All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Men's World Championships - Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - Men's World Championships - Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Men's World Championships - Doubles 2019

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Basel - 19th August 2019 - 25th August 2019


Final

25th Aug - 17h05Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
25-23 9-21 21-15


Semi-Finals

24th Aug - 18h50Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
21-16 15-21 21-10
24th Aug - 21h15Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
def.Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
21-19 21-13


Quarter-Finals

23th Aug - 21h40Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Seung-jae Seo
21-13 21-17
23th Aug - 19h05Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
21-17 21-19
23th Aug - 16h55Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
21-16 18-21 21-15
23th Aug - 19h55Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
21-13 21-12


Round of 16

22th Aug - 20h20Sol-gyu Choi
Seung-jae Seo
def.Yang Lee
Chi-Lin Wang
19-21 23-21 21-16
22th Aug - 21h15Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
21-23 21-11 21-11
22th Aug - 11h10Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
21-19 21-16
22th Aug - 12h45Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
def.Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21-19 12-21 21-17
22th Aug - 17h20Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
def.Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
21-18 21-16
22th Aug - 15h00Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Jiting He
Qiang Tan
21-23 21-14 21-12
22th Aug - 17h20Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
21-18 21-17
22th Aug - 20h00Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
21-11 19-21 21-19


Round of 32

21th Aug - 11h25Sol-gyu Choi
Seung-jae Seo
def.Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
16-21 21-14 23-21
21th Aug - 15h45Yang Lee
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Shang Kai Lin
Min Hao Tseng
21-10 21-14
21th Aug - 18h45Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
14-21 21-18 21-14
21th Aug - 20h55V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
21-13 21-18
21th Aug - 14h45Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
21-13 21-12
21th Aug - 19h50Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
w.o.
21th Aug - 10h50Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Vladimir Nikulov
Artem Serpionov
21-6 21-15
21th Aug - 20h20Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
def.Vitalij Durkin
Nikolai Ukk
21-15 21-11
21th Aug - 17h30Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
def.Phillip Chew
Ryan Chew
21-11 21-8
21th Aug - 16h35Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
def.Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
21-16 21-19
21th Aug - 17h50Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
21-16 22-20
21th Aug - 12h20Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
21-12 19-21 21-14
21th Aug - 19h40Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Arjun M.R.
Ramchandran Shlok
21-14 21-13
21th Aug - 12h45Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
def.Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
21-17 20-22 21-19
21th Aug - 18h10Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
14-21 21-17 21-18
21th Aug - 17h25Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
21-12 21-15


Round of 64

Markus Fernaldi Gideon Bye
19th Aug - 10h40Sol-gyu Choi
Seung-jae Seo
def.Yonny Chung
Chun Hei Tam
21-11 21-18
Yang Lee Bye
19th Aug - 11h30Shang Kai Lin
Min Hao Tseng
def.Tak Ching Chang
Ming Nok Yeung
20-22 21-13 21-16
Fajar Alfian Bye
19th Aug - 12h10Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
21-13 21-10
V Shem Goh Bye
19th Aug - 15h00Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Bjarne Geiss
Jan Colin Völker
21-12 21-19
Mohammad Ahsan Bye
19th Aug - 20h50Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Joshua Magee
Paul Reynolds
21-12 21-12
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy Bye
19th Aug - 17h30Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
def.Bodin Issara
Maneepong Jongjit
21-19 11-21 21-19
Kim Astrup Bye
19th Aug - 18h40Vladimir Nikulov
Artem Serpionov
def.Jaromir Janacek
Tomás Svejda
21-18 13-21 21-18
Min-Chun Liao Bye
19th Aug - 17h35Vitalij Durkin
Nikolai Ukk
def.Joshua Hurlburt-Yu
Duncan Yao
19-21 21-15 21-15
20th Aug - 15h20Phillip Chew
Ryan Chew
def.Simon Wing Hang Leung
Mitchell Wheller
21-16 21-9
Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi

Bye
20th Aug - 16h00Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
def.Thom Gicquel
Ronan Labar
21-13 21-13
Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou

Bye
20th Aug - 14h15Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
20-22 21-13 21-15
Jiting He
Qiang Tan

Bye
20th Aug - 12h00Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
def.Mohamad Arif Abdul Latif
Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub
21-12 21-19
Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda

Bye
20th Aug - 19h10Arjun M.R.
Ramchandran Shlok
def.Tobias Kuenzi
Oliver Schaller
21-14 21-16
Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang

Bye
20th Aug - 20h10Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
def.Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Kean Hean Loh
23-21 11-21 21-19
Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe

Bye
20th Aug - 13h35Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Arun George
Sanyam Shukla
21-18 21-11
Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh

Bye
20th Aug - 19h45Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
def.Philip Birker
Dominik Stipsits
21-15 21-15
Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved