
118GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall23:03
119GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn23:34
120PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto25:09
121SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)25:31
122ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)26:24
123ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)26:24
124COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin26:24
125GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid26:56
126AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn27:40
127TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya28:18
128ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox28:36
129NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racing29:33
130AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing29:35
131NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn29:35
132NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)29:35
133CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall29:35
134CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)29:40
135CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange29:48
136CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng32:57
137ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team36:50
138CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Menyuan - Minie - 16 km - 22th July 2019Sprint


1BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:44:42
2SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
4ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
5ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
6NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
7RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
8ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
9SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
11GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
12ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
13TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
14ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
15POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
16COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
17NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
18MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
19GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
20TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
21ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
22RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)s.t.
23CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
24LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
25CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
26ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
27PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
28GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
29UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
30NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racings.t.
31CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
32CHNXin Peng (CHN)s.t.
33ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
34PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
35COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
36LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
37NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
38COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
39SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
40NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
41KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)s.t.
42ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
43AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
44FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
45ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
46UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
47CHNLiming You (CHN)s.t.
48PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
49MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
50JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
51SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
52COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
53PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
54ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
55BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
56SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
57NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
58ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
59CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
60GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
61ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
62NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
63RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
64CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
65GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
66AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
67CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
68COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
69ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)s.t.
70ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
71COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
72CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)s.t.
73CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
74JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
75VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
76BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
77ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
78SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
80FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
81SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
82BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
83AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
84NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aids.t.
85COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
86SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
87CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
88UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
89GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
90COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellins.t.
91JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
92MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
93CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
94NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
95FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpros.t.
96AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
97NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
98NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
99NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
100POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
101TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
102CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
103BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
104ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
105POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
106ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
107CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
108CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
109RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)s.t.
110RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
111AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
112COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)s.t.
113COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
114COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
115NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
116AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racings.t.
117TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
118TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
119SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)s.t.
120CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
121PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
122COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
123POLMateusz Komar (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
124POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
125CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng8:14
126CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant8:14
127CHNBo Li (CHN)8:14
128CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng8:14
129IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing9:30
130NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing10:38
131GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn10:38
132ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:53
133PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Porto16:53
134CHNYi Zhu (CHN)23:37
135PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto26:11
136CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange26:11
137GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Jingchang - Wuwei - 116 km - 24th July 2019Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:28:33
2NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
3ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
4TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
5NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racings.t.
6ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
8GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
9NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
10TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
11SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
13PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
14ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
15POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
16BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
17SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
19NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
20UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
21AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
22CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
23ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
24CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)s.t.
25RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)s.t.
26LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
27CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
28ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
29CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
30UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
31ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
32CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
33LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
34COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
35GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
36ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
37POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
38CHNXin Peng (CHN)s.t.
39MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
40SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
41SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
42UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
43CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
44COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
45SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)s.t.
46PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
47NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
48CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giants.t.
49COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
50COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
51SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
52AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
53ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
54COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
55COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)s.t.
56CHNYi Zhu (CHN)s.t.
57VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
58BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
59PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
60KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)s.t.
61ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)s.t.
62SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
63RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
64CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
65GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
66ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
67NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
68COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:10
69BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:10
70CHNLiming You (CHN)0:10
71PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH0:10
72ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:10
73CHNBo Li (CHN)0:10
74CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:10
75SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro0:10
76AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:10
77AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:10
78CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:10
79FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:10
80SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)0:10
81MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura0:10
82MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura0:10
83COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin0:10
84GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:10
85BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:10
86FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro0:10
87PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH0:10
88AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:10
89RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)0:10
90NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:10
91CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:10
92ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:10
93ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:10
94ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:10
95GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:10
96COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin0:10
97POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Ats0:10
98POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats0:10
99COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:10
100ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:17
101ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:17
102NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:17
103COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin0:17
104NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:17
105AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing0:17
106CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:19
107ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:19
108CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:21
109JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:21
110CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:21
111FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:21
112TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:21
113CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:21
114CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:21
115PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:21
116TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:21
117CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:27
118RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:29
119NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:31
120TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:31
121NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:31
122ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:31
123NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racing0:31
124JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:31
125NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing0:44
126IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing0:47
127NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid0:47
128NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)1:13
129BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
130CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team1:31
131TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:31
132PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
133ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team5:12
134JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
135GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn
136POLMateusz Komar (POL)Voster - Ats

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Minqin - Tengger Desert - 153 km - 25th July 2019Sprint


1NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn3:23:03
2NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
3GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
4ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
6ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
7RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
8ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
9TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
10CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
11RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)s.t.
12SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
13RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
14ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
15UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
16CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
17PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
18GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
19POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
20NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
21TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
22GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
23MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
24ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
25COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
26LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
27TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
28NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
29SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
30PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
31PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
32SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
33TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
34POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
35COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
36AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
37AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
38ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
39COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
40AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
41COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
42AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
43AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
44NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racings.t.
45BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
46COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
47NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
48SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)s.t.
49COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
50COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)s.t.
51COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
52GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
53NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
54ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
55PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
56LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
57CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
58UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
59PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
60KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)s.t.
61FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
62BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
63SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
64ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
65COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
66FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
67UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
68PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
69SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
70NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
71FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpros.t.
72CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
73VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:10
74ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:10
75POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Ats0:10
76ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:10
77COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin0:10
78CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant0:10
79CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:10
80ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:10
81CHNYi Zhu (CHN)0:10
82CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:10
83MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura0:10
84COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:10
85BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:10
86IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing0:10
87GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:10
88ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:10
89NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:10
90SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)0:10
91BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:10
92JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:10
93NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:10
94ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:10
95COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin0:10
96CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)0:10
97CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:10
98CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:10
99NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:10
100BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:17
101NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid0:24
102SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:27
103POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats0:27
104ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:27
105ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:27
106CHNBo Li (CHN)0:32
107CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:32
108TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:32
109CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:32
110GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:32
111NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:32
112MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura0:43
113CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpro0:48
114CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:48
115CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:51
116CHNXin Peng (CHN)0:51
117PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:55
118AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing0:55
119ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:06
120ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:12
121CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:15
122RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club1:19
123CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant1:23
124JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:25
125TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya2:08
126NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing2:37
127ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:14
128CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng5:24
129SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH5:33
130RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)6:55
131NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racing7:47
132CHNLiming You (CHN)14:33
133ETHHafetab Weldegebreal Weldu (ETH)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Zhongwei - Zhongwei - 111 km - 26th July 2019Sprint


1NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn2:16:15
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
3GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
4ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
5BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
6AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
8GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
9SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
11COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
12UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
13TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
14ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
15ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
16POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
17CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
18UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
19ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
20NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
21NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
22RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
23CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)s.t.
24TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
25PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
26MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
27TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
28SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)s.t.
29PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
30CHNXin Peng (CHN)s.t.
31CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
32NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
33GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
34COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
35SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
36RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)s.t.
37AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
38FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
39ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
40LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
41COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
42SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
43SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
44NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
45SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
46CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
47COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)s.t.
48CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
49ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
50ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
51GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
52LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
53CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
54NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
55COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
56CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
57MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
58ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
59VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
60AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
61GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
62KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)s.t.
63COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
64PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
65ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
66AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
67PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
68COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
69NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
70CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
71NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
72FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpros.t.
73COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
74UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
75ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
76NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
77COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellins.t.
78CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
79CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
80RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
81FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
82CHNYi Zhu (CHN)s.t.
83ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
84PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
85AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
86CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giant0:11
87IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racing0:11
88PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Porto0:13
89ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:15
90COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellin0:15
91BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:15
92CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:15
93SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)0:15
94SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:15
95NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:15
96PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH0:15
97BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:18
98MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura0:18
99POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Ats0:18
100GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:18
101TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:18
102CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:18
103CHNBo Li (CHN)0:18
104ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:18
105RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)0:21
106ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:22
107CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:22
108NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid0:22
109COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin0:22
110CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:22
111AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racing0:22
112POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats0:22
113POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Ats0:22
114TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:22
115TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:22
116ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:22
117JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:28
118CHNLiming You (CHN)0:38
119ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:39
120SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH0:39
121NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racing0:49
122ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Bloc0:49
123BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:54
124NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing0:54
125RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:57
126JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:58
127NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Bloc1:02
128COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:04
129CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:22
130BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:27
131CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:41
132CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:55

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Yinchuan - Yinchuan - 117 km - 27th July 2019Sprint


1GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH2:23:09
2NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
3NEDBas Van Der Kooij (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
4GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
5GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
6ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
8ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
9ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
10ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
11COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellins.t.
12ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
13CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
14POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
15ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
16TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
17UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
18UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
19RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)s.t.
20TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
21TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
22BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
23MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
24RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
25SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
26LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
27COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellins.t.
28ITANicola Gaffurini (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
29ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
30GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
31AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Evopro Racings.t.
32SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
33LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
34AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
35TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
36MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
37PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
38COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
39CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
40COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
41NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
42COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)s.t.
43CHNYi Zhu (CHN)s.t.
44ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
45UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
46ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
47SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
48SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellins.t.
49VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
50CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
51NEDJeen De Jong (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
52CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
53ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
54ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
55ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
56SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
57AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
58NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
59SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
60AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Sapuras.t.
61NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
62CHNBo Li (CHN)s.t.
63CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
64RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
65SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)s.t.
66JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
67COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
68SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)s.t.
69PORJoaquim Silva (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
70FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpros.t.
71NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Evopro Racings.t.
72ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
73CHNXin Peng (CHN)s.t.
74CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Giants.t.
75BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
76JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
77CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
78NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Monkey Town - à Blocs.t.
79CHNCheng Wei Yao (CHN)s.t.
80PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
81FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
82PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
83COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
84ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
85BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
86ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
87COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
88COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellins.t.
89AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
90SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
91ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
92NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
93CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Interpros.t.
94RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)s.t.
95KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)s.t.
96CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
97TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
98CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
99NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
100COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Medellins.t.
101ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
102NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aids.t.
103FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
104MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
105CHNLiming You (CHN)s.t.
106IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
107PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
108POLMateusz Taciak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
109TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
110AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
111RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
112BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
113PORJorge Daniel Silva Magalhães (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
114COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Medellins.t.
115NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
116COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellins.t.
117PORCésar Fonte (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
118CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
119POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
120CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
121POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
122NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
123CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
124CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
125GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
126BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
127CHNWenbo Huang (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
128GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
129CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
130NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racing1:31
131CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:45
132NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)Evopro Racing

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved