All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2016

Vuelta a España 2016

SpainSpain - 20th August 2016 - 11th September 2016


General classification - 11th September 2016


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar83:31:28
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos1:23
3COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange4:08
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff4:21
5USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac7:43
6GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange8:33
7SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step11:18
8SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar13:04
9ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac13:17
10NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:07
11ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana15:33
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar15:57
13FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:22
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team19:10
15RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha22:05
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:37
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale36:30
18SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga38:38
19SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo40:29
20FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux42:26
21SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam44:27
22SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis57:11
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step58:02
24RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha1:00:10
25ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:02:14
26SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:03:25
27FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis1:03:36
28FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:06:12
29CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos1:06:37
30FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis1:10:56
31KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:17:52
32COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team1:21:53
33SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:23:10
34NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:32:23
35RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff1:32:26
36SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:33:19
37SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam1:34:11
38ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:36:38
39RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha1:38:27
40RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida1:39:52
41FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam1:42:12
42GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos1:42:48
43SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff1:46:35
44SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:47:15
45AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange1:50:00
46USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:50:34
47FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step1:51:05
48FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:51:11
49USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam1:55:15
50FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac2:00:07
51ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana2:00:20
52SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin2:04:20
53BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:04:34
54PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 182:05:38
55FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:07:24
56ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:15:41
57FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:20:54
58AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:27:28
59SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha2:27:31
60SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos2:28:08
61FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:30:21
62ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida2:32:40
63CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step2:34:57
64BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange2:36:31
65BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:36:55
66ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:38:36
67CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida2:42:12
68AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff2:46:17
69SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data2:50:33
70FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie2:51:44
71RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha3:04:49
72ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac3:05:17
73SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:06:10
74FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie3:06:15
75GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 183:08:22
76USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin3:11:35
77NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux3:11:38
78SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:11:51
79SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:12:18
80USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos3:13:19
81NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam3:14:24
82ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data3:14:26
83LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana3:16:13
84SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:16:25
85PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha3:17:48
86AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:18:18
87GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin3:18:44
88USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:18:58
89BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:19:17
90BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:19:18
91SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:19:21
92BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:20:26
93ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 183:20:55
94FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:21:32
95FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:23:23
96NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin3:23:49
97ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana3:23:51
98FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:24:31
99RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff3:27:22
100BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:27:45
101BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam3:31:12
102ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:31:18
103NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:32:41
104LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo3:33:39
105SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam3:34:16
106JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida3:34:56
107ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff3:35:23
108FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:37:19
109BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:38:33
110AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:38:58
111BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:43:34
112BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:45:38
113BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:47:12
114AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 183:48:20
115PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff3:48:36
116ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 183:51:21
117AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:52:03
118POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos3:52:50
119KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana3:53:38
120JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo3:56:12
121ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos4:00:23
122SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:01:27
123NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:01:40
124GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos4:05:41
125GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:05:45
126BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:10:08
127SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:10:50
128COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha4:12:28
129FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis4:15:35
130AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar4:16:30
131NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin4:17:10
132USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:18:09
133DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange4:18:37
134LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale4:19:24
135NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin4:20:30
136CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie4:22:58
137NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:26:20
138FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis4:30:55
139NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step4:31:57
140NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange4:34:16
141NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha4:35:05
142LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team4:36:07
143BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:37:31
144BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam4:40:27
145RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data4:40:57
146FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie4:43:11
147ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff4:47:36
148FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie4:48:51
149FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:52:05
150FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie4:53:21
151BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida4:53:46
152SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step4:53:56
153FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:57:13
154RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data4:57:18
155USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data4:57:20
156GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 184:59:15
157GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 185:02:29
158CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange5:03:49
159GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin5:07:40

Points classification - 11th September 2016


1ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo100
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar97
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar93
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos92
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana75
6BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step73
7GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange56
8SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff56
9COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange54
10ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff54
11NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo48
12FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux47
13SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam45
14SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step45
15DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange41
16ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step39
17ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data37
18BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam34
19FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis34
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale32
21LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team31
22BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange30
23FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29
24USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac28
25CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos26
26ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida25
27ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana25
28RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha24
29GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin23
30SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar21
31RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha20
32SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar20
33SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team20
34BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam20
35SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data18
36USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac18
37AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff17
38BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16
39BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team16
40SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo16
41KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana16
42FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac16
43ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana16
44SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin16
45ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac16
46COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team15
47NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14
48ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida14
49CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step13
50FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12
51SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar12
52FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux11
53ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac11
54FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux9
55FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie8
56SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam8
57RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha8
58RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida8
59USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin8
60FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
61CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida7
62SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7
63SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6
64SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6
65BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team6
66COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha6
67RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha5
68BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4
69BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4
70BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step4
71GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 184
72ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data3
73SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2
74FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
75RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff2
76AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar2
77GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 182
78FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1
79GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 181

Mountains classification - 11th September 2016


1SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data58
2FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux57
3NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo37
4FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux28
5COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar27
6RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha23
7RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha22
8BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19
9ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step18
10SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis18
11GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos16
12COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team16
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15
14FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis15
15SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam14
16SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos12
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo10
18SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step9
19NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo9
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana9
21CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos9
22ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data8
23BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam8
24BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8
25FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
26SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar7
27SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7
28FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie5
29JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo5
30GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 185
31BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step5
32SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam4
33GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange4
34FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4
35FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie4
36NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam4
37PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha3
38KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3
39SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar3
40RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff3
41FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac3
42ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida3
43BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3
44ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 183
45SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2
46GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos2
47ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2
48FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2
49ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2
50ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida2
51NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin2
52FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie2
53SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff1
54SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1
55SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1
56USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1
57ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1
58LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana1
59SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1
60BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1
61FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
62FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux1
63LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1
64NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha1
65BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1
66FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie1

Team classification - 11th September 2016


1USA BMC Racing Team249:48:23
2SPA Movistar4:43
3USA Cannondale - Drapac22:44
4RUS Team Katusha35:19
5FRA AG2R - La Mondiale35:30
6KAZ Astana56:22
7BEL Etixx - Quick Step1:04:57
8SWI IAM1:08:38
9RUS Tinkoff1:23:50
10AUS Orica - BikeExchange1:33:00
11GBR Team Ineos1:45:16
12BEL Lotto - Soudal1:45:31
13FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:50:15
14USA Trek - Segafredo2:02:03
15SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:52:24
16NED Lotto NL - Jumbo4:04:33
17ITA Lampre - Merida4:20:00
18RSA Dimension Data5:26:17
19GER Bora - Argon 185:43:20
20FRA La Française des Jeux6:06:22
21FRA Direct Energie6:10:44
22GER Giant - Alpecin6:19:59

Stage 1 - Orense - Castrelo de Miño - 29,4 km - 20th August 2016Team Time Trial


1GBR Team Ineos30:37
2SPA Movistar30:37
3AUS Orica - BikeExchange30:43
4USA BMC Racing Team30:44
5BEL Etixx - Quick Step30:59
6NED Lotto NL - Jumbo31:05
7USA Trek - Segafredo31:27
8USA Cannondale - Drapac31:29
9RUS Tinkoff31:29
10GER Bora - Argon 1831:34
11KAZ Astana31:35
12FRA La Française des Jeux31:42
13SWI IAM31:50
14RUS Team Katusha31:54
15RSA Dimension Data31:54
16BEL Lotto - Soudal32:04
17FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits32:11
18SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:13
19FRA AG2R - La Mondiale32:25
20GER Giant - Alpecin32:27
21FRA Direct Energie32:32
22ITA Lampre - Merida32:45

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Orense - Baiona - 170 km - 21th August 2016Sprint


1BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step4:16:39
2GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
3DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:00
5BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:00
6ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
7ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
8COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha0:00
9LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
10FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
11BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
13NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha0:00
14SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
15JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida0:00
16BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
17ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
18BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin0:00
19SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
20FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
21SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam0:00
22SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
23SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
24BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
25LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana0:00
26NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam0:00
27GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:00
28NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
29GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
30ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
31ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
32LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
33GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
34COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
35SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
36GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
37PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:00
38BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
39COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
40ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
41AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
42GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
43SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
44SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
45USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
46FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam0:00
47SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
48NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
49BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
50SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
51FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
52SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
53SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
54CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:00
55NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
56ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
57ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
58CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
59SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:00
60NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
61BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
62AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
63COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:00
64USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
65AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
66BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
67RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida0:00
68FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:00
69SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
70PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
71USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam0:00
72BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
73FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
74ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida0:00
75SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
76ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:00
77SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
78FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
79ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Team Katusha0:00
80SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
81SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
82FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
83FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
84AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff0:00
85RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
86POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:00
87SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:00
88PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 180:00
89FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
90FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
91SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
92USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
93USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
94LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
95POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 180:00
96ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
97ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
98ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
99RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
100SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:00
101FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:00
102BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
103JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
104FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:00
105NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
106FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
107CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida0:00
108AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
109NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
110NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
111NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
112KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
113GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
114FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
115COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:00
116USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
117FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin0:00
118SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
119BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
120KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:00
121BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
122BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:00
123ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana0:00
124ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
125RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
126RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
127FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
128SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
129ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
130FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
131AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
132FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
133SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
134SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
135AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
136BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
137PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida0:00
138FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
139BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
140FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis0:00
141ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
142SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
143ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
144USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data0:00
145BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida0:00
146NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
147FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:00
148RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
149SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
150GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
151FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
152PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff0:00
153CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Tinkoff0:00
154BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
155FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
156BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
157BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
158FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
159ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 180:23
160AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:39
161AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:39
162GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 180:39
163USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos0:39
164SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iam0:39
165SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:39
166ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:39
167NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:39
168USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:39
169NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin0:59
170NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange1:07
171GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07
172BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:26
173FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:26
174FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:36
175FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
176FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac1:38
177SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
178NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin2:08
179GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin2:08
180RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
181ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 182:22
182BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:22
183FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie2:38
184RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff2:47
185CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie0:00
186AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 182:53
187FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:42
188FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:59
189SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin4:23
190SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos4:23
191FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:23
192CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange4:23
193ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana4:23
194NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin5:36
195FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie5:36
196RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data5:36
197RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data5:36
198SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data7:25

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Marín - Dumbría - 170 km - 22th August 2016Medium mountain


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:28:36
2SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:21
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:26
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:26
5COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:26
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:32
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:32
8SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:54
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:54
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:54
11FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:54
12BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:56
13RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida0:56
14FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
15GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos1:02
16CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos1:06
17SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:06
18PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:06
19SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam1:11
20BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:11
21ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana1:13
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:13
23ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:13
24USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:15
25FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis1:18
26POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 181:19
27BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:19
28FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:19
29SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:24
30SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha1:25
31BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step1:27
32SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam1:30
33FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:32
34BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
35FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:32
36RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha1:32
37RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha1:32
38AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:32
39PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 181:32
40PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha1:32
41GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange1:32
42SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:32
43FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie1:38
44FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie1:38
45COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team1:43
46ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:46
47ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:50
48FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:57
49SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam1:59
50RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:59
51NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:02
52NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:02
53NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:02
54FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis2:04
55SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:20
56FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step2:20
57BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:25
58SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:35
59ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:37
60USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:40
61SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:46
62SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:03
63FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam3:04
64USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:22
65USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo3:22
66BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:22
67BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida3:22
68SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:22
69AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:54
70JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida3:54
71AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:10
72SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:18
73AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data4:19
74LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:21
75SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:23
76ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:25
77USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam4:25
78RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff4:25
79SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:38
80FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:50
81ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana4:54
82SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff5:05
83SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar5:05
84NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam5:17
85RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff5:19
86SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar5:20
87ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida5:34
88CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida5:36
89POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos6:11
90FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis6:17
91AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange6:28
92BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange6:32
93AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange6:32
94GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 186:32
95BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:52
96ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos7:02
97USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos7:04
98GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 187:10
99SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iam7:10
100FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie7:26
101NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin7:26
102USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin7:26
103FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo7:33
104SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:53
105USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team7:55
106SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:55
107FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:55
108FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:10
109FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac8:18
110ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac8:29
111AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac8:29
112JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo9:23
113NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux9:23
114NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha9:23
115ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff9:27
116BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:27
117GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin9:29
118BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:42
119FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:58
120ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1810:00
121BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:09
122NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:40
123CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step11:03
124ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data11:03
125CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Tinkoff11:03
126ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1811:41
127GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1811:41
128ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac12:06
129RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data12:08
130FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie12:14
131LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana12:17
132KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana12:31
133KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana12:31
134ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana12:34
135LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale14:06
136PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida14:12
137RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha14:13
138FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie14:35
139SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step14:43
140CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie14:43
141ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana14:43
142ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida14:43
143COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha14:43
144SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin14:43
145SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:43
146BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team14:43
147NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac14:43
148NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin14:43
149AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar14:43
150RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data14:43
151NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin14:43
152GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:43
153FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Betanzos - San Andrés de Teixido - 161 km - 23th August 2016Medium mountain


1FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie4:05:19
2COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:15
3USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:15
4KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:19
5AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:23
6ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24
7FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac0:33
8USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:37
9SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:40
10ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 180:42
11USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam0:42
12SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:46
13ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:49
14SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:55
15FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:04
16CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step1:35
17ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 181:38
18BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:38
19ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida1:42
20SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:06
21COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange2:06
22GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos2:06
23SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff2:06
24COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:06
25ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step2:06
26CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos2:06
27SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:06
28SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step2:06
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida2:06
30FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:06
31ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana2:06
32USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:06
33FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:10
34GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos2:12
35SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar2:22
36BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:22
37PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 182:22
38SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:22
39FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:29
40GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange2:29
41BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:29
42ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:29
43SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha2:29
44FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis2:29
45AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:29
46FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:29
47FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:29
48COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:39
49NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:40
50NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:40
51SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data2:40
52RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha2:50
53FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis2:50
54BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:50
55ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:50
56SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:55
57SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:55
58FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie3:16
59POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 183:19
60RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data3:22
61SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:22
62FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step3:45
63SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam4:18
64SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff5:08
65RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff5:08
66RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha5:25
67SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis6:06
68USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos6:56
69BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:56
70SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:31
71SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar7:31
72BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:01
73BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:01
74PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha8:01
75SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar10:38
76AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange11:30
77NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:02
78NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:02
79SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos12:02
80FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam12:02
81JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida12:02
82AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange12:02
83GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 1812:02
84USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team12:02
85FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:54
86JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo14:54
87FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:54
88LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana14:54
89FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:54
90FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo14:54
91SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:54
92FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis14:54
93ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida14:54
94LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale14:54
95ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac14:54
96SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:54
97SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:54
98BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:54
99RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha14:54
100CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Tinkoff14:54
101CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida14:54
102FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:54
103NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin14:54
104AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac14:54
105NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac14:54
106SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam14:54
107NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:54
108NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:54
109ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac14:54
110BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis14:54
111GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1814:54
112BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team14:54
113BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux14:54
114BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:54
115FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie14:54
116FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie14:54
117BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:54
118FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie14:54
119FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:54
120FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:54
121PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida14:54
122ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data14:54
123USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac14:54
124NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux14:54
125SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin14:54
126SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo14:54
127PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff14:54
128FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis14:54
129ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana14:54
130SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:54
131ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana14:54
132ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida14:54
133NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin14:54
134NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam14:54
135POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos14:54
136ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana14:54
137SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step14:54
138LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo14:54
139GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin14:54
140AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal14:54
141USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo14:54
142NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:54
143SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data14:54
144FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie14:54
145SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:54
146NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin14:54
147ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff14:54
148PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:54
149ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos14:54
150CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie14:54
151RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha14:54
152LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team14:54
153SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:54
154BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:54
155BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step14:54
156AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar14:54
157FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:54
158GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos14:54
159BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin14:54
160BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step14:54
161FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis14:54
162GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:54
163USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data14:54
164NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange14:54
165BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange14:54
166SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:54
167RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data14:54
168BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida14:54
169BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:54
170RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data14:54
171COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha14:54
172BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam14:54
173NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha14:54
174BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam14:54
175BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step14:54
176KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana14:54
177AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange14:54
178FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:54
179NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step15:10
180CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange15:10
181ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff15:10
182RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff16:37
183FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis16:58
184POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos19:03
185FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:18
186FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:18
187AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff19:49
188AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1819:49
189DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange19:49
190GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin21:40
191GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1821:40
192GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1821:40
193ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:40
194ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Team Katusha21:40
195FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie3:34:38
196ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Lampre - Merida
197SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iam

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Viveiro - Lugo - 170 km - 24th August 2016Sprint


1BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step4:16:42
2ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
3FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
5BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin0:00
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
7FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:00
8LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
9BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
10PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
11LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
12BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
14GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
15CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
18FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
19NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
20USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
21GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
22AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
24BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
25BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
26FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
27GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange1:02
28FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
29BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
30COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:00
31SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
32ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:00
33JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida0:00
34RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida0:00
35GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
36ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
37JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
38USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
39SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:27
40GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
41SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
42SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:00
43NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam0:00
44BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:00
45COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:00
46FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
47FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
48ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
49ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida1:29
50RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
51BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:00
52FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
53BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange1:34
54FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
55SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:00
56PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 180:00
57NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:52
58SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:00
59FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:00
60FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
61SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
62SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
63FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:00
64SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
65SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam0:00
66POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 180:00
67CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:00
68FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
69FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
70SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
71FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
72SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
73USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam0:00
74FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
75KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
76RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
77RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
78ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
79SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
80ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana0:00
81KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:00
82FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:00
83SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
84USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
85SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin2:28
86BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
87SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
88BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:28
89FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
90AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:32
91FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
92ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
93DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange2:55
94COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
95SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
96SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
97SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
98LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo3:02
99NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:02
100FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:02
101BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:02
102AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:06
103NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:06
104NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:06
105BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:06
106AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:06
107AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:06
108BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:09
109NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step3:09
110NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange3:22
111ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac3:31
112ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana3:31
113FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:43
114FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam3:54
115LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana3:54
116GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 183:54
117CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie3:54
118AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 183:54
119GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 183:54
120ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:54
121SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:54
122SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:54
123POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos3:58
124RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data3:58
125ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana3:58
126USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin3:58
127AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange3:58
128POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos3:58
129ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff4:02
130ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff4:02
131CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida4:02
132ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:02
133NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:02
134NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:02
135RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha4:02
136BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step4:02
137RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha4:02
138PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida4:02
139PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha4:02
140ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 184:02
141USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac4:13
142BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:13
143NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac4:13
144BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida4:13
145SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:13
146NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin4:20
147ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:23
148GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos4:23
149SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step4:23
150NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin4:23
151NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha4:23
152COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha4:23
153USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data4:23
154GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin4:23
155RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data4:23
156NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:23
157FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie4:23
158ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos4:23
159SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:23
160SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:23
161PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff4:23
162SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff4:23
163RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff4:23
164BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:23
165BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:23
166RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff4:23
167FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis4:23
168ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac4:23
169FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:23
170FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac4:23
171ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 184:23
172SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos4:23
173USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac4:23
174SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:23
175BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:23
176AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar4:23
177ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Team Katusha4:23
178GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 184:23
179SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:23
180CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange4:35
181FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis5:01
182FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie5:01
183FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie5:04
184FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:36
185FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:36
186USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos5:36
187GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:38
188FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:46
189AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data6:04
190FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie6:51
191CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Tinkoff7:36
192AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff7:36
193SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
194BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux
195NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Monforte de Lemos - Ribera Sacra - 163 km - 25th August 2016Escape


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange4:05:00
2SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:20
3ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:22
4BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:22
5FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:22
6SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:22
7SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:22
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:29
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:29
10AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:29
11BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29
12ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:29
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
14COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:29
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:29
16COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:29
17CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:29
18GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:29
19PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 180:29
20GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:29
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29
22SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:29
23CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:29
24SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:29
25RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:29
26AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:29
27ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:29
28FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:29
29USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:29
30RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida0:29
31COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:29
32ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:29
33NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
34FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:29
35SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:29
36FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
37SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:29
38SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:29
39SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:29
40FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:29
41SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff0:41
42BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:58
43RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff1:24
44KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:28
45USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:28
46ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data2:42
47AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff2:42
48AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:56
49POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 183:03
50SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar3:13
51USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam3:41
52NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux3:41
53FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam3:41
54BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:41
55SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5:24
56SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar5:24
57RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha6:21
58CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida6:21
59NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:21
60ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana6:21
61ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data6:21
62LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo7:25
63USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos8:05
64SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:41
65SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data13:03
66SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:03
67FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie14:04
68SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin14:04
69GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin14:04
70SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis14:04
71ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff14:04
72RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data14:04
73SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam14:04
74SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:04
75POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos14:04
76POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos14:04
77ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac14:04
78GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 1814:04
79FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:04
80PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff14:04
81ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos14:04
82ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana14:04
83SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos14:04
84SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:04
85SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar14:04
86FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:04
87AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange14:04
88KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana14:04
89BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:54
90ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida15:54
91AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar15:54
92AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange15:54
93NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:54
94AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data15:54
95BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:54
96AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1815:54
97BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:54
98FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis15:54
99BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team15:54
100ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida15:54
101NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac15:54
102BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange15:54
103SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:54
104USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac15:54
105RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff15:54
106LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana16:02
107BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:51
108RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha19:51
109ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida19:51
110FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo19:51
111USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo19:51
112BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:51
113FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac19:51
114NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange22:32
115FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:01
116FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:01
117FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:01
118PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida23:01
119FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis23:01
120ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana23:01
121ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff23:01
122FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie23:01
123ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1823:01
124ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1823:01
125JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo23:01
126GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:01
127GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1823:01
128LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale23:01
129USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team23:01
130CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie23:01
131GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos23:01
132FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie23:01
133SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:01
134NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin23:01
135NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin23:01
136NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin23:01
137COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha23:01
138SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team23:01
139FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:01
140FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie23:01
141FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:01
142FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:01
143AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal23:01
144SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step23:01
145ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Team Katusha23:01
146BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin23:01
147JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida23:01
148BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:01
149BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step23:01
150NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha23:01
151BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step23:01
152RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha23:01
153BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team23:01
154FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie23:01
155USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin23:01
156NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam23:01
157BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam23:01
158FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie23:01
159FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis23:01
160PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha23:01
161FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis23:01
162USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data23:01
163FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis23:01
164SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo23:01
165LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team23:01
166PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:01
167BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step23:01
168ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac23:01
169NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:01
170NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:01
171NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:01
172DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange23:01
173BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis23:01
174SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data23:01
175NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step23:01
176RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data23:01
177BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam23:01
178FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:01
179BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida23:01
180FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:01
181SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:01
182GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1823:01
183GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1823:01
184CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange23:01
185ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:01
186GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin23:01
187RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data23:01
188FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie26:43
189ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Trek - Segafredo27:26
190COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana
191FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
192NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
193CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Tinkoff

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Maceda - Puebla de Sanabria - 158,3 km - 26th August 2016Medium mountain


1BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam3:55:44
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
5FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
6LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
7BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
8ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:00
10BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
11SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
12FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis0:00
13SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
14BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
15AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 180:00
16BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
17FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
18FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
19CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:00
20JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
21COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:00
22RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
23USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
24NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
25RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida0:00
26GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
27FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:00
28GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
29BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
30AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
31FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
32USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
33USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam0:00
34SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:00
35ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida0:00
36COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
37GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
38COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
39ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
40FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
41FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
42AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff0:00
43GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
44SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
45FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
46FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
47SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
48ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
49NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
50AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
51FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam0:00
52SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:00
53SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
54RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
55FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
56GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:00
57SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
58PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:00
59SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
60ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:00
61SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
62KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:00
63GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
64FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
65PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 180:00
66RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
67AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
68RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
69AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
70FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:00
71SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:00
72ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:00
73ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
74SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin0:00
75GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
76POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 180:00
77FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
78FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
79BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin0:00
80AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
81RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
82POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:00
83SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos1:12
84SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
85FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
86LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
87ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
88FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
89CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida0:00
90ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:00
91FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
92USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
93SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
94RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
95SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
96SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:57
97SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
98SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar2:10
99ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 182:10
100USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos2:10
101BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:24
102BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step2:31
103BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
104BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
105PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
106ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
107BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam9:15
108BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:48
109PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida9:48
110NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:50
111LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana9:50
112JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida9:50
113NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:50
114NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:50
115ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff9:50
116NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step9:50
117RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff9:50
118FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis9:50
119ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac11:09
120ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana11:09
121SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam11:09
122SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:09
123SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:09
124FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie11:09
125NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux11:09
126ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida11:09
127NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam11:09
128FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie11:09
129NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:09
130USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin11:09
131RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data11:09
132PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff11:09
133NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin11:09
134CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie11:09
135CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step11:09
136NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac11:09
137AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo11:09
138ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac11:09
139LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team11:09
140SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team11:09
141CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange11:09
142NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange11:09
143ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana11:09
144AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange11:09
145BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis11:09
146FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis11:09
147DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange11:09
148SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo11:09
149USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo11:09
150BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:09
151BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:09
152BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:09
153BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:09
154COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha11:09
155AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar11:09
156ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1811:09
157RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data11:09
158FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis11:09
159SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar11:09
160SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:09
161KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana11:09
162GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:09
163SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:09
164USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data11:09
165NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin11:09
166FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie16:34
167FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie16:34
168SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team16:34
169BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team16:34
170USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team16:34
171GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 1816:34
172FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie16:34
173FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:34
174SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step16:34
175NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha16:34
176FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:34
177BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:34
178FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:34
179GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1816:34
180GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1816:34
181BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida16:34
182SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data17:48
183NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:48
184FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie17:48
185SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data17:48
186ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:48
187ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Team Katusha
188ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
189POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Villalpando - Sabero - 177 km - 27th August 2016Mountain


1RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha4:09:30
2FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10
3FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:17
4ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:24
5BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:40
6RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:55
7ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 181:11
8LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana1:30
9COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha1:30
10FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:44
11BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin2:38
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:41
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff5:06
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:14
15GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos5:14
16SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:14
17CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos5:23
18USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac5:30
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar5:35
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange5:38
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange5:38
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana5:38
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step5:43
24ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac5:43
25FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:47
26NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:47
27USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam5:47
28FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis5:51
29SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team5:58
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:00
31FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie6:00
32SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step6:10
33RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida6:13
34FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:17
35RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha6:22
36BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:29
37ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:29
38FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step6:29
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana6:33
40GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos6:34
41GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:34
42BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:45
43FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis6:45
44USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac6:50
45PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 186:53
46COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team6:55
47SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin7:01
48SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff7:08
49SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam7:16
50SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam7:16
51SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar7:26
52FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie7:35
53SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:35
54POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 187:35
55FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis7:43
56ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida7:49
57RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha7:50
58ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data7:50
59AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo7:53
60SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha8:00
61SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis8:20
62FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:24
63AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange8:31
64FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie8:39
65NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:42
66BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:44
67FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam8:57
68ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana8:57
69NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux9:02
70SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos9:13
71RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff9:13
72NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:30
73GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin9:37
74SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam9:37
75SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar9:50
76NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin9:50
77FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie9:53
78SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:08
79NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:12
80FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo10:12
81RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha10:21
82FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:31
83ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac10:38
84JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo10:49
85BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team10:58
86BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:09
87NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:17
88FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:18
89AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal11:26
90NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac11:26
91PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha11:32
92ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana12:15
93SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana12:15
94BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:15
95FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis12:18
96ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana12:44
97SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar13:37
98SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar13:37
99ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos13:37
100BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:37
101SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo13:37
102PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida13:37
103CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida13:37
104JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida13:37
105KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana13:37
106ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac14:02
107USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac14:02
108BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange14:12
109SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:16
110NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam14:18
111POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos14:29
112LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo14:30
113USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo14:30
114GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos14:34
115AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange14:34
116AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac14:34
117FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:34
118SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:34
119FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:34
120NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:38
121DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange14:40
122SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:49
123FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie14:49
124CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie14:49
125ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data14:49
126PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:49
127BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team14:49
128ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1814:49
129SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data14:49
130BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:49
131ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff14:49
132SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar14:49
133NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin14:49
134BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step14:58
135CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step14:58
136BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:58
137SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:58
138BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:58
139BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:58
140NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin14:58
141AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data15:03
142USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin15:22
143USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team15:22
144GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1815:30
145GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 1815:30
146AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1815:30
147BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam15:33
148BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step15:33
149PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff15:35
150SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step15:35
151RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data15:41
152SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:41
153USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos15:41
154AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar15:41
155LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale15:41
156NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha15:41
157NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step15:47
158FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:50
159FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac15:50
160FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:52
161FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:53
162RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data15:59
163ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida15:59
164ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff15:59
165FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie15:59
166AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange16:09
167FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:17
168NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange16:23
169CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange16:23
170BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:24
171USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data16:24
172BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis16:30
173RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff16:34
174SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team16:36
175BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam16:47
176BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida17:02
177GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1817:02
178GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1817:02
179AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff17:29
180ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:46
181FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie18:05
182SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data18:09
183GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin18:16
184LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team18:51
185FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis18:51
186FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis21:40

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Cistierna - Oviedo - 165 km - 28th August 2016Escape


1SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step3:47:56
2BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:27
3ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:33
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:51
5SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:51
6FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:53
7POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 180:58
8BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
9SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:04
10BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:10
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:26
12ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step2:55
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:56
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:56
15GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos2:56
16COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:56
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange2:56
18SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff2:56
19ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana2:56
20CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos2:56
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange2:56
22FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:56
23USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:56
24COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team3:04
25FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:04
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida3:04
27SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar3:04
28NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:04
29ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac3:04
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:04
31ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:04
32SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data3:09
33SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:09
34FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis3:09
35SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:09
36GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos3:14
37BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:14
38RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha3:14
39GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:17
40FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis3:17
41SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam3:17
42FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie3:17
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:17
44SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar3:17
45BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:25
46NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:25
47USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam3:25
48PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 183:25
49USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:25
50SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff3:29
51FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step3:35
52BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:42
53SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha3:52
54NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux4:02
55KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:02
56SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:12
57SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin4:19
58FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam4:23
59USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos4:23
60NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:28
61RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha4:38
62FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac4:44
63SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:47
64SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:47
65NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin4:52
66ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida4:52
67FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie4:52
68ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 184:55
69FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:55
70FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie5:05
71RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff5:05
72ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac5:24
73AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange5:28
74ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana5:28
75SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam6:06
76SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar6:11
77SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos6:11
78RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha6:14
79ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana6:23
80FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:36
81BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange6:36
82SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:48
83FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo6:48
84PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha6:59
85GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin7:36
86NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:36
87CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida7:36
88BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team8:14
89AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange8:14
90USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac8:14
91FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:14
92ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data8:14
93NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step8:14
94CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step8:14
95FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:13
96GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos9:40
97RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha9:40
98BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:40
99AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal9:40
100AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff9:55
101AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac9:55
102NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange10:43
103SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar11:05
104ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff11:05
105RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff11:05
106PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff11:05
107POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos11:05
108ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos11:05
109SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar11:05
110JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida12:20
111JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo12:20
112FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis12:20
113FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:20
114GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 1812:20
115CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie12:20
116FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie12:20
117NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin12:20
118GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1812:20
119FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:20
120NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac12:20
121USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team12:20
122SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step12:20
123ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data12:20
124ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana12:20
125SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:20
126BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step12:20
127USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin12:20
128BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:20
129USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo12:20
130BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:20
131NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:20
132ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff12:20
133BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:20
134NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin12:20
135BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:20
136AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1812:20
137AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo12:20
138SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar12:20
139BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step12:20
140KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana12:20
141FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis12:20
142AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange14:05
143DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange14:05
144LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo14:20
145LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team14:20
146RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data16:21
147AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data16:21
148FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie16:21
149NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:21
150BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step16:21
151SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:21
152PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida16:21
153ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida16:21
154ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1816:21
155RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data16:21
156NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam16:21
157LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana16:21
158BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis18:21
159LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale18:21
160RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data19:13
161AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar19:13
162USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data19:13
163CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange19:13
164SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:13
165FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:13
166FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis19:13
167FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis19:13
168BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam19:13
169BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:13
170BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin19:13
171ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida19:13
172FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie19:13
173FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:13
174BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida19:13
175NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha19:13
176COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha19:13
177PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:13
178GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1819:13
179GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1819:13
180FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie19:13
181FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:13
182GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin24:09
183FRATony Hurel (FRA)Direct Energie
184FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis
185ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo
186SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Lugones - Lacs de Covadonga - 186,6 km - 29th August 2016Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:50:31
2NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:25
4SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:28
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:28
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:28
7COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange1:02
8SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff1:05
9GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange1:09
10ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:11
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:24
12FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:31
13USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:31
14RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha1:31
15CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos1:31
16ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:31
17SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:31
18NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam1:31
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step1:34
20SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:34
21FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac1:49
22SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:02
23NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:17
24RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida2:18
25SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar2:18
26GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos2:25
27BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:46
28RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha2:55
29USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:06
30COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team3:08
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:08
32SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step3:15
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:24
34FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:24
35FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:24
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3:27
37FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis3:29
38PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 183:33
39FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis4:01
40SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin4:26
41BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:33
42SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam5:21
43SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff5:21
44PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:28
45NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux6:09
46SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:22
47FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie6:23
48FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step6:23
49FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie6:33
50AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange7:47
51SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar9:00
52AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo9:00
53SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam9:00
54NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:30
55RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data10:01
56ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida10:01
57SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos10:01
58RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff10:01
59SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha10:01
60SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar12:05
61GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin12:05
62FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:05
63FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:05
64NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin12:05
65FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam12:05
66BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:05
67SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:05
68RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha12:05
69NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:05
70SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:05
71RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha12:05
72SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:05
73ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana12:05
74USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac12:05
75ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac12:05
76CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step12:05
77USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam12:05
78AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange12:05
79ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data12:05
80SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana12:12
81SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar12:12
82USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos12:12
83PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha13:28
84NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin13:31
85SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam13:31
86JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo13:31
87JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida13:56
88FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie14:57
89ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data16:00
90BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:17
91ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1816:17
92BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:17
93CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie16:17
94GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1816:17
95BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:17
96BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:17
97FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo16:17
98BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step16:17
99SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:17
100POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos16:21
101USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team16:21
102CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida16:21
103COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha16:21
104BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step16:21
105ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana16:21
106KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana16:21
107FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:21
108FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:21
109LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo16:21
110USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin16:21
111ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana16:39
112RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff18:06
113BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange19:56
114DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange19:56
115BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:56
116GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos20:56
117LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana21:43
118NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange21:43
119BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:43
120SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar21:43
121ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida21:43
122AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar21:43
123BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team21:43
124LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale21:43
125ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos21:43
126AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal21:43
127NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha21:43
128AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange21:43
129ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1821:43
130NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:43
131NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin21:43
132NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:43
133AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff21:43
134AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1821:43
135ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff21:43
136ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac21:43
137SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:43
138LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team21:43
139SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:43
140ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff21:43
141PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff21:43
142FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:43
143FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis21:43
144GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1821:43
145NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step22:42
146CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange26:20
147NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac26:20
148FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:20
149FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis26:20
150SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step26:20
151RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data26:20
152ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida26:20
153PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida26:20
154AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data26:20
155FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie26:20
156FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis26:20
157FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis26:20
158BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida26:20
159BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team26:20
160GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1826:20
161AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac26:20
162RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data26:20
163FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:20
164GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:46
165USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data26:58
166FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie27:02
167SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:36
168USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo27:52
169FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie27:52
170BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin28:40
171BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step28:40
172BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam28:43
173BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis28:43
174BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam28:45
175GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin28:53
176FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux30:51
177FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux32:26
178GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 1832:26
179FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie32:26
180POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 18
181SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo
182FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Colunga - Colunga - 168,6 km - 31th August 2016Mountain


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos3:44:47
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:06
4CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:06
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:08
6GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange0:13
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:14
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:19
9FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:30
11SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:36
12SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:38
13FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:47
14ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:51
15FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:51
16USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:52
17GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos1:04
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:09
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:12
20SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:21
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:21
22RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida1:24
23FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis1:24
24NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:35
25PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 181:38
26KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:45
27FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:48
28SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:53
29AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange1:58
30SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam2:02
31RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha2:18
32COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team2:18
33BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:18
34SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos2:18
35SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin2:32
36RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha2:45
37ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:45
38NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux2:57
39USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam2:57
40SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff3:00
41BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:03
42AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3:11
43ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac3:27
44SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:27
45FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step3:32
46FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:34
47SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:34
48FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:52
49FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie4:17
50BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:17
51BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:23
52ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana4:42
53SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana4:42
54SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data4:42
55RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha4:42
56ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida4:42
57FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:42
58AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange4:42
59FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam4:45
60SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:45
61USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos4:45
62SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar4:45
63GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin5:06
64ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step5:14
65SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5:14
66ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana5:21
67LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana5:37
68CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step5:37
69NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha5:55
70NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin5:55
71NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin5:55
72JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo5:55
73BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team5:55
74USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac5:55
75JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida6:01
76ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 186:04
77BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:04
78FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:06
79FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac6:23
80SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:41
81GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 187:00
82COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha7:00
83FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:12
84RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data7:18
85SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:24
86FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo7:25
87FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie7:25
88SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:39
89NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:39
90GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos7:42
91FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis7:44
92FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:44
93NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:51
94ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac7:52
95AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data8:41
96ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data8:41
97RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha8:41
98SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step8:44
99SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:47
100BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:47
101AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8:47
102FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie8:47
103NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:47
104PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha8:47
105CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida8:47
106BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step8:54
107LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale8:54
108BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange8:58
109USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:02
110BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:04
111SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar9:14
112SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:20
113SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar10:20
114ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida10:20
115ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana10:20
116FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie10:20
117FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie10:20
118FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie10:20
119SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha10:20
120USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team10:20
121BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:20
122SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam10:20
123AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange10:20
124NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin10:20
125SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam10:20
126BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin10:20
127BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step10:20
128BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step10:20
129BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:20
130CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie10:20
131NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:42
132BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis10:42
133BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:42
134RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data10:42
135RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data10:42
136NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam10:42
137USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo10:42
138USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin10:42
139USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data10:42
140PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida10:42
141NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:42
142GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1810:42
143AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1810:42
144FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:42
145BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam10:42
146LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo11:14
147POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos11:28
148BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida11:37
149KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana11:37
150ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:56
151DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange12:52
152LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team13:10
153ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos13:10
154ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff13:44
155PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff13:44
156ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff13:44
157RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff13:44
158CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange14:18
159NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange14:18
160ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida14:18
161FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis14:18
162RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff14:18
163ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1814:18
164FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:18
165GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:18
166AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff14:18
167FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:18
168FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis14:18
169BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam14:18
170GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1814:18
171AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar14:41
172NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step15:02
173GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin15:19
174FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie19:43
175NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac
176FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
177PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
178GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 18
179AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Los Corrales de Buelna - Bilbao - 193,2 km - 1st September 2016Medium mountain


1BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange4:31:43
2FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
3ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
4ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
6SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
7BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
9SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
10SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:00
11FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:00
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
13RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
15SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:00
16COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
17FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
18RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
19NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
20GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
21SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
22ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
23CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:00
24AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
25ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
26COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
27ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:00
28SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
29PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 180:00
30SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
32GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
33USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
34RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
35SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
36RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
37FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
38FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
39SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
40SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
41GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
42KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:00
43SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:05
44NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
45BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:18
46RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida1:19
47ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:19
48USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:56
49COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team1:56
50FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:56
51AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:56
52BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:27
53FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam4:27
54ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida4:27
55FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie5:56
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5:59
57BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:14
58SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin7:41
59USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos7:41
60USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam7:41
61SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:41
62NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:41
63SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha7:41
64RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data7:41
65NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam7:41
66FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:41
67AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 187:41
68JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida7:41
69FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac7:41
70ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida9:14
71AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff9:14
72CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida9:14
73ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana9:14
74PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha9:14
75FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:14
76AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange9:14
77ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana9:17
78FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:10
79USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin12:10
80USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac12:10
81NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin12:10
82LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana12:10
83ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida12:10
84SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam12:10
85ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1812:10
86FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis12:10
87GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1812:10
88FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie12:10
89GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin12:10
90FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie12:10
91BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:10
92SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:10
93SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis12:10
94SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos12:10
95LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo12:10
96SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar12:10
97AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo12:10
98NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin12:10
99AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange12:10
100KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana12:10
101POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos12:10
102BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team12:10
103FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis12:10
104CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step12:10
105ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step12:10
106LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team12:10
107FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:10
108SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data12:24
109BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:58
110BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:58
111USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac15:44
112FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:44
113FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie19:25
114SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar19:25
115SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step19:25
116COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha19:25
117BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis19:25
118PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida19:25
119BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team19:25
120DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange19:25
121BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step19:25
122BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step19:25
123BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step19:25
124JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo19:25
125GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos19:25
126LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale19:25
127CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie19:25
128NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha19:25
129ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos19:25
130NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux19:25
131FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis19:25
132FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis19:25
133SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:25
134BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:25
135BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:25
136ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana19:25
137NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:25
138RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha19:25
139FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:25
140ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac19:25
141BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida19:25
142SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:25
143NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin19:25
144AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar19:25
145NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange19:25
146FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie19:25
147FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:25
148RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data19:25
149FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:25
150USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo19:25
151ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1819:25
152NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:25
153NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:25
154GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1819:25
155PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff19:25
156GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin19:25
157BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam19:25
158BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:25
159GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1819:25
160SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar19:25
161CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange19:25
162RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff19:25
163NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step19:25
164SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:25
165RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data19:25
166USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data19:25
167GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:25
168ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff19:25
169BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin29:37
170FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux29:37
171ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff29:43
172FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie
173FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Bilbao - Urdazubi - 218,8 km - 2nd September 2016Medium mountain


1ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida5:29:04
2SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:55
3RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha0:55
4AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff0:55
5NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam0:55
6BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:55
7ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 181:02
8BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
9LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana1:04
10FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:08
11NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:27
12FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie3:04
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar33:54
14AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar33:54
15GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos33:54
16SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos33:54
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar33:54
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar33:54
19SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar33:54
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar33:54
21GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos33:54
22SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo33:54
23SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar33:54
24SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar33:54
25SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar33:54
26POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos33:54
27CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos33:54
28GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos33:54
29NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux33:54
30RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha33:54
31SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff33:54
32ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff33:54
33ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff33:54
34FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step33:54
35SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam33:54
36USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos33:54
37ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos33:54
38DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange33:54
39NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange33:54
40GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange33:54
41USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac33:54
42RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff33:54
43PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff33:54
44RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff33:54
45FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33:54
46COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange33:54
47FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33:54
48GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin33:54
49NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin33:54
50BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange33:54
51NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin33:54
52SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff33:54
53FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis33:54
54AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange33:54
55BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team33:54
56BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:54
57FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis33:54
58RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha33:54
59USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac33:54
60SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step33:54
61ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana33:54
62SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team33:54
63SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana33:54
64ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac33:54
65SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis33:54
66FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33:54
67ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana33:54
68SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step33:54
69KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana33:54
70SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam33:54
71PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 1833:54
72GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1833:54
73COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha33:54
74FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:54
75ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac33:54
76SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:54
77NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo33:54
78ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data33:54
79LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo33:54
80CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange33:54
81CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step33:54
82BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team33:54
83FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:54
84FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam33:54
85SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team33:54
86FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie33:54
87LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale33:54
88FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo33:54
89NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo33:54
90USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam33:54
91FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:54
92FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis33:54
93SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:54
94USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo33:54
95FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie33:54
96CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie33:54
97SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:54
98NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha33:54
99JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo33:54
100AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange33:54
101BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale33:54
102AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1833:54
103ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana33:54
104PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida33:54
105RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha33:54
106FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33:54
107JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida33:54
108RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida33:54
109CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida33:54
110NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo33:54
111NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo33:54
112NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo33:54
113AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange33:54
114ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida33:54
115ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1833:54
116SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam33:54
117USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team33:54
118ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo33:54
119ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana33:54
120BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:54
121LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team33:54
122AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo33:54
123COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team33:54
124FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie33:54
125BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:54
126AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal33:54
127BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step33:54
128PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha33:54
129KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana33:54
130SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:54
131BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team33:54
132BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step33:54
133BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:54
134FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie33:54
135BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:54
136BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam33:54
137SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha33:54
138BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:54
139GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1833:54
140ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data33:54
141ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida33:54
142BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida33:54
143SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:54
144USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin33:54
145FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac33:54
146SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data33:54
147FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:54
148SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:54
149USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data33:54
150RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data33:54
151RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data33:54
152RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data33:54
153NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo33:54
154ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac33:54
155ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step33:54
156FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33:54
157NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step33:54
158FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33:54
159BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam33:54
160GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:54
161BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:54
162SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin33:54
163USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac33:54
164GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin33:54
165BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo34:18
166BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis34:18
167FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis34:18
168FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux34:18
169FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie34:18
170GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1834:18
171BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Urdazubi - Col d'Aubisque - 195,6 km - 3rd September 2016Mountain


1NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:43:24
2FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07
3RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:09
4NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:31
5GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange0:39
6SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:49
7BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11
8USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:14
9COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange1:14
10CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos1:16
11FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac1:26
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:47
13GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos1:47
14USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam1:50
15SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:50
16FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis1:53
17FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis1:54
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar2:01
19SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff2:07
20BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:17
21ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:24
22SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:34
23FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:50
24FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:11
25GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos3:28
26USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team3:45
27ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana3:50
28SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:56
29SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step4:51
30KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:51
31AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo5:08
32BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:34
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:47
34FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo6:30
35SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff7:18
36SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos7:35
37FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step9:10
38SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar10:56
39COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team10:56
40ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana10:56
41RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha10:56
42ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac10:56
43SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar10:56
44SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:29
45SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar12:35
46FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie12:49
47SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam13:27
48FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie13:52
49PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 1814:32
50BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:10
51BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:10
52RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff15:31
53SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin16:09
54SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam16:20
55RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha16:51
56ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step18:13
57BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step18:13
58SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team22:11
59SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar23:14
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar23:14
61AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange23:14
62SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana23:14
63SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha23:14
64SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:14
65USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin23:14
66SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data23:14
67USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos23:14
68FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:37
69ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida24:03
70BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange25:44
71AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange25:44
72AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1825:44
73FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:00
74FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam27:00
75NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux27:00
76NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo27:00
77ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data27:00
78AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange27:50
79LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo28:37
80RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff29:13
81FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis31:27
82GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin32:37
83FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux32:37
84BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step32:37
85NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin32:37
86CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step32:37
87SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar32:37
88SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga32:37
89BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal32:37
90JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida32:37
91USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac32:37
92BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo32:37
93LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana32:44
94FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux32:51
95FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis33:04
96NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo33:13
97PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha33:32
98GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos33:32
99PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff34:08
100KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana34:08
101FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale34:25
102DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange34:49
103AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff36:49
104ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida38:41
105ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1838:41
106CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida38:41
107FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie38:41
108FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie38:41
109ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos38:41
110AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar38:41
111BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:41
112GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1838:41
113JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo38:41
114BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:41
115AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal38:41
116SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam38:41
117ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1838:41
118BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida38:41
119FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale38:41
120SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step38:41
121NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam38:41
122NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha38:41
123NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin38:41
124ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida38:41
125ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data38:41
126USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac38:41
127CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie38:41
128POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos38:41
129ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo38:41
130ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac38:41
131RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data38:41
132RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida38:41
133USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo38:41
134NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin38:41
135NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange38:41
136CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange38:41
137GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin38:41
138GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1838:41
139GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga38:41
140PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida39:10
141FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis39:16
142FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie39:25
143BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team39:27
144COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha39:28
145RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha39:28
146GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1839:28
147ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff39:28
148BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam39:28
149SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga39:28
150NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo39:28
151NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo39:28
152BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam39:28
153BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step39:28
154SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga39:28
155BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal39:28
156RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data39:28
157LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale39:34
158ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff39:34
159LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team39:37
160NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step39:44
161USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data39:45
162FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux39:52
163RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data40:12
164FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie40:18
165ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana41:37
166SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
167BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis
168FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
169ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana
170BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Sabiñánigo - Sallent de Gállego - 120 km - 4th September 2016Mountain


1ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step2:54:30
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:03
3ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:25
4FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:28
5SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:31
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:34
7ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:53
8RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha1:16
9COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange1:53
10ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana1:59
11RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lampre - Merida2:10
12USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:10
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:10
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar2:10
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:31
16RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha2:31
17SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data2:37
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos2:40
19FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:45
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange2:47
22BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:49
23SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:49
24SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin2:49
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:00
26USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:00
27NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:05
28RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha3:16
29FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis3:16
30SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:24
31BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:38
32SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam5:13
33ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data5:53
34SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana6:10
35SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar10:12
36SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar10:12
37SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10:12
38RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff10:12
39RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff10:12
40FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:12
41ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac10:12
42FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac10:12
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana14:07
44BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:41
45FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam15:41
46FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:41
47CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step15:41
48ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana15:41
49ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana19:01
50GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1819:01
51FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo19:01
52ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida19:01
53BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange19:01
54AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange19:01
55SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team19:01
56SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:01
57SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar19:01
58SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:01
59SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar19:01
60GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:01
61AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar19:01
62CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida19:01
63ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida19:01
64BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:01
65USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin19:01
66ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida19:01
67AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff19:01
68PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff19:01
69ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff19:01
70BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam21:12
71ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac24:48
72SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos41:32
73NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange46:54
74ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1853:54
75LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana53:54
76NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo53:54
77NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo53:54
78NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step53:54
79PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha53:54
80PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida53:54
81COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha53:54
82FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux53:54
83FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie53:54
84PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 1853:54
85BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step53:54
86FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale53:54
87SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar53:54
88FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie53:54
89FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie53:54
90JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo53:54
91SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam53:54
92BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal53:54
93FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie53:54
94BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal53:54
95BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step53:54
96BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal53:54
97ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff53:54
98BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal53:54
99AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal53:54
100NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin53:54
101SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step53:54
102NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux53:54
103CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie53:54
104ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data53:54
105SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha53:54
106COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team53:54
107FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step53:54
108LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale53:54
109NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam53:54
110FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale53:54
111SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team53:54
112NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha53:54
113USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team53:54
114GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos53:54
115LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo53:54
116FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie53:54
117SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga53:54
118AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange53:54
119BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam53:54
120AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo53:54
121FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis53:54
122USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam53:54
123AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange53:54
124FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale53:54
125FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux53:54
126USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data53:54
127BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step53:54
128ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1853:54
129NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo53:54
130KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana53:54
131FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Direct Energie53:54
132GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1853:54
133RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data53:54
134GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1853:54
135DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange53:54
136ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos53:54
137SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga53:54
138RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data53:54
139BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida53:54
140SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff53:54
141NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin53:54
142LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team53:54
143USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo53:54
144POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos53:54
145FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux53:54
146JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida53:54
147GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin53:54
148AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1853:54
149BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal53:54
150NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo53:54
151CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange53:54
152RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha53:54
153FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis53:54
154FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis53:54
155SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam53:54
156NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin53:54
157NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo53:54
158BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo53:54
159GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin53:54
160USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac53:54
161FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis53:54
162USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos53:54
163CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos53:54
164GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos53:54
165RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Alcañiz - Peníscola - 158 km - 5th September 2016Escape


1LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team3:21:18
2GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
3GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
4BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
5FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
6BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:00
7ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
8USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
9BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha0:00
11FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
12RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha0:02
13SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
14COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:02
15JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:02
16LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02
17GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:02
18FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:02
19COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:02
20RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha0:02
21ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:02
22CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie0:02
23SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:02
24FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02
25SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:02
26ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff0:02
27FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis0:02
28FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02
29JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Lampre - Merida0:02
30BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange0:02
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:02
32DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:02
33USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:02
34SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:02
35SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:02
36ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:02
37GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Bikeexchange0:02
38ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff0:02
39NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:02
40SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:02
41BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02
42FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:02
43BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:02
44SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
45SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:02
46SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:02
47SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
48SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
49ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:02
50LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:02
51AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:10
52CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:10
53BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:13
54COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:13
55AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:18
56BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18
57KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:20
58ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana0:20
59FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:20
60FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
61RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:20
62FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
63SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:20
64FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:20
65SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:20
66NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
67FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
68ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:20
69SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:20
70PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:20
71USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:20
72FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:20
73NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
74SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:32
75FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:32
76FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:32
77SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:32
78LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana0:32
79ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:32
80BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:32
81FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac0:32
82AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:32
83SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:39
84GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:45
85KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:45
86NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:45
87FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:45
88FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie0:45
89BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:45
90GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 180:45
91BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:45
92CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida0:45
93ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 180:45
94NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:45
95USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam0:45
96AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 180:45
97NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam0:52
98SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:05
99GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin1:05
100USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data1:07
101POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos1:15
102NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:15
103RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:17
104GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 181:37
105NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:02
106SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecin1:45
107SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff2:01
108ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step2:26
109FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:26
110ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 182:47
111USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin2:59
112BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:13
113AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3:22
114ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos3:22
115FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam3:22
116NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:22
117USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:22
118SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam3:22
119SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data3:27
120CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange3:35
121NZLSam Bewley (NZ