All sports Site
All sports Site
Scotland - 26 March 1969
Jason Clark (born 26 March 1969) is a darts player who competes internationally for Scotland. He plays his last match during the first round of the Players Championship 4 2023.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Joe Murnan | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jeffrey Sparidaans | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Geert Nentjes | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 42 Victories / 39 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group AC | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group AC | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-0 | |
Group AC | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Group AC | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Group AE | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-2 | |
Group AE | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Group AE | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Group AE | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 4-3 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-3 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-2 | |
Group AG | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Group AG | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Group AH | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-1 | |
Group AH | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-0 | |
Group AH | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Group AH | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Group AH | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Group AI | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-1 | |
Group AI | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-3 | |
Group AI | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Group AI | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Group AI | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-2 | |
Group AJ | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Group AJ | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-2 | |
Group AJ | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-0 | |
Group AJ | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Group AJ | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-2 | |
Group AL | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Group AL | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-0 | |
Group AL | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-2 | |
Group AL | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-2 | |
Group AL | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeat | Paul Holloway | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 37 | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 37 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 37 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 37 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 39 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 39 | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 39 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 39 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Tony Martin | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeated by | Shaun Griffiths | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championship from 17 December 2007 to 1 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Bob Anderson | 3-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championship from 19 December 2005 to 2 January 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Steve Maish | 3-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Manley | 4-3 |