All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 12 July 1967
Kevin Painter (born 12 July 1967) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. His last victory is the Players Championship Final 2011.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Seniors Championship from 9 February to 12 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ronnie Baxter | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dennis Harbour | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 40 Victories / 42 Defeats
World Seniors Championship from 3 February to 6 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tony O'Shea | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wayne Warren | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Phil Taylor | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 13 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Group 13 | defeat | Jason Hogg | 4-2 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-3 | |
Group 14 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Group 14 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Group 14 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-1 | |
Group 14 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Group 14 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-3 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Graham Usher | 4-0 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 4-2 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Group 15 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 4-3 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Darryl Pilgrim | 4-1 | |
Group 16 | defeat | Darryl Pilgrim | 4-0 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 4-2 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 16 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-1 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Graham Usher | 4-2 | |
Group 33 | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-1 | |
Group 33 | defeat | Christopher Quantock | 4-1 | |
Group 33 | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-3 | |
Group 33 | defeated by | Mikuru Suzuki | 4-3 | |
Group 33 | defeat | Scott Baker | 4-2 | |
Group 34 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group 34 | defeat | Scott Baker | 4-3 | |
Group 34 | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-1 | |
Group 34 | defeated by | Mikuru Suzuki | 4-3 | |
Group 34 | defeat | Christopher Quantock | 4-2 | |
Group 69 | defeat | Josh Payne | 4-0 | |
Group 69 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-0 | |
Group 69 | defeated by | Matt Jackson | 4-3 | |
Group 69 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Group 69 | defeated by | Gerry Hall | 4-3 | |
Group 70 | defeated by | Gerry Hall | 4-2 | |
Group 70 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-0 | |
Group 70 | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-3 | |
Group 70 | defeat | Josh Payne | 4-3 | |
Group 70 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
World Seniors Darts Matchplay from 1 July to 3 July 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | John Lowe | 8-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Colin McGarry | 8-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 12-10 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 123 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-2 | |
Group 123 | defeat | Moreno Blom | 4-0 | |
Group 123 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 4-1 | |
Group 123 | defeated by | Steve Brown | 4-3 | |
Group 123 | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Group 124 | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Group 124 | defeat | Steve Brown | 4-0 | |
Group 124 | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 4-0 | |
Group 124 | defeat | Moreno Blom | 4-1 | |
Group 124 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-2 | |
Group 125 | defeated by | Steve Brown | 4-0 | |
Group 125 | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Group 125 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-2 | |
Group 125 | defeat | Moreno Blom | 4-0 | |
Group 125 | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 4-2 | |
Group 126 | defeated by | Steve Brown | 4-2 | |
Group 126 | defeated by | Lee Shewan | 4-1 | |
Group 126 | defeat | Moreno Blom | 4-2 | |
Group 126 | defeat | Liam Meek | 4-2 | |
Group 126 | defeated by | Scottie Walters | 4-3 | |
Group 127 | defeat | Steve Brown | 4-1 | |
Group 127 | defeated by | Lee Shewan | 4-3 | |
Group 127 | defeated by | Moreno Blom | 4-1 | |
Group 127 | defeat | Liam Meek | 4-2 | |
Group 127 | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-2 | |
Group 170 | defeat | Tony Wood | 4-3 | |
Group 170 | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-1 | |
Group 170 | defeated by | Gavin Carlin | 4-1 | |
Group 170 | defeat | Mitchell Turner | 4-1 | |
Group 170 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-3 | |
Group 171 | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-3 | |
Group 171 | defeated by | Gavin Carlin | 4-2 | |
Group 171 | defeat | Mitchell Turner | 4-2 | |
Group 171 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-0 | |
Group 171 | defeated by | Tony Wood | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 18 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round - Group 53 | defeated by | Wayne Warren | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 53 | defeat | Neil Duff | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 53 | defeat | Jim Williams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 53 | defeat | Steve Hine | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 55 | defeat | Steve Hine | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 55 | defeat | Wayne Warren | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 55 | defeated by | Neil Duff | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 55 | defeat | Jim Williams | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 56 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 56 | defeated by | Jim Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeated by | Shaun Griffiths | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeated by | David Pallett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeated by | Tony Martin | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeated by | Scottie Walters | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeated by | David Pallett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeated by | Shaun Griffiths | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2016 to 2 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Jamie Caven | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 4-0 | |
UK Open from 3 March to 5 March 2017 | ||||
Third Round | defeated by | Christopher Dobey | 10-8 | |
German Darts Championship from 24 March to 26 March 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stephen Burton | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Simon Whitlock | 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-4 | |
European Darts Trophy from 13 October to 15 October 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andy Boulton | 6-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
World Championship from 21 December 2015 to 3 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Kim Viljanen | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 4-1 | |
Dutch Darts Masters from 12 February to 14 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jamie Caven | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jelle Klaasen | 6-4 | |
UK Open from 4 March to 6 March 2016 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Dean Winstanley | 6-4 | |
German Darts Masters from 26 March to 28 March 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stuart Kellett | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Justin Pipe | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-2 | |
European Darts Matchplay from 13 May 2016 to 15 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 6-4 | |
International Darts Open from 2 September to 4 September 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Devon Petersen | 6-1 | |
German Darts Championship from 14 October to 16 October 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yordi Meeuwisse | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ian White | 6-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championship from 18 December 2014 to 4 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cristo Reyes | 4-3 | |
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Andrew Gilding | 9-0 | |
European Darts Trophy from 11 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alan Norris | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Smith | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
World Championship from 14 December 2012 to 1 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Leung Chen Nam | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ronnie Baxter | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 4-2 | |
European Darts Open from 17 May to 19 May 2013 | ||||
First Round | defeat | David Pallett | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-1 | |
European Championships from 4 July to 7 July 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | John Part | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 10-4 | |
World Matchplay from 20 July to 28 July 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 10-7 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Whitlock | 13-10 | |
World Grand Prix from 7 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 2-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 3-1 | |
Masters from 1 November to 3 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Wade | 6-5 | |
Players Championship - Final from 29 November to 1 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2011 to 2 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Arron Monk | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Walsh | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | John Part | 4-2 | |
European Darts Open from 6 July to 8 July 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ryan De Vreede | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 6-2 | |
World Matchplay from 21 July to 29 July 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steve Beaton | 10-6 | |
European Championships from 20 September to 23 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mervyn King | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 10-5 | |
World Grand Prix from 8 October to 14 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 2-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Justin Pipe | 3-2 | |
Players Championship - Final from 30 November to 2 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-3 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 10 November 2012 to 16 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mervyn King | 10-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dean Winstanley | 16-12 |
Victory : 1 (Players Championship - Final)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championship from 16 December 2010 to 3 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Brendan Dolan | 3-0 | |
World Matchplay from 16 July to 24 July 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 14-12 | |
World Grand Prix from 3 October to 9 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vincent Van Der Voort | 2-0 | |
Players Championship - Final from 8 December to 11 December 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gary Anderson | 8-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mervyn King | 9-7 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Scott Rand | 10-9 | |
Final | defeat | Mark Webster | 13-9 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championship from 18 December 2009 to 3 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Mensur Suljovic | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 4-1 | |
World Matchplay from 17 July to 25 July 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Colin Lloyd | 11-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Walsh | 14-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 16-4 | |
World Grand Prix from 4 October to 10 October 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 2-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 3-2 | |
Players Championship - Final from 3 February 2010 to 6 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wayne Jones | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 8-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Championship from 19 December 2008 to 4 January 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Matt Clark | 3-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Carlos Rodriguez | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 4-1 | |
World Matchplay from 19 July to 26 July 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 10-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 13-3 | |
World Grand Prix from 5 October to 11 October 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Van Gerwen | 2-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dennis Priestley | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 4-1 | |
European Championships from 29 October to 1 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Walsh | 6-4 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 14 November to 22 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kirk Shepherd | 10-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 16-6 | |
Players Championship - Final from 28 January to 30 October 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Colin Lloyd | 8-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Championship from 17 December 2007 to 1 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Gary Mawson | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Chris Mason | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adrian Lewis | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | John Part | 6-2 | |
Antwerp Open , 13 April 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Leroy Kwadijk | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mervyn King | 4-2 | |
World Matchplay from 20 July to 26 July 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tony Eccles | 10-8 | |
World Grand Prix from 6 October to 12 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 2-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Colin Lloyd | 3-2 | |
European Championships from 30 October to 2 November 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Manley | 5-2 | |
Players Championship - Final from 30 January to 1 February 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alex Roy | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Wade | 6-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championship from 18 December 2006 to 1 January 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 3-1 | |
World Matchplay from 22 July to 28 July 2007 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Gray | 12-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 13-6 | |
World Grand Prix from 8 October to 14 October 2007 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roland Scholten | 2-1 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 17 November to 25 November 2007 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mervyn King | 10-7 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championship from 19 December 2005 to 2 January 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Dale Newton | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 5-1 | |
World Matchplay from 22 July to 28 July 2006 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Barrie Bates | 10-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Wade | 13-9 | |
World Grand Prix from 23 October to 29 October 2006 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andy Callaby | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championship from 26 December 2004 to 3 January 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Wayne Jones | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 5-1 | |
World Matchplay from 24 July to 30 July 2005 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 10-4 | |
World Grand Prix from 24 October to 30 October 2005 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Terry Jenkins | 2-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mark Dudbridge | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Championship)
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championship from 27 December 2003 to 4 January 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul Williams | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ronnie Baxter | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bob Anderson | 6-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 7-6 | |
World Matchplay from 23 July to 29 July 2004 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lionel Sams | 12-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ronnie Baxter | 19-17 | |
World Grand Prix from 18 October to 24 October 2004 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Quinn | 2-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Brendan Dolan | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ronnie Baxter | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championship from 27 December to 4 January 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Reg Harding | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ronnie Baxter | 5-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Richie Burnett | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | John Part | 6-4 | |
World Matchplay from 23 July to 29 July 2003 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alex Roy | 12-10 | |
World Grand Prix from 20 October to 26 October 2003 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ronnie Baxter | 2-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | John Part | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championship from 28 December 2001 to 4 January 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ronnie Baxter | 4-2 | |
World Matchplay from 23 July to 29 July 2002 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dennis Priestley | 10-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 13-6 | |
World Grand Prix from 22 October to 27 October 2002 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dennis Priestley | 2-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ronnie Baxter | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Dutch Grand Masters , December 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andy Fordham | 2-0 | |
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2001 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matt Clark | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andy Fordham | 5-2 | |
World Matchplay from 23 July to 29 July 2001 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dennis Priestley | 10-7 | |
World Grand Prix from 24 October to 28 October 2001 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Phil Taylor | 2-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dennis Smith | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Grand Prix , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Mitchell Crooks | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 3-2 | |
World Championships from 8 January to 16 January 2000 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul Williams | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Robbie Widdows | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ted Hankey | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 2 October 1990 to 10 January 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Robbie Widdows | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ronnie Baxter | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Erik Clarys | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 7 January 1996 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ronnie Baxter | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 8 January 1995 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Magnus Caris | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 8 January 1994 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kevin Kenny | 3-2 |