All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2015

Le Tour de Langkawi 2015

MalaysiaMalaysia - 8 March 2015 - 15 March 2015


General classification - 15 March 2015


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka28:12:04 
2ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana0:09 
3COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:10 
4FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
6DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:14 
7ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:16 
8COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
9RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos0:22 
11NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge0:28 
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia0:50 
13COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:00 
14ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:01 
15FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:44 
16JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:47 
17USALucas Euser (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:55 
18CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)2:00 
19POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spor2:18 
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Torku Seker Spors.t.
21VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:35 
22TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli2:52 
23CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang2:53 
24ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:07 
25INODadi Suryadi (INO)Pegasus3:25 
26PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:28 
27IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos3:31 
28INORobin Manulang (INO)Pegasus4:07 
29COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombia4:08 
30RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:38 
31ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:54 
32USAKiel Reijnen (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:03 
33MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli6:32 
34FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement7:29 
35INOChelly Aristya (INO)Pegasus8:45 
36USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos11:49 
37AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedge14:02 
38CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Giant - Champion System14:12 
39MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)16:00 
40INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)Pegasus16:22 
41AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge21:53 
42AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis22:06 
43CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiang23:40 
44MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Seg Racing Academy26:09 
45COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombia27:11 
46TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torku Seker Spor28:46 
47SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling28:56 
48AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project29:09 
49CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Giant - Champion System29:12 
50RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli29:21 
51MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Nsc Malaysia29:48 
52JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team29:54 
53BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeast31:05 
54NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge31:12 
55CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion System31:37 
56ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox31:50 
57JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team31:53 
58AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project32:57 
59DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:19 
60FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement34:38 
61TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli36:08 
62KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Team KSPO36:16 
63ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeast36:53 
64AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project37:04 
65CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang37:38 
66TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor37:44 
67KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Team KSPO38:06 
68MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Nsc Malaysia38:34 
69ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana38:41 
70ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox39:49 
71GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Orica - Greenedge40:19 
72CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang40:43 
73KORYeon Je Sung (KOR)Team KSPO41:30 
74KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO43:17 
75UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
76MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
77USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis43:21 
78MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling45:10 
79TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor45:14 
80INOArin Iswana (INO)Pegasuss.t.
81JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team45:18 
82MALSofian Nabil Omar Mohammed Bakri (MAL)Nsc Malaysia45:28 
83ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45:37 
84CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)Giant - Champion System45:43 
85MALAnuar Aziz Mohamed Saiful (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling46:11 
86ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Southeast46:38 
87CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang47:35 
88JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team47:40 
89MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)48:00 
90SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank48:07 
91RSANick Dougall (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka49:03 
92JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team50:42 
93UAEMohamed Hasan Al Murawwi (UAE)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli51:53 
94ITAAndrea Dal Col (ITA)Southeast52:30 
95KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana52:40 
96MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Nsc Malaysia52:53 
97MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Nsc Malaysia52:57 
98MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)53:11 
99CHNCheng Xue (CHN)Giant - Champion System53:13 
100MALMohammad Fairet Rusli (MAL)Nsc Malaysia54:08 
101MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)54:29 
102AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Team Ineos54:58 
103AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project55:06 
104MALMuhammad Faruq Dawod (MAL)55:13 
105AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge56:44 
106FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement56:57 

Stage 1 - Langkawi - Langkawi - 101,1 km - 8 March 2015Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana2:19:06 
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
4ITAAndrea Dal Col (ITA)Southeasts.t.
5FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
6TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
7ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
10USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
11JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
12COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombias.t.
13INOPatria Rastra Dinawan (INO)s.t.
14MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
15ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
16AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
17ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
18KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
19COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
20GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)s.t.
22RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
23AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
24JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
25CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.

Stage 2 - Alor Setar - Sungai Petani - 17 km - 9 March 2015Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana4:30:36 
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
4MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
5TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
6JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
7RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
9COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombias.t.
10ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
12FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
13ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
16KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
17CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
18CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
19ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
20AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
21ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
22KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
23MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)s.t.
24MALSofian Nabil Omar Mohammed Bakri (MAL)Nsc Malaysias.t.
25INOArin Iswana (INO)Pegasuss.t.
26RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
27KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
28ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
29UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
30INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)Pegasuss.t.
31TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
32ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
33MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
34TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
35DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 3 - Gerik - Tanah Merah - 17 km - 10 March 2015Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:13:32 
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
3COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
4FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
5TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
6ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
7ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
8ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
12ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14INORobin Manulang (INO)Pegasuss.t.
15INOChelly Aristya (INO)Pegasuss.t.
16CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
17USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineoss.t.
18DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
19COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombias.t.
20IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
21FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
22MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
23POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spors.t.
24JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
25KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
26RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
27USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineoss.t.
28COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
29PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)s.t.
31SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
32COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33USALucas Euser (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
34VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
35FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.

Stage 4 - Kota Bharu - Kuala Berang - 165,4 km - 11 March 2015Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana3:43:14 
2ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
5USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
6MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
7AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
8TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
9AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
10JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
11COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombias.t.
12JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
13ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
14FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
15COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
16TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
17SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
18ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
19JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
20INOArin Iswana (INO)Pegasuss.t.
21MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
22ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
23JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
24KORHyeon Seok Kim (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
25INOPatria Rastra Dinawan (INO)s.t.

Stage 5 - Kuala Terengganu - Kuantan - 20 km - 12 March 2015Medium mountain


1KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Team KSPO4:18:47 
2INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)Pegasus0:13 
3MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)s.t.
4JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
5INOPatria Rastra Dinawan (INO)s.t.
6TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
7COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombia0:15 
8MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Seg Racing Academy0:35 
9CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiang5:20 
10CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
11CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang5:40 
12AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedge13:38 
13FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
14ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
16COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
17MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
18MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Nsc Malaysias.t.
19KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
20JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
21CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
22AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
23INOArin Iswana (INO)Pegasuss.t.
24UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
25USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineoss.t.
26JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
27PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28USAKiel Reijnen (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
29RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.

Stage 6 - Maran - Karak - 96,6 km - 13 March 2015Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:14:19 
2ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
3AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
4COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombias.t.
5ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
6ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
7SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
10INOArin Iswana (INO)Pegasuss.t.
11FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
13AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
14RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
15ITAAndrea Dal Col (ITA)Southeasts.t.
16KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
17JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
18COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
19ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
21GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
23JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
24JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
25USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
26CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
27KORHyeon Seok Kim (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
28AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
29ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
30MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)s.t.
31MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)s.t.
32ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
33KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
34MALSofian Nabil Omar Mohammed Bakri (MAL)Nsc Malaysias.t.
35ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 7 - Shal Alam - Genting Highlands - 105,7 km - 14 March 2015Medium mountain


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka4:38:41 
2COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
3ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
4ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
6NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
9DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
11USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos0:06 
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia0:39 
13COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:44 
14ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka0:54 
15FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:31 
16JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
17USALucas Euser (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:39 
18CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)1:44 
19BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Torku Seker Spor2:02 
20POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spors.t.
21VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:19 
22CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang2:39 
23TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli2:42 
24JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team2:47 
25ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:51 
26COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia2:53 
27INODadi Suryadi (INO)Pegasus3:09 
28SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
29IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos3:15 
30PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
32CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Giant - Champion System3:24 
33RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli3:46 
34TURMirac Kal (TUR)Torku Seker Spor3:49 
35USAKiel Reijnen (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:52 
36INORobin Manulang (INO)Pegasuss.t.
37COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombias.t.
38BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Southeast4:22 
39RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
40AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.

Stage 8 - Kuala Kubu Bharu - Kuala Lumpur - 96,1 km - 15 March 2015Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana2:00:27 
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
6AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
7MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
8COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
9USAKenneth Hanson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
10ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
11JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
12FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
13MALSofian Nabil Omar Mohammed Bakri (MAL)Nsc Malaysias.t.
14ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
15AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
17FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPOs.t.
19COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Team Colombias.t.
20DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21INOArin Iswana (INO)Pegasuss.t.
22JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
23MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)s.t.
24ITAAndrea Dal Col (ITA)Southeasts.t.
25AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
26GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
29COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
30IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved