All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Women's World Youth Championships - 2016 - Home

Handball - Women's World Youth Championships - 2016 - Home

Choice of a season :

Slovakia
  • Angola U-18
  • Argentina U-18
  • Brazil U-18
  • Chile U-18
  • China U-18
  • Croatia U-18
  • Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18
  • Denmark U-18
  • Egypt U-18
  • France U-18
  • Germany U-18
  • Hungary U-18
  • Japan U-18
  • Kazakhstan U-18
  • Norway U-18
  • Paraguay U-18
  • Republic of Korea U-18
  • Romania U-18
  • Russia U-18
  • Slovakia U-18
  • Slovenia U-18
  • Spain U-18
  • Sweden U-18
  • Uzbekistan U-18

Home

Women's World Youth Championships - Home

SlovakiaSlovakia - 19th July 2016 - 31th July 2016

Women's World Youth Championships 2016 is the 4th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 19th July till 31th July 2016 in Slovakia.
Teams are restricted to the players of less than 18 years.

Winner

Pool A (Slovakia - Bratislava - 19/07/2016 - 25/07/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Russia U-18105500172113+59
2Germany U-1865302138116+22
3Croatia U-1865302135123+12
4Angola U-1855212138126+12
5Japan U-1835113139138+1
6Chile U-180500591197-106
19th July 2016
10h00Russia U-18Russia U-1829 - 21Germany U-18Germany U-18
12h00Croatia U-18Croatia U-1841 - 14Chile U-18Chile U-18
14h00Angola U-18Angola U-1825 - 25Japan U-18Japan U-18
21th July 2016
16h00Croatia U-18Croatia U-1823 - 21Germany U-18Germany U-18
18h00Russia U-18Russia U-1832 - 25Angola U-18Angola U-18
20h00Japan U-18Japan U-1839 - 19Chile U-18Chile U-18
22th July 2016
16h00Russia U-18Russia U-1843 - 23Chile U-18Chile U-18
18h00Croatia U-18Croatia U-1830 - 26Japan U-18Japan U-18
20h00Germany U-18Germany U-1827 - 25Angola U-18Angola U-18
24th July 2016
16h00Angola U-18Angola U-1830 - 22Croatia U-18Croatia U-18
18h00Russia U-18Russia U-1836 - 25Japan U-18Japan U-18
20h00Germany U-18Germany U-1841 - 15Chile U-18Chile U-18
25th July 2016
16h00Angola U-18Angola U-1833 - 20Chile U-18Chile U-18
18h00Germany U-18Germany U-1828 - 24Japan U-18Japan U-18
20h00Russia U-18Russia U-1832 - 19Croatia U-18Croatia U-18

Detail of the results


Pool B (Slovakia - Bratislava - 19/07/2016 - 25/07/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hungary U-1810550017396+77
2Sweden U-1885401143124+19
3Brazil U-1865302139111+28
4Spain U-1845203140130+10
5China U-1825104114167-53
6Democratic Republic of The Congo U-180500596177-81
19th July 2016
09h30Hungary U-18Hungary U-1844 - 17China U-18China U-18
13h30Sweden U-18Sweden U-1830 - 25Spain U-18Spain U-18
21h45Brazil U-18Brazil U-1841 - 14Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18
21th July 2016
16h00Brazil U-18Brazil U-1829 - 21China U-18China U-18
18h00Hungary U-18Hungary U-1830 - 21Spain U-18Spain U-18
20h00Sweden U-18Sweden U-1833 - 21Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18
22th July 2016
14h00Hungary U-18Hungary U-1838 - 16Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18
16h00Sweden U-18Sweden U-1822 - 19Brazil U-18Brazil U-18
20h00Spain U-18Spain U-1834 - 19China U-18China U-18
24th July 2016
16h00Brazil U-18Brazil U-1829 - 26Spain U-18Spain U-18
18h00Hungary U-18Hungary U-1833 - 21Sweden U-18Sweden U-18
20h00China U-18China U-1831 - 23Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18
25th July 2016
14h00Hungary U-18Hungary U-1828 - 21Brazil U-18Brazil U-18
16h00Sweden U-18Sweden U-1837 - 26China U-18China U-18
20h00Spain U-18Spain U-1834 - 22Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18

Detail of the results


Pool C (Slovakia - Bratislava - 19/07/2016 - 25/07/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Republic of Korea U-18105500184132+52
2Norway U-1885401152117+35
3France U-1865302173138+35
4Romania U-1845203154139+15
5Kazakhstan U-1825104116186-70
6Paraguay U-1805005120187-67
19th July 2016
16h00Romania U-18Romania U-1831 - 28Paraguay U-18Paraguay U-18
18h00Republic of Korea U-18Republic of Korea U-1830 - 25Norway U-18Norway U-18
20h00France U-18France U-1846 - 20Kazakhstan U-18Kazakhstan U-18
20th July 2016
16h00Republic of Korea U-18Republic of Korea U-1839 - 22Paraguay U-18Paraguay U-18
18h00Romania U-18Romania U-1835 - 17Kazakhstan U-18Kazakhstan U-18
20h00Norway U-18Norway U-1831 - 22France U-18France U-18
22th July 2016
10h00Norway U-18Norway U-1825 - 22Romania U-18Romania U-18
12h00Republic of Korea U-18Republic of Korea U-1837 - 31France U-18France U-18
14h00Kazakhstan U-18Kazakhstan U-1838 - 30Paraguay U-18Paraguay U-18
23th July 2016
16h00Republic of Korea U-18Republic of Korea U-1839 - 17Kazakhstan U-18Kazakhstan U-18
18h00France U-18France U-1830 - 29Romania U-18Romania U-18
20h00Norway U-18Norway U-1835 - 19Paraguay U-18Paraguay U-18
25th July 2016
10h00Norway U-18Norway U-1836 - 24Kazakhstan U-18Kazakhstan U-18
12h00France U-18France U-1844 - 21Paraguay U-18Paraguay U-18
14h00Republic of Korea U-18Republic of Korea U-1839 - 37Romania U-18Romania U-18

Detail of the results


Pool D (Slovakia - Bratislava - 19/07/2016 - 25/07/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Denmark U-1810550017285+87
2Egypt U-1885401157155+2
3Slovakia U-1865302139118+21
4Slovenia U-1845203159140+19
5Argentina U-1825104131160-29
6Uzbekistan U-1805005105205-100
19th July 2016
15h30Denmark U-18Denmark U-1834 - 20Egypt U-18Egypt U-18
18h00Slovakia U-18Slovakia U-1832 - 19Argentina U-18Argentina U-18
20h00Slovenia U-18Slovenia U-1848 - 25Uzbekistan U-18Uzbekistan U-18
20th July 2016
16h00Egypt U-18Egypt U-1832 - 31Slovenia U-18Slovenia U-18
18h00Slovakia U-18Slovakia U-1843 - 16Uzbekistan U-18Uzbekistan U-18
20h00Denmark U-18Denmark U-1834 - 16Argentina U-18Argentina U-18
22th July 2016
10h00Denmark U-18Denmark U-1845 - 12Uzbekistan U-18Uzbekistan U-18
12h00Egypt U-18Egypt U-1835 - 33Argentina U-18Argentina U-18
18h00Slovakia U-18Slovakia U-1822 - 21Slovenia U-18Slovenia U-18
23th July 2016
16h00Slovenia U-18Slovenia U-1836 - 30Argentina U-18Argentina U-18
18h00Denmark U-18Denmark U-1828 - 14Slovakia U-18Slovakia U-18
20h00Egypt U-18Egypt U-1836 - 29Uzbekistan U-18Uzbekistan U-18
25th July 2016
10h00Argentina U-18Argentina U-1833 - 23Uzbekistan U-18Uzbekistan U-18
12h00Denmark U-18Denmark U-1831 - 23Slovenia U-18Slovenia U-18
18h00Egypt U-18Egypt U-1834 - 28Slovakia U-18Slovakia U-18

Detail of the results


Final Round (Slovakia - 27/07/2016 - 31/07/2016)


Places 21-24 (27/07/2016)
27th July 2016
09h30Chile U-18Chile U-1830 - 21Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18
09h30Paraguay U-18Paraguay U-1848 - 29Uzbekistan U-18Uzbekistan U-18

Places 17-20 (27/07/2016)
27th July 2016
11h45Argentina U-18Argentina U-1829 - 17Kazakhstan U-18Kazakhstan U-18
11h45Japan U-18Japan U-1830 - 21China U-18China U-18

Round of 16 (27/07/2016)
27th July 2016
14h00Hungary U-18Hungary U-1832 - 23Angola U-18Angola U-18
14h00France U-18France U-1846 - 25Egypt U-18Egypt U-18
16h15Denmark U-18Denmark U-1830 - 29 otRomania U-18Romania U-18
16h15Russia U-18Russia U-1833 - 27Spain U-18Spain U-18
18h30Croatia U-18Croatia U-1824 - 21Brazil U-18Brazil U-18
18h30Norway U-18Norway U-1830 - 19Slovakia U-18Slovakia U-18
20h45Sweden U-18Sweden U-1822 - 20Germany U-18Germany U-18
20h45Republic of Korea U-18Republic of Korea U-1833 - 30Slovenia U-18Slovenia U-18

Place 23 (28/07/2016)
28th July 2016
09h30Democratic Republic of The Congo U-18Democratic Republic of The Congo U-1831 - 23Uzbekistan U-18Uzbekistan U-18

Place 21 (28/07/2016)
28th July 2016
11h45Paraguay U-18Paraguay U-1827 - 23Chile U-18Chile U-18

Place 19 (28/07/2016)
28th July 2016
09h30Kazakhstan U-18Kazakhstan U-1831 - 28China U-18China U-18

Place 17 (28/07/2016)
28th July 2016
11h45Japan U-18Japan U-1832 - 31Argentina U-18Argentina U-18

Quarter-Finals (28/07/2016)
28th July 2016
18h30Russia U-18Russia U-1824 - 19France U-18France U-18
18h30Norway U-18Norway U-1828 - 27Hungary U-18Hungary U-18
20h45Republic of Korea U-18Republic of Korea U-1827 - 24Sweden U-18Sweden U-18
20h45Denmark U-18Denmark U-1830 - 20Croatia U-18Croatia U-18

Places 5-8 (30/07/2016)
30th July 2016
12h30Hungary U-18Hungary U-1831 - 22Croatia U-18Croatia U-18
15h00France U-18France U-1828 - 26Sweden U-18Sweden U-18

Semi-Finals (30/07/2016)
30th July 2016
17h30Russia U-18Russia U-1827 - 23Republic of Korea U-18Republic of Korea U-18
20h00Denmark U-18Denmark U-1827 - 18Norway U-18Norway U-18

Place 15 (28/07/2016)
28th July 2016
14h00Spain U-18Spain U-1832 - 27Slovenia U-18Slovenia U-18

Place 13 (28/07/2016)
28th July 2016
16h15Slovakia U-18Slovakia U-1825 - 21Romania U-18Romania U-18

Place 11 (28/07/2016)
28th July 2016
14h00Germany U-18Germany U-1818 - 17Brazil U-18Brazil U-18

Place 9 (28/07/2016)
28th July 2016
16h15Egypt U-18Egypt U-1833 - 26Angola U-18Angola U-18

Place 7 (31/07/2016)
31th July 2016
10h30Sweden U-18Sweden U-1823 - 18Croatia U-18Croatia U-18

Place 5 (31/07/2016)
31th July 2016
13h00Hungary U-18Hungary U-1834 - 31France U-18France U-18

Third Place Match (31/07/2016)
31th July 2016
15h30Republic of Korea U-18Republic of Korea U-1832 - 30Norway U-18Norway U-18

Final (31/07/2016)
31th July 2016
18h00Russia U-18Russia U-1830 - 22Denmark U-18Denmark U-18

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved