All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2019

Great BritainGreat Britain - Yorkshire - 22th September 2019 - 29th September 2019


Women's Time Trial - Junior - 23th September 2019


Women's Time Trial - 24th September 2019Time Trial


1USAChloé Dygert-Owen (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty2042:11
2NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:33
3NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Mitchelton - Scott1:54
4USAAmber Neben (USA)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team2:39
5GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing2:42
6SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)Wcc Team3:03
7USALeah Thomas (USA)Bigla3:14
8NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Sunweb3:16
9BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing3:18
10GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Wnt Rotor3:21
11AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:58
12CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans4:24
13ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)Canyon - Sram Racing4:30
14SWELisa Nordén (SWE)4:32
15FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb4:33
16GBRAlice Barnes (GBR)Canyon - Sram Racing4:33
17ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:36
18DENPernille Mathiesen (DEN)Sunweb4:37
19RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)Btc - City Ljubljana4:39
20SPAAnna Kiesenhofer (SPA)4:41
21NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport4:58
22SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)Bigla5:10
23DENLouise Norman Hansen (DEN)Virtu5:16
24GBRKelly Murphy (GBR)Storey5:33
25BLRTatsiana Sharakova (BLR)Minsk5:34
26GBRHayley Simmonds (GBR)Btc - City Ljubljana5:36
27RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team5:44
28UKROlga Shekel (UKR)Astana Women's5:54
29JPNEri Yonamine (JPN)Alé Cipollini5:55
30FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:58
31NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Virtu6:01
32RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv6:17
33BELJulie Van De Velde (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:24
34IRLAnna Turvey (IRL)6:24
35ITAVittoria Bussi (ITA)6:30
36POLAnna Plichta (POL)Trek - Segafredo6:34
37ISRRotem Gafinovitz (ISR)Canyon - Sram Racing6:53
38TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Wcc Team7:18
39SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar7:19
40RSATiffany Keep (RSA)7:20
41SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistar7:54
42CANGillian Ellsay (CAN)Rally - Uhc8:01
43MEXAndrea Ramírez Fregoso (MEX)Swapit Agolico8:34
44RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team8:40
45ERADesiet Kidane Tekeste (ERA)Wcc Team8:40
46UKRValeriya Kononenko (UKR)Lviv8:57
47PARAgua Marina Espínola Salinas (PAR)Wcc Team9:10
48ARGAnabel María Fernanda Yapura Plaza (ARG)Wcc Team9:12
49ISLÁgústa Edda Björnsdóttir (ISL)9:40
50TPETing Ting Chang (TPE)10:12
51BRAAna Paula Polegatch (BRA)Memorial - Santos - Fupes10:30
52KUWLatefa Alyaseen (KUW)19:38
53KUWNoura Alameeri (KUW)20:30

Women's Road Race - Junior - 27th September 2019


1USAMegan Jastrab (USA)2:08:00
2BELJulie De Wilde (BEL)0:00
3NEDLieke Nooijen (NED)0:00
4RUSAigul Gareeva (RUS)0:00
5GBRElynor Backstedt (GBR)0:00
6SWINoemi Rüegg (SWI)0:00
7HUNKata Blanka Vas (HUN)0:00
8FRALéa Curinier (FRA)0:00
9NORSilje Mathisen (NOR)0:00
10CANMagdeleine Vallieres Mill (CAN)0:00
11ITACamilla Alessio (ITA)0:00
12GBRAnna Shackley (GBR)0:00
13NEDSilke Smulders (NED)0:11
14RUSMariia Miliaeva (RUS)0:14
15RUSValeria Golayeva (RUS)0:14
16SWINoëlle Buri (SWI)0:14
17CHICatalina Anais Soto Campos (CHI)0:18
18POLDominika Wlodarczyk (POL)0:18
19ITASofia Collinelli (ITA)0:18
20GBREluned King (GBR)0:21
21LATLina Svarinska (LAT)0:21
22UKRSofiia Shevchenko (UKR)0:27
23ITAMatilde Vitillo (ITA)0:30
24POLNatalia Krzeslak (POL)0:33
25IRLMaeve Gallagher (IRL)0:33
26LTUAkvile Gedraityte (LTU)0:38
27RUSIuliia Galimullina (RUS)0:38
28SVKRadka Paulechová (SVK)0:43
29SWEJulia Borgström (SWE)1:07
30LUXNina Berton (LUX)1:07
31NZLElla Wyllie (NZL)1:07
32SPAInes Cantera Carrasco (SPA)1:07
33GBRAmelia Sharpe (GBR)1:07
34GBRAbi Smith (GBR)1:07
35SPAAmaia Lartitegi Ormazabal (SPA)1:12
36FRACédrine Kerbaol (FRA)1:12
37ITAAlessia Patuelli (ITA)1:17
38NZLStella Nightingale (NZL)1:17
39IRLLara Gillespie (IRL)1:18
40SPANaia Amondarain Gazañaga (SPA)1:20
41USAGabrielle Lehnert (USA)1:20
42GERFriederike Stern (GER)1:22
43RSAKelsey Jade Van Schoor (RSA)1:27
44NEDShirin van Anrooij (NED)1:27
45FRAAmandine Fouquenet (FRA)1:27
46FRAYsoline Corbineau (FRA)1:27
47NORElise Marie Olsen (NOR)1:27
48DENMaria Bertelsen (DEN)1:27
49JPNAnna Iwamoto (JPN)1:27
50KAZUlyana Sukhorebrik (KAZ)1:33
51BELGlorija van Mechelen (BEL)1:33
52SLONika Jancic (SLO)1:35
53GERLucy Mayrhofer (GER)1:35
54POLNikola Wielowska (POL)1:45
55DENMette Egtoft Jensen (DEN)1:47
56FRAKristina Nenadovic (FRA)1:54
57SLOAna Ahacic (SLO)2:00
58DENMille Troelsen (DEN)2:10
59SVKNora Jencusova (SVK)2:10
60GERAnna-Helene Zdun (GER)2:18
61KAZDiana Bukanova (KAZ)2:28
62SWIAnnika Liehner (SWI)2:36
63MEXYareli Acevedo Mendoza (MEX)2:51
64SWEWilma Olausson (SWE)3:05
65BELJade Lenaers (BEL)3:26
66CZEVeronika Jandová (CZE)4:04
67CZEKristýna Burlová (CZE)4:04
68COLCarolina Vargas Atehortua (COL)4:06
69MEXVictoria Velasco Fuentes (MEX)4:06
70COLDaniela Soler Espinosa (COL)4:09
71NORAnne Dorthe Ysland (NOR)4:09
72POLKarolina Stepien (POL)4:20
73USAAva Sykes (USA)4:43
74BRAJulia Leite Braga (BRA)4:52
75SWIMélissa Rouiller (SWI)5:06
76RSAFrances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)5:06
77HUNDorka Jordán (HUN)6:14
78NEDFemke Gerritse (NED)7:11
79GERPaula Leonhardt (GER)7:11
80NEDIlse Pluimers (NED)7:11
81USAZoe Ta-Perez (USA)7:11
82BELDina Scavone (BEL)7:11
83PORDaniela Campos (POR)13:21
84CANLaury Milette (CAN)13:26
85CANCamille Primeau (CAN)13:46
86IRLLucy O'Donnell (IRL)13:46
87MEXKatia Elizabeth Martinez Miñarro (MEX)13:49
88SVKSimona Záhorcová (SVK)13:52
89SLOMetka Mikuz (SLO)14:06
90KAZAnastassiya Lynnik (KAZ)24:20
91SLOTjasa Susnik (SLO)25:13

Women's Road Race - 28th September 2019


1NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Mitchelton - Scott4:06:05
2NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Boels - Dolmans2:15
3AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:28
4USAChloé Dygert-Owen (USA)Sho-Air - Twenty203:24
5ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:45
6NEDMarianne Vos (NED)CCC - Liv5:20
7ITAMarta Bastianelli (ITA)Virtu5:20
8RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)CCC - Liv5:20
9GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Wnt Rotor5:20
10USACoryn Rivera (USA)Sunweb5:20
11LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)Boels - Dolmans5:20
12CUBArlenis Sierra Cañadilla (CUB)Astana Women's5:20
13DENAmalie Dideriksen (DEN)Boels - Dolmans5:20
14BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Parkhotel Valkenburg5:20
15SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope5:20
16CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank5:20
17FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:20
18BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing5:20
19NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Boels - Dolmans5:20
20COLPaula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (COL)Movistar5:20
21SWIElise Chabbey (SWI)Bigla5:20
22GBRAnna Henderson (GBR)Brother UK - Tifosi - Onform5:20
23POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Canyon - Sram Racing5:20
24ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing5:20
25SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Movistar5:20
26SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Wnt Rotor5:20
27AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Alé Cipollini5:20
28NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Sunweb5:20
29NORSusanne Andersen (NOR)Sunweb5:20
30DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Bigla5:20
31GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Trek - Segafredo5:20
32ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Be Pink5:20
33NEDFloortje Mackaij (NED)Sunweb5:20
34SWIMarlen Reusser (SWI)Wcc Team5:31
35SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Movistar5:31
36FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Movistar5:31
37CZENikola Nosková (CZE)Bigla5:31
38USALeah Thomas (USA)Bigla5:31
39AUSBrodie Chapman (AUS)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank5:31
40NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)Virtu5:36
41AUSLucy Kennedy (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:38
42CANSara Poidevin (CAN)Rally - Uhc5:38
43NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans5:38
44USATayler Wiles (USA)Trek - Segafredo5:38
45POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana5:46
46CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans5:51
47ITAElisa Balsamo (ITA)Valcar - Cylance5:56
48GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Wnt Rotor6:25
49GERLisa Klein (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing6:43
50ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)Alé Cipollini7:02
51NORVita Heine (NOR)Hitec Products - Birk Sport8:49
52RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)Btc - City Ljubljana8:55
53RUSMaria Novolodskaya (RUS)Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team9:02
54BLRTatsiana Sharakova (BLR)Minsk9:51
55UKROlga Shekel (UKR)Astana Women's9:51
56NEDDemi Vollering (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg9:51
57SWELisa Nordén (SWE)9:53
58RSAJoanna van de Winkel (RSA)9:53
59NZLElla Harris (NZL)Canyon - Sram Racing9:53
60ISROmer Shapiro (ISR)Canyon - Sram Racing9:53
61DENJulie Leth (DEN)Bigla9:53
62GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)Canyon - Sram Racing9:53
63GBRAlice Barnes (GBR)Canyon - Sram Racing9:53
64POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Movistar9:53
65FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)Sunweb9:53
66GERLiane Lippert (GER)Sunweb9:53
67USARuth Winder (USA)Trek - Segafredo9:53
68DENPernille Mathiesen (DEN)Sunweb9:53
69TRITeniel Campbell (TRI)Wcc Team12:55
70GERFranziska Koch (GER)Mexx - Watersley - Twc Maaslandster12:55
71USAKatie Hall (USA)Boels - Dolmans12:55
72BLRAnastasiya Kolesava (BLR)Wcc Team12:55
73BELKelly Van Den Steen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:55
74SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Movistar13:50
75AUTAngelika Tazreiter (AUT)13:50
76ITALetizia Paternoster (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:50
77BELJesse Vandenbulcke (BEL)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport18:08
78CZEJarmila Machacová (CZE)Dukla Praha19:13
79POLMarta Lach (POL)CCC - Liv19:55
80GBRNicola Juniper (GBR)Mexx - Watersley - Twc Maaslandster23:47
81COLBlanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (COL)Astana Women's23:47
82POLMonika Brzezna (POL)23:47
83LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Basso - Vaiano23:47
84MEXAriadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (MEX)Swapit Agolico23:47
85FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport23:47
86FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope23:47
87MEXBrenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (MEX)Swapit Agolico23:47
88FRAÉvita Muzic (FRA)Fdj - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope23:47

Results Mixed

Results Men

Medals

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved