All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 7 May 1995
Samuel Walker (born 7 May 1995 in Birmingham) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the round of 16 of the Men's Team World Cup 2022. He is actualy 202th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Challenger Series - Tournament 26-27-05.2022)
Summary : 12 Victories / 12 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 23-24-05.2022 from 23 May to 24 May 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | defeated by | Carlos Ishida | 3-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Daniel Rinderer | 3-1 (11-9, 10-12, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Romain Ruiz | 3-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 14-12) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amir Hossein Hodaei | 3-1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Carlos Ishida | 3-1 (13-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dillon Chambers | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexander Valuch | 3-2 (7-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-1 (5-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 26-27-05.2022 from 26 May to 27 May 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Kenan Hrnic | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dillon Chambers | 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Carlo Rossi | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Daniel Rinderer | 3-2 (9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Romain Ruiz | 3-2 (11-13, 11-5, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dennis Klein | 3-1 (3-11, 11-9, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dennis Klein | 3-2 (11-9, 10-12, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Romain Ruiz | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's Commonwealth Games from 29 July to 8 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kevin Farley | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jeremy Hazin | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-2 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Jon Persson | 4-2 (6-11, 11-4, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Men's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Félix Lebrun | 3-0 (11-4, 12-10, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexis Lebrun | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | defeat | Florent Lambiet | 4-2 (11-9, 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Group F | defeated by | Eric Glod | 4-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Group F | defeat | Alex Naumi | 4-1 (11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12) | |
Stage 1 - Round of 32 | defeated by | Rares Sipos | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 9, 11-7) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 32 | defeated by | Mihai Bobocica | 4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Group 4 | defeat | Samuel Kulczycki | 3-1 (11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Group 4 | defeated by | Dimitrije Levajac | 3-2 (11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 7-11, 11-3) | |
First Round | defeat | Eric Glod | 3-1 (11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Tobias Rasmussen | 3-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 28 September to 3 October 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tobias Rasmussen | 3-2 (11-9,9-11,8-11,11-4,11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Daniel Gonzalez | 4-1 (11-8, 11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Emmanuel Lebesson | 4-2 (11-4, 11-13, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Men's Spanish Open from 22 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Birdie Boro | 4-2 (11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lionel Weber | 4-3 (14-12, 6-11, 14-12, 7-11, -7, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jon Persson | 4-2 (11-1, 11-9, 11-9, 3-11, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Men's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Pavel Platonov | 4-3 (13-11, 12-10, 5-11, 8-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jonathan Groth | 4-3 (11-4, 4-11, 7-11, 11-5, 8-11, 14-12, 11-7) | |
Men's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | João Monteiro | 3-1 (5-11, 14-12, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 3-1 (8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Truls Moregard | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Men's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-0 (13-11-5, 13-11-1, 13-11-2) | |
Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Bode Abiodun | 3-2 (-8,9,9,-6,8) | |
Men's Commonwealth Games from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Antoine Bernadet | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-8, 17-15) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Paul McCreery | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gnanasekaran Sathiyan | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 13-11, 17-15) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ning Gao | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jon Persson | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 16-14-12) | |
Men's Lagos Open from 8 August to 12 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Orok Etim | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rares Sipos | 4-3 (11-6, 7-11, 4-11, 11-6, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yang Wang | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Men's Belgium Open from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Vildan Gadiev | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-6, 17-15) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuta Tanaka | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dang Qiu | 4-1 (9-11, 11-9, 9, 11-5, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Indian Open from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robert Gardos | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Men's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Irvin Bertrand | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Zokhid Kenjaev | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kilian Ort | 4-1 | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jakub Dyjas | 4-3 (11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Men's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tristan Flore | 3-1 (11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yuya Oshima | 3-1 (11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Slovenian Open from 1 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 3-2 (7-11,11-8,13-11,9-11,12-10) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lei Kou | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-4, 15-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Kirill Skachkov | 4-0 (11-4,12-10,15-13,11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Patryk Zatowka | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexandre Robinot | 4-2 (10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuto Muramatsu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 5 August to 7 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Jarvis - S. Walker | defeated by | S. Achanta - S. Gnanasekaran | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-4) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Walker - T. Jarvis | defeated by | T. Rasmussen - M. Andersen | 3-0 (11-8,14-12,11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifing Round | F. Zeljko - S. Walker | defeat | M. Tauber - Y. Shusterman | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3) |
Round of 32 | F. Zeljko - S. Walker | defeated by | S. Kulczycki - M. Kubik | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-5) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | S. Walker - T. Ho | defeated by | V. Rukletsov - K. Baravok | 3-2 (11-5, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 20-18) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | G. Lin - L. Ma | 3-1 (10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | 4-0 (11-2, 11-9, 12-10, 11-2) |
Men's Hong Kong Open - Doubles from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | J. Liang - G. Lin | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-5) |
Men's Austrian Open Doubles from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | C. Chen - C. Chuang | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Indian Open Doubles from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | T. Flore - Q. Robinot | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | D. McBeath - S. Walker | defeat | G. Alto - H. Cifuentes | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-8, 13-11) |
Round of 32 | D. McBeath - S. Walker | defeat | S. Gauzy - Q. Robinot | 4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 14-12, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8) |
Round of 16 | D. McBeath - S. Walker | defeated by | C. Chen - C. Liao | 4-2 (11-5, 11-5, 11-5, 3-11, 13-15, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Walker - P. Drinkhall | defeated by | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | 3-2 (6-11,6-11,11-9,11-8,11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Walker - P. Drinkhall | defeated by | J. Zhang - X. Xu | 3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | H. Szocs - S. Walker | defeated by | J. Dyjas - D. Gorak | 4-1 (12-10, 9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Belarus Open - Doubles from 13 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | A. Robles - S. Walker | defeated by | M. Paykov - G. Vlasov | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-8) |
Men's Austrian Open Doubles from 2 September to 6 September 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | D. Reed - S. Walker | defeated by | P. Franziska - B. Steger | 3-1 (7-11,11-7,11-6,11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | D. Reed - S. Walker | defeated by | S. Achanta - A. Anthony Arputharaj | 3-1 (12-10, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8) |