All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2011

Giro d'Italia 2011

ItalyItaly - 7th May 2011 - 29th May 2011


General classification - 29th May 2011


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:06:10
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:06:56
3FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:04
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:11:05
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:11:28
6VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:12:12
7RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:12:18
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:13:51
9BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:14:10
10SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:08
11FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18:06
12ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:18:23
13SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:26:56
14FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:32:08
15SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:35:20
16ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:37:08
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:37:39
18ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:38:21
19PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:39:59
20SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:43:51
21USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:50:09
22BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:55:07
23BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:57:36
24BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar1:02:01
25ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:04:00
26BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:04:25
27SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:05:14
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha1:07:31
29SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC1:07:33
30CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:14:38
31ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:15:21
32COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:17:29
33SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC1:18:44
34ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli1:19:06
35NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank1:20:47
36RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha1:21:02
37SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar1:25:05
38RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana1:25:24
39POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD1:29:19
40ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:31:42
41ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha1:33:31
42CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana1:33:38
43SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:34:07
44NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank1:35:50
45BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar1:37:35
46IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack1:47:02
47SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar1:52:11
48ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri1:52:49
49BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step1:53:50
50SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar1:57:16
51COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli1:58:04
52SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha2:00:00
53CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos2:03:57
54SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha2:07:33
55GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:11:10
56ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:11:17
57NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM2:12:17
58COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2:13:35
59ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:15:32
60ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2:15:51
61FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:16:58
62SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:17:13
63UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack2:18:52
64VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli2:19:18
65SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC2:22:27
66JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack2:25:06
67SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:31:06
68ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha2:32:27
69ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:33:06
70SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattoli2:33:07
71UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungard2:33:09
72ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:33:16
73SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana2:34:03
74RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMC2:34:52
75ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos2:35:22
76ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:41:21
77RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack2:41:39
78ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos2:43:17
79ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2:45:15
80AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard2:46:57
81POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale2:48:32
82ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:49:50
83FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step2:50:00
84SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:50:55
85SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astana2:51:58
86GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos2:54:07
87LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:54:45
88USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo2:55:47
89BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha2:56:50
90UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM3:01:33
91NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos3:03:03
92BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step3:03:30
93ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:04:02
94ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:08:02
95BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:09:01
96ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Geox - TMC3:10:39
97ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3:11:27
98FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:12:06
99SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo3:14:39
100RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM3:15:06
101LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar3:16:06
102ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri3:16:12
103ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:17:08
104ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri3:18:10
105BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM3:18:41
106ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD3:19:43
107NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank3:20:46
108ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli3:22:20
109NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step3:23:03
110KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana3:23:53
111CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistar3:24:38
112ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri3:26:28
113ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri3:28:05
114SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:34:14
115ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM3:36:31
116SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD3:36:33
117ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3:37:46
118UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale3:42:53
119FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:43:15
120NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank3:44:38
121COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Geox - TMC3:45:00
122FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:45:08
123FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:45:26
124ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD3:45:43
125SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:47:13
126DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road3:49:26
127RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha3:50:06
128USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shack3:50:13
129LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard3:51:30
130SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:52:26
131ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:53:15
132FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineos3:54:24
133ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Step3:57:16
134SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:02:17
135ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:04:24
136AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo4:05:04
137GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road4:06:33
138ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale4:07:07
139GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos4:09:56
140BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:10:17
141ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale4:10:37
142ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli4:10:50
143ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli4:11:20
144ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM4:11:59
145ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step4:13:05
146BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:13:58
147ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri4:16:04
148SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:16:41
149ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4:18:30
150KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana4:25:18
151USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team4:29:36
152DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:35:05
153DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Road4:38:13
154NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank4:40:17
155DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:42:26
156NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team4:42:38
157ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri4:47:46
158NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank4:49:15

Points classification - 29th May 2011


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD122
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale121
3VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli107
4FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale97
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha87
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana85
7ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo81
8ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattoli70
9SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar66
10BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto63
11FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo61
12FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale51
13ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana50
14ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri50
15SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi49
16NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank46
17SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo45
18RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC45
19BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road45
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi43
21BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar43
22ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri40
23ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step35
24COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli31
25SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattoli28
26ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale28
27NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank27
28SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar26
29NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team26
30BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto25
31ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD25
32NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank25
33ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale25
34SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha25
35DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Road25
36ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo24
37BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step22
38ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox21
39GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto17
40SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha17
41UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack17
42ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM16
43BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto16
44ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha15
45ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale15
46COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo14
47AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard14
48FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step13
49AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo13

Mountains classification - 29th May 2011


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo67
2VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli43
3SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi39
4ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox29
5BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar24
6ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli23
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD23
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale22
9NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM21
10FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step20
11BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar19
12ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri19
13BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto17
14SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15
15CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana14
16SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar13
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana12
18COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo12
19BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto11
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step11
21UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack10
22LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale9
23ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox9
24ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale9
25SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team9
26NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank8
27ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri8
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha7
29ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD7
30DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road7
31ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana6
32SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha6
33FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5
34FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5
35FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo5
36ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale5
37ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha5
38SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha4
39SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team3
40COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3
41NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank3
42GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto3
43JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack3
44RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha3
45RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC2
46NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank2
47BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road2
48SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar2
49ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2
50SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo2
51SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
52FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
53IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack1
54ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1
55FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
56ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
57RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack1
58BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha1
59ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1
60UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale1
61FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lotto1
62ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard1
63ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri1

Young Riders Classification - 29th May 2011


1CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana84:16:42
2NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:02:23
3USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:38:41
4BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:43:39
5BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:52:57
6COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:06:01
7SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC1:07:16
8ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:20:14
9CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana1:22:10
10BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step1:42:22
11COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2:02:07
12ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:04:04
13ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2:04:23
14FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:05:30
15RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack2:30:11
16SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:39:27
17GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos2:42:39
18LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:43:17
19USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo2:44:19
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2:56:34
21BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:57:33
22ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli3:10:52
23ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri3:15:00
24SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:22:46
25SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD3:25:05
26NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank3:33:10
27FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:33:40
28USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shack3:38:45
29SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:50:49
30AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo3:53:36
31GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road3:55:05
32ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step4:01:37
33BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:02:30
34USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team4:18:08
35NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team4:31:10
36ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri4:36:18

Team classification - 29th May 2011


1KAZ Astana252:44:52
2SPA Movistar0:10:00
3FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:11:23
4RUS Team Katusha0:24:46
5SPA Geox - TMC0:38:41
6DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard0:45:23
7BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto1:07:35
8ITA Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:07:57
9SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20:35
10ITA Lampre - ISD1:24:01
11ITA Androni Giocattoli1:25:33
12NED Rabobank1:33:59
13USA Garmin - Cervelo1:35:19
14ITA Liquigas - Cannondale1:43:36
15USA Radio Shack1:48:22
16BEL Quick Step2:38:01
17USA HTC - High Road2:43:58
18NED Vacansoleil - DCM2:53:52
19GBR Team Ineos2:56:46
20IRL Colnago - CSF Inox3:55:43
21GBR Farnese Vini - Neri4:37:58
22USA BMC Racing Team5:21:32

Stage 1 - Reggia di Venaria Reale - 22 km - 7th May 2011Team Time Trial


1USA HTC - High Road0:20:59
2USA Radio Shack0:00:10
3ITA Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:22
4BEL Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
5USA Garmin - Cervelo0:00:24
6ITA Lampre - ISDs.t.
7NED Rabobank0:00:26
8DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:30
9GBR Team Ineos0:00:37
10NED Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11SPA Movistar0:00:38
12ITA Androni Giocattoli0:00:39
13USA BMC Racing Team0:00:41
14LUX Leopard - Trek0:00:42
15BEL Quick Steps.t.
16FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:49
17KAZ Astana0:00:50
18SPA Geox - TMC0:00:53
19IRL Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:02
20RUS Team Katusha0:01:04
21ITA Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:07
22GBR Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
23SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:13

Stage 2 - Alba - Parma 242km - 8th May 2011Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD5:45:40
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
3ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
5SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
7USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
9BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
10ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
13ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
15NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
17ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
20ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
21AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
22CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
23ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
24CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
25ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
26ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
27SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
28FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Leopard - Treks.t.
29JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
30BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
32SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
33ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
34SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
35CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
36SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
38ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
39UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
40UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
41BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
42SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
43ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
44ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
45CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
46SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
47SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
48BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
49GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.

Stage 3 - Reggio Emilia - Rapallo 178km - 9th May 2011Escape


1SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattoli3:57:38
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
4SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
6NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:00:12
7FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
8ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:21
9ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
12UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
18VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
19ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
20SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
24SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
25ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
26SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
27UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
28SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
29ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
30RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
31ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
32ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
33SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
34ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
35BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
36AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
37ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
38CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
39NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Steps.t.
40VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
41ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
43ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
44SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
46ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
47SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
49SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 4 - Quarto Dei Mille - Livorno 208km - 10th May 2011Sprint

This stage was cancelled. Stage neutralised as Giro d'Italia pays tribute to Wouter Weylandt


Stage 5 - Piomnio - Orvieto 201km - 11th May 2011Escape


1NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank4:54:49
2COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:00:08
3COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
4FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
12ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
13BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
14ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
16SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
17CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
18ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
19SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astana0:00:15
22FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:19
24SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
25ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
27SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:00:25
28ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
29SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:28
30SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
31ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
32ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
33BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:00:36
34SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:50
35ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:58
36KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
37ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
38SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
39BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
40ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
41FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
43ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:22
44ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:33
45UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
46SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:47
47POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:02:03
48SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:50
49SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 6 - Orvieto - Fiuggi Terme 195km - 12th May 2011Sprint


1SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar5:15:39
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
5ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
9ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
10ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
11ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
12BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
13SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
14SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
15ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
17RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
18SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
20BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
21COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
22SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
23NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
29ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
30CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Roads.t.
31ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
32SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
33SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
34ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
35BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
36ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
37FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
39POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
40USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
41ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
42PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
43SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
44RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
46COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
47USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
48FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
49SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 7 - Maddaloni - Montevergine Di Mercogliano 100km - 13th May 2011Medium mountain


1BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:54:47
2ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
4ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
7VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
8ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
9FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
13BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
14FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
16RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
18NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
20SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
23ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
24CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
25COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
26BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:00:10
27SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
29BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:17
30USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
34SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:21
35ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
36BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:00:25
37POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
38SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:00:28
39SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
40ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
41SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
42SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
43SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:31
44PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:33
45POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
46VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
47RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:00:44
48ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:00:46
49KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.

Stage 8 - Sapri - Tropea 214km - 14th May 2011Escape


1ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri4:59:45
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:05
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
5ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
6SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
9BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
12GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
14BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
17SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
18ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
21CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
22SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
23ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
25POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
27RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
28NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
30ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
31BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
32FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
34ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
35NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
36COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
37BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
38ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
39GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
40NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
41FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
43BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
44ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
45GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
46BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
47SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
49ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.

Stage 9 - Messina - Etna 159km - 15th May 2011Mountain


1VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:00:03
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:50
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
5SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
6BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:59
8FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:07
9FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
13ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
15SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:13
16ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astana0:01:22
17ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:01:30
18POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:01:45
19ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:02:09
20ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
21BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:16
22RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
23CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:21
25SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
26SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
30ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:02:35
31SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:02:41
32BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:47
33ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:04:25
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
35BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:04:34
36IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack0:04:47
37ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
38PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
39USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
40SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:10
41ITAFilippo Savini (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:05:24
42SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:06:03
43ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:06:08
44NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:06:35
45COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
46BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
47CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
48COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
49SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 10 - Termoli - Teramo 156km - 17th May 2011Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road4:00:49
2SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
5ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
9NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
11SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
16NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
18ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
19PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
20SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
25ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
26ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
30ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
31PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
32RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
34ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
35NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
36BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
37FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
38BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
39FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
41ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
44ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
45SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
46FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
48SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
49CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.

Stage 11 - Teramo - Castelfidardo 162km - 18th May 2011Medium mountain


1FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:33:11
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
4COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
6ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
8SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
11ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
13SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
14SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
16ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
17FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:11
19SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
21SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:13
22SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
23ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
24ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
25FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
26ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00:17
27SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:19
29FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:00:27
30RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
32ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
34NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:00:33
35SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:47
36BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
37PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
38LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar0:00:50
39ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
40ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
41SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
42BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
43RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
44SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
46SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMCs.t.
47ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
48BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
49ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:59

Stage 12 - Castel Fidardo - Ravenna 171km - 19th May 2011Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road4:17:25
2ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
5GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
6ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
8ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
10PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
11DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
12NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
14GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
15ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
17ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
18ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
20ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
21SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
22ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
24SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
26ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
27ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
28ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
31UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
32RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
34ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
35ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
36SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
37ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
38ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
39ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
40BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
41ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
42ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
43FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
46GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
47KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
48NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
49UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 13 - Spilimbergo - Grossglockner 159km - 20th May 2011Mountain


1VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli4:45:54
2FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:27
3FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:29
4SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:01:36
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
11SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:52
12NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:02
14ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astana0:02:14
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:28
16BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:02:42
17POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
20ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:03:13
21SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
22ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
23PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
24USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:49
25FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
26RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
27ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
28SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
29ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
30ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
31SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
32SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
33ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
34COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
35BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:01
36VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:04:18
37BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:38
38IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack0:05:01
39CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:26
40ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
41ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:46
42ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:06:17
43BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:19
44NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:06:42
45LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:21
46ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
47SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:07:26
48SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
49BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 14 - Lienz - Monte Zoncolan 210km - 21th May 2011Sprint


1SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:04:26
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:40
3ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:11
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:01:21
5FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:38
6SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:52
7FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:55
8BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:02:05
9VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:02:11
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:24
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:02:40
12POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:02:57
13ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:03:29
14USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:03:32
16SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:03:39
17ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:55
18FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:04:00
19ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:04:03
20PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
21BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:04:30
22SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:05:05
23BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:05:07
24RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
25ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:05:18
26SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:23
27CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:27
28ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
29SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:05:32
30SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:05:53
31NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:05:54
32ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
35SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:06:04
36SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:06:43
38RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:57
39BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:07:17
40ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:07:26
41ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:07:57
42FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:08:06
43BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:08:10
44ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:35
45RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM0:09:03
46SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:09:14
47NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:09:54
48CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana0:10:08
49RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana0:10:14

Stage 15 - Conegliano - Gardeccia - Val di Fassa 230km - 22th May 2011Mountain


1SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7:27:14
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:41
3ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:57
4FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:28
5VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:02:35
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:03:34
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:04:01
9NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:04:13
10RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:04:23
11SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:04:30
12BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:54
13IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack0:06:40
14ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:06:45
15COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
16BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:59
18ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:09:01
19NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:09:23
20FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:10:03
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:52
22RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
23BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:13:30
24SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:13:49
26BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:14:16
27SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:15:18
28UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:15:26
29RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:15:36
30USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
31RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
32ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
33USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
34SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:15:47
35GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:16:05
36PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:16:14
37SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:16:31
38POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:16:38
39ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:16:56
40BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:17:11
41RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
42NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:17:20
43BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:17:37
44CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:17:43
45ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:19:15
46ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:19:30
47ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:20:02
48ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:20:05
49SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:20:58

Stage 16 - Belluno - Nevegal 12.7km - 24th May 2011Time Trial


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:34
2ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:38
3VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:00:39
4ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:46
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:00:49
6RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:00:52
7ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Road0:00:58
8BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:00:59
9CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:04
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:05
11ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:01:17
12SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:21
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:01:24
14BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:01:26
15FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:27
16BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:01:31
17NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:01:33
18ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:35
19ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:39
20FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:48
21ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:52
22PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:01:53
23SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:56
24SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
25SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:59
26SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:04
27ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
28ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:02:07
29SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
30SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:02:09
31POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:10
32ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:12
33ITAFilippo Savini (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
34SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
35SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:19
36SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:23
37RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
38RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:24
39SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:28
40IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack0:02:30
41USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:33
42COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:02:37
43ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:40
44CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana0:02:43
45BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:45
46RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:46
47NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:47
48ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:49
49ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Stage 17 - Feltre - Sondrio 246km - 25th May 2011Medium mountain


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD5:31:51
2SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
3ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
4BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:04
5ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:08
6RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
9CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
10BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:00:10
11SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:40
12LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:10
13SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
14FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:36
15ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:02:59
16GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
17ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
19VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
20ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
24CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
25NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
27ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
31SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
32SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
34RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
35SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
36USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
37SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
42ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
43ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
44ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
45SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
46SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
47FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
48UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
49CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:03:33

Stage 18 - Morbegno - Sondrio 147km - 26th May 2011Escape


1ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:20:38
2ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
3BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:20
5ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
6ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:02:49
7SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:03:46
8GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos0:04:34
9ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
10BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:04:37
13SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
14IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
15ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
17RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
18SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:04:40
19UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:04
20SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
21ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
22ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
24VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
25ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
26ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
27VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
28BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
29FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
31UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
32ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
33BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
35JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
36BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
37BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
38NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
40SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
41FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
43USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
44FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
47UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
48SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
49ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.

Stage 19 - Bergamo - Macugnaga 211km - 27th May 2011Mountain


1ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana5:26:27
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:03
3FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:06
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:08
7CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:00:21
8FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:29
9BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:00:34
10SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:00:40
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:56
13UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:00
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:01:01
15PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:01:04
16BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:09
17SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:01:15
18SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:20
19AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
20FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:22
21ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:24
22VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:02:20
23BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistars.t.
24RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
25COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
26SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
27USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
28FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
29USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
30POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:25
31SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
32BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
33SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:58
34SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:03:17
35SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:04:29
36RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
37NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:05:28
38JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:06:00
39ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:52
40ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
41ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:07:09
42ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
43ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
44SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
45ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Geox - TMC0:07:30
46SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMCs.t.
47SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:08:46
48RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMC0:10:32
49ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:11:01

Stage 20 - Verbania - Sestriere 242km - 28th May 2011Mountain


1BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar6:17:03
2VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:04:43
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:04:50
4COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:31
5FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:54
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:05:58
7NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:06:16
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:06:20
11FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:17
12ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:07:53
13BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar0:08:44
14SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:08:46
16SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:47
17SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
18USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:09:29
19BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:09:30
20BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
21ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
24BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
25ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
27PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:09:56
28RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10:07
30FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:11:27
31SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
32SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMCs.t.
33SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
34CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
35SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
36ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
37BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
38ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
40SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12:45
41USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
42FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13:03
43ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
44ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:13:19
45CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:13:57
46IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
47SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
48GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:14:45
49NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:15:15

Stage 21 - Milano 32.8km - 29th May 2011Time Trial


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo0:30:13
2DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Road0:00:07
3AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:43
4UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:00:55
5NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:01:02
6AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:04
7GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:01:08
8PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:01:12
9BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Road0:01:16
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:18
11ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:19
12BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:01:22
13BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step0:01:24
14GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:26
15CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
16ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:28
17NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar0:01:30
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:01:31
20NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:01:32
21UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:35
22IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack0:01:36
23RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:38
24ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:40
25NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:01:42
26ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:43
28KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:01:44
29ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:01:47
30ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:52
31ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:01:55
32ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:02:01
33DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:02
34RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:02:03
35JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
36USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shack0:02:04
37RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana0:02:07
38ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
39SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:14
40RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:15
41BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
42CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:02:21
43BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:24
44FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:02:25
46NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:02:27
47SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
49SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:29

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved