All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Beijing - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Beijing - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2011

Tour of Beijing 2011

ChinaChina - 5th October 2011 - 9th October 2011


General classification - 9th October 2011


1GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road13:39:11
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo00:17
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos00:26
4GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos00:35
5BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:39
6SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank00:41
7FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:43
8UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
9ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
10NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step00:46
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale00:48
12USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack00:50
13SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar00:51
14CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos00:52
15BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:53
17KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana00:54
18SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack00:55
19BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
20GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank00:56
21NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondale00:57
23ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale00:58
24PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack00:59
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana01:00
26BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto01:03
27BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM01:04
28SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack01:08
29AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
31IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
32SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
33SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar01:09
34SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
35AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astana01:10
36MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha01:11
37ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:16
38ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale01:17
39BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha01:19
40SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
42FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team01:22
43AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard01:23
44ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:24
45BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo01:25
46SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank01:26
47SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar01:31
48ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:40
49ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:41
50SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:50
51SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:57
52DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard02:23
53PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shack03:02
54SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar03:05
55SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar03:33
56FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:06
57RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
58ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM04:18
59SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack04:19
60SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road04:25
61ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Trek04:28
62AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo04:29
63SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:32
64ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step04:33
65SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:35
66NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelo04:40
67DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
68SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:48
69BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto04:55
70FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:56
71SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi05:26
72NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM06:54
73CHNHaijun Ma (CHN)China National Team07:02
74AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo07:52
75SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road08:10
76DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard08:20
77FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale08:27
78ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Team Ineos08:30
79ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD08:42
80USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team08:46
81ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos09:04
82ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
83RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha09:06
84DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Trek09:07
85ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
86SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi09:11
87GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos09:13
88ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale09:20
89SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team09:24
90ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
91AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Road09:35
92CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang09:49
93KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana09:56
94BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto10:07
95ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard10:09
96BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step10:14
97ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale10:24
98KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana10:33
99BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
100BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road10:37
101GERRobert Wagner (GER)Leopard - Trek10:39
102BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM10:52
103SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar11:01
104DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek11:05
105NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank13:50
106KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana14:13
107USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team14:15
108NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM14:21
109NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)HTC - High Road14:22
110SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale14:28
111USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team14:31
112NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team14:33
113NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank14:37
114NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM14:38
115ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD14:46
116NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank14:47
117CHNKun Jiang (CHN)Max Success Sports14:49
118RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha14:56
119ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana14:58
120FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
121KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack15:01
122USACaleb Fairly (USA)HTC - High Road15:08
123GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineos15:11
124FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:14
125ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
126ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale15:15
127FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:16
128ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISD15:21
129RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katusha15:27
130ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Step15:33
131NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank15:36
132CHNBen Ma (CHN)Holy Brothers.t.
133CHNXitao Ji (CHN)Gammax15:38
134RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
135DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Leopard - Trek15:52
136SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale15:58
137ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Quick Step16:45
138CHNRuisong Zhang (CHN)Max Success Sports16:46
139CHNFengnian Wang (CHN)China National Team16:53

Stage 1 - Bird's Nest Piazza - Water Cube 11.3km - 5th October 2011Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road00:13:33
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo00:17
3ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Team Ineos00:24
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos00:26
5GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos00:35
6NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank00:36
7BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:39
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank00:41
9FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:43
10ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
11UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
12NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step00:46
13USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team00:47
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale00:49
15USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack00:50
16SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar00:51
17CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos00:52
18BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
19PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
20NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:53
21AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)HTC - High Road00:54
24KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
26SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar00:55
27SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
28SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Roads.t.
29BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank00:56
31NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
33FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:57
34RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
36NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
37ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos00:58
38ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
39DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
40SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
41PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack00:59
42RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha01:00
43SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
44ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
45ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:01
46ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
47ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
48NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek01:02
49BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto01:03
50BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road01:04

Stage 2 - Bird's Nest - Men Tou Gou 137km - 6th October 2011Sprint


1AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo3:03:30
2RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
8ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
9ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
11FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
14RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
17SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
18NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
21BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Team Ineoss.t.
25BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
31ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
32UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
33SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.

Stage 3 - Men To Gou - Yong Ning Town 162km - 7th October 2011Escape


1IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:53:15
2IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:01
4ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
5BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
6GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
7SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
8AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
9CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
10AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
11SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
12ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
14AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
15SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
16NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
19SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistars.t.
20FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
22BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
23USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
24SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
25SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
26PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
27SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
29AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
30BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
31SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
32NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Steps.t.
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
34SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
35MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 4 - Yan Qing Gui Chuan Sq - Shunyi Olympic Centre 189.5km - 8th October 2011Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale04:09:08
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
4RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
8ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
10AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
12ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
13ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
14KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
18RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
21BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22CHNHaijun Ma (CHN)China National Teams.t.
23NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
27CHNXitao Ji (CHN)Gammaxs.t.
28ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
31ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
32SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 5 - Tian An Men Square - Bird's Nest 118km - 9th October 2011Sprint


1RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katusha02:19:44
2ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
5ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
9NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
16SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
17AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
18KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
20RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
23FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
26BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
27USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
29RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
30FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
32USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
33SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
34ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
35GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved