All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Critérium du Dauphiné - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Critérium du Dauphiné 2011

FranceFrance - 5th June 2011 - 12th June 2011


General classification - 12th June 2011


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos26:40:51
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:01:26
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:01:49
4BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:10
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:51
6FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar0:03:05
7FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:30
8BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:04:14
9SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:04:22
10FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:04:31
11DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:01
12FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:06:40
13FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:07:13
14NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:09:02
15KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:11:42
16FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:12:54
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12:57
18FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:13:08
19PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Trek0:13:53
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:16:17
21FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Astana0:17:03
22SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:18:50
23FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20:09
24BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:21:02
25RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:22:58
26ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:24:36
27USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:24:56
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos0:24:58
29POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
30SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:26:38
31SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:26:39
32USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:26:49
33IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:26:56
34POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:27:06
35FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:28:09
36FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:28:10
37GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:28:30
38ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step0:28:39
39SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:28:43
40FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:29:33
41ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:30:04
42FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:30:26
43PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:30:42
44SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank0:32:14
45ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:32:56
46DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:33:10
47SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:33:49
48RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:34:26
49PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:34:27
50SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:35:37
51FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:35:39
52ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:35:43
53SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:36:01
54FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:36:03
55NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:36:10
56SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:36:32
57SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:36:57
59FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:38:59
60FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:39:14
61SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale0:39:25
62RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:39:30
63AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondale0:39:56
64FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis0:40:08
65SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:40:19
66NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:42:02
67FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:42:15
68FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shack0:42:47
69FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:43:04
70FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:43:57
71BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:44:04
72SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:44:26
73BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:44:43
74DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:46:26
75KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:48:27
76ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:49:02
77BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:49:04
78FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:49:43
79USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:50:17
80GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank0:51:04
81LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Road0:53:03
82KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:53:48
83SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar0:53:58
84POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:54:32
85POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:55:27
86FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidis0:55:29
87GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:55:46
88FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis0:56:36
89FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:57:31
90FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:58:15
91FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:58:54
92SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos0:59:18
93FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar0:59:36
94GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1:00:15
95SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:22
96FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis1:00:27
97BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo1:01:41
98SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:01:50
99DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Trek1:02:05
100ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:02:14
101RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha1:02:25
102USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack1:03:38
103FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04:14
104ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:05:16
105AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineos1:07:39
106COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis1:08:29
107ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM1:09:41
108ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:10:19
109SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD1:10:54
110NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM1:11:12
111UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana1:11:37
112SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISD1:12:44
113NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM1:13:01
114BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step1:16:51
115SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:18:08
116NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank1:19:14
117FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar1:21:38
118FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:25:38
119BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:31:49
58SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Prologue - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - 5.5 km - 5th June 2011Time Trial


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank6:18:12
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:00:02
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:05
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road0:00:06
5FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:08
6NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:00:09
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:10
10FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:11
11GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank0:00:12
12PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
13USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:13
14SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:14
16SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
17SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
18FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:15
19NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
20NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
22SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
24SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:16
26FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
28SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
29NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidis0:00:17
33NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
34GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
35FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 1 - Albertville Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse - 144 km - 6th June 2011Medium mountain


1BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto03:36:42
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha00:06
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team00:07
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:13
8NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar00:15
10SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
11GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack00:22
13FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar00:23
14PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar00:25
15SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
16BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
17DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard00:33
18FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar00:35
19FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:53
21FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:54
23POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
26USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
27AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
28FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:58
30FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
31SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
32FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
34SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
35GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 2 - Voiron Lyon - 179 km - 7th June 2011Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road4:02:39
2FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
6FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
7BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
11NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.
13GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
14KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:06
16FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
18FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
20SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
21AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
22FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Astanas.t.
26SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
27AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
34POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
35FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 3 - Grenoble Grenoble - 42.5 km - 8th June 2011Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road00:55:28
2GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos00:11
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos00:43
4USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo00:58
5SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack01:17
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team01:20
7GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos01:36
8FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:37
9ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis01:56
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar02:00
11BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road02:02
12ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD02:04
13FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:08
14KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana02:18
15BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack02:26
16FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux02:38
17BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto02:39
18COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos02:41
19SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale02:43
20FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar02:45
22USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack02:46
23NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank02:49
24AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek02:52
25DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard02:53
26FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale02:55
28NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM03:01
29RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha03:02
30FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:04
32FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:05
33PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
34SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi03:08
35NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek03:09
36DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard03:10
37USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road03:12
38SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos03:15
39LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
40FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar03:18
41SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar03:22
42SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi03:27
43IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale03:31
44POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD03:36
45SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank03:38
46KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos03:39
48SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack03:41
49BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Road03:42
50KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana03:44
51RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM03:45
52PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
53FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun03:47
54NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM03:48
55FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:49
56SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi03:51
57CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
58FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Astana03:53
59SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha03:54
60FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:56
61LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Road04:02
62FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shack04:03
63FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Leopard - Trek04:05
64AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondale04:10
65FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar04:11
66DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard04:12
67BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto04:13
68POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale04:16
69SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:18
70SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
71GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
72RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
73BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM04:19
74SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar04:25
75RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
76GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank04:28
77SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:30
78UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana04:31
79ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale04:32
80GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
81FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
82SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
83ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step04:38
84RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha04:39
85AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
86POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard04:44
88SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana04:49
89FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis04:50
90IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo04:52
91SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
92FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar04:53
93USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack04:54
94SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:57
95SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team04:59
96ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale05:03
97FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale05:04
98AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Trek05:05
99FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux05:09
100LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard05:15
87SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank04:45

Stage 4 - La Motte-Servolex Mâcon - 172 km - 9th June 2011Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road4:15:41
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
3ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
4LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
5FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
7ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
8FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
12SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
16FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
19COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
20POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
22ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
27FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
30LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
31RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
33FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
35NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Stage 5 - Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes Les Gets - 207.5 km - 10th June 2011Medium mountain


1FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar5:05:03
2DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:07
3FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:09
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
9BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
18BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
19ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:00:19
21ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:00:25
22SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
23PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
25NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:39
27USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
28FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:00:43
30FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
31SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:00:52
32KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
33SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
35FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 6 - Les Gets Le Collet d’Allevard - 185 km - 11th June 2011Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha5:12:47
2NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:31
3BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:39
4FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar0:00:41
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:00:50
6GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:54
7DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:00
8FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:06
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:01:09
10FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:01:58
11FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:02:16
12BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
13SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:02:44
14FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:48
15SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:10
16SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:03:55
17FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Astanas.t.
18FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:03:58
20PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Trek0:04:04
21SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:06
22FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:09
23NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:13
24BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:04:15
25POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:22
26SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
27ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:28
28USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:04:42
29FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:04:54
30IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:04:58
31ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:05:13
32FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:05:27
33POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:52
34FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
35SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06:40
37FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06:48
38ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step0:06:50
39ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:06:54
40FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
41COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
42USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:07:16
43SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank0:07:20
44PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:07:35
45FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:38
46ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:07:50
47FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:07:55
48RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:08:35
49USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:09:17
50AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Stage 7 - Pontcharra La Toussuire - 117.5 km - 12th June 2011Escape


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha3:24:30
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:07
3NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:10
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
9SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
10GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:14
13FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar0:00:23
14GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:01:02
15FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:01:34
16NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:42
17FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
18KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:02:19
19FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:37
20FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:03:35
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos0:04:30
22FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:36
23SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:36
24SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
27PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
28ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
29PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
30SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:44
34FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Astana0:08:29
35SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved