All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 9 - La Toussuire - Col du Petit Saint-Bernard - 154 km - 22 August 2021Mountain

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers4:22:40
2GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTM1:52
3ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
4NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team2:11
5NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:38
6FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)2:56
7ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy5:07
8AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz5:19
9ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuador5:40
10SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)8:13
11NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
12KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech8:57
13GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM9:29
14GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team10:39
15ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsm10:44
16SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:46
17BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)11:04
18ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka11:09
19DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team11:10
20NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team11:16
21NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
22CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper11:27
23AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
24NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team11:53
25ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka12:01
26FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)12:15
27RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma16:29
28COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)s.t.
29FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)18:24
30DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)19:47
31DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
32NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
33IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing19:50
34SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil20:03
35SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
36SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
37COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates20:05
38ECURichard Huera (ECU)21:27
39ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)21:38
40CANCarson Miles (CAN)22:24
41FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)22:37
42CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper24:11
43NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
44UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
45NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
46LUXTom Paquet (LUX)s.t.
47SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
48LUXRik Karier (LUX)s.t.
49SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
51LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)s.t.
52CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
53NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
54KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
55RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
56RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)s.t.
57ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
58DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
59KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
60GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
61GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
62FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
63FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
64BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy29:05
65KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
66BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team29:33
67KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors32:20
68FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
69MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
70BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
71FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
72SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
73FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
74SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
75SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
76AUTMario Gamper (AUT)s.t.
77FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)s.t.
78GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
79GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
80SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
81RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
82IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
83JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)s.t.
84CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)s.t.
85SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
86FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
87SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
88AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
89BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
90UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
91DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team32:29
92FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)32:32
93UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine32:35
94FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)32:52
95IRLAdam Ward (IRL)33:03
96AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz33:26
97GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental34:01
98FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)34:18
99DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick40:37
100SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)40:43
101RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)40:46
102IRLLiam Curley (IRL)41:37
DNFITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan-
DNFCOLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)-
DNFIRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)-
DNFRUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)-
DNFSVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica-
DNFCOLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)-
DNFGBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing-
DNFIRLJB Murphy (IRL)-
DNFSWIFélix Stehli (SWI)-
DNFFRANoah Knecht (FRA)-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved