All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2011

SpainSpain - 4th April 2011 - 9th April 2011


General classification - 9th April 2011


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack22:12:11
2USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack0:00:47
3NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:01:03
5SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:08
7SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:01:28
8KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:01:31
9CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:49
10BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:01:54
11SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:59
12LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:02:02
13BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:12
14SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
15SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:17
16LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:03:23
17DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:39
18COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:04:00
19POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:04:47
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:04:48
21SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:05:07
22BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:05:20
23ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:06:11
24BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:06:41
25FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Astana0:07:01
26ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:07:46
27NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:07:50
28RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:09:18
29SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:09:20
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:10:03
32SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
33COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Geox - TMC0:11:57
34RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:12:03
35DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:12:25
36FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:13:27
37ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:13:50
38BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step0:14:47
39DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:14:49
40NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:15:05
41FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15:16
42USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:17:09
43SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:17:35
44SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos0:17:56
45ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:18:44
46ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Road0:18:51
47USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:19:31
48FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19:42
49SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:19:57
50SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:21:30
51RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:22:16
52POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:22:28
53ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:24:01
54SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24:02
55UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:24:31
56AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineos0:24:38
57NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:24:45
58SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24:51
59GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:24:56
60FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25:33
61COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos0:26:59
62BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:28:04
63UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:28:16
64ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Step0:28:26
65ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:28:47
66USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:28:52
67BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:29:07
68SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:30:44
69ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:31:26
70BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:31:28
71NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:31:57
72SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:32:22
73RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:32:28
74GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:33:18
75PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:34:13
76GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:34:34
77USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:35:07
78NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:35:47
79ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:35:56
80USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:36:08
81GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:36:34
82LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:36:45
83ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:37:44
84SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:38:32
85KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:38:52
86GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank0:41:51
87FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:42:36
88ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:44:43
89RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM0:46:57
90SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:47:08
91SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:47:23
92FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:49:18
93GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:49:46
94ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Geox - TMC0:50:35
95SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC0:50:36
96BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:51:01
97AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:51:21
98USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:51:38
99USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:52:54
100POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:53:04
101FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:53:17
102KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana0:53:29
103DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:53:34
104USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team0:54:05
105NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step0:54:15
106BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:55:03
107GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:55:58
108SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:56:05
109KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:59:08
110SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:59:12
111AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineos0:59:33
112GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:59:43
113AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Trek1:00:27
114FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team1:00:36
115SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISD1:01:04
116ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02:58
117SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Movistar1:03:04
118DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Trek1:03:26
119USACaleb Fairly (USA)HTC - High Road1:05:42
120SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC1:05:48
121SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana1:07:55
122BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step1:08:25
123SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Caja Rural1:09:03
124USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road1:09:05
125USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack1:09:27
126ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:10:16
127AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:13:17
128SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road1:14:11
129ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:20:07
130SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural1:24:38
131ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:29:37
30SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:09:34

Stage 1 - Zumarraga - Zumarraga 149.5km - 4th April 2011Medium mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:02:42
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
4USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack0:00:01
5CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:06
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
10SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
11SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:00:09
12RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:18
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
17ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
20LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
21BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
23BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
24POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
25SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:00:36
26SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
28FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
29COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
30SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:00:42
32BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:00:43
33USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
34USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:00:54
35RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 2 - Zumarraga - Lekunberri 167km - 5th April 2011Medium mountain


1BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar4:06:39
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:02
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
4DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
5USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
6BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
9COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
13SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
14SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
18SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
19KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
20SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
21GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
22ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:26
24ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
26SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
27RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
29BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
30ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Road0:00:45
31COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
32SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:54
33ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
34BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:01:01
35UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:08

Stage 3 - Villatuerta - Zuia-Murgia 177km - 6th April 2011Medium mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana4:20:38
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:00:08
3GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
4NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
8USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
9ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
11ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
12GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
15NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
17BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
18CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
20COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
23BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
25RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
29SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
30SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
31BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
32ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
33POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
34SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
35ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.

Stage 4 - Amurrio - Eibar 177km - 7th April 2011Mountain


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:42:34
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
6SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
7USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
10SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
11LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
12DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:32
13COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
14BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:00:47
15SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
16SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:00:51
18LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:01:16
19NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:01:22
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
21ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:01:25
23NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:30
24FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Astanas.t.
25BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:43
27POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
30ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
31ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
32BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:01:51
33BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step0:01:55
34FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 5 - Eibar - Zalla 179km - 8th April 2011Sprint


1ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD4:27:03
2BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
6BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
12AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
13BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
14GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
15SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
17DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
18SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
19FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
20FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Astanas.t.
21FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
23RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
25KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
26SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
27SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
28DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
29SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
35SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.

Stage 6 - Zalla - Zalla 24km - 9th April 2011Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road32:16:00
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:09
3ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Road0:00:24
4DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:00:29
5USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:42
6BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:00:48
7NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:50
8AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:53
9USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack0:00:55
10BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:01:00
11SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:01:03
12SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistar0:01:06
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:17
14USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:01:19
15KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:01:30
16SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:01:31
17FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:32
18BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:33
19SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:01:41
20AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineos0:01:43
21GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:01:48
22POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:01:49
23CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:52
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
25LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:01:53
26USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:55
27COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:01:56
28LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:01:58
29SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:03
30USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
31RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:06
32BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
33SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:08
34SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:11
35SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:16

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved