All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2011

Milan - San Remo 2011

ItalyItaly - 19th March 2011


Milan - San Remo - 19th March 2011


1AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road6:51:10
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
4ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:03
9BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00:10
10AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:00:12
11SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:00:27
12ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
15ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
20FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
21ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
22USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
24ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
25GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:00:32
26SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:33
27RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:06
28BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step0:01:12
29ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
30NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:01:44
31FRASteve Chainel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:47
32SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:55
33GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:59
34BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
35GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:14
36AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack0:05:23
37LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
38NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Steps.t.
39COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
40BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
41FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
43GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
44GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
45LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistars.t.
46USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
47AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Roads.t.
48GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.
50ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
51RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
52GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
53AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
54SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
55ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
56GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
57SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
59DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
60GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
61FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
62ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
63ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
64NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
65SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
66AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
67ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
68SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
69ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
70BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
71ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
72ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
73DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
74ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
75BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
76SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
77BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
78BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
79SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
80FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
81AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
82ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
83AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
84FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
85FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
86SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
87SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
88SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
89ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
90ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
91UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
92ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
93ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
94SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
95ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
96KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shacks.t.
97ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
98GERRobert Wagner (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
99AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
100NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:05:30
101ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
102GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:06:10
103BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
104SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
105ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
106ITALuca Barla (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
107AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:08:29
108SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:09:32
109SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Roads.t.
110GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
111SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
112NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
113AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
114ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Astanas.t.
115KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
116ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
117FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
118FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
119ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
120SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
121ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
122ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
123BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
124BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
125ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
126NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
127NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
128ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
129ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:09:38
130SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:51
131SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
132SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
133BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
134JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
135CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
136BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
137BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
138NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:18:25
139NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
140ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
141LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
142SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
143UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
144NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
145ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
146AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
147GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
148FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
149BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
150BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
151BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
152SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
153SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
154DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
155FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
156DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved