All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Beijing - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Beijing - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2012

Tour of Beijing 2012

ChinaChina - 9th October 2012 - 13th October 2012


General classification - 13th October 2012


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step17:16:56
2ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana+40
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+46
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+50
5ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+52
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+56
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+56
8POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+56
9PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+1:00
10BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:00
11SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:00
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:00
13ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+1:00
14NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank+1:00
15NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank+1:05
16SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team+1:06
17AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:09
18CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+1:09
19ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+1:09
20SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan+1:36
21GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team+2:48
22ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD+3:14
23ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan+3:24
24USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System+3:31
25POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale+3:43
26SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3:45
27SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar+3:59
28RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+4:25
29AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+5:03
30SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar+5:16
31AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+5:20
32LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar+5:33
33SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:38
34ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD+5:50
35USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team+6:02
36ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos+6:04
37SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+6:05
38AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+6:05
39BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan+7:27
40AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+8:15
41NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+8:52
42FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat+9:01
43ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+10:03
44FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Fdj - Big Mat+10:07
45USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System+10:12
46UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+11:01
47SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank+11:06
48KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+11:28
49FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+11:28
50FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+11:28
51SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+11:40
52SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+11:49
53FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat+12:51
54CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+13:09
55KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana+14:04
56RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha+14:10
57NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan+14:56
58RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+15:13
59SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar+15:50
60NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge+16:11
61USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Nissan+16:39
62NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan+17:30
63FRASylvain Georges (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+17:40
64POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+18:16
65ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD+18:57
66RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+19:00
67BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+19:12
68BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+19:12
69BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+20:02
70ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - ISD+20:08
71SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar+20:20
72CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+20:27
73AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha+20:57
74FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+21:16
75AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+21:20
76SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+21:23
77GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+21:57
78NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+22:04
79DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+23:10
80RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+23:16
81NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol+23:19
82BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobank+23:28
83GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos+23:28
84SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+24:16
85CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Fdj - Big Mat+24:18
86NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+25:08
87ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISD+25:52
88AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos+25:55
89FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+26:19
90FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat+27:20
91ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+27:24
92NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank+27:26
93DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+27:26
94SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team+27:28
95SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+28:15
96SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD+28:33
97NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+29:28
98NZLClinton Robert Avery (NZL)Champion System+29:28
99IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Lotto - Belisol+29:37
100RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha+29:54
101BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+30:21
102BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+31:21
103NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+31:24
104ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+32:01
105AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+33:01
106ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISD+33:52
107CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion System+34:27
108NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Lotto - Belisol+36:35
109BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+37:32
110AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System+37:47
111ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+38:23
112GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha+39:43
113ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+40:04
114ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Team Ineos+40:28
115NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank+41:37
116ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+42:28
117USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+42:44
118ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+43:47
119GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+43:56
120NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank+44:12
121ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+44:14
122NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank+44:27
123CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+46:19
124ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+53:16

Stage 1 - Tian An Men Square - Birdís Nest Olympic Stadium - 117 km - 9th October 2012Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale02:37:49
2GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
8LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
15AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
16ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
18FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
20KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
21FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
24ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
25ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
28NZLClinton Robert Avery (NZL)Champion Systems.t.
29IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
32FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
34POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 2 - Birdís Nest - Men Tou Gou - 134 km - 10th October 2012Escape


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step02:53:05
2ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana00:46
3ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
7NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:50
10AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
13ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
15PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
16BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
17FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
23SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
24SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
25AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge02:53
26ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
27USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
29ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
30AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
31FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat02:56
32UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
33FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
35POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Stage 3 - Men Tou Gou - Badaling Great Wall - 162,5 km - 11th October 2012Escape


1ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana04:05:08
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
6NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
12POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
20GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:11
22BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team00:12
23ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
24SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan00:16
25POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
26USAChris Butler (USA)Champion Systems.t.
27FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Fdj - Big Mat00:27
29CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:30
30SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
31AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
32SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:37
34KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana00:41
35SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar00:47

Stage 4 - Yanqing - Chang Ping - 165,5 km - 12th October 2012Sprint


1AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha3:35:39
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD+0
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+0
4ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan+0
6ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
7BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
8AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+0
10CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Fdj - Big Mat+0
11NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
12NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
13GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
14KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+0
15NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank+0
16FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
17ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
18NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol+0
19PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+0
20RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
22BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
23SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
24FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
25NZLClinton Robert Avery (NZL)Champion System+0
26AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System+0
27CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+0
28CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+0
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
30AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+0
31FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat+0
32ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana+0
33SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
34ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana+0
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+0

Stage 5 - Chang Ping - Ping Gu - 182,5 km - 13th October 2012Escape


1GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team4:05:08
2CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+2
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+17
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan+17
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+17
6ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana+17
7NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank+17
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+17
9SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team+17
10AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+17
11ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+17
12PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+17
13ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD+17
14RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+17
15SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+17
16ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+17
17NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+17
18POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+17
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank+17
20SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+17
21GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+17
22POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale+17
23IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+17
24ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale+17
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+17
26SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+17
27SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+17
28SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+17
29NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda+17
30USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System+17
31SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan+28
32ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+36
33ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos+36
34BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan+1:10
35CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+1:48

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved