All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Beijing - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Beijing - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2013

Tour of Beijing 2013

ChinaChina - 11th October 2013 - 15th October 2013


General classification - 15th October 2013


1SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar19:35:46
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+10
3SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos+13
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+18
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+24
6GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+24
7BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+26
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+26
9ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+26
10SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+31
11AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+31
12COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+31
13SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team+31
14SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+38
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+41
16GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+41
17ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team+44
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+49
19USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Team Ineos+59
20NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+1:04
21FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:07
22LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+1:10
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:11
24FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:16
25SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+1:34
26USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+1:34
27SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:34
28USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System+1:47
29USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team+1:59
30ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+2:07
31PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+2:08
32USAEvan Huffman (USA)Astana+2:08
33ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+2:26
34AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+2:26
35GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Team Ineos+2:38
36SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:43
37RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+2:48
38AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+3:00
39SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+3:28
40RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha+3:49
41RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+3:54
42GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team+3:58
43SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3:58
44USAThomas Peterson (USA)Argos - Shimano+4:16
45NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+4:41
46FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:43
47BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+4:47
48AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale+4:59
49NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+5:24
50CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+5:25
51SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6:20
52GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+7:07
53BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+7:08
54SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team+9:11
55NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp+9:11
56ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana+9:29
57GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp+9:54
58ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana+9:55
59FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux+9:59
60RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+10:06
61POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+10:06
62NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+10:12
63DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+10:39
64ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+10:41
65CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+10:49
66AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos+10:53
67AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+11:21
68FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux+11:25
69CHNCheng Ji (CHN)Argos - Shimano+11:42
70ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida+11:42
71GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team+11:42
72NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Argos - Shimano+12:04
73FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+12:08
74ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana+12:08
75KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana+12:15
76AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+12:42
77AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+13:28
78CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+13:38
79AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+13:59
80KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Champion System+15:06
81IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Champion System+15:35
82FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+16:28
83NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+16:47
84BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+16:50
85ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+16:54
86NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+17:09
87SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Argos - Shimano+17:21
88ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida+17:31
89BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+17:37
90ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Cannondale+17:37
91GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale+17:37
92NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+17:49
93NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+17:55
94BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+17:55
95ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+18:20
96NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+18:50
97AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+19:12
98ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+19:47
99SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar+19:59
100SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+20:05
101SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+20:16
102RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+20:45
103BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+21:17
104ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+21:24
105CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeux+22:32
106RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha+22:32
107AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+22:58
108CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+23:24
109NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge+25:16
110NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+26:04
111BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+26:16
112BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+27:39
113BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+27:45
114CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion System+28:29
115FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+29:44
116BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+30:20
117FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+30:31
118GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+30:38
119KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana+30:38
120AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+31:25
121NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+31:27
122USAChad Beyer (USA)Champion System+31:40
123GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha+33:58
124BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+33:58
125NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+33:58
126AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineos+33:58
127NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano+34:07
128AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha+34:10
129AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale+34:16
130SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Argos - Shimano+34:23
131SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+34:42
132JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+34:50
133GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar+35:18
134USAJacob Rathe (USA)Garmin - Sharp+35:30
135ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida+36:04
136CHNYan Dong Xing (CHN)+36:46
137ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - Merida+36:49
138ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida+39:24

Stage 1 - Shunyi - Huairou Studio City - 190,5 km - 11th October 2013Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team4:20:34
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Argos - Shimano+0
3BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
6SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+0
7GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha+0
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
9BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
10ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
11RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
12AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+0
13BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
14NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
15NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
16KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Champion System+0
17ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+0
18AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha+0
19DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
20SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
21SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
22CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeux+0
23GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+0
24FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
25SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Argos - Shimano+0
26NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+0
28NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
29CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+0
30SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
31AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos+0
32GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+0
33NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+0
34USAChad Beyer (USA)Champion System+0
35RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+0

Stage 2 - Huairou Studio City - Yanqing - 126 km - 12th October 2013Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:59:49
2ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
3AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
4DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
5ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
6NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
7BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
8AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+0
9SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Argos - Shimano+0
10ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+0
11GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha+0
12SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+0
13NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
14BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
15AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
16FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
17NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
18SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+0
19NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
20RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
21RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
22SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
23FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
24AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos+0
25SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+0
26NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
27NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team+0
28KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana+0
29AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
30SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+0
31FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
32NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
33BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+0
34BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
35NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0

Stage 3 - Yanqing - Qiandiajian - 176 km - 13th October 2013Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:08:15
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
3RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+0
5SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team+0
6SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+0
7BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
8SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+0
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
10DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
11GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
12SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
13AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos+0
14SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+0
15ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
16NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
17RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
18NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
19SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+0
20PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+0
21BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+0
22GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team+0
23GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+0
24ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana+0
25IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+0
26AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
27NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp+0
28USAThomas Peterson (USA)Argos - Shimano+0
29BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
30SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
31GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
32COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
33PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+0
34FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
35NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0

Stage 4 - Yanqing - Mentougou Miaofeng Mountain - 150,5 km - 14th October 2013Medium mountain


1SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar3:43:25
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+3
3SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos+4
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+6
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+11
6GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+11
7BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+13
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+13
9ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+13
10SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team+18
11COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+18
12SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+18
13AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+18
14SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+25
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+28
16GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+28
17USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Team Ineos+28
18ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team+28
19NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+36
20LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+39
21NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+39
22USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System+39
23SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:03
24FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:03
25SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:03
26USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team+1:03
27FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:03
28SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+1:03
29USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+1:03
30SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:03
31ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+1:10
32GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Team Ineos+1:24
33ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+1:55
34USAEvan Huffman (USA)Astana+1:55
35AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+1:55
36AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:55
37PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+1:55
38SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+1:55
39RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+2:35
40RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha+2:35

Stage 5 - Tian an men Square - Birdís Nest Piazza - 117 km - 15th October 2013Sprint


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Argos - Shimano2:23:56
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
3NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
4DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
5ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
6RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
7ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
8GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha+0
9BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
10AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineos+0
11NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
12ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+0
13BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
14AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
15NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
16SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+0
17RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
18NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge+0
19SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+0
20AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+0
21CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
22BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+0
23SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
24PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar+0
25NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
26FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
28SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+0
29KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Champion System+0
30COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
31NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
32GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp+0
33IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+0
34PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+0
35NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp+0

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved