Sport Betting
Yearly calendar
Latest results
English
Español
French
Italiano
Nederlands
TheSports.org
All sports Site
Menu
Home
Football
England/USA
English Premier League
English League Championship
England - FA Cup
England - League Cup - Carling Cup
Major League Soccer
Europe
Spanish Primera Liga
Italian Serie A
German Bundesliga
French Division 1
Portugal Division 1
International
Men's World Cup
UEFA European Football Championship
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
FIFA Men's World Ranking
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Tennis
ATP / WTA
ATP Calendar
ATP Rankings
WTA Calendar
WTA Rankings
Men's Grand Slam
Australian Open
Roland Garros
Wimbledon
US Open
Others
Davis Cup
Fed Cup
ATP World Tour Finals
Indian Wells
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Rugby
Championships
England Championship
Celtic League
TOP 14
PRO Rugby
European League Cups
European Rugby Champions Cup
European Challenge
International
World Cup
VI Nations
Test series
The Rugby Championship
IRB World Rankings
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Motor Sport
Formula 1
Home F1
Calendar 2023
Drivers standings
Constructors standings
Prize list
Rally
Home Rally
Calendar 2023
Drivers championship
Manufacturers championship
Prize list
Motorcycle
Home Moto
Moto Calendar 2023
Moto GP
Home Motocross
Motocross Calendar 2023
Others
Rally Raid
Endurance
WTCC
Superbike
Cricket
Test, ODI and Twenty20 Championships
ICC Test Championship
ICC ODI Championship
Twenty20 Internationals
International Events
Men's World Cup
Twenty20 World Cup
ICC Champions Trophy
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Golf
Major Events
Masters Tournament
US Open Championship
Open Championship
US PGA Championship
Ryder Cup
Calendars / Classification
PGA Tour
European Tour
LPGA Tour
Official World Golf Rankings
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Basketball
Championships
NBA
WNBA
Spain - ACB
Italy - Lega
European League Cups
Men Euroleague
Women Euroleague
Basketball Champions League
Eurocup
Eurocup Women
International
Men's World Championship
Women's World Championship
EuroBasket Men
EuroBasket Women
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Cycling
Grand Tour
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta Ciclista a España
Prize list TDF
World Champ. / WT
World Championships
World Tour One Day Classics
World Tour Stage Races
Europe Tour One Day Classics
Europe Tour Stage Races
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
UCI Road Rankings
Other main cycling sports
Cyclo-Cross
Calendar 2022/2023
Track Cycling
VTT
BMX
Winter sports
Home Winter sports
Winter sports - Home
Olympic Games
Ice Hockey
Ice Hockey - Home
Calendar 2022/2023
NHL
Champions League
Winter sports
Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing 2022/2023
Ski Jumping
Cross Country Skiing
Freestyle Skiing
Others
Biathlon
Nordic Combined
Snowboarding
Figure Skating
Athletics
Major Events
Olympic Games
World Championships
World Indoor Championships
European Championships
Calendars
IAAF Diamond League
International Competitions
World Challenge Meeting
City Marathons
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
+50 Sports
+50 Sports - Home
+50 Sports - Home
Multi-sport competition
Home Olympic Games
Summer Olympics Games
Winter Olympics Games
European Games
World Games
Nautical Sports
Swimming
Diving
Surfing
Sailing
Rowing
Water Polo
Team Sports
Baseball
American Football
Futsal
Field hockey
Beach Volley
Handball
Volleyball
Other individual sports
Badminton
Table tennis
Snooker
Fencing
Darts
Gymnastics
Weightlifting
OG
Home
Cycling
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion 2019 - Detailed results
Cycling - Home
General Links
Help betting
Archives of the website
Calendar of the season
One Day Race World Ranking
Stage Race World Ranking
UCI Africa Tour Ranking
UCI America Tour Ranking
UCI Asia Tour Ranking
UCI Europe Tour Ranking
UCI Oceania Tour Ranking
UCI Ranking Women
UCI Road Rankings
UCI Team Rankings
Women's UCI Team Rankings
Women's WorldTour Ranking
Women's WorldTour Youth Ranking
List of the teams
Competitions prize list
Statistics
Popular
Current events
WC / OG - 2019
World Tour - 2019
Europe Tour - 2019
Africa Tour - 2019
America Tour - 2019
11/01 - Vuelta al Táchira
27/01 - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Ed...
01/02 - Colombia National Championships
12/02 - Colombia 2.1
25/02 - Vuelta Independencia Nacional
06/03 - Vuelta Ciclista a Chiloe
04/04 - Joe Martin Stage Race
12/04 - Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
18/04 - Chile Championships
26/04 - Argentina National Championships
01/05 - Tour of the Gila
01/05 - Panamerican Road Championships
27/05 - Winston Salem Cycling Classic
13/06 - GP Cycliste de Saguenay
14/06 - Panama National Championships
15/06 - Puerto Rico National Championships
15/06 - Costa Rica National Championships
19/06 - Tour de Beauce
20/06 - American National Championships
21/06 - Cuban National Championships
22/06 - Belize National Championships
22/06 - Ecuador National Championships
23/06 - Nicaragua National Championships
23/06 - Guatemala Championships
23/06 - Bermuda National Championships
23/06 - El Salvador National Championships
24/06 - Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Nation...
27/06 - Brazilian National Championships
27/06 - Dominican Republic National Championships
28/06 - Mexican Championships
28/06 - Venezuela Championships
28/06 - Canadian National Championships
29/06 - Jamaican National Championships
29/06 - Bolivia National Championships
06/07 - Bahamas National Championships
07/07 - White Spot / Delta Road Race
09/07 - Vuelta Ciclista a Miranda
12/07 - Chrono Kristin Armstrong
13/07 - Gran Premio Guatemala
14/07 - Gran Premio Chapin
17/07 - Vuelta a Venezuela
02/08 - Tour de la Guadeloupe
12/08 - The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah
05/10 - Vuelta al Ecuador
23/10 - Vuelta a Guatemala
16/12 - Vuelta a Costa Rica
Asia Tour - 2019
Oceania Tour - 2019
Women Elite - 2019
Men's U23 - 2019
Men's Junior - 2019
Women's Junior - 2019
Other Events - 2019
French clubs Cup - 2019
Other main cycling sports
BMX Cycling
Cyclo-Cross
Mountain Bike
Track Cycling
Results of a sportsman / sportswoman
Teams
Cycling - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion - 2019 - Detailed results
Choice of a season :
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Results 2019
Results by stage
Start list
Information
Prize list
Archives
Stats
Results 2019
Wait ...
Results by stage
Stage 6
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 7 - San Juan - San Juan - 141,3 km - 3 February 2019
Stage
General
Mountain
Young Riders
Teams
Stage
1
Sam Bennett (IRL)
Bora - Hansgrohe
2:54:26
2
Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
s.t.
3
Erik Baska (SVK)
Bora - Hansgrohe
s.t.
4
Manuel Belletti (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
s.t.
5
Peter Sagan (SVK)
Bora - Hansgrohe
s.t.
6
Rudy Barbier (FRA)
Israel Cycling Academy
s.t.
7
Imerio Cima (ITA)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
s.t.
8
Matteo Malucelli (ITA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
s.t.
9
Ricardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
s.t.
10
Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)
Uae Team Emirates
s.t.
11
German Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
s.t.
12
Mark Cavendish (GBR)
Dimension Data
s.t.
13
Stan Dewulf (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
s.t.
14
Alaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)
s.t.
15
Kevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
s.t.
16
Maximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)
s.t.
17
Dayer Quintana Rojas (COL)
Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
s.t.
18
Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)
Medellin
s.t.
19
Riccardo Minali (ITA)
Israel Cycling Academy
s.t.
20
Matteo Montaguti (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
s.t.
21
Simone Velasco (ITA)
Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
s.t.
22
Alexander Grigoriev (RUS)
Sporting - Tavira
s.t.
23
Jon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
s.t.
24
Tommaso Bramati (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
s.t.
25
Matús Stocek (SVK)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
s.t.
26
Felix Großschartner (AUT)
Bora - Hansgrohe
s.t.
27
Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)
s.t.
28
Ottavio Dotti (ITA)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
s.t.
29
Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)
Aevolo
s.t.
30
Mattia Frapporti (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
s.t.
31
César Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)
Medellin
s.t.
32
Remco Evenepoel (BEL)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
s.t.
33
Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)
Sporting - Tavira
s.t.
34
Alessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)
São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Preto
s.t.
35
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
s.t.
36
Julian Alaphilippe (FRA)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
s.t.
37
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)
Movistar
s.t.
38
Gino Mäder (SWI)
Dimension Data
s.t.
39
Sebastián Alexander Castaño Muñoz (COL)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
s.t.
40
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)
Movistar
s.t.
41
Anderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)
s.t.
42
Jens Keukeleire (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
s.t.
43
Mattia Cattaneo (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
s.t.
44
Óscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)
Medellin
s.t.
45
Diego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)
s.t.
46
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
s.t.
47
Filippo Conca (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
s.t.
48
Hector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
s.t.
49
Alejandro Parra (CUB)
s.t.
50
Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)
Start
s.t.
51
Simone Consonni (ITA)
Uae Team Emirates
s.t.
52
Rene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)
Start
s.t.
53
Tiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)
Sporting - Tavira
s.t.
54
Felipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)
s.t.
55
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)
Movistar
s.t.
56
Mauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
s.t.
57
Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)
s.t.
58
Leonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
s.t.
59
Rubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)
s.t.
60
Daniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
s.t.
61
Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)
Movistar
s.t.
62
Damiano Cima (ITA)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
s.t.
63
César Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)
s.t.
64
Renato José Tapia Landa (PER)
s.t.
65
Emilio Perez Labrador (CUB)
s.t.
66
Higiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
s.t.
67
Tiesj Benoot (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
s.t.
68
Cristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
s.t.
69
Wilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
s.t.
70
Christoph Pfingsten (GER)
Bora - Hansgrohe
s.t.
71
Raul Colombo (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
s.t.
72
Oscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
s.t.
73
André Alexander González Centeno (PER)
s.t.
74
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
s.t.
75
Alonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)
s.t.
76
Robinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)
Medellin
s.t.
77
Royner Navarro Calle (PER)
s.t.
78
Jairo Jesus Rios (ARG)
s.t.
79
Julien Vermote (BEL)
Dimension Data
s.t.
80
Nicola Toffali (ITA)
Sporting - Tavira
s.t.
81
Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)
Start
s.t.
82
Hideto Nakana (JPN)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
s.t.
83
Bernhard Eisel (AUT)
Dimension Data
s.t.
84
Julen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
s.t.
85
Ignacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)
Start
s.t.
86
Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)
s.t.
87
Jose Martin Reyes (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
s.t.
88
Edoardo Zardini (ITA)
Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
s.t.
89
Daniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
s.t.
90
Nikolas Maes (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
s.t.
91
Miguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)
Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct
s.t.
92
Lauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)
Memorial - Santos - Fupes
s.t.
93
Enzo Josue Moyano (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
s.t.
94
Bernardo León Navarro (BOL)
Start
s.t.
95
Jose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)
s.t.
96
Valerio Conti (ITA)
Uae Team Emirates
s.t.
97
Rubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
s.t.
98
Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA)
Movistar
s.t.
99
Omer Goldstein (ISR)
Israel Cycling Academy
s.t.
100
Cristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)
Medellin
s.t.
101
Danilo Wyss (SWI)
Dimension Data
s.t.
102
Diego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)
s.t.
103
Victor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)
s.t.
104
Juan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)
s.t.
105
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)
Medellin
s.t.
106
Gabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
s.t.
107
Giovanni Visconti (ITA)
Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
0:14
108
Magno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)
Sep San Juan
0:14
109
Andre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
0:14
110
Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)
0:14
111
Leandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
0:14
112
Carlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)
Movistar
0:14
113
Freddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)
0:14
114
Facundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
0:14
115
Alberto Amici (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
0:14
116
Jelle Vanendert (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
0:14
117
Darío Raul Díaz (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
0:14
118
Pedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)
0:14
119
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)
0:14
120
José João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)
Sporting - Tavira
0:14
121
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
0:14
122
Sergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
0:14
123
Rubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
0:14
124
Diego Andres Jamen (URU)
0:14
125
Eduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)
0:14
126
Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA)
Sporting - Tavira
0:14
127
Sergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
0:14
128
Ivan Santaromita (ITA)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
0:14
129
Francesco Gavazzi (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:14
130
Francisco Cesar Montes (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
0:14
131
Efrén Santos Moreno (MEX)
0:14
132
Laureano Rosas (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
0:14
133
Tom Bohli (SWI)
Uae Team Emirates
0:14
134
Pawel Poljanski (POL)
Bora - Hansgrohe
0:14
135
Robert Méndez Garcia (URU)
Ciudad Del Plata
0:14
136
Petr Vakoc (CZE)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:14
137
Juan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
0:14
138
Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Núñez (URU)
San Antonio Florida
0:14
139
Roberto Ferrari (ITA)
Uae Team Emirates
0:14
140
Rasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)
Dimension Data
0:24
141
Ignacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)
0:24
142
Hamish Schreurs (NZL)
Israel Cycling Academy
0:28
143
Oliviero Troia (ITA)
Uae Team Emirates
0:32
144
Gerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
0:36
145
Matthias Brändle (AUT)
Israel Cycling Academy
0:51
146
Emiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
1:25
147
Adrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
2:57
148
Giovanni Pedretti (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
3:37
149
Juan Javier Melivillo (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
4:12
150
Leandro Javier Velardez (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
6:07
151
Luciano Montivero (ARG)
8:55
152
Felix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)
8:55
DNF
Luca Pacioni (ITA)
Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
-
DNF
Tommaso Fiaschi (ITA)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
-
General
1
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)
Movistar
22:09:21
2
Julian Alaphilippe (FRA)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:35
3
Óscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)
Medellin
0:57
4
Valerio Conti (ITA)
Uae Team Emirates
1:03
5
Felix Großschartner (AUT)
Bora - Hansgrohe
1:13
6
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)
Movistar
1:20
7
César Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)
Medellin
1:24
8
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)
Movistar
1:29
9
Remco Evenepoel (BEL)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1:36
10
Tiesj Benoot (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
1:38
11
Gino Mäder (SWI)
Dimension Data
1:38
12
Daniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
1:39
13
Cristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)
Medellin
1:47
14
Alexander Grigoriev (RUS)
Sporting - Tavira
1:48
15
German Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
2:07
16
Mattia Cattaneo (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:15
17
Ricardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
2:20
18
Cristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
2:21
19
Sebastián Alexander Castaño Muñoz (COL)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
2:30
20
Daniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
2:32
21
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:38
22
Mauricio Eduardo Graziani (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
2:42
23
Danilo Wyss (SWI)
Dimension Data
2:51
24
Tiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)
Sporting - Tavira
3:07
25
Rubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)
3:08
26
Matteo Montaguti (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:34
27
Julen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
3:54
28
Enzo Josue Moyano (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
4:09
29
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
5:28
30
Hideto Nakana (JPN)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
5:44
31
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)
Medellin
6:15
32
Dayer Quintana Rojas (COL)
Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
6:18
33
Robinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)
Medellin
6:18
34
Rubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
6:47
35
Eduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)
6:57
36
Pawel Poljanski (POL)
Bora - Hansgrohe
7:03
37
Filippo Conca (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
7:23
38
Renato José Tapia Landa (PER)
8:34
39
Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (MEX)
8:48
40
Efrén Santos Moreno (MEX)
9:11
41
Rubén Eduardo Rojas (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
9:20
42
Miguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)
Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct
9:26
43
Omer Goldstein (ISR)
Israel Cycling Academy
9:53
44
Royner Navarro Calle (PER)
10:18
45
Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)
Aevolo
10:23
46
Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)
Uae Team Emirates
10:47
47
Julien Vermote (BEL)
Dimension Data
11:13
48
Alonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (PER)
11:21
49
Simone Consonni (ITA)
Uae Team Emirates
11:23
50
Peter Sagan (SVK)
Bora - Hansgrohe
11:24
51
Ivan Santaromita (ITA)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
11:24
52
Stan Dewulf (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
11:41
53
Jon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
11:48
54
Mattia Frapporti (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11:51
55
Wilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
12:11
56
Jens Keukeleire (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
12:23
57
Giovanni Visconti (ITA)
Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
12:43
58
Magno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)
Sep San Juan
13:07
59
Jelle Vanendert (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
13:08
60
Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)
Sporting - Tavira
13:24
61
Ottavio Dotti (ITA)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
13:39
62
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
13:47
63
Jose Martin Reyes (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
13:54
64
Nikolas Maes (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
15:31
65
Christoph Pfingsten (GER)
Bora - Hansgrohe
15:44
66
Imerio Cima (ITA)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
15:45
67
Leonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
15:53
68
Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA)
Movistar
15:58
69
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15:58
70
André Alexander González Centeno (PER)
16:13
71
Anderson Samuel Maldonado (URU)
16:35
72
Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)
Start
16:39
73
Simone Velasco (ITA)
Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
16:49
74
Kevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
16:58
75
Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)
Medellin
17:04
76
Pedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)
17:39
77
Francesco Gavazzi (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17:43
78
Sergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
17:54
79
Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18:06
80
Nicola Toffali (ITA)
Sporting - Tavira
18:12
81
Rudy Barbier (FRA)
Israel Cycling Academy
18:18
82
Jairo Jesus Rios (ARG)
18:35
83
Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)
18:39
84
Gerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
18:53
85
Rasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)
Dimension Data
19:17
86
Juan Javier Melivillo (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
19:30
87
Ignacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)
Start
19:37
88
César Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)
19:45
89
Damiano Cima (ITA)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
19:49
90
Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)
Movistar
19:55
91
Maximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)
20:03
92
Matús Stocek (SVK)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
20:07
93
Laureano Rosas (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
20:20
94
Carlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)
Movistar
20:35
95
Lauro César Chaman Mouro (BRA)
Memorial - Santos - Fupes
20:48
96
Oscar Alfredo Gomez (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
20:57
97
Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)
21:23
98
Sam Bennett (IRL)
Bora - Hansgrohe
21:52
99
Leandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
22:16
100
Freddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)
22:21
101
Hamish Schreurs (NZL)
Israel Cycling Academy
23:28
102
Petr Vakoc (CZE)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23:53
103
Edoardo Zardini (ITA)
Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
23:54
104
Gabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
24:08
105
Riccardo Minali (ITA)
Israel Cycling Academy
24:43
106
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)
25:37
107
Bernhard Eisel (AUT)
Dimension Data
25:47
108
Matthias Brändle (AUT)
Israel Cycling Academy
25:57
109
Erik Baska (SVK)
Bora - Hansgrohe
26:06
110
Ignacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)
26:23
111
Tommaso Bramati (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
26:39
112
Raul Colombo (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
26:57
113
Rene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)
Start
27:02
114
Francisco Cesar Montes (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
27:14
115
Juan Carlos Arias Acosta (COL)
27:38
116
Tom Bohli (SWI)
Uae Team Emirates
27:49
117
Jose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)
28:09
118
Matteo Malucelli (ITA)
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
28:44
119
Oliviero Troia (ITA)
Uae Team Emirates
28:52
120
Manuel Belletti (ITA)
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29:05
121
Felipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)
29:33
122
Felix Nodarse Fernandez (CUB)
29:33
123
Adrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
29:35
124
Roberto Ferrari (ITA)
Uae Team Emirates
31:00
125
Robert Méndez Garcia (URU)
Ciudad Del Plata
31:29
126
Andre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
31:43
127
Luciano Montivero (ARG)
32:06
128
Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Núñez (URU)
San Antonio Florida
32:26
129
Bernardo León Navarro (BOL)
Start
32:55
130
Mark Cavendish (GBR)
Dimension Data
33:55
131
Alberto Amici (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
34:39
132
Diego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)
36:43
133
Giovanni Pedretti (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
37:02
134
Facundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
38:30
135
Darío Raul Díaz (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
39:12
136
Higiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
43:42
137
Alejandro Parra (CUB)
44:07
138
Hector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
44:28
139
Sergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
44:31
140
Alaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)
45:24
141
Alessandro Ferreira Guimarães (BRA)
São Francisco Saude - Klabin - Sme Ribeirão Preto
45:54
142
José João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)
Sporting - Tavira
46:32
143
Diego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)
48:00
144
Leandro Javier Velardez (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
49:13
145
Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)
55:38
146
Emiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
56:16
147
Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA)
Sporting - Tavira
56:51
148
Juan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
57:41
149
Diego Andres Jamen (URU)
1:00:37
150
Emilio Perez Labrador (CUB)
1:02:55
151
Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva (ARG)
Start
1:09:16
152
Victor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)
1:16:41
Mountain
1
Daniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
30
2
César Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)
Medellin
26
3
Facundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
16
4
Royner Navarro Calle (PER)
13
5
Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)
Movistar
10
6
Miguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)
Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct
9
7
Cristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)
Medellin
8
8
Robert Méndez Garcia (URU)
Ciudad Del Plata
8
9
Higiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
7
10
Hamish Schreurs (NZL)
Israel Cycling Academy
5
11
Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)
Movistar
4
12
Matús Stocek (SVK)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
4
13
Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia (CHI)
4
14
Julian Alaphilippe (FRA)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3
15
Adrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
3
16
Andre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
3
17
Óscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)
Medellin
2
18
Tiesj Benoot (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
2
19
Hector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)
Municipalidad de Pocito
2
20
Emiliano Jose Contreras Tivani (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
2
21
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)
Movistar
1
22
Efrén Santos Moreno (MEX)
1
23
Maximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)
1
24
Jose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)
1
Young Riders
1
Remco Evenepoel (BEL)
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22:10:57
2
Gino Mäder (SWI)
Dimension Data
0:02
3
Sebastián Alexander Castaño Muñoz (COL)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
0:54
4
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
3:52
5
Filippo Conca (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
5:47
6
Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)
Aevolo
8:47
7
Stan Dewulf (BEL)
Lotto - Soudal
10:05
8
Wilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
10:35
9
Ottavio Dotti (ITA)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
12:03
10
Imerio Cima (ITA)
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
14:09
11
Leonardo Franco Rodriguez (ARG)
Asociacion Civil Mardan
14:17
12
André Alexander González Centeno (PER)
14:37
13
Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)
Start
15:03
14
Kevin Alejandro Castro Carbajal (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
15:22
15
Jairo Jesus Rios (ARG)
16:59
16
Ignacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)
Start
18:01
17
Matús Stocek (SVK)
Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
18:31
18
Tommaso Bramati (ITA)
Biesse - Carrera
25:03
19
Jose Luciano Martinez Ronconi (ARG)
26:33
20
Facundo Matias Cattapán Carrion (ARG)
Municipalidad de Rawson
36:54
21
Alejandro Parra (CUB)
42:31
22
Diego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (CHI)
46:24
Teams
1
Movistar
66:31:02
2
Medellin
1:01
3
Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
3:35
4
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:46
5
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
6:30
6
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:05
7
Municipalidad de Pocito
11:06
8
Dimension Data
11:41
9
Bora - Hansgrohe
14:11
10
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14:18
11
Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira
15:22
12
Lotto - Soudal
16:43
13
Mexico National Team
16:51
14
Beltrami TSA - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
20:11
15
UAE Team Emirates
20:31
16
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
25:48
17
Peru National Team
26:09
18
Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos
32:40
19
Argentina National Team
34:29
20
Israel Cycling Academy
35:32
21
Asociacion Civil Mardan
48:58
22
Biesse - Carrera
49:50
23
Start - Gusto Cycling Team
54:26
24
Brazil National Team
56:45
25
Cuba National Team
1:00:23
26
Chile National Team
1:01:18
27
Uruguay National Team
1:12:19
Start list
Wait ...
Statistics
Wait ...
Archives
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion - Archives
2017 - Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan
2018 - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion
2019 - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion
2020 - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional
2021 - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional
2022 - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional
2023 - Vuelta a San Juan Internacional
Prize list
Wait ...
Information
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - 36 Edicion - Information
General Informations
Location :
Argentina
First edition :
1982
Editions :
39 (including 2023)
Official name :
Vuelta a San Juan
Wikipedia link :
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vuelta_a_San_Juan
Organiser :
Pedal Club Olimpia
First winner :
Eduardo Walter Trillini
Most wins :
Laureano Rosas
,
Alberto Clemente Bravo
(3)
Most recent winner :
Miguel Angel López Moreno
© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved