All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Beijing - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Beijing - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2014

Tour of Beijing 2014

ChinaChina - 10th October 2014 - 14th October 2014


General classification - 14th October 2014


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team17:59:57
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp0:03
3COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge0:09
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida0:11
5RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha0:23
6FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
7COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
8ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26
11BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar0:44
15NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:47
16CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp0:48
17AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:54
18IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
19FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar1:00
20RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha1:06
21NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos1:32
22AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing1:40
23AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol1:46
24GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:04
25FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux2:10
26FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar2:20
27SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
28AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano2:45
29SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:04
30RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha3:13
31NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge3:29
32ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:34
33BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)4:04
34CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
35SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar4:06
36FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:23
37RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimano4:31
38ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos4:59
39ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondale5:02
40USAPhillip Gaimon (USA)Garmin - Sharp5:32
41RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha5:46
42GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge6:06
43RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge7:25
44AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale7:27
45COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale7:51
46GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team8:26
47ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondales.t.
48GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos8:52
49POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step9:04
50GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar9:12
51AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale9:32
52RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha9:44
53AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedge10:22
54GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale10:48
55BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step10:50
56CHNGang Xu (CHN)Lampre - Merida11:16
57NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol11:30
58FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:32
59SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano11:57
60RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha12:56
61COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar13:03
62SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar13:40
63NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team13:53
64ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida15:15
65FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:31
66BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol15:56
67DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank15:57
68GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimano16:00
69CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale18:02
70SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimano18:56
71BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step19:32
72ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:38
73NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team19:48
74SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida20:03
75AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedge20:20
76AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp20:33
77USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp20:46
78GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar20:49
79FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar21:08
80FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar21:10
81SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank21:22
82AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos21:25
83SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida21:32
84ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale21:49
85NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing21:50
86ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida23:45
87FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:30
88NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimano25:47
89BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol26:05
90DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank26:23
91USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos26:53
92NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:48
93AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineos28:04
94SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar28:27
95RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank29:39
96NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Trek Factory Racing29:40
97FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux29:53
98FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step30:41
99AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Trek Factory Racing31:15
100NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge32:36
101NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team32:56
102FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar33:19
103NAMDan Craven (NAM)33:56
104FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeux34:54
105USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team35:07
106NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing36:13
107PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing38:35
108ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida39:51
109FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux41:24
110BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol42:09
111AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp42:12
112FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeux42:38
113GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale43:36
114NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team43:45
115ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar44:47
116NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge46:13
117BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol46:51
118AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team47:08
119GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team47:43
120NEDBarry Markus (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
121NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
122FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Cannondale47:47
123CHNCheng Ji (CHN)Giant - Shimano49:46
124GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha49:54
125BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Belisol51:03
126FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09:03
127RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha1:11:21
128SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:20:13
129BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:23:24

Stage 1 - Chong Li - Zhangjiakou - 167 km - 10th October 2014Sprint


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimano4:22:58
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
6NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
8NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondales.t.
13SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
14RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
15SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
16RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
18BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
20FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
23COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
24NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
26FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
27POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
30RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
35GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
37COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondales.t.
39FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 2 - Chong Li - Yanqing - 147,5 km - 11th October 2014Sprint


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:29:02
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
6BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
17SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
18CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
19COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
20GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
22FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcars.t.
23NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
24COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10
26RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondales.t.
30ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
31BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
32BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)0:14
33FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
35CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
36SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
37FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar0:16
38FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
39IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
40RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Yanqing - Qianjiadian Chao Yang Temple - 176 km - 12th October 2014Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp4:15:46
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
3BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
7NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
8NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
12NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
14GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
16GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
18RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondales.t.
21SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
22BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
26FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcars.t.
27FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
28RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
31SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
33AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
34FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
35FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 4 - Yanqing - Mentougou Miaofeng Mountain - 157 km - 13th October 2014Medium mountain


1IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp4:12:14
2COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge0:02
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing0:10
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos0:13
11BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
13FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18
16AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:25
17IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
18GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar0:31
19FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcars.t.
20FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
21NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp0:35
23RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:43
24AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing0:45
25FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux1:21
26RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha1:23
27AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
29SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida1:30
30FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar1:51
31FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
32GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
35AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano2:32
36RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha2:50
37SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:52
38ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:05
39FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:30
40FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 5 - Tiananmen Square - Bird's Nest Piazza - 117 km - 14th October 2014Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:40:10
2NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
5NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
7ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
11BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
13RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondales.t.
15RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
16FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcars.t.
17ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondales.t.
21NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
23PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
24RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
26GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
28FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
31BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
32SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
34BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved