All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Vuelta a España 2011

SpainSpain - 20th August 2011 - 11th September 2011


General classification - 11th September 2011


1SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC84:59:31
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:13:00
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:39
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:02:03
5RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:03:48
6BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:04:13
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:31
8BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:45
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:05:20
10SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:33
11DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:05:50
12DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:07:04
13IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:07:22
14ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:08:52
15UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:08:57
16IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:25
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:11:42
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana0:13:27
19SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:15:07
20SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:20:08
21ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:20:22
22SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:21:06
23BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:22:25
24FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33:26
25SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:33:29
26FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36:38
27FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:40:02
28AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:40:40
29BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:45:16
30SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:47:42
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:48:06
32PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:48:25
33SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:51:08
34SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:51:28
35SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC1:00:03
36SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:53
37FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1:12:35
38GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale1:13:07
39COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC1:13:16
40FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo1:14:00
41NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank1:16:19
42RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha1:20:57
43RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha1:21:57
44SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar1:31:16
46SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha1:33:08
47SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC1:41:37
48ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM1:45:51
49GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimano1:47:24
50SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:47:47
51FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:48:15
52SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos1:48:47
53SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank1:50:11
54POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD1:50:36
55SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:52:12
56ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step1:53:44
57SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana1:59:10
58ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:59:39
59KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana2:03:48
60FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:04:38
61ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:04:58
62BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:08:52
63SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:09:06
64ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana2:10:40
65RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana2:13:50
66SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank2:14:48
67SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha2:16:19
68NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano2:18:40
69SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos2:18:45
70BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
71SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:22:10
72SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada2:23:26
73BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis2:24:00
74ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:25:50
75NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank2:27:27
76ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:29:14
77GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:33:01
78ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana2:35:11
79USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo2:35:17
80ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos2:36:28
81UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungard2:39:11
82ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step2:40:57
83BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:44:59
84FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:46:03
85PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack2:46:42
86SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar2:46:45
87SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:47:40
88ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:48:01
89KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana2:54:57
90SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada2:57:45
91BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step2:58:47
92BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:59:00
93AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek3:00:13
94SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:00:40
95FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:01:28
96SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack3:01:37
97SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:03:45
98SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada3:04:47
99SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada3:05:09
100ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD3:07:01
101UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM3:07:41
102KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana3:08:09
103AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo3:09:09
104BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step3:10:18
105ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:12:43
106SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISD3:15:08
107ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD3:15:13
108NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM3:17:01
109ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:17:09
110FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shack3:20:19
111SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:24:38
112ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek3:25:02
113USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack3:25:48
114SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada3:25:54
115GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano3:28:05
116FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis3:28:44
117ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:32:20
118PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shack3:32:44
119GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank3:32:57
120DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard3:33:58
121SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale3:37:24
122RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMC3:38:45
123SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road3:39:23
124RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha3:40:05
125SVKMartin Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road3:42:38
126SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:43:59
127BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:47:05
128GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos3:49:52
129AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:50:18
130SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada3:51:37
131ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:51:52
132ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step3:52:47
133FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:53:39
134SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada3:55:35
135ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha3:58:33
136GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Road3:59:03
137FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis4:08:07
138ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale4:13:04
139DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:14:13
140BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo4:15:06
141ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD4:15:54
142ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Trek4:18:11
143BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha4:18:29
144GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road4:19:56
145ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos4:20:20
146ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM4:20:56
147ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale4:22:32
148FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:28:14
149POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:29:18
150JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano4:30:47
151BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step4:36:21
152AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Road4:38:26
153NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM4:38:27
154BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM4:39:00
155AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Geox - TMC4:44:09
156NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano4:47:39
157ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:50:26
158GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelo4:51:15
159FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano4:53:16
160DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:56:20
161BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:58:38
162GERRobert Wagner (GER)Leopard - Trek5:00:07
163AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos5:00:46
164NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano5:07:12
165SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada5:11:29
166LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidis5:18:22
167NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano5:24:52
45SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank1:31:34

Points classification - 11th September 2011


1NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank122
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha115
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek101
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale100
5SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC92
6GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos88
7SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha83
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM71
9IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo70
10GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos69
11ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD61
12SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi59
13DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek54
14BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto54
15IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale53
16RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC52
17SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC51
18SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar50
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale50
20ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard48
21ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale46
22ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar45
23AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos41
24SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi41
25ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana41
26SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto41
27FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale40
28GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road40
29FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis39
30DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard37
31ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD36
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step32
33SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack32
34SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road30
35UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM30
36NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano30
37SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana28
38BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step28
39BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step27
40SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar26
41ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale25
42ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale25
43SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank24
44BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek22
45UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM20
46PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack20
47ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale19
48SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada18
49AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Road18
50GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale17

Mountains classification - 11th September 2011


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis63
2ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale56
3SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC42
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo33
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha32
6SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC24
7BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis22
8GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos21
9DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard20
10NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano19
11ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD18
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank16
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM14
14SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar13
16SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12
17ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar12
18FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10
19RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha10
20FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9
21SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9
22UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM9
23PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack9
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank9
25SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar8
26GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos8
27SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha8
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8
29AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo7
30FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis7
31RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC6
32SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC6
33AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek6
34FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo6
35SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada6
36ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD6
37GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano5
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step5
39ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step5
40FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis5
41POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD4
42SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team4
43SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack3
44GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank3
45BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3
46SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3
47ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3
48NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank3
49USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo3
50AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto3
51UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM2
52IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale2
53SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
54SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada2
55CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana1
56BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step1
57ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1
58SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1
59SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1
60FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
61SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada1
62KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana1
63BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step1
64SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road1
65AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Road1
15SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank12

Combination classification - 11th September 2011


1SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC9
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos16
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank17
4SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha21
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo26
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM38
7GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos39
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha48
9DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard51
10RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC52
11ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar53
12SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC58
13SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi61
14FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis67
15IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale83
16SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar87
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step97
18UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM101
19NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano114
20ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale119
21SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank120
22SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi127
23CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana134
24FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale134
25BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis134
26AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek137
27SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi140
28SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar140
29BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step147
31POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD154
32PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack154
33SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC155
34RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha158
35BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto159
36ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale168
37UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM168
38ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD189
39SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack190
40SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team191
41SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada197
42SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis198
43USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo205
44BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step205
45ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step207
46SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada217
47SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road221
48SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi227
49AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo232
50GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank235
30SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank150

Team classification - 11th September 2011


1SPA Geox - TMC254:32:28
2LUX Leopard - Trek0:10:19
3SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:44
4RUS Team Katusha0:43:18
5FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:43:27
6NED Rabobank0:54:32
7KAZ Astana0:58:56
8ITA Liquigas - Cannondale1:01:51
9SPA Movistar1:05:11
10GBR Team Ineos1:09:45
11USA Radio Shack1:17:03
12NED Vacansoleil - DCM1:22:38
13BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto1:22:46
14BEL Quick Step1:48:10
15USA Garmin - Cervelo2:41:41
16ITA Lampre - ISD3:20:10
17DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard3:22:03
18FRA Cofidis4:00:54
19SPA Andalucia - Caja Granada5:17:18
20USA BMC Racing Team5:55:05
21NED Skil - Shimano6:31:18
22USA HTC - High Road8:28:27

Stage 1 - Benidorm - Benidorm - 16 km - 20th August 2011Team Time Trial


1LUX Leopard - Trek0:16:30
2ITA Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:04
3USA HTC - High Road0:00:09
4KAZ Astana0:00:10
5SPA Movistar0:00:14
6BEL Quick Step0:00:15
7NED Skil - Shimano0:00:18
8BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
9USA Garmin - Cervelo0:00:25
10RUS Team Katusha
11USA BMC Racing Team0:00:27
12SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:28
13DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard
14USA Radio Shack0:00:29
15NED Rabobank0:00:30
16ITA Lampre - ISD0:00:32
17FRA Cofidis0:00:33
18NED Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:39
19FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:42
20GBR Team Ineos
21SPA Geox - TMC0:00:43
22SPA Andalucia - Caja Granada0:01:03

Stage 2 - La Nucía - Playas de Orihuela - 171,5 km - 21th August 2011Sprint


1AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos4:11:41
2SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
3GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
6ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
8FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
10GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
11SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
13ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
19DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
20ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
21ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
25BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
27GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
28RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
29IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
30SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
31SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
32UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
34SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
35SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 3 - Petrel - Totana - 164 km - 22th August 2011Medium mountain


1SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar3:58:00
2FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:00:15
3SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
4UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:43
6DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
10BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
14SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
17SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
18ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
22PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
23ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
24SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
26SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
27SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
28SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
29SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
30BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
32SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
34ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
35SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
39SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
40SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
41ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
42FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
43SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
44SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
46ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
48ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:06
50BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
47SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 4 - Baza - Sierra Nevada - 172 km - 23th August 2011Mountain


1SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha4:51:53
2DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:03
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:11
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
15SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
16RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
17NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
19SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
22SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
23SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
24BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
25DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
26ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
27SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
28GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
29SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
30COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
31USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
32PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:32
33ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:46
34CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
35ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:51
37FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:57
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
39FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
41RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
42FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:01:11
43RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:31
44ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
45BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
46SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:38
47SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:39
49UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:55
50AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:02:18

Stage 5 - Sierra Nevada - Valdepeñas de Jaén - 200 km - 24th August 2011Medium mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:42:54
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:04
3SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:05
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:07
5ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:11
12SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
13SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
15BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
17NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:00:17
18DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:20
19SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
20GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
22GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
23BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
24ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
25SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
26CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
27UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:29
28COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
29PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
30IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
31BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:00:31
32ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
35FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
37FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
38ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:42
40FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:43
41FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
42SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00:49
43ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:52
44SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:56
45SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:57
46SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
47BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
48RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
49KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:01:38
50SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:41

Stage 6 - Úbeda - Cordoue - 185,7 km - 25th August 2011Escape


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale4:38:22
2SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
3ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:03
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:00:17
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
8ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
9FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
11GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
14BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
15ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:00:23
17ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
19FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
22UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
24GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
26SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
27BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
32IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
34GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
35SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
36SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
37RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
38CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
39GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
40IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
41PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
42SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
43DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
44NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
45BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
46ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
47SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
49RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
50SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 7 - Almadén - Talavera de la Reina - 185 km - 26th August 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano4:47:59
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
5FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
7NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
10AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
11ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
12GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
15ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
17ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
18ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
19BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
20FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
26GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
27DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
29POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
31SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
32SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
34RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
35IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
36ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
37SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
38ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
39BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
41FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
42FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
44KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
45DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
46ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
47AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
48SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
49ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
50SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 8 - Talavera de la Reina - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - 182 km - 27th August 2011Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:49:01
2ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:09
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
5DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:00:12
6SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:15
7IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
9IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
11SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:00:20
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
13SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
16SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
19GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
20GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:28
23ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:32
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
26PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:40
27COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
28FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:00:41
29SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
30SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
32FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:00:45
34UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
36FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:03
37FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
38ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:08
40ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:12
41ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
42SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:15
43ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:18
44AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
45SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:01:32
46SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:01:33
47BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:36
48SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:42
49NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:01:48
50SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 9 - Villacastín - Sierra de Béjar-La Covatilla - 179,5 km - 28th August 2011Medium mountain


1IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo4:52:14
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:03
4GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:04
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:07
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:11
7ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:00:12
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
9SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
10SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
11NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:15
12BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:00:19
13BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:00:38
15DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:41
16SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:47
20UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:50
21COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
24ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
25SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
26SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:00:56
27POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:08
28FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:27
30ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
31FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:50
33SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:58
35SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:02:03
36SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
37CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
38PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
39BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:10
40AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:02:14
42SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:32
43ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:02:39
44FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:47
45SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:03:08
46FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:12
47SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:03:26
48ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
49GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
50NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:03:35
41SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 10 - Salamanque - Salamanque - 40 km - 29th August 2011Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:55:54
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:59
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:22
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:01:27
5USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:33
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:01:37
7PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:01:54
8SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:56
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank0:02:02
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:02:06
11SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:02:18
12PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shack0:02:19
13RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
14AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:02:20
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:24
16USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:28
17SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:02:51
18FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:52
19RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:53
20NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:02:57
21GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:03:00
22SVKMartin Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:03:02
23SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC0:03:03
24ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:03:05
25NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:03:09
26BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:12
27FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:03:18
29FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:29
30KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:03:30
31SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:03:31
32LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar0:03:32
33SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:03:33
34NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:34
35DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:35
36IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:44
37ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:03:48
38GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
39BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:56
40ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:05
41SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:04:07
42ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:04:08
44DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:04:12
45BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:13
46PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
47NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:14
48SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:04:15
49BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:16
50SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:04:18
51UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:21
52POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:04:24
53ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:04:30
54FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shack0:04:31
55KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana0:04:32
56NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano0:04:34
57AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:04:46
58GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:50
59AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Geox - TMCs.t.
60RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:04:51
61KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0:04:55
62NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:56
63SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:01
64UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:05:02
65POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:04
66CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana0:05:06
67FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:07
68SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:05:12
69ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:05:13
70ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
71SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:05:24
72BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:25
73SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:05:26
74COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:05:27
75SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
28SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:03:22

Stage 11 - Verín - Manzaneda - 171 km - 31th August 2011Mountain


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis4:38:00
2SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:01:18
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:36
5PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:01:43
6ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:29
7SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISD0:02:55
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:03:01
10SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:03:08
11UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
14SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
16NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
21SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
24SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
25SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:03:24
26IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:31
27SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:03:35
28DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
29SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
30BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
31COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
33ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
34GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
35RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
36SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
37ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
38AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
39ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
40AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
41NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:03:57
42POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
43CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
44SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:04:06
45SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
46UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
47PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
48ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:42
49BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:05:01
50SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:14
51FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:21
52FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
53ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
54NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:05:25
55FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:07:41
56RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
57ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
58SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:07:43
59RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana0:08:14
60SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:36
61SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:09:06
63FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09:14
64FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09:44
65ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:10:46

Stage 12 - Pontearas - Pontevedra - 160 km - 1st September 2011Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale4:03:01
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road0:00:01
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
5ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
6BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
9BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
12SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:04
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
18NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:05
19BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
20DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
21SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
22SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
24BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
29GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
30DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
31AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
32GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
34PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
35SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
36SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
37SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
38SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
39NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
40SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
41SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
43SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
44CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana0:00:11
45POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
46ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
47IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
48SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:14
49ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
50FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 13 - Sarria - Ponferrada - 150 km - 2nd September 2011Escape


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road4:19:39
2ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
5IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
7SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
8SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
11FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
13BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
15DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
16SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
17SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
18SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:03
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:29
22UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:33
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
24NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
26GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
27BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
31NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
33SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
34ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
35SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
36DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
37GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
38BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
39ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
40FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
41SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
42SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
43ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
44POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
45FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
47POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
48SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
49IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
50RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.

Stage 14 - Astorga - La Farrapona - 173,2 km - 3rd September 2011Mountain


1ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis4:39:01
2SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:25
3SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:29
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:40
5GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:45
6GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:55
10BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:00
11SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:01:12
12UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:15
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:17
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:01:18
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:01:24
16IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:37
17SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:01:40
18BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
19DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:42
20POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:48
21SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:01:59
22IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:02
23AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
24SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:02:04
26SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:06
27ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
28CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana0:02:15
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:02:31
30FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:48
31ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:03:03
32SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:04:04
33SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:21
34ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:05:03
35FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:07
36SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:05:37
38SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:42
40BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:08:12
41KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
42SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:08:44
43COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:08:59
44FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:09:31
46ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:10:43
47SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:11:42
48ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:12:43
49SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:14:00
50SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:18:45
37SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:06:45

Stage 15 - Avilés - Alto de l'Angliru - 144 km - 4th September 2011Mountain


1SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC4:01:56
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:48
3RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:21
6SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:35
8BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:41
12COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:01:52
13SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:02
14BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:17
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:37
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:02:43
17SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
18SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
19SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:03:01
20SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:22
21DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:32
22SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:03:52
23SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:04:31
24FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:04:54
25BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
26ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:05:08
27PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:05:27
28SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:05:38
29CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
30SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC0:05:56
31BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:05
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:12
33IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:19
34SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:06:30
36SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:51
37AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:07:01
38SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:07:14
39ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:07:34
40FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:44
41POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:08:05
42ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:10
43SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:08:28
44RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:08:31
46FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:09:11
47NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:09:14
48FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:09:40
35SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:06:48

Stage 16 - Village romain de La Olmeda - Haro - 180 km - 6th September 2011Sprint


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:41:56
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
5AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Road0:00:02
6NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
9AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
10SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:04
12BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
16UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:07
20BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
21SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
22GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
23ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
24BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
25ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
26ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
27NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
29CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
30GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
33SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
35SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
36SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
37SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
38SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
39FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
42GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
43SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
44RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
45GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
47ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
48KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
49GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
50LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistars.t.
46SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 17 - Oyón-Faustino V - Peña Cabarga - 212,5 km - 7th September 2011Mountain


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos4:52:38
2SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:01
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:21
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:24
5SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:27
6SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:00:29
8BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:31
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
10SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:00:35
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
12GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:39
13DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:42
14FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:00:49
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:51
16UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:54
17IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:02
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:14
19BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:01:22
20FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:34
21SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:01:40
22CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana0:01:55
23SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:14
24SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
25SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:19
26SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC0:02:23
27ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:30
28ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:02:32
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
30BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
31DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:02:35
32FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
34AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
35BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:45
36GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:54
37FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:56
38ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step0:03:21
39NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:03:33
40BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:35
41ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:00
42SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
43SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:04:55
44FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
46GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
47SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos0:05:15
48AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:19
49BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:05:21
50ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:05:31

Stage 18 - Solares Noja - 169,7 km - 8th September 2011Escape


1ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD4:24:42
2BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:10
4BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
5ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
7SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
10BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:15
11PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:01:08
12SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:04:03
13SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
14ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
15GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:07:42
16GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
17SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
18SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
19FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
22NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
26GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
27NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
28DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
29RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
31GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
33FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
34IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
35SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
36SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
38AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
39SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
40ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
41ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
42SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
43IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
45SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
46SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
47FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
49SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
50SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 19 - Noja Bilbao - 157,9 km - 9th September 2011Escape


1SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:53:34
2ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:00:41
3GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:30
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
5DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:31
6SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC0:01:33
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
13IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
17SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
18GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
19BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
22RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
23FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
25SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:03:41
27NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:05:13
30SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:05:24
31CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
32SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
33RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
34RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
36SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
37BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
38SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
39KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
40UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:07:32
41NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
42NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
45FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
47SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos0:10:35
49ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step0:11:37
50SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 20 - Bilbao Vitoria - 187 km - 10th September 2011Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek4:39:20
2ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
3ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
8BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
13SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
15GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
18SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
19DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
25FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
28SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
29BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
31BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
33RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
34BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
35BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
36DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
37SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
38KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
39GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
40IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
41ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
42SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
44ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
45BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
46BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
47SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
49SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
50SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 21 - Circuit de Jarama Madrid - 94 km - 11th September 2011Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale2:20:59
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
5BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
8NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
12GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
14ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
15ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
16SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
20SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
21BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
24BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
25NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
26AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
27SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
29BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
31SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
33RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
34SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
35ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
36IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
37DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
38SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
39FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
41AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
42DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
43BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
44SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
45NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
46GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
47BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
48COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
49FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved