All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Paris-Roubaix 2011

FranceFrance - 10th April 2011


Paris-Roubaix - 10th April 2011


1BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo06:07:28
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek00:19
3NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
5DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road00:21
6ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team00:36
7AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road00:47
8NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
9SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
10AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
11FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
16FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
17SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
19GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road02:10
20BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto03:43
22AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
23NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
24ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar03:45
26NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank04:06
27NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano04:46
28USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
29BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
30BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
31ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
32GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33FRASteve Chainel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
35BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
37SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
39FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
40FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
42USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
44SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
45SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
46NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank04:54
47KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana06:42
48AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack09:16
49GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
50DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Road10:06
51BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimano10:10
52FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
53FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
54COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
55BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
56FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
57GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
58DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
59FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
60FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun10:14
61FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
62FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
63DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
64GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapp10:16
65FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
66NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
67BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
68FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
69FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun12:58
70GERRobert Retschke (GER)Team Netapps.t.
71JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
72USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
73CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
74FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
75FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
76USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
77ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
78SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
79FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
80FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller13:02
81FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
82ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Astanas.t.
83NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
84ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
85FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
86SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale13:04
87GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Step13:06
88NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
89BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step13:15
90GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos13:50
91FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
92BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
93POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard13:53
94DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
95CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
96SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Team13:59
97ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Quick Step14:02
98GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD17:42
99UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
100ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
101FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
102CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
103SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
104FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
105BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
106AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
107SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
108GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapps.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved