All sports Site
All sports Site
Australia - 18 February 1982
Corrine Hammond (born 18 February 1982) is a darts player who competes internationally for Australia. She plays her last match during the quarter-finals of the Women's Series 11 2022. She is actualy 33th of WDF Women's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
WDF World Championship Women from 2 April to 10 April 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rhian O'Sullivan | 2-1 | |
Women's Series 8 , 1 May 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Katie Sheldon | 4-2 | |
Women's Series 9 , 25 June 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-3 | |
Women's Series 12 , 26 June 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sherrock Fallon | 4-3 | |
Women's Series 11 , 26 June 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Aileen De Graaf | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 42 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group U | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group U | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-1 | |
Group U | defeat | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Group U | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Group W | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Group W | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Group W | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-0 | |
Group W | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group AO | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Group AO | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-1 | |
Group AO | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-1 | |
Group AO | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-3 | |
Group AO | defeated by | Richard North | 4-0 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-1 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-2 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-1 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Richard North | 4-0 | |
Group AQ | defeated by | Ben Hazel | 4-3 | |
Group AQ | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-3 | |
Group AQ | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-2 | |
Group AQ | defeated by | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Group AQ | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-3 | |
Group AR | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Group AR | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-2 | |
Group AR | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-1 | |
Group AR | defeat | Ben Hazel | 4-1 | |
Group AR | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-0 | |
Group AT | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-3 | |
Group AT | defeat | Ben Hazel | 4-3 | |
Group AT | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Group AT | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-2 | |
Group AT | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 3-2 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeated by | John O'Shea | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeated by | Reece Robinson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeat | Reece Robinson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeated by | John O'Shea | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeated by | Daniel Day | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeated by | Shannon Wilson | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeated by | Prakash Jiwa | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeat | Daniel Day | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeated by | Prakash Jiwa | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeated by | Shannon Wilson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Vicki Pruim | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Laura Turner | 2-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
British Classic , 21 September 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Laura Turner | 4-1 | |
Women's World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 2-0 | |
World Trophy from 30 August to 1 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-0 | |
Women's World Masters from 23 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kirsty Hutchinson | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreea Brad | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aileen De Graaf | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 2-1 | |
World Trophy from 30 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-0 | |
Women's World Masters from 4 October to 7 October 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's World Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Patricia Farrell | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Casey Gallagher | 2-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 2-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Deta Hedman | 2-0 |