All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2013

Vuelta a España 2013

SpainSpain - 24th August 2013 - 15th September 2013


General classification - 15th September 2013


1USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard84:36:04
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+37
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+1:36
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+3:22
5IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+7:11
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+8:00
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+8:41
8SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+9:51
9CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+10:11
10SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+13:11
11ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+14:05
12SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+16:48
13SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+17:34
14GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+19:26
15ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+22:04
16PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+25:03
17CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+25:06
18DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+27:02
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+32:52
20SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+33:05
21FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+35:22
22PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+39:25
23SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+49:36
24ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+50:23
25SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+51:17
26SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+57:32
27COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+57:49
28COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+59:55
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+1:01:08
30SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:12:18
31BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:17:42
32ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:19:34
33FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:22:43
34FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:25:44
35POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+1:26:14
36AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+1:28:03
37SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:33:54
38FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+1:36:49
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:37:26
40FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:37:43
41BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:38:50
42SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:41:15
43SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:43:02
44SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:46:53
45POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar+1:48:25
46SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:48:50
47FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:51:39
48ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+1:52:24
49ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+1:52:54
50BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:54:14
51ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+1:59:16
52NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:59:34
53ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:03:08
54POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+2:03:20
55SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+2:05:02
56FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:05:39
57COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+2:07:58
58BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:14:16
59GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano+2:16:56
60AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+2:17:18
61BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+2:18:16
62RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+2:19:34
63SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:20:01
64USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+2:25:57
65LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:26:34
66SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team+2:29:16
67SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+2:32:39
68GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+2:32:44
69AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+2:36:08
70ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2:36:45
71SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:38:19
72SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+2:39:35
73BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos+2:41:03
74ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+2:43:18
75SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:43:22
76SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+2:43:31
77SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+2:49:32
78BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:51:22
79GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos+2:51:56
80SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha+2:52:25
81KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+2:52:37
82CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+2:53:42
83BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team+2:55:58
84NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+2:59:04
85UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Leopard+3:01:08
86SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+3:01:23
87SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+3:01:24
88BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+3:01:57
89ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale+3:02:11
90SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3:03:39
91BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3:05:03
92RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+3:08:27
93USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp+3:08:45
94FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:10:09
95ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+3:11:50
96CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+3:12:43
97SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:21:31
98RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano+3:22:28
99AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale+3:22:56
100DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:24:16
101UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+3:26:23
102SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+3:27:15
103FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:27:59
104FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3:30:11
105COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida+3:31:07
106AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+3:32:48
107ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+3:36:53
108BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+3:37:23
109SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3:37:49
110AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+3:40:30
111ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Cannondale+3:46:01
112USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Sharp+3:47:47
113ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana+3:54:57
114FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:57:27
115ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:58:50
116USAThomas Peterson (USA)Argos - Shimano+4:00:15
117RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:03:53
118SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+4:04:39
119SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar+4:04:54
120BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+4:05:49
121URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+4:05:50
122SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:08:50
123GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:10:49
124USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+4:12:26
125BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+4:14:05
126COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:14:27
127BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+4:15:12
128DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:16:29
129ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+4:16:31
130FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+4:19:20
131RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha+4:19:31
132FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:20:39
133AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Endura+4:21:54
134DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp+4:23:03
135AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+4:23:34
136GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Argos - Shimano+4:24:05
137NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Argos - Shimano+4:27:07
138FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+4:27:23
139ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Cannondale+4:28:21
140ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+4:28:38
141ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+4:30:58
142AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+4:47:03
143ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida+4:48:47
144ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - Merida+4:49:30

Points classification - 15th September 2013


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar152
2USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard126
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha125
4IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank122
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha119
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana111
7ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida84
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos83
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge78
10NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team75
11ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale67
12FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano65
13BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step65
14USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp64
15CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura61
16ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida55
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi54
18FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux51
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos50
20ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale45
21ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale41
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida38
23BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos37
24DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank34
25SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM33
26FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits33
27GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team30
28GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Argos - Shimano30
29FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux29
30SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM29
31SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar28
32SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28
33DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank26
34PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26
35FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux25
36GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team25
37POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank24
38SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24
39SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23
40RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano23
41ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha23
42SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21
43ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21
44FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux20
45AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol20
46SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team18
47ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team18
48POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura16
49SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15
50FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15
51ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos14
52ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana13
53SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13
54COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos13
55SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos12
56FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12
57SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11
58FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10
59DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp10
60POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale10
61SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team10
62PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura9
63BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step9
64AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano8
65GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura8
66BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team8
67SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana7
68SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7
69SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7
70SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar7
71GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos6
72URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6
73FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux6
74AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Endura6
75RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha5
76BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol5
77ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Cannondale5
78BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4
79USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard4
80SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4
81FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux4
82FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4
83LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale4
84AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4
85AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4
86SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
87ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Lampre - Merida3
88ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar2
89SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
90SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
91UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2
92ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana2
93BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2
94DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1
95POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar1
96BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1
97CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge1
98BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1
99USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp1
100AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale1
101SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1
102COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida1

Mountains classification - 15th September 2013


1FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits46
2USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard32
3ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale30
4PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana23
6SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22
7FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux21
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank19
9BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos18
10ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida17
11FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux17
12ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida16
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar16
14FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano14
16AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol13
17SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha13
18CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura12
19ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana10
20SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha10
21AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano9
22DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9
23SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9
24NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos8
25BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step8
26ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
27SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7
28BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6
29GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team6
30COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos6
31COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida5
32POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura4
33BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
34SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM3
35FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux2
36SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2
37BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2
38SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
39ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
40SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team2
41SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team2
42SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2
43URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2
44SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1
45SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1
46DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1
47FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux1
48DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp1

Combination classification - 15th September 2013


1USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard5
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana13
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar17
4IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank17
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha27
6SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha32
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida41
8CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura42
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale43
10PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga54
11FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux60
12SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga63
13DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank64
14FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano65
15ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida66
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi69
17GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team70
18FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux75
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos76
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar79
21FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux87
22SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi91
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM103
24BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos105
25SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga107
26ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale112
27POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura115
28NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos116
29BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step119
30ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale119
31AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano121
32AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol121
33FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale126
34SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team152
35BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol156
36FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits163
37DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana169
38SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi173
39SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team174
40SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga187
41SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga208
42BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits222
43FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux231
44URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga236
45COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida238
46DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp241

Team classification - 15th September 2013


1SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi253:29:35
2SPA Movistar+1:02
3KAZ Astana+1:30
4RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+9:56
5SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+33:48
6RUS Team Katusha+45:21
7LUX RadioShack - Leopard+46:54
8GER NetApp - Endura+52:29
9FRA La Française des Jeux+1:01:21
10USA BMC Racing Team+1:56:46
11FRA AG2R - La Mondiale+2:05:01
12GBR Team Ineos+2:05:05
13FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:11:00
14ITA Lampre - Merida+3:00:04
15NED Vacansoleil - DCM+3:54:38
16USA Cannondale+3:54:44
17NED Argos - Shimano+3:57:50
18BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step+4:15:28
19NED Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:42:51
20BEL Lotto - Belisol+5:04:06
21AUS Orica - Greenedge+7:22:34
22USA Garmin - Sharp+7:36:52

Stage 1 - Vilanova de Arousa - Sanxenxo - 27 km - 24th August 2013Team Time Trial


1KAZ Astana29:59
2LUX RadioShack - Leopard+10
3BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step+16
4GBR Team Ineos+22
5SPA Movistar+29
6RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+32
7GER NetApp - Endura+35
8USA BMC Racing Team+36
9AUS Orica - Greenedge+45
10NED Belkin Pro Cycling Team+49
11ITA Lampre - Merida+56
12RUS Team Katusha+59
13BEL Lotto - Belisol+1:14
13SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:14
15NED Vacansoleil - DCM+1:18
16FRA La Française des Jeux+1:25
17USA Cannondale+1:26
18SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1:38
19USA Garmin - Sharp+1:41
19FRA AG2R - La Mondiale+1:41
21NED Argos - Shimano+1:53
22FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:55

Stage 2 - Pontevedra - Baiona, Alto Do Monte Da Groba - 176,8 km - 25th August 2013Medium mountain


1IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:37:09
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+2
3ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+6
4CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+11
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+12
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+12
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+12
8ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+14
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+14
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+14
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+14
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+14
13USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+14
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+14
15SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+14
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+14
17POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+14
18CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+14
19SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+14
20ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+14
21CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+14
22SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+14
23FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+14
23RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano+14
24BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team+21
25DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+21
26NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+21
27ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+21
28FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+27
29ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+27
30BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+31
31USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+31
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+31
33FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+35
34BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+36
35SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+38
36FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+38
37SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+45
38BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+47
39ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+47
40SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+51
41POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+51
42SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+1:05
43SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+1:05
44PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+1:05
45ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+1:12
46SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha+1:31
47SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:49
48PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:49
49ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:00

Stage 3 - Vigo - Mirador de Lobeira / Valagarcía de Arousa - 172,5 km - 26th August 2013Escape


1USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard4:30:18
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+3
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+3
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+3
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+3
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+3
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+3
8SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+3
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3
10ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+3
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+3
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+3
14COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+13
15ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+13
16FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+13
17SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+13
18POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+13
19CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+13
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+13
21NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+13
22CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+13
23SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+13
24ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+13
25FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+13
26CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+13
27ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+13
28GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+13
29ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+13
30ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+13
31BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team+13
32SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+13
33DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+13
34FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+13
35SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+24
36SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+24
37BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+24
38BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+24
39FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+29
40SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+29
41BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+29
42SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+29
43FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+29
44ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+29
45BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+29
46PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+29
47PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+29
48SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+33
49FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+37
50AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+41

Stage 4 - Lalín / a Estrada - Finisterra, La etapa del Fin del Mundo - 186,4 km - 27th August 2013Escape


1SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha4:37:47
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+0
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
4BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+0
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
8FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+0
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+0
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+0
12AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+0
13SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
14BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
15SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+0
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+0
17FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
18ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+0
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
21POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+0
22GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+6
23ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+6
24ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+6
25FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+6
26USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+6
27ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+6
28CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+6
29AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+6
30CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+6
31BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+6
32COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+6
33SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6
34SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+6
35FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+6
36SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+6
37POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+6
38ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+6
39RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano+6
40POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+6
41PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+6
42BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+6
43SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6
44IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+6
45ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+6
46NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+6
47SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+6
48SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+6
49COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+6
50ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+6

Stage 5 - Sober - Lago de Sanabria - 168,4 km - 28th August 2013Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:28:22
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+0
3BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
4GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
5USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+0
7FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
8NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol+0
9ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+0
10SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
13ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
14AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+0
15ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
16IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
19BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
20ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+0
21SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+0
22USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
23SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
24FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+0
25ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+0
26ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+0
27PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
28NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
29SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+0
30CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
31COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+0
32AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
33SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+0
36COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+0
37USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
38BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
39SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+0
40CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+0
41PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+0
42CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+0
43SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
44BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
45FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
46SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
47FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
48SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
49ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0

Stage 6 - Guijuelo - Cáceres - 177,3 km - 29th August 2013Sprint


1DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:54:15
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+0
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+0
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
5SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
7GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
8BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
10AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
11FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
12ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
13NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+0
14CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale+0
15NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
16AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+0
17FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
18NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol+0
19ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+0
20AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
21GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+0
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+0
23ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+0
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+0
25USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
26ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
27UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Leopard+0
28ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+0
29ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
30CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+0
31SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
32PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
33IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
34SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+0
35FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
36SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+0
37SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
38DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
39ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale+0
40ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
41SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar+0
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
43ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
44ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
45ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+0
46SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
47GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos+0
48KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+0
49FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
50SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0

Stage 7 - Almendralejo - Mairena de Aljarafe - 195,5 km - 30th August 2013Escape


1CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:51:27
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
3GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1
4FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1
5SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+1
6GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1
7NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+1
8SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+1
9BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+1
10RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano+1
11FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1
12NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol+1
13NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+1
14AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1
15DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1
16AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Endura+1
17SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+1
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+1
19UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Leopard+1
20FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1
21BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1
22ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+1
23FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1
24GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+1
25USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+1
26BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+1
27IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1
28SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+1
29ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+1
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1
31POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1
32SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1
33ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+1
34CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+1
35SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1
36SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+1
37SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+1
38SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+1
39SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1
40POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+1
41CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+1
42FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+1
43ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+1
44BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos+1
45COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+1
46AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1
47SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+1
48FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1
49ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1
50SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1

Stage 8 - Jerez de la Frontera - Estepona, Alto de Peñas Blancas - 170 km - 31th August 2013Mountain


1CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura4:09:46
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+1
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+5
5ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+5
6BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+8
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+13
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+19
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+19
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+23
11USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+23
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+23
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+23
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+23
15COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+27
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+27
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+31
18ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+40
19FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+40
20SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+40
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+40
22ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+40
23ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+57
24GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+57
25NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+59
26SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+59
27ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+59
28SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+59
29FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:39
30SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+1:39
31PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:54
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+2:05
33CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+2:14
34DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:14
35NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:33
36FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:33
37ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+2:37
38BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:46
39SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:55
40SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3:03
41ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:03
42BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+3:55
43SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3:55
44POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:55
45BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+4:03
46SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+4:37
47CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5:27
48SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5:27
49FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+5:27
50USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+5:40

Stage 9 - Antequera - Valdepeñas de Jaén - 174,3 km - 1st September 2013Medium mountain


1SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha4:18:57
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+4
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+4
4IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+8
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+9
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+9
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+9
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+13
9FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+13
10SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+15
11ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+15
12ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+15
13COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+18
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+18
15ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+18
16BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+18
17USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+18
18SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+26
19ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+27
20ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+29
21GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+30
22SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+30
23ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+30
24NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+30
25NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+43
26SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+47
27SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+47
28SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+47
29CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+47
30CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+49
31AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+49
32ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+49
33COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+49
34SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+49
35COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+53
36BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+55
37CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+57
38FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+58
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+58
40KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+1:02
41SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+1:06
42BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:06
43SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:09
44FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:09
45PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+1:09
46DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:09
47CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+1:12
48FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:14
49BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team+1:16
50POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:19

Stage 10 - Torredelcampo - Güéjar Sierra, Alto de Hazallanas - 175,5 km - 2nd September 2013Mountain


1USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard4:30:22
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+48
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+1:02
4ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+1:02
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+1:02
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:02
7IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:10
8SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:25
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:25
10POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:52
11SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:22
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+2:22
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:22
14ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+2:22
15GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+2:48
16SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:48
17ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+2:48
18FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:07
19PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+3:07
20CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+3:07
21ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+3:28
22DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:45
23PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3:45
24FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3:52
25NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+3:58
26COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+3:58
27COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+4:08
28DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+4:28
29ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:00
30SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+5:00
31POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+5:00
32SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5:04
33SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+5:26
34CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+7:02
35SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+9:07
36SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+9:15
37BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+9:21
38ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+9:39
39SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team+9:39
40ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+9:39
41SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+9:50
42SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+10:26
43SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+10:38
44AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+10:38
45BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+11:13
46SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+13:37
47POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar+13:37
48FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+13:52
49BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+14:47
50NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+15:39
51BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+15:39
52SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+15:39
53AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+15:39
54SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+15:39
55ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+15:39
56POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+17:09
57ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana+18:13
58ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+19:35
59SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+19:35
60SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+19:35
61BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+20:27
62SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+20:27
63SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+20:27
64SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+20:27
65RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+20:27
66SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+20:27
67SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+20:27
68CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+20:27
69AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale+20:27
70KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+20:27
71UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+20:27
72LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+20:27
73SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+20:27
74BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+20:27
75SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol+20:27

Stage 11 - Tarazona - Tarazona - 38 km - 4th September 2013Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard51:00
2GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+37
3ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:24
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+1:25
5ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+1:41
6IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:48
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+1:52
8FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:52
9SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+1:53
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:13
11CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+2:18
12NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:24
13SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:25
14ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+2:31
15FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:32
16POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:38
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+2:42
18ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+2:43
19CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+2:52
20USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+2:54
21SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+3:01
22SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+3:02
23BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos+3:04
24UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+3:12
25ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team+3:14
26PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+3:19
27NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:22
28RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+3:28
29GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+3:34
30FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:37
31FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3:56
32FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:57
33CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+3:58
34SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+4:00
35SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:15
36NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:18
37NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+4:20
38CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:21
39SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+4:26
40SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+4:30
41LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:34
42BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+4:34
43ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+4:36
44FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:41
45AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+4:42
46SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+4:42
47SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+4:45
48BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+4:48
49CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+4:48
50SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+4:54
51GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+4:54
52ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+4:56
53ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:56
54AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+5:00
55BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+5:00
56SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+5:01
57SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:01
58POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar+5:02
59SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+5:03
60ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+5:04
61ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:04
62SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:04
63DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5:04
64SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+5:05
65NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge+5:05
66SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+5:08
67POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM+5:09
68SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+5:10
69RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+5:11
70SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+5:11

Stage 12 - Maella - Tarragona - 157 km - 5th September 2013Sprint


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:03:44
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+0
3ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+0
4ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+0
5BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
6ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
7FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
8RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano+0
9FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
10AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Endura+0
11FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
12AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
13GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
14BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
15ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+0
16USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
17GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+0
18AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+0
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+0
20FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
21USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
22SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+0
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
24DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
26SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
27BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
28COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+0
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
30ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+0
31SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
32SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
33SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+0
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+0
36ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+0
37SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+0
38PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+0
39SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+0
40PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
41CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+0
42CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
43SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+0
44FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
45BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
46SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+8
47SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+8
48FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+8
49DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+10
50SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+10

Stage 13 - Valls - Castelldefels - 165 km - 6th September 2013Escape


1FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano4:00:13
2ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+7
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+7
4ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+7
5SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+7
6SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+7
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+7
8SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+7
9FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+24
10SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+2:34
11ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2:43
12BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+2:43
13BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2:43
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+2:43
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+2:43
16ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+2:43
17IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:43
18SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+2:43
19SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+2:43
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+2:43
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:43
22FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:43
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+2:43
24SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:43
25USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+2:43
26ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:43
27ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+2:43
28SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+2:43
29FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:43
30CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+2:43
31ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+2:43
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+2:43
33PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:43
34COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+2:43
35AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+2:43
36SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:43
37DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:43
38GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+2:43
39SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:43
40SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:43
41FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:43
42POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+2:54
43SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:54
44GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+2:54
45SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:56
46FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:56
47FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:58
48SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:58
49AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+2:58
50DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:58

Stage 14 - Bagà - Andorra, Collada de la Gallina - 164 km - 7th September 2013Mountain


1ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale4:24:00
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+3:53
3USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+3:55
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+4:11
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:19
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+4:43
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:46
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:46
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:17
10CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+5:21
11ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+5:27
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:33
13SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+5:33
14PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+5:40
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+6:14
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+6:19
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6:27
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+6:44
19DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+7:05
20IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+7:22
21GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+7:25
22SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+7:58
23SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+8:08
24SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+8:23
25ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+8:24
26BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos+8:31
27BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+9:00
28COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+9:02
29DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+9:05
30FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+9:31
31ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+9:37
32GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano+9:48
33RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+9:59
34RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+11:12
35DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+11:34
36USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp+11:34
37SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+12:30
38SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+12:30
39POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+13:06
40SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+13:10
41SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+13:40
42SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+14:34
43AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+15:16
44ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+15:49
45SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+16:49
46SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+16:49
47BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+16:49
48BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+16:49
49KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+16:49
50SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+16:49

Stage 15 - Andorra - Peyragudes - 232,5 km - 8th September 2013Sprint


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:20:12
2ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+3:03
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:07
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+3:20
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+3:20
6USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+3:20
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+3:20
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:20
9SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+3:23
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3:23
11FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:45
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3:56
13CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+3:56
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+3:56
15POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:55
16CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+5:08
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:24
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+5:46
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+6:13
20SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+6:35
21ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+6:39
22PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+7:00
23DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+7:15
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+7:24
25FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+8:13
26FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+8:17
27DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+8:28
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+8:32
29BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+8:55
30GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+9:14
31SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+10:59
32SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+10:59
33PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+11:58
34AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+12:16
35COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+12:51
36SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+13:06
37POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+14:18
38BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+15:07
39SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+15:07
40ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+15:07

Stage 16 - Graus - Sallent de Gállego, Aramón Formigal - 147,7 km - 9th September 2013Medium mountain


1FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano3:43:31
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+0
3POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+3
4GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+8
5SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+20
6FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+37
7POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+37
8PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+40
9SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+42
10DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+45
11SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:06
12LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:08
13SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:09
14SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:13
15CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+1:29
16SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:36
17SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+1:41
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+1:44
19FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:47
20USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+1:47
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:56
22IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:03
23SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:04
24ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:04
25CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+2:08
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+2:09
27ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2:14
28SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:14
29SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+2:19
30ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+2:19
31CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+2:19
32FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:53
33FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:53
34RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+2:55
35SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3:09
36AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+3:09
37AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+3:36
38COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+3:42
39SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:00
40POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:00
41FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:08
42FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:08
43POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar+4:08
44BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+4:20
45SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:53
46SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:24
47ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+5:29
48BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5:29
49ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+5:45
50ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+5:45
51ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+5:45
52SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+5:45
53ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+5:45
54SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5:45
55DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+5:45
56SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team+5:45
57PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+6:10
58BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+6:10
59SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6:14
60USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Sharp+6:29
61COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+6:47
62SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+6:47
63SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+6:47
64GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano+6:51
65USAThomas Peterson (USA)Argos - Shimano+6:51
66BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+7:07
67SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+7:43
68USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+7:43
69RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+8:11
70SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+8:26

Stage 17 - Calahorra - Burgos - 184,5 km - 11th September 2013Escape


1NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:44:28
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+0
3ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+0
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
5SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+0
6SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
7ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+0
8GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
9SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+0
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
11RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
12AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
13SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+0
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+0
16SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
17USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
18ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+0
19CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+0
20SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
21ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+0
22ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana+0
23SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar+0
24CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+0
25ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
26SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+0
27SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
28SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
30BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+0
31UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+0
32ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
33ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+13
34SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+13
35RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha+1:31
36FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:31
37FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:31
38BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:31
39ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:31
40SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+1:31
41PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:31
42AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+1:31
43BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+1:31
44DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:31
45SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:31
46SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:31
47BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:31
48ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+1:31
49FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:31
50FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Argos - Shimano+1:31

Stage 18 - Burgos - Peña Cabarga - 186 km - 12th September 2013Mountain


1BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos4:46:48
2DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+28
3AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+1:18
4SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team+1:34
5SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:42
6USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+1:53
7SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:02
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+2:13
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+2:13
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+2:18
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:18
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:24
13ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2:24
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+2:31
15SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:36
16CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+2:36
17ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+2:36
18ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2:49
19SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:49
20RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano+2:53
21ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:53
22FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:59
23AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+3:04
24SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+3:06
25PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+3:38
26GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+3:42
27POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+3:42
28POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:42
29FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3:42
30CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+3:42
31SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha+4:04
32SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+4:08
33FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:18
34BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+4:37
35PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+4:44
36SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+4:44
37ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+4:57
38BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+5:01
39USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Sharp+5:17
40AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+5:17
41SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5:26
42FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+5:43
43ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+6:14
44ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Cannondale+6:17
45BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+6:35
46SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+6:41
47SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+6:55
48DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+7:23
49ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+7:23
50ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+7:28
51ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+7:28
52SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+7:28
53COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida+7:32
54SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+7:39
55FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+7:42
56BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+7:54
57SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+8:36
58BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+8:40
59CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+8:48
60GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano+8:49
61COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+8:49
62SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+8:49
63FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+8:49
64SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+8:49
65SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+8:49
66BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+8:49
67ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale+8:49
68SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+8:49
69SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+8:49
70SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+8:49
71ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+9:08
72SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+9:24
73USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+9:30
74ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+10:26
75POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+10:26

Stage 19 - San Vicente de la Barquera - Oviedo, Alto del Naranco - 177,5 km - 13th September 2013Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:16:13
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+11
3SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+11
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+11
5USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+14
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+14
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+16
8CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+20
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+20
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+23
11ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+25
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+33
13GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+41
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+41
15SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+41
16COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+45
17SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+51
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+51
19PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+51
20PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+1:02
21FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+1:05
22FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:05
23POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+1:05
24FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:29
25BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:29
26FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:29
27DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:29
28SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:29
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:42
30BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:57
31ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+1:57
32NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:57
33SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:57
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:57
35POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+2:25
36SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:25
37SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2:25
38SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+2:37
39BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+2:37
40COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida+2:41
41SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:49
42USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp+3:06
43FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:18
44SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:26
45FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:44
46ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:50
47BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team+4:00
48SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:19
49CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+5:28
50AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+5:29
51SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5:29
52COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+5:29
53FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+5:29
54NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+5:42
55DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+5:42
56AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+5:42
57BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5:42
58USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+6:17
59KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+6:19
60ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+6:24
61ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale+6:50
62GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano+7:06
63GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos+7:06
64SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+9:31
65SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+9:31
66SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+9:31
67SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+9:31
68BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+9:31
69SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+9:31
70AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+9:31
71SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team+9:31
72DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+9:31
73SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+9:31
74SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+9:31
75SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+9:31

Stage 20 - Avilés - Alto de l'Angliru - 144,1 km - 14th September 2013Mountain


1FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:55:36
2USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+26
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+54
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+54
5PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+54
6GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+54
7PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+1:15
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+1:45
9BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:52
10FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:59
11SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:59
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:20
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+2:26
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:26
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+2:38
16ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+3:07
17SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+3:14
18POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:42
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:42
20CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura+3:53
21SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+4:15
22SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:26
23ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+5:01
24CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Radioshack - Leopard+5:15
25DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5:49
26FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+6:09
27SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6:13
28SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+6:45
29SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+6:45
30SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+7:25
31FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+8:17
32SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+8:30
33SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+8:30
34ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+8:57
35POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+9:24
36SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+9:24
37SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+9:24
38POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+9:35
39ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+10:11
40SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+10:30
41FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+10:55
42SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+10:55
43ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team+11:13
44FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+11:15
45SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+11:57
46BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+12:16
47LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+13:11
48UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+13:38
49ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+14:10
50SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+14:10
51CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+14:10
52FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Argos - Shimano+14:16
53FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+14:16
54BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+14:35
55SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+14:35
56ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+14:38
57BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+14:54
58USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+14:54
59COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+14:54
60SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+15:10
61BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+15:11
62AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+15:14
63ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+15:14
64AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+15:25
65SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+15:52
66COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+15:52
67ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale+15:52
68SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+15:52
69USAThomas Peterson (USA)Argos - Shimano+15:52
70SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+15:52
71SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team+16:22
72FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+16:37
73POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar+17:34
74SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+17:51
75URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+17:51

Stage 21 - Leganés / Parquesur - Madrid - 99,1 km - 15th September 2013Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:44:00
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
3GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
4BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+0
6SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
7FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
8RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Argos - Shimano+0
9ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
10GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
11ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Cannondale+0
12ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+0
13NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos+0
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+0
15BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
16AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Endura+0
17BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
18FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
19RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha+3
20DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3
21FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3
22BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+3
23ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+3
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+3
25GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+3
26SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
27AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+3
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+3
29SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+3
30BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+3
31AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale+3
32SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
33AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Argos - Shimano+3
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3
35SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3
37POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3
38UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+3
39SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+3
40SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
41PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3
42SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar+3
43SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
44BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3
45LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+3
46IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3
47USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+3
48ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+3
49SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
50SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+3

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved