All sports Site
All sports Site
Scotland - 4 June 1985
Shaun McDonald (born 4 June 1985) is a darts player who competes internationally for Scotland. He plays his last match during the round of 64 of the WDF World Championship 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Open from 4 March to 6 March 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jamie Clark | 6-0 | |
WDF World Championship from 2 April to 10 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 2-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 52 Victories / 25 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group Y | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Group Y | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-0 | |
Group Y | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group Y | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 4-0 | |
Group Y | defeat | Bradley Kirk | 4-0 | |
Group Z | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-1 | |
Group Z | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Group Z | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Group Z | defeat | Bradley Kirk | 4-3 | |
Group Z | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 4-1 | |
Group AA | defeat | Bradley Kirk | 4-0 | |
Group AA | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group AA | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 4-2 | |
Group AA | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-0 | |
Group AA | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Group AC | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-3 | |
Group AC | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-1 | |
Group AC | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-0 | |
Group AC | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Group AE | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Group AE | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group AE | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Group AE | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeated by | John O'Shea | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Reece Robinson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeated by | John O'Shea | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeat | Reece Robinson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 32 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 32 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 32 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 32 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 37 | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 37 | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 37 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 37 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 39 | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 39 | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 39 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 39 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 40 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 40 | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-1 |