All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 14 June 1973
Graham Usher (born 14 June 1973) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the round of 32 of the UK Open 2024.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Open from 1 March to 3 March 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ryan Searle | 10-9 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gian van Veen | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Madars Razma | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Josh Payne | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rob Cross | 6-2 | |
Belgian Darts Open from 5 May to 7 May 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gabriel Clemens | 6-0 | |
Final from 15 September to 17 September 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Haupai Puha | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 67 Victories / 58 Defeats
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 15 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 4-2 | |
Group 15 | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-0 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 4-3 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Darryl Pilgrim | 4-2 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 4-3 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Darryl Pilgrim | 4-1 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Group 16 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-0 | |
Group 16 | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-2 | |
Group 51 | defeat | David Wawrzewski | 4-3 | |
Group 51 | defeat | James Smith | 4-1 | |
Group 51 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Group 51 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-0 | |
Group 51 | defeat | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Group 52 | defeat | Richard North | 4-1 | |
Group 52 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-0 | |
Group 52 | defeated by | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Group 52 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 52 | defeated by | David Wawrzewski | 4-2 | |
Group 61 | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-3 | |
Group 61 | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-2 | |
Group 61 | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Group 61 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-3 | |
Group 61 | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-1 | |
Group 62 | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-1 | |
Group 62 | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-3 | |
Group 62 | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Group 62 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Group 62 | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-1 | |
Group 63 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 63 | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-2 | |
Group 63 | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-1 | |
Group 63 | defeat | Peter Jacques | 4-2 | |
Group 63 | defeated by | Ciaran Teehan | 4-1 | |
Group 64 | defeated by | Scottie Walters | 4-2 | |
Group 64 | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-2 | |
Group 64 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Group 64 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-1 | |
Group 64 | defeated by | Peter Jacques | 4-3 | |
Players Championship 16 , 14 June 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 2-1 | |
Players Championship 17 , 15 June 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Mansell | 6-3 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 81 | defeat | Gian van Veen | 4-2 | |
Group 81 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-2 | |
Group 81 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-1 | |
Group 81 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Group 81 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Group 82 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Group 82 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-2 | |
Group 82 | defeat | Gian van Veen | 4-3 | |
Group 82 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Group 82 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-0 | |
Group 85 | defeat | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-3 | |
Group 85 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Group 85 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Group 85 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-0 | |
Group 85 | defeat | Dan Read | 4-1 | |
Group 86 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-2 | |
Group 86 | defeat | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-1 | |
Group 86 | defeated by | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 86 | defeated by | Ciaran Teehan | 4-2 | |
Group 86 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Group 87 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Group 87 | defeated by | Ciaran Teehan | 4-1 | |
Group 87 | defeat | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 87 | defeat | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-1 | |
Group 87 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-2 | |
Players Championship 24 , 5 August 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | José Oliveira De Sousa | 6-3 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 118 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-2 | |
Group 118 | defeated by | James Smith | 4-0 | |
Group 118 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Group 118 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-1 | |
Group 118 | defeated by | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 119 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-1 | |
Group 119 | defeated by | Alan Tabern | 4-2 | |
Group 119 | defeat | Dan Read | 4-3 | |
Group 119 | defeated by | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Group 119 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Group 120 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Group 120 | defeat | James Smith | 4-1 | |
Group 120 | defeated by | Alan Tabern | 4-0 | |
Group 120 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-3 | |
Group 120 | defeated by | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 147 | defeated by | Lee Evans | 4-3 | |
Group 147 | defeat | Gerry Hall | 4-1 | |
Group 147 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Group 147 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 147 | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Group 148 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-0 | |
Group 148 | defeated by | Gerry Hall | 4-3 | |
Group 148 | defeat | Lee Evans | 4-1 | |
Group 148 | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Group 148 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Group 149 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 149 | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-1 | |
Group 149 | defeat | Gerry Hall | 4-0 | |
Group 149 | defeat | Lee Evans | 4-0 | |
Group 149 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Players Championship 29 , 4 November 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Mansell | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 30 , 5 November 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Matt Campbell | 6-3 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 177 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Group 177 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-0 | |
Group 177 | defeated by | Gian van Veen | 4-3 | |
Group 177 | defeated by | Arjan Konterman | 4-1 | |
Group 177 | defeated by | David Cameron | 4-1 | |
Group 178 | defeated by | David Cameron | 4-2 | |
Group 178 | defeat | Arjan Konterman | 4-1 | |
Group 178 | defeat | Josh Payne | 4-1 | |
Group 178 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Group 178 | defeated by | Gian van Veen | 4-1 | |
Group 179 | defeated by | Gian van Veen | 4-3 | |
Group 179 | defeated by | Arjan Konterman | 4-2 | |
Group 179 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Group 179 | defeat | David Cameron | 4-3 | |
Group 179 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-2 | |
Group 180 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Group 180 | defeat | Adam Lipscombe | 4-3 | |
Group 180 | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-2 | |
Group 180 | defeat | Arjan Konterman | 4-2 | |
Group 180 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 4-1 | |
Group 181 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-3 | |
Group 181 | defeat | Arjan Konterman | 4-1 | |
Group 181 | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-3 | |
Group 181 | defeat | Adam Lipscombe | 4-1 | |
Group 181 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 13 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round - Group X | defeated by | Darryl Pilgrim | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group X | defeat | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group X | defeated by | Carl Wilkinson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group X | defeat | Aaron Turner | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group X | defeat | Tony Newell | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group Z | defeat | Aaron Turner | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group Z | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group Z | defeat | Richard North | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group Z | defeated by | Darryl Pilgrim | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group Z | defeat | Tony Newell | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AB | defeated by | Jim Williams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AB | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeat | Jamie Durrant | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeated by | Martin Heneghan | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeat | Jamie Durrant | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CF | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CF | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CF | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CF | defeat | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeated by | Brian Raman | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeated by | Brian Raman | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Masters from 23 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Wesley Harms | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Stig Jarle Knudsen | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Stainton | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mario Vandenbogaerde | 4-2 |