All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 1999/2000 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 1999/2000 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Cup - Home

WinnerGalatasarayGalatasaray

 
 

First Qualifying Round (12/08/1999 - 26/08/1999)

12th August 1999
Portadown FC (IRN)Portadown FC0 - 3CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
JK Tulevik Viljandi (EST)JK Tulevik Viljandi0 - 3Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje0 - 5Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)FC Ararat Yerevan0 - 2Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Sliema Wanderers (MLT)Sliema Wanderers0 - 3FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
FC Lantana Tallinn (EST)FC Lantana Tallinn0 - 5Torpedo KutaisiTorpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia0 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
Cwmbran Town FC (GAL)Cwmbran Town FC0 - 6Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
KI Klaksvik (FAR)KI Klaksvik0 - 5Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)
FK Riga (LAT)FK Riga0 - 0Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi1 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt1 - 0FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
Ankaragucu (TUR)Ankaragucu1 - 0HB TorshavnHB Torshavn (FAR)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 1Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc (CZE)
KF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)KF Vllaznia Shkodër1 - 1Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik1 - 0KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
Vaasa PS (FIN)Vaasa PS1 - 1Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC (SCO)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov1 - 7FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Belshyna Babruisk (BLR)Belshyna Babruisk1 - 5Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana1 - 1FK SiauliaiFK Siauliai (LTU)
Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku2 - 3Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica2 - 0Cardiff Metropolitan University FCCardiff Metropolitan University FC (GAL)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki2 - 0Shirak FC GyumriShirak FC Gyumri (ARM)
Mondercange (LUX)Mondercange2 - 6Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv3 - 1FBK KaunasFBK Kaunas (LTU)
FC Kryvbass Kryvyï Rih (UKR)FC Kryvbass Kryvyï Rih3 - 0FK ShamkirFK Shamkir (AZE)
Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC3 - 1FC TiraspolFC Tiraspol (MDA)
FK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)FK Liepájas Metalurgs3 - 2Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk3 - 1FK Sileks KratovoFK Sileks Kratovo (MKD)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti3 - 0FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Inter Bratislava (SVK)Inter Bratislava3 - 1FC Bylis BallshFC Bylis Ballsh (ALB)
IFK Göteborg (SWE)IFK Göteborg3 - 0Cork CityCork City (IRL)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich4 - 0Bray WanderersBray Wanderers (IRL)
Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad4 - 0Ujpest FCUjpest FC (HUN)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split5 - 0F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht6 - 1Leiftur ÓlafsfjördurLeiftur Ólafsfjördur (ISL)
Lyngby BK (DEN)Lyngby BK7 - 0FC BirkirkaraFC Birkirkara (MLT)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK7 - 0CE PrincipatCE Principat (AND)
26th August 1999
Sigma Olomouc (CZE)Sigma Olomouc0 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
FC Bylis Ballsh (ALB)FC Bylis Ballsh0 - 2Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava (SVK)
Leiftur Ólafsfjördur (ISL)Leiftur Ólafsfjördur0 - 3RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
FK Shamkir (AZE)FK Shamkir0 - 2FC Kryvbass Kryvyï RihFC Kryvbass Kryvyï Rih (UKR)
Bray Wanderers (IRL)Bray Wanderers0 - 4Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
FC Birkirkara (MLT)FC Birkirkara0 - 0Lyngby BKLyngby BK (DEN)
CE Principat (AND)CE Principat0 - 11Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
HB Torshavn (FAR)HB Torshavn0 - 1AnkaragucuAnkaragucu (TUR)
Cardiff Metropolitan University FC (GAL)Cardiff Metropolitan University FC1 - 0HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
Shirak FC Gyumri (ARM)Shirak FC Gyumri1 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 0Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers (MLT)
Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC1 - 1FC Lokomotiv TbilissiFC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn1 - 4Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange1 - 1Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
FC Tiraspol (MDA)FC Tiraspol1 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
Ujpest FC (HUN)Ujpest FC1 - 1Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
Cork City (IRL)Cork City1 - 0IFK GöteborgIFK Göteborg (SWE)
FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz1 - 2FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade1 - 0Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
FK Siauliai (LTU)FK Siauliai2 - 2Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava2 - 0KF Vllaznia ShkodërKF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)
FBK Kaunas (LTU)FBK Kaunas2 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock2 - 0 otKR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv2 - 1FC Ararat YerevanFC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia2 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
FK Sileks Kratovo (MKD)FK Sileks Kratovo2 - 1Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 0JK Tulevik ViljandiJK Tulevik Viljandi (EST)
Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)Saint Johnstone FC2 - 0Vaasa PSVaasa PS (FIN)
Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan3 - 1FK Liepájas MetalurgsFK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia3 - 0Belshyna BabruiskBelshyna Babruisk (BLR)
Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)Torpedo Kutaisi4 - 2FC Lantana TallinnFC Lantana Tallinn (EST)
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK4 - 0KI KlaksvikKI Klaksvik (FAR)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow4 - 0Cwmbran Town FCCwmbran Town FC (GAL)
Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw4 - 0Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia5 - 0Portadown FCPortadown FC (IRN)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow5 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF5 - 0FK RigaFK Riga (LAT)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti7 - 0MondercangeMondercange (LUX)

Detail of the results


First Round (16/09/1999 - 30/09/1999)

16th September 1999
FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi0 - 7PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 2Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)Torpedo Kutaisi0 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
AB Copenhagen (DEN)AB Copenhagen0 - 2Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon0 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
MTK Budapest FC (HUN)MTK Budapest FC0 - 0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt0 - 5Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica0 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg0 - 3Bologna FCBologna FC (ITA)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split0 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad0 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki0 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade0 - 1MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki1 - 1Servette GenevaServette Geneva (SWI)
FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga1 - 0Widzew LodzWidzew Lodz (POL)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 0Lierse SKLierse SK (BEL)
Stabaeck (NOR)Stabaeck1 - 0Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña (SPA)
Sigma Olomouc (CZE)Sigma Olomouc1 - 3Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan1 - 2IFK GöteborgIFK Göteborg (SWE)
Udinese (ITA)Udinese1 - 0Aalborg BKAalborg BK (DEN)
Beira Mar Aveiro (POR)Beira Mar Aveiro1 - 2Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem (NED)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF1 - 1FC Karpaty LvivFC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
Inter Bratislava (SVK)Inter Bratislava1 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta1 - 0Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 3Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
Lyngby BK (DEN)Lyngby BK1 - 2FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Ionikos Nikea (GRE)Ionikos Nikea1 - 3NantesNantes (FRA)
VfL Wolfsburg (GER)VfL Wolfsburg2 - 0Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
Roda JC (NED)Roda JC2 - 0Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Amica Wronki (POL)Amica Wronki2 - 0Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia2 - 5Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv2 - 2LensLens (FRA)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti2 - 0LASK LinzLASK Linz (AUT)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht3 - 1Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid3 - 0AnkaragucuAnkaragucu (TUR)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK3 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK3 - 0Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern3 - 0KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
West Ham United (ENG)West Ham United3 - 0NK OsijekNK Osijek (CRO)
Hapoel Haïfa (ISR)Hapoel Haïfa3 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
FK Teplice (CZE)FK Teplice3 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
Monaco (FRA)Monaco3 - 0Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC (SCO)
FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport3 - 2Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC3 - 2FC Kryvbass Kryvyï RihFC Kryvbass Kryvyï Rih (UKR)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 0Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam6 - 1Dukla Banska BystricaDukla Banska Bystrica (SVK)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma7 - 0Vitória SetúbalVitória Setúbal (POR)
30th September 1999
IFK Göteborg (SWE)IFK Göteborg0 - 0Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
FC Kryvbass Kryvyï Rih (UKR)FC Kryvbass Kryvyï Rih0 - 3Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca0 - 0Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc (CZE)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti0 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock0 - 21. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe0 - 2MTK Budapest FCMTK Budapest FC (HUN)
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana0 - 3RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Vitesse Arnhem (NED)Vitesse Arnhem0 - 0Beira Mar AveiroBeira Mar Aveiro (POR)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau0 - 0Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Nantes (FRA)Nantes1 - 0Ionikos NikeaIonikos Nikea (GRE)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 0Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
Aalborg BK (DEN)Aalborg BK1 - 2UdineseUdinese (ITA)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen1 - 1FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
Servette Geneva (SWI)Servette Geneva1 - 2 otAris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien1 - 2Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava (SVK)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United1 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk1 - 3Roda JCRoda JC (NED)
NK Osijek (CRO)NK Osijek1 - 3West Ham UnitedWest Ham United (ENG)
Ankaragucu (TUR)Ankaragucu1 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)FC Karpaty Lviv1 - 1 (2 pen 4)Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
Vitória Setúbal (POR)Vitória Setúbal1 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 1FK TepliceFK Teplice (CZE)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC1 - 2VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Dukla Banska Bystrica (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica1 - 3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich1 - 1AB CopenhagenAB Copenhagen (DEN)
Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier2 - 2Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United2 - 2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC2 - 0FC Lokomotiv TbilissiFC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)
Lens (FRA)Lens2 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Deportivo La Coruña (SPA)Deportivo La Coruña2 - 0StabaeckStabaeck (NOR)
Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava2 - 1Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)
Bologna FC (ITA)Bologna FC2 - 2Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
LASK Linz (AUT)LASK Linz2 - 3Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC2 - 0HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
Widzew Lodz (POL)Widzew Lodz2 - 0FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw2 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
Lierse SK (BEL)Lierse SK3 - 4FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)Saint Johnstone FC3 - 3MonacoMonaco (FRA)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow3 - 0Lyngby BKLyngby BK (DEN)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia3 - 0Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague3 - 2Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF4 - 3Amica WronkiAmica Wronki (POL)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo4 - 0FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge4 - 2Hapoel HaïfaHapoel Haïfa (ISR)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon5 - 1HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin5 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens6 - 1Torpedo KutaisiTorpedo Kutaisi (GEO)

Detail of the results


Second Round (04/11/1999 - 18/11/1999)

4th November 1999
Hapoel Haïfa (ISR)Hapoel Haïfa0 - 3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Inter Bratislava (SVK)Inter Bratislava0 - 3NantesNantes (FRA)
IFK Göteborg (SWE)IFK Göteborg0 - 2AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen0 - 0Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
Roda JC (NED)Roda JC0 - 0VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Widzew Lodz (POL)Widzew Lodz1 - 1MonacoMonaco (FRA)
Udinese (ITA)Udinese1 - 0Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia1 - 3Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 2Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid1 - 0Amica WronkiAmica Wronki (POL)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC1 - 01. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
FK Teplice (CZE)FK Teplice1 - 2Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC1 - 0Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK2 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht2 - 1Bologna FCBologna FC (ITA)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki2 - 2Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti2 - 0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United (ENG)
MTK Budapest FC (HUN)MTK Budapest FC2 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague3 - 1Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Deportivo La Coruña (SPA)Deportivo La Coruña3 - 1MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United4 - 1FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Lens (FRA)Lens4 - 1Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem (NED)
18th November 1999
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 3Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
West Ham United (ENG)West Ham United0 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow0 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 1Hapoel HaïfaHapoel Haïfa (ISR)
Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier0 - 2Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña (SPA)
Vitesse Arnhem (NED)Vitesse Arnhem1 - 1LensLens (FRA)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 0IFK GöteborgIFK Göteborg (SWE)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 2 (4 pen 1)PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich1 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Amica Wronki (POL)Amica Wronki1 - 4Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF1 - 3Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 0Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)
Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw1 - 1UdineseUdinese (ITA)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
VfL Wolfsburg (GER)VfL Wolfsburg1 - 0Roda JCRoda JC (NED)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 0MTK Budapest FCMTK Budapest FC (HUN)
Monaco (FRA)Monaco2 - 0Widzew LodzWidzew Lodz (POL)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK2 - 2Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo2 - 0Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern2 - 0Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Bologna FC (ITA)Bologna FC3 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United3 - 1FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca3 - 0FK TepliceFK Teplice (CZE)
Nantes (FRA)Nantes4 - 0Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava (SVK)

Detail of the results


Final Round (23/11/1999 - 17/05/2000)


Round of 32 (23/11/1999)
23th November 1999
Udinese (ITA)Udinese0 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 1Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
Lens (FRA)Lens1 - 21. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Bologna FC (ITA)Bologna FC1 - 1GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 3Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC2 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers2 - 0Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens2 - 2MonacoMonaco (FRA)
VfL Wolfsburg (GER)VfL Wolfsburg2 - 3Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow2 - 1Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC3 - 0NantesNantes (FRA)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon3 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague4 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Deportivo La Coruña (SPA)Deportivo La Coruña4 - 2Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo7 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
9th December 1999
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United0 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United1 - 0Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern1 - 4LensLens (FRA)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Monaco (FRA)Monaco1 - 0AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 1Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 2UdineseUdinese (ITA)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 1Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña (SPA)
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca2 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray2 - 1Bologna FCBologna FC (ITA)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 1VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund2 - 0 (3 pen 1)Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Nantes (FRA)Nantes3 - 3Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz3 - 3 otParma FCParma FC (ITA)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen4 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)

Round of 16 (02/02/2000)
2nd February 2000
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma0 - 0Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund0 - 2GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC1 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague1 - 0UdineseUdinese (ITA)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 0Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 2LensLens (FRA)
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca4 - 1MonacoMonaco (FRA)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC5 - 1Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña (SPA)
9th February 2000
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray0 - 0Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United1 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Monaco (FRA)Monaco1 - 0Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
Deportivo La Coruña (SPA)Deportivo La Coruña2 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
Udinese (ITA)Udinese2 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen3 - 1Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo4 - 0Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Lens (FRA)Lens4 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)

Quarter-Finals (16/03/2000)
16th March 2000
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo0 - 0LensLens (FRA)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC2 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United3 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray4 - 1Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
23th March 2000
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca1 - 2GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Lens (FRA)Lens2 - 1Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen2 - 4Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague2 - 1Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)

Semi-Finals (06/04/2000)
6th April 2000
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC1 - 0LensLens (FRA)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray2 - 0Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
20th April 2000
Lens (FRA)Lens1 - 2Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United2 - 2GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)

Final (17/05/2000)
17th May 2000
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray0 - 0 (4 pen 1)Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved