All sports Site
All sports Site
Sweden - 29 June 1996
Elias Ranefur (born 29 June 1996) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Sweden. His last victory is the Challenger Series Tournament 21-22-03.2022 2022. He is actualy 283th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 1 (Challenger Series - Tournament 21-22-03.2022)
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 2 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 21-22-03.2022 from 21 March to 22 March 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeat | Dennis Klein | 3-0 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Nico Longhino | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Vincent Picard | 3-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Simon Berglund | 3-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 (10-12, 11-9, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Final | defeat | Dennis Klein | 3-1 (11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 24-25-03.2022 from 24 March to 25 March 2022 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Kirill Fadeev | 3-0 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Kirill Fadeev | 3-1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-1, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Irvin Bertrand | 3-1 (5-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sushmit Sriram | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dillon Chambers | 3-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Simon Berglund | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Simon Berglund | 3-2 (10-12, 11-3, 11-5, 4-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 4-1 (11-3, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Florent Lambiet | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jingkun Liang | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Croatian Open - Men from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Horacio Cifuentes | 4-0 (13-11, 14-12, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 4-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 15-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yang Wang | 4 - 2 (11-6, 11-13, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Men's Belgium Open from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Anders Lind | 4-3 (13-11, 12-14, 3-11, 11-7, 11-6, 0-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Gavin Rumgay | 4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuta Tanaka | 4-1 (11-5, 12-14, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shunsuke Togami | 4-0 (11-5, 14-12, 11-5, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Bulgaria Open from 17 August to 20 August 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Quentin Robinot | 1-0 (11-6, ab.) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Aliaksandr Khanin | 4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-9, 11-4) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open Doubles from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Arvidsson - E. Ranefur | defeated by | N. Ecseki - T. Polansky | 3-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6) |
Men's Hungarian Open Doubles from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | A. Kallberg - E. Ranefur | defeated by | N. Ecseki - A. Szudi | 3-1 (11-5, 13-15, 14-12, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Croatia Open Doubles from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Arvidsson - E. Ranefur | defeated by | M. Badowski - P. Zatowka | 3-1 (12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5) |
Universiade- Mixed Doubles from 3 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | E. Ranefur - L. Bergstrom | defeated by | Z. Yu - Y. Wang | 4-1 (11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Belgium Open Doubles from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Arvidsson - E. Ranefur | defeated by | R. Devos - C. Nuytinck | 3-1 (11-9, 11-5, 10-12, 11-9) |
Men's Belarus Open - Doubles from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Arvidsson - E. Ranefur | defeat | A. Robinot - J. Seyfried | 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 13-11, 12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Arvidsson - E. Ranefur | defeat | L. Devos - R. Devos | 3-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | S. Arvidsson - E. Ranefur | defeated by | K. Sone - Y. Tanaka | 3-2 (13-11, 11-8, 8-11, 5-11, 11-9) |