All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2011

Giro di Lombardia 2011

ItalyItaly - 15 October 2011


Giro di Lombardia - 15 October 2011


1SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek06:20:02
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo00:08
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
7ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri00:16
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
9COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
11ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha00:27
12BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
14USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
18FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
20SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
21ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC01:11
23SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
24ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
26POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
27ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD01:15
28GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
32SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
33DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
34FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo02:39
35ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi05:30
38ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha06:44
39DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek07:14
40ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
41AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
42GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
43BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road11:20
44UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
45UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana12:04
46FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lotto12:31
47FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
48RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
49DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
50GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
51PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
52NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
53ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
54ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
55KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
56USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
57NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
58ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
59POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale15:34
60NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
61BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
62BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
63BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved