All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2011

Tour de Suisse 2011

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 11th June 2011 - 19th June 2011


General classification - 19th June 2011


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack31:45:02
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:04
3NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:01:02
4DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:01:10
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:02:05
6SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:24
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:02:35
8NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:03:11
9USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:17
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:04:12
11USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:04:15
12ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:05:23
13BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:07:04
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:09:28
15BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:09:29
16BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:10:05
17BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:13:53
18SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:07
19LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:18:48
20CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:20:14
21RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 10:21:30
22SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:21:55
23SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:25:21
24GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:25:27
25NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:25:36
26USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:26:10
27DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:27:04
28SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
29FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28:48
30SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:29:15
31UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:29:29
32ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:30:03
33BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:30:22
34RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Netapp0:30:54
35SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:30:58
36USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:32:56
37SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:34:45
38GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:35:29
39SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road0:35:44
40SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:37:11
41MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha0:37:54
42ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:39:08
43UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:40:42
44ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:41:09
45CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step0:41:39
46KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana0:42:29
47GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:42:30
48BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:42:46
49RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:43:00
50SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale0:43:57
51ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:45:12
52SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:46:30
53USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:46:34
54SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:48:38
55ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:51:41
56SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:51:47
57AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astana0:52:01
58UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 10:52:19
59AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:53:17
60BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:53:40
61SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapp0:53:42
62GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:53:51
63SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:55:47
64NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineos0:56:23
65ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:57:06
66NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:57:19
67POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp0:57:42
68SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:58:34
69LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
70PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shack0:59:43
71NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank1:00:02
72FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step1:01:03
73FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01:22
74BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step1:01:47
75ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:01:59
76GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek1:02:16
77FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02:44
78GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos1:02:47
79AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo1:02:56
80SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:04:06
81ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:04:08
82CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp1:05:03
83ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha1:06:52
84SVKMartin Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road1:08:08
85SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 11:08:32
86SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack1:09:15
87DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobank1:09:45
88AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:10:03
89KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack1:10:15
90KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana1:10:56
91ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:11:17
92KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana1:11:43
93AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek1:11:58
94SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 11:12:18
95ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:12:31
96GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Team Netapp1:12:39
97ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp1:13:17
98SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek1:13:50
99RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shack1:15:43
100AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road1:15:44
101GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Step1:16:24
102GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team1:16:47
103SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar1:16:58
104NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo1:18:37
105BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step1:19:01
106GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:19:11
107ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar1:19:37
108POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale1:19:42
109ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos1:19:56
110GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:20:53
111ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 11:21:08
112SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:22:30
113SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM1:23:32
114BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha1:24:54
115GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:25:23
116POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:25:49
117BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
118FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27:13
119GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD1:27:47
120BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:28:04
121RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha1:30:41
122CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp1:30:44
123AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp1:32:40
124NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos1:34:11
125SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:34:13
126UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD1:34:57
127GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road1:35:11
128BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM1:35:34
129AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:36:00
130AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos1:36:05
131SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:37:45
132AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos1:38:10
133ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:38:28
134ITAEnrico Magazzini (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:39:07
135AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road1:39:29
136BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step1:40:05
137AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo1:41:35
138AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack1:42:38
139GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Road1:43:10

Prologue - Lugano - Lugano 7.3km - 11th June 2011Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:09:41
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:00:09
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:17
4SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
5GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:18
6USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:20
7SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:00:21
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:22
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
11GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:24
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
13BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:00:26
14ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:27
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:28
17ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Movistars.t.
19BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:00:29
20DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
21SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:00:30
23BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistars.t.
24SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:31
25NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
26POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:32
27ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
29ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:33
30NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
32USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:34
33USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
34AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:35
35BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.

Stage 1 - Airolo - Crans-Montana 147.8km - 12th June 2011Mountain


1COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Movistar4:23:20
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:12
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:00:16
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:18
6USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:34
7USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:00:36
8SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:39
9ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:47
10NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:56
13BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:13
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:01:15
15SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:01:39
17ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:01:44
19ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:01:45
20BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:01:47
21GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
22BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistars.t.
23POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
24UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:51
25SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:58
26USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:05
27BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:02:23
28UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:13
29ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:03:33
30SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:03:42
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road0:03:55
33ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:01
34SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:10
35IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
36BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:04:27
37KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shacks.t.
38RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:04:41
39SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:53
40FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:27
41RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
42FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
43NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
44BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:05:53
45ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
46CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
47NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:06:13
48SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:06:38
49SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 2 - Brigue-Glis - Grindelwald 107.6km - 13th June 2011Medium mountain


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale3:09:47
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:00:21
4NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:00:48
6USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:01:04
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Movistars.t.
10BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:01:24
13USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:26
14GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:01:28
15BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:42
16USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
17SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:02
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
19SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:02:49
21LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:03:41
22CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:45
23SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
24SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Roads.t.
25BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:04:27
26FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:42
27SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:04:57
28SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Steps.t.
30ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:03
31ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:05:29
32USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:06:34
33DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:06:54
34USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:07:40
35GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 3 - Grindelwald - Huttwil 198.4km - 14th June 2011Escape


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo4:46:05
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:02
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
6ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Steps.t.
9BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Netapps.t.
11SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
15ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
16POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
17ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
20AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
21USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
22DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
23NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Movistars.t.
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
26RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
31GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
32ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
33RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
34USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
35SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 4 - Huttwil - Tobel-Tägerschen 204.2km - 15th June 2011Sprint


1SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM4:44:48
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
9BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
12SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
13ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
14BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
15BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
16SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Movistars.t.
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
21RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
22NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
24SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
25DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
26AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
27SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
28ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
29ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
30SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
31NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
34USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 5 - Tobel-Tägerschen - Malbun (LIE) 157.7km - 16th June 2011Mountain


1NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank4:12:03
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:09
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:18
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:21
5ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:00:30
7SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:01:19
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:01:27
10USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:42
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
12BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:02:11
13USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:02:15
14CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp0:02:21
15ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
16GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:50
17BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:03:14
18SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:23
19RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 10:03:37
20RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:44
21SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:03:53
22NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:54
23FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:10
24SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:04:18
25BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:22
26BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:26
27UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:56
28SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:05:06
29SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
30SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:05:36
31KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana0:05:50
32SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:03
33SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:06:31
35MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha0:06:33

Stage 6 - Vaduz (LIE) - Serfaus (AUT) 222.8km - 17th June 2011Medium mountain


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM5:38:42
2LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:00:35
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00:48
4USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:51
5SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:54
6UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:33
7BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:34
8ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:30
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
11SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:02:33
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:03:27
13SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:03:54
15SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapp0:04:15
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:04:32
17ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:04:39
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
22NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
24ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
25USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
26USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
28USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
29NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:05:25
30NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:52
32RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
33BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
34BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
35RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Netapps.t.

Stage 7 - Tübach - Schaffhouse 167.3km - 18th June 2011Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale3:52:00
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
7GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
8GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
10USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
11SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
12BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
16SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
18ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
19ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
20POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
21CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Steps.t.
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
24USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
25NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
27NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
29ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:12
30BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:00:16
31USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:24
32AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:28
33FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:48
34ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
35AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.

Stage 8 - Schaffhouse - Schaffhouse 32.1km - 19th June 2011Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:41:01
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:09
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:13
4PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shack0:00:25
5USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:38
6SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:41
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:00:44
8BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:48
9GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:02
10USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:04
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:01:09
12SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:16
13GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:01:24
14RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:25
15AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:27
16GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:29
17DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:33
18FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:01:36
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:01:38
20AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:01:40
21SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road0:01:44
22RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shack0:01:49
23ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:52
24CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:57
25NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:01
26USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:03
28SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:02:04
29NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:02:06
30POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
31SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:02:08
32ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
33AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:10
34NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:02:13
35BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:02:14
36SVKMartin Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:02:15
37KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:02:16
38ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
40SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:21
41BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:02:22
42ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:24
43BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:29
44SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:02:30
45NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:02:31
46LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:02:32
47BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:33
48AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:36
49GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:37
50SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:53

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved