All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Elche- Founded in 1958
Club Balonmano Elche is a handball team from Spain, based in Elche. The club was founded in 1958. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain Women's Division 1.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 645 | 500 | +145 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 20 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 329 | 241 | +88 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 316 | 259 | +57 |
2 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 1 | CB Elche (3) | 33 - 26 | Malaga Costa del Sol (10) |
6 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 2 | Porriño (6) | 23 - 32 | CB Elche (2) |
16 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 3 | Rocasa Gran Canaria (12) | 23 - 25 | CB Elche (2) |
27 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 4 | CB Elche (1) | 37 - 21 | CD Beti Onak (10) |
30 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | BM Gijon La Calzada (12) | 28 - 32 | CB Elche (1) |
7 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 6 | CB Elche (3) | 22 - 32 | Bera Bera San-Sebastian (1) |
21 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 7 | CDB Oviedo BM (11) | 22 - 37 | CB Elche (2) |
28 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | CB Elche (1) | 24 - 22 | Aula CVH Valladolid (4) |
1 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | BM Granollers (7) | 23 - 28 | CB Elche (1) |
4 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | CB Elche (1) | 34 - 22 | Elda Prestigio Alicante (12) |
18 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 11 | Mecalia Atlético Guardés (6) | 26 - 25 | CB Elche (1) |
22 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 12 | Malaga Costa del Sol | 20 - 18 | CB Elche |
29 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 13 | CB Elche | 23 - 22 | Porriño |
9 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 14 | CB Elche (2) | 32 - 16 | Rocasa Gran Canaria (8) |
27 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 15 | CD Beti Onak (9) | 25 - 35 | CB Elche (1) |
3 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 16 | CB Elche (1) | 30 - 14 | BM Gijon La Calzada (12) |
11 February 2024 - 12h00 Round 17 | Bera Bera San-Sebastian (4) | 27 - 27 | CB Elche (1) |
17 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 18 | CB Elche (1) | 32 - 18 | CDB Oviedo BM (12) |
24 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 19 | Aula CVH Valladolid (5) | 27 - 32 | CB Elche (1) |
6 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 20 | CB Elche (1) | 31 - 25 | BM Granollers (7) |
20 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | Elda Prestigio Alicante (11) | 15 - 25 | CB Elche (1) |
23 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 22 | CB Elche (1) | 31 - 23 | Mecalia Atlético Guardés (6) |
22 September 2023 - 20h00 First Round | CB Elche | 54 - 13 | HC Byala (BUL) |
24 September 2023 - 11h30 First Round | HC Byala (BUL) | 17 - 43 | CB Elche |
8 November 2023 - 20h30 Second Round | OFN Ionias (GRE) | 23 - 27 | CB Elche |
9 November 2023 - 20h30 Second Round | CB Elche | 33 - 27 | OFN Ionias (GRE) |
13 January 2024 - 18h00 Round of 16 | Madeira Andebol SAD (POR) | 27 - 26 | CB Elche |
20 January 2024 - 19h00 Round of 16 | CB Elche | 33 - 22 | Madeira Andebol SAD (POR) |
10 March 2024 - 12h30 Quarter-Finals | CB Elche | 36 - 21 | WHC Gjorche Petrov Skopje (MKD) |
17 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | WHC Gjorche Petrov Skopje (MKD) | 18 - 37 | CB Elche |
21 April 2024 - 13h30 Semi-Finals | Rocasa Gran Canaria (SPA) | 24 - 26 | CB Elche |
27 April 2024 - 21h00 Semi-Finals | CB Elche | - | Rocasa Gran Canaria (SPA) |