All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2012/2013 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2012/2013 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Europa League - Home

WinnerChelsea FCChelsea FC

 
 

First Qualifying Round (03/07/2012 - 12/07/2012)

3rd July 2012
19h00FK Shkëndija (MKD)FK Shkëndija0 - 0Portadown FCPortadown FC (IRN)
19h00Víkingur Gøta (FAR)Víkingur Gøta0 - 6FK GomelFK Gomel (BLR)
5th July 2012
19h00FC Santa Coloma (AND)FC Santa Coloma0 - 1NK OsijekNK Osijek (CRO)
19h00SP La Fiorita (RSM)SP La Fiorita0 - 2FK Liepájas MetalurgsFK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)
19h00FC Narva Trans (EST)FC Narva Trans0 - 5Inter Baku PIKInter Baku PIK (AZE)
19h00Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)Rudar Pljevlja0 - 1Shirak FC GyumriShirak FC Gyumri (ARM)
19h00FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole0 - 1FK Daugava DaugavpilsFK Daugava Daugavpils (LAT)
19h00KS Teuta (ALB)KS Teuta0 - 3FC Metalurgi RustaviFC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
19h00FK Baku (AZE)FK Baku0 - 0ND Mura 05ND Mura 05 (SLO)
19h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 3FK Zeta GolubovciFK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)
19h00Cefn Druids A.F.C. (GAL)Cefn Druids A.F.C.0 - 0Mypa-47 AnjalankoskiMypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)
19h00FK Jagodina (SCG)FK Jagodina0 - 1FC Ordabasy ShymkentFC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
19h00KS Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB)KS Flamurtari Vlorë0 - 1Budapest Honvéd FCBudapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
19h00FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn1 - 0FK SiauliaiFK Siauliai (LTU)
19h00MTK Budapest FC (HUN)MTK Budapest FC1 - 1FK SenicaFK Senica (SVK)
19h00St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic1 - 0ÍBV VestmannaeyjaÍBV Vestmannaeyja (ISL)
19h00Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)Torpedo Kutaisi1 - 1FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
19h00Dacia Chisinau (MDA)Dacia Chisinau1 - 0NK MIK CM CeljeNK MIK CM Celje (SLO)
19h00Cliftonville FC (IRN)Cliftonville FC1 - 0Kalmar FFKalmar FF (SWE)
19h00KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana2 - 0CS GrevenmacherCS Grevenmacher (LUX)
19h00Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan2 - 0FC Zhetysu TaldykorganFC Zhetysu Taldykorgan (KAZ)
19h00KuPS Kuopio (FIN)KuPS Kuopio2 - 1Llanelli AFCLlanelli AFC (GAL)
19h00FC Birkirkara (MLT)FC Birkirkara2 - 2FK Metalurg SkopjeFK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
19h00Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (FIN)Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi2 - 0StabaeckStabaeck (NOR)
19h00FK Khazar Lankaran (AZE)FK Khazar Lankaran2 - 2Nõmme Kalju FCNõmme Kalju FC (EST)
19h00Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana3 - 0Esch JeunesseEsch Jeunesse (LUX)
19h00EB Streymur (FAR)EB Streymur3 - 1Gandzasar KapanGandzasar Kapan (ARM)
19h00Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)Differdange F.C. 033 - 0NSÍ RunavíkNSÍ Runavík (FAR)
19h00FK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)FK Renova Dzepciste4 - 0AC LibertasAC Libertas (RSM)
19h00FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo5 - 2Hibernians F.C.Hibernians F.C. (MLT)
19h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente6 - 0UE Santa ColomaUE Santa Coloma (AND)
19h00IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg8 - 0FC FlorianaFC Floriana (MLT)
20h45Bangor City FC (GAL)Bangor City FC0 - 0Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
20h45Bohemians Dublin (IRL)Bohemians Dublin0 - 0Thór AkureyriThór Akureyri (ISL)
21h00Crusaders Belfast (IRN)Crusaders Belfast0 - 3BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
21h05Borac Banja Luka (BIH)Borac Banja Luka2 - 2FK Celik NiksicFK Celik Niksic (MNE)
21h15FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)FH Hafnarfjördur2 - 1USV Eschen/MaurenUSV Eschen/Mauren (LIE)
10th July 2012
17h30FC Floriana (MLT)FC Floriana0 - 4IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
17h45Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)Nõmme Kalju FC0 - 2FK Khazar LankaranFK Khazar Lankaran (AZE)
17h45CS Grevenmacher (LUX)CS Grevenmacher0 - 0KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
20h45Portadown FC (IRN)Portadown FC2 - 1FK ShkëndijaFK Shkëndija (MKD)
12th July 2012
14h00FC Zhetysu Taldykorgan (KAZ)FC Zhetysu Taldykorgan1 - 1Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
16h00FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)FC Ordabasy Shymkent0 - 0FK JagodinaFK Jagodina (SCG)
16h00Shirak FC Gyumri (ARM)Shirak FC Gyumri1 - 1Rudar PljevljaRudar Pljevlja (MNE)
16h00FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)FC Metalurgi Rustavi6 - 1KS TeutaKS Teuta (ALB)
17h00FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)FK Metalurg Skopje0 - 0FC BirkirkaraFC Birkirkara (MLT)
17h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe1 - 0Torpedo KutaisiTorpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
17h00Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)Gandzasar Kapan2 - 0EB StreymurEB Streymur (FAR)
17h30FK Celik Niksic (MNE)FK Celik Niksic1 - 1Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka (BIH)
18h00Esch Jeunesse (LUX)Esch Jeunesse0 - 3Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
18h00FK Siauliai (LTU)FK Siauliai2 - 1FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
18h00Inter Baku PIK (AZE)Inter Baku PIK2 - 0FC Narva TransFC Narva Trans (EST)
18h00FK Daugava Daugavpils (LAT)FK Daugava Daugavpils2 - 3FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
18h00FK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)FK Liepájas Metalurgs4 - 0SP La FioritaSP La Fiorita (RSM)
18h00FK Gomel (BLR)FK Gomel4 - 0Víkingur GøtaVíkingur Gøta (FAR)
18h30Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau2 - 1Bangor City FCBangor City FC (GAL)
18h30Mypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)Mypa-47 Anjalankoski5 - 0Cefn Druids A.F.C.Cefn Druids A.F.C. (GAL)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim1 - 0Crusaders BelfastCrusaders Belfast (IRN)
19h00Stabaeck (NOR)Stabaeck3 - 2Jyväskylän JalkapalloklubiJyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (FIN)
19h00Kalmar FF (SWE)Kalmar FF4 - 0Cliftonville FCCliftonville FC (IRN)
19h30UE Santa Coloma (AND)UE Santa Coloma0 - 3FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
19h30USV Eschen/Mauren (LIE)USV Eschen/Mauren0 - 1FH HafnarfjördurFH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
19h30NSÍ Runavík (FAR)NSÍ Runavík0 - 3Differdange F.C. 03Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)
19h30Llanelli AFC (GAL)Llanelli AFC1 - 1KuPS KuopioKuPS Kuopio (FIN)
19h30FK Senica (SVK)FK Senica2 - 1MTK Budapest FCMTK Budapest FC (HUN)
19h30Hibernians F.C. (MLT)Hibernians F.C.4 - 4FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
20h00NK MIK CM Celje (SLO)NK MIK CM Celje0 - 1Dacia ChisinauDacia Chisinau (MDA)
20h00FK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)FK Zeta Golubovci1 - 2Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
20h00ND Mura 05 (SLO)ND Mura 052 - 0FK BakuFK Baku (AZE)
20h00NK Osijek (CRO)NK Osijek3 - 1FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma (AND)
20h30AC Libertas (RSM)AC Libertas0 - 4FK Renova DzepcisteFK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)
20h30Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)Budapest Honvéd FC2 - 0KS Flamurtari VlorëKS Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB)
20h30Thór Akureyri (ISL)Thór Akureyri5 - 1Bohemians DublinBohemians Dublin (IRL)
21h30ÍBV Vestmannaeyja (ISL)ÍBV Vestmannaeyja2 - 1St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (19/07/2012 - 26/07/2012)

19th July 2012
17h00FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)FC Anzhi Makhachkala1 - 0Budapest Honvéd FCBudapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
17h00FK Khazar Lankaran (AZE)FK Khazar Lankaran1 - 1Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
17h00FK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)FK Liepájas Metalurgs2 - 2Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
17h00Naftan Novopolotsk (BLR)Naftan Novopolotsk3 - 4Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
17h00FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)FC Milsami Orhei4 - 2FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
17h30FK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)FK Renova Dzepciste0 - 2FK GomelFK Gomel (BLR)
17h30Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)Lokomotiv Plovdiv4 - 4Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem (NED)
17h45FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn1 - 3Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
18h00Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana0 - 0Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
18h00FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)FC Metalurgi Rustavi1 - 3Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
18h00Inter Baku PIK (AZE)Inter Baku PIK1 - 1Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis (GRE)
18h00Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (FIN)Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi3 - 2FK Zeta GolubovciFK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)
18h30Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)Differdange F.C. 030 - 1KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
18h30Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)Shakhtyor Soligorsk1 - 1SV RiedSV Ried (AUT)
19h00AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll0 - 0FH HafnarfjördurFH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
19h00KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana1 - 1Aalesunds FKAalesunds FK (NOR)
19h00Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia1 - 0FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
19h00Aarhus GF (DEN)Aarhus GF1 - 2FC Dila GoriFC Dila Gori (GEO)
19h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia2 - 0FK SenicaFK Senica (SVK)
19h00Eskisehirspor (TUR)Eskisehirspor2 - 0Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC (SCO)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim2 - 2FC Ordabasy ShymkentFC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
19h00Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv2 - 0Shirak FC GyumriShirak FC Gyumri (ARM)
19h00Mlada Boleslav (CZE)Mlada Boleslav3 - 0Thór AkureyriThór Akureyri (ISL)
19h00Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava3 - 1Sligo RoversSligo Rovers (IRL)
19h00Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow3 - 1FK Metalurg SkopjeFK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
19h00NK Slaven Belupo (CRO)NK Slaven Belupo6 - 0Portadown FCPortadown FC (IRN)
19h00Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)Metalurh Donetsk7 - 0FK Celik NiksicFK Celik Niksic (MNE)
19h15Dacia Chisinau (MDA)Dacia Chisinau1 - 0IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
19h30Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 1FC Admira Wacker MödlingFC Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)
19h30Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne1 - 0Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
19h30Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti3 - 1Mypa-47 AnjalankoskiMypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)
19h45FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 1Inter TurkuInter Turku (FIN)
19h45Servette Geneva (SWI)Servette Geneva2 - 0Gandzasar KapanGandzasar Kapan (ARM)
20h00ND Mura 05 (SLO)ND Mura 050 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
20h00Maccabi Netanya (ISR)Maccabi Netanya1 - 2KuPS KuopioKuPS Kuopio (FIN)
20h00NK Osijek (CRO)NK Osijek1 - 3Kalmar FFKalmar FF (SWE)
20h15Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 1Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)
20h30Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad1 - 1FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
20h30Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split2 - 0FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
21h00NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg1 - 1St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
26th July 2012
16h00Shirak FC Gyumri (ARM)Shirak FC Gyumri0 - 1Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
16h00FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)FC Ordabasy Shymkent1 - 2BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
16h00FC Dila Gori (GEO)FC Dila Gori3 - 1Aarhus GFAarhus GF (DEN)
17h00FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)FK Metalurg Skopje0 - 3Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)
17h00Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)Gandzasar Kapan1 - 3Servette GenevaServette Geneva (SWI)
17h30KuPS Kuopio (FIN)KuPS Kuopio0 - 1Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya (ISR)
17h30FK Celik Niksic (MNE)FK Celik Niksic2 - 4Metalurh DonetskMetalurh Donetsk (UKR)
18h00FK Gomel (BLR)FK Gomel0 - 1FK Renova DzepcisteFK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)
18h00Inter Turku (FIN)Inter Turku0 - 5FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
18h00IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg2 - 0Dacia ChisinauDacia Chisinau (MDA)
18h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe3 - 0FC Milsami OrheiFC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
18h30FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole0 - 4Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
18h30Mypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)Mypa-47 Anjalankoski0 - 2Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
18h30Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)Budapest Honvéd FC0 - 4FC Anzhi MakhachkalaFC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)
19h00SV Ried (AUT)SV Ried0 - 0Shakhtyor SoligorskShakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
19h00Asteras Tripolis (GRE)Asteras Tripolis1 - 1 (4 pen 2)Inter Baku PIKInter Baku PIK (AZE)
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 1ND Mura 05ND Mura 05 (SLO)
19h00Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL1 - 0 otOlimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
19h00Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta3 - 0FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
19h00Kalmar FF (SWE)Kalmar FF3 - 0NK OsijekNK Osijek (CRO)
19h00Aalesunds FK (NOR)Aalesunds FK5 - 0KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
19h15Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau1 - 0 (1 pen 4)Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
19h30FK Senica (SVK)FK Senica0 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
19h30KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent3 - 2Differdange F.C. 03Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)
20h00Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan1 - 0FK Khazar LankaranFK Khazar Lankaran (AZE)
20h00Sligo Rovers (IRL)Sligo Rovers1 - 1Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
20h00FK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)FK Zeta Golubovci1 - 0Jyväskylän JalkapalloklubiJyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi (FIN)
20h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen2 - 0FC Metalurgi RustaviFC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
20h00Vitesse Arnhem (NED)Vitesse Arnhem3 - 1Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)
20h30Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár0 - 0Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
20h30FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga1 - 0Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
20h30Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade3 - 3Naftan NovopolotskNaftan Novopolotsk (BLR)
20h30Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw5 - 1FK Liepájas MetalurgsFK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)
20h45Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)Saint Johnstone FC1 - 1EskisehirsporEskisehirspor (TUR)
20h45Portadown FC (IRN)Portadown FC2 - 4NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo (CRO)
20h45St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic2 - 1 otNK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
21h00FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)FH Hafnarfjördur0 - 1AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
21h00FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo3 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
21h05FC Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)FC Admira Wacker Mödling5 - 1Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
21h15Thór Akureyri (ISL)Thór Akureyri0 - 1Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav (CZE)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (02/08/2012 - 09/08/2012)

2nd August 2012
17h00FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)FC Anzhi Makhachkala2 - 0Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem (NED)
17h30KuPS Kuopio (FIN)KuPS Kuopio1 - 0BursasporBursaspor (TUR)
18h00FC Dila Gori (GEO)FC Dila Gori0 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
18h00Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)Arsenal Kyiv3 - 0ND Mura 05ND Mura 05 (SLO)
19h00Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv0 - 2PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
19h00Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow0 - 2Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
19h00Kalmar FF (SWE)Kalmar FF1 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
19h00Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL1 - 1Metalurh DonetskMetalurh Donetsk (UKR)
19h00SV Ried (AUT)SV Ried2 - 1Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
19h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia2 - 1Aalesunds FKAalesunds FK (NOR)
19h00AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll3 - 0Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
19h30SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen4 - 0Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
19h45Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti0 - 1Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
19h45Servette Geneva (SWI)Servette Geneva1 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
19h45FC Twente (NED)FC Twente2 - 0Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav (CZE)
20h00FK Gomel (BLR)FK Gomel0 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
20h00Asteras Tripolis (GRE)Asteras Tripolis1 - 1Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
20h00RC Genk (BEL)RC Genk2 - 1FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
20h15AC Horsens (DEN)AC Horsens1 - 1IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
20h30Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade0 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
20h30Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár1 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
20h45St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic0 - 3Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
20h45Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split0 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
20h45Eskisehirspor (TUR)Eskisehirspor1 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United2 - 2Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow (RUS)
21h00FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo2 - 1FK Zeta GolubovciFK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)
21h00Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad2 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
21h00Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao3 - 1NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo (CRO)
21h05FC Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)FC Admira Wacker Mödling0 - 2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
9th August 2012
18h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia0 - 0 (5 pen 6)Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
18h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe1 - 2RC GenkRC Genk (BEL)
18h00IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg2 - 3AC HorsensAC Horsens (DEN)
18h00Dinamo Moscow (RUS)Dinamo Moscow5 - 0Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
18h45NK Slaven Belupo (CRO)NK Slaven Belupo2 - 1Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
19h00Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)Metalurh Donetsk0 - 1Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
19h00Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta0 - 3FC Dila GoriFC Dila Gori (GEO)
19h00Mlada Boleslav (CZE)Mlada Boleslav0 - 2FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim0 - 0Servette GenevaServette Geneva (SWI)
19h00Aalesunds FK (NOR)Aalesunds FK0 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
19h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw3 - 1SV RiedSV Ried (AUT)
19h30Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava0 - 3Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h30KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent0 - 3Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)
19h30Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne3 - 0Kalmar FFKalmar FF (SWE)
20h00ND Mura 05 (SLO)ND Mura 050 - 2Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv (UKR)
20h00Vitesse Arnhem (NED)Vitesse Arnhem0 - 2FC Anzhi MakhachkalaFC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)
20h00Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan1 - 0AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
20h00FK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)FK Zeta Golubovci1 - 0FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
20h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha2 - 2FC Admira Wacker MödlingFC Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)
20h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC4 - 1Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen5 - 0Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)
20h30Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti1 - 0SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
20h30Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 962 - 0St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
20h30Bursaspor (TUR)Bursaspor6 - 0KuPS KuopioKuPS Kuopio (FIN)
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 2Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille3 - 0EskisehirsporEskisehirspor (TUR)
21h05SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien2 - 0Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC3 - 0FK GomelFK Gomel (BLR)
22h00Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal0 - 0Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis (GRE)

Detail of the results


Play-Off (22/08/2012 - 30/08/2012)

22th August 2012
18h15VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart2 - 0Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow (RUS)
23th August 2012
18h00FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)FC Anzhi Makhachkala1 - 0AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
18h00Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku1 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
18h30Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL3 - 2FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
18h45Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)Ekranas Panevezys0 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll0 - 1CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
19h00Atromitos FC (GRE)Atromitos FC1 - 1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 2MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
19h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw1 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
19h00Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK2 - 0SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
19h00Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec2 - 2FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
19h30Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti0 - 2Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
19h30FC Luzern (SWI)FC Luzern2 - 1RC GenkRC Genk (BEL)
19h30Bursaspor (TUR)Bursaspor3 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
20h00Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor0 - 0Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)
20h00F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange1 - 3Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20h00Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam2 - 2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
20h15FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland0 - 3Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
20h30Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC0 - 3Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
20h30Lokeren (BEL)Lokeren2 - 1Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
20h30PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC2 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
20h45Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian0 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
20h45FC Vaslui (ROM)FC Vaslui0 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
20h45Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell0 - 2Levante UDLevante UD (SPA)
20h45Slask Wroclaw (POL)Slask Wroclaw3 - 5Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
21h00FK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)FK Zeta Golubovci0 - 5PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h00ND Mura 05 (SLO)ND Mura 050 - 2Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h00Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade0 - 0BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
21h00AC Horsens (DEN)AC Horsens1 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
21h00Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal1 - 0FC Dila GoriFC Dila Gori (GEO)
21h00Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao6 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
28th August 2012
18h00Dinamo Moscow (RUS)Dinamo Moscow1 - 1VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
30th August 2012
18h00FC Dila Gori (GEO)FC Dila Gori0 - 2Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
18h00FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro4 - 2Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
19h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow0 - 2AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
19h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia1 - 3Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
19h00SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen1 - 2Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim2 - 1Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
19h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki3 - 3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
19h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv4 - 0F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven9 - 0FK Zeta GolubovciFK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)
19h30Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne0 - 2FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
19h30Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha2 - 0Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
19h30Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti3 - 0Ekranas PanevezysEkranas Panevezys (LTU)
20h00RC Genk (BEL)RC Genk2 - 0FC LuzernFC Luzern (SWI)
20h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv2 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
20h15Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen1 - 0LokerenLokeren (BEL)
20h30Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár0 - 0 (4 pen 2)TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
20h30Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
20h30Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux3 - 2Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
20h30Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge4 - 1Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
20h45FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 0Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
20h45Levante UD (SPA)Levante UD1 - 0MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 2FC VasluiFC Vaslui (ROM)
20h45SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien3 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
20h45Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 965 - 1Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw (POL)
21h00AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar0 - 5FC Anzhi MakhachkalaFC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)
21h00Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United1 - 0Atromitos FCAtromitos FC (GRE)
21h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome3 - 1ND Mura 05ND Mura 05 (SLO)
21h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente4 - 1 otBursasporBursaspor (TUR)
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 1Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
21h30Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon5 - 0AC HorsensAC Horsens (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group A (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Liverpool FC (ENG)106312119+2
2FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)10631275+2
3Young Boys Berne (SWI)1063121413+1
4Udinese (ITA)46114712-5
20th September 2012
19h00Udinese (ITA)Udinese1 - 1FC Anzhi MakhachkalaFC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)
19h00Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne3 - 5Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
4th October 2012
18h00FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)FC Anzhi Makhachkala2 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 3UdineseUdinese (ITA)
25th October 2012
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0FC Anzhi MakhachkalaFC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)
21h05Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne3 - 1UdineseUdinese (ITA)
8th November 2012
18h00FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)FC Anzhi Makhachkala1 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
19h00Udinese (ITA)Udinese2 - 3Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
22th November 2012
18h00FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)FC Anzhi Makhachkala2 - 0UdineseUdinese (ITA)
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 2Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
6th December 2012
19h00Udinese (ITA)Udinese0 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
19h00Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne3 - 1FC Anzhi MakhachkalaFC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group B (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Viktoria Plzen (CZE)136411114+7
2Atletico Madrid (SPA)12640274+3
3Academica Coimbra (POR)5612369-3
4Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)46114411-7
20th September 2012
19h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 3Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen3 - 1Academica CoimbraAcademica Coimbra (POR)
4th October 2012
21h05Academica Coimbra (POR)Academica Coimbra1 - 1Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid1 - 0Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
25th October 2012
21h05Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 2Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 1Academica CoimbraAcademica Coimbra (POR)
8th November 2012
19h00Academica Coimbra (POR)Academica Coimbra2 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen4 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
22th November 2012
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid1 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
21h05Academica Coimbra (POR)Academica Coimbra1 - 1Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
6th December 2012
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen1 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv2 - 0Academica CoimbraAcademica Coimbra (POR)

Detail of the results


Group C (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Fenerbahçe (TUR)136411107+3
2Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)116321116+5
3Marseille (FRA)56123911-2
4AEL Limassol (CYP)46114410-6
20th September 2012
19h00AEL Limassol (CYP)AEL Limassol0 - 0Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
19h00Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 2MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
4th October 2012
21h05Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)Borussia Mönchengladbach2 - 4FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
21h05Marseille (FRA)Marseille5 - 1AEL LimassolAEL Limassol (CYP)
25th October 2012
21h05AEL Limassol (CYP)AEL Limassol0 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
21h05Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)Borussia Mönchengladbach2 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
8th November 2012
19h00Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol (CYP)
19h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille2 - 2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
22th November 2012
21h05Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
21h05Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)Borussia Mönchengladbach2 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol (CYP)
6th December 2012
19h00Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe0 - 3Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
19h00AEL Limassol (CYP)AEL Limassol3 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group D (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bordeaux (FRA)136411105+5
2Newcastle United (ENG)9623175+2
3Marítimo Funchal (POR)6613246-2
4Club Brugge (BEL)46114611-5
20th September 2012
19h00Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal0 - 0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
19h00Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux4 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
4th October 2012
21h05Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 0Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
21h05Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United3 - 0BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
25th October 2012
21h05Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal1 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
21h05Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United1 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
8th November 2012
19h00Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 0Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
19h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 2Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
22th November 2012
21h05Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 2BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
21h05Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United1 - 1Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
6th December 2012
19h00Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
19h00Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal2 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group E (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)116321990
2VfB Stuttgart (GER)8622296+3
3FC Copenhagen (DEN)8622256-1
4Molde FK (NOR)6620468-2
20th September 2012
19h00VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart2 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen2 - 1Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
4th October 2012
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
21h05Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK2 - 0VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
25th October 2012
21h05VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart0 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti2 - 0Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
8th November 2012
19h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
19h00Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK1 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
22th November 2012
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 5VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
21h05Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK1 - 2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
6th December 2012
19h00VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart0 - 1Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
19h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group F (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Dnipro (UKR)156501168+8
2SSC Napoli (ITA)9630312120
3PSV Eindhoven (NED)7621387+1
4AIK Fotboll (SWE)46114514-9
20th September 2012
19h00FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro2 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
19h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli4 - 0AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
4th October 2012
21h05AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll2 - 3FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
21h05PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 0SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
25th October 2012
21h05PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 1AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
21h05FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro3 - 1SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
8th November 2012
19h00AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll1 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
19h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli4 - 2FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
22th November 2012
21h05AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll1 - 2SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
21h05PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 2FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
6th December 2012
19h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli1 - 3PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
19h00FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro4 - 0AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)

Detail of the results


Group G (20/09/2012 - 07/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1RC Genk (BEL)12633094+5
2FC Basel (SWI)9623174+3
3Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)6620468-2
4Sporting Lisbon (POR)56123410-6
20th September 2012
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon0 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
21h05RC Genk (BEL)RC Genk3 - 0Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)
4th October 2012
19h00FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 2RC GenkRC Genk (BEL)
19h00Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár3 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
25th October 2012
19h00Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár2 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
19h00RC Genk (BEL)RC Genk2 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
8th November 2012
21h05FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 0Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 1RC GenkRC Genk (BEL)
22th November 2012
19h00Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár0 - 1RC GenkRC Genk (BEL)
19h00FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel3 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
6th December 2012
21h05RC Genk (BEL)RC Genk0 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
7th December 2012
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 1Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group H (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)146420103+7
2Inter Milan (ITA)116321119+2
3Neftchi Baku (AZE)3603348-4
4FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)3603338-5
20th September 2012
21h05FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad0 - 0Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
21h05Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 2FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
4th October 2012
18h00Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku1 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
18h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan2 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
25th October 2012
18h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan1 - 0Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
19h00Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
8th November 2012
18h00Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku0 - 1FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h05FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
22th November 2012
18h00Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku1 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
18h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan3 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
6th December 2012
21h05FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 1FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h05Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 2Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)

Detail of the results


Group I (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Lyon (FRA)166510148+6
2Sparta Praha (CZE)9623196+3
3Athletic Bilbao (SPA)5612379-2
4Hapoel Kiryat Shmona (ISR)26024613-7
20th September 2012
21h05Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao1 - 1Hapoel Kiryat ShmonaHapoel Kiryat Shmona (ISR)
21h05Lyon (FRA)Lyon2 - 1Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
4th October 2012
19h00Hapoel Kiryat Shmona (ISR)Hapoel Kiryat Shmona3 - 4LyonLyon (FRA)
19h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha3 - 1Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
25th October 2012
19h00Lyon (FRA)Lyon2 - 1Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
19h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha3 - 1Hapoel Kiryat ShmonaHapoel Kiryat Shmona (ISR)
8th November 2012
21h05Hapoel Kiryat Shmona (ISR)Hapoel Kiryat Shmona1 - 1Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
21h05Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao2 - 3LyonLyon (FRA)
22th November 2012
19h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha1 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
28th November 2012
19h00Hapoel Kiryat Shmona (ISR)Hapoel Kiryat Shmona0 - 2Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
6th December 2012
21h05Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao0 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
21h05Lyon (FRA)Lyon2 - 0Hapoel Kiryat ShmonaHapoel Kiryat Shmona (ISR)

Detail of the results


Group J (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Lazio Rome (ITA)12633092+7
2Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)10624084+4
3Panathinaikos FC (GRE)56123411-7
4NK Maribor (SLO)46114610-4
20th September 2012
21h05Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC0 - 0Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h05NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor3 - 0Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
4th October 2012
19h00Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
19h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome1 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
25th October 2012
19h00NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor1 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
19h00Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 1Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
8th November 2012
21h05Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 1NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
21h05Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome3 - 0Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
22th November 2012
19h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome0 - 0Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
19h00Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
6th December 2012
21h05NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor1 - 4Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h05Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group K (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayer Leverkusen (GER)13641192+7
2Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)13641193+6
3BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)66204710-3
4SK Rapid Wien (AUT)36105414-10
20th September 2012
21h05Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen0 - 0Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
21h05SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien1 - 2BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
4th October 2012
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim0 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv2 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
25th October 2012
19h00SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien0 - 4Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim1 - 2Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
8th November 2012
21h05Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen3 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
21h05Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv3 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
22th November 2012
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv2 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim3 - 2SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
6th December 2012
21h05Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
21h05SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien1 - 0Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)

Detail of the results


Group L (20/09/2012 - 06/12/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hannover 96 (GER)126330118+3
2Levante UD (SPA)116321105+5
3Helsingborgs IF (SWE)46114912-3
4FC Twente (NED)46042510-5
20th September 2012
21h05Levante UD (SPA)Levante UD1 - 0Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
21h05FC Twente (NED)FC Twente2 - 2Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
4th October 2012
19h00Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF2 - 2FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
19h00Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 962 - 1Levante UDLevante UD (SPA)
25th October 2012
19h00Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF1 - 2Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
19h00Levante UD (SPA)Levante UD3 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
8th November 2012
21h05FC Twente (NED)FC Twente0 - 0Levante UDLevante UD (SPA)
21h05Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 963 - 2Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
22th November 2012
19h00Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 960 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
19h00Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF1 - 3Levante UDLevante UD (SPA)
6th December 2012
21h05FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 3Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
21h05Levante UD (SPA)Levante UD2 - 2Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)

Detail of the results


Final Round (14/02/2013 - 15/05/2013)


Round of 32 (21/02/2013)
14th February 2013
18h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
18h00FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)FC Anzhi Makhachkala3 - 1Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
19h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha0 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
19h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli0 - 3Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
19h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen0 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
19h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov0 - 0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
19h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
19h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00Levante UD (SPA)Levante UD3 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
21h05Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United0 - 0Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid0 - 2FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h05VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart1 - 1RC GenkRC Genk (BEL)
21h05Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC2 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
21h05Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
21h05FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 0FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
21h05Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER)Borussia Mönchengladbach3 - 3Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21th February 2013
18h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan0 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv0 - 1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
19h00CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj0 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
19h00RC Genk (BEL)RC Genk0 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
19h00FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro1 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
19h00Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
19h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome2 - 0Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach (GER)
21h05Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 1Levante UDLevante UD (SPA)
21h05Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
21h05Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
21h05Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC1 - 1Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
21h05Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 961 - 1FC Anzhi MakhachkalaFC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)
21h05Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h05Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen2 - 0SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti2 - 0 (4 pen 2)Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC3 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)

Round of 16 (14/03/2013)
7th March 2013
18h00FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)FC Anzhi Makhachkala0 - 0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen0 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
19h00VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart0 - 2Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
19h00Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 0Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
21h05Levante UD (SPA)Levante UD0 - 0FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h05Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 0BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
21h05FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
21h05Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
14th March 2013
18h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
18h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan2 - 0 otLevante UDLevante UD (SPA)
19h00Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan4 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
21h05Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United1 - 0FC Anzhi MakhachkalaFC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)
21h05Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 1Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
21h05Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 3Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h05Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome3 - 1VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
21h05Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC3 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)

Quarter-Finals (11/04/2013)
4th April 2013
21h05Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC2 - 2FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
21h05Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 0Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h05Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC3 - 1FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h05Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
11th April 2013
18h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan3 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
21h05Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome1 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
21h05Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United1 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h05FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 2 (4 pen 1)Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)

Semi-Finals (02/05/2013)
25th April 2013
21h05Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h05FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
2nd May 2013
21h05Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
21h05Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC3 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)

Final (15/05/2013)
15th May 2013
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC2 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved