All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2013

Tirreno-Adriatico 2013

ItalyItaly - 6th March 2013 - 12th March 2013


General classification - 12th March 2013


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana28:08:17
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos+23
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+52
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+53
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+54
6USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+1:21
7ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+2:03
8CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+2:42
9POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+3:19
10NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:35
11ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:38
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+3:48
13CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:55
14SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+4:38
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+5:12
16ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+5:38
17SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar+5:54
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+6:49
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+7:41
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+7:54
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+8:21
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team+9:46
23PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+10:04
24GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+10:07
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+10:54
26ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Merida+17:08
27NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+17:27
28FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+17:40
29GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+17:49
30SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+19:00
31ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+19:51
32ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+20:00
33SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale+20:30
34NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+21:03
35SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+21:29
36ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+22:50
37SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+22:55
38ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+23:01
39GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+24:21
40ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale+24:36
41UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM+24:58
42SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+25:01
43ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+25:47
44CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+26:25
45ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+27:20
46SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+27:38
47POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+27:45
48SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team+29:12
49BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+30:03
50SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+31:12
51FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux+31:54
52SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha+31:57
53SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+33:38
54SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale+35:14
55ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+35:24
56SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+35:56
57BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+36:01
58CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+36:56
59RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+37:58
60FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+40:02
61FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+40:11
62NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team+40:32
63GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar+40:48
64ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+40:55
65BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+41:25
66RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+41:43
67UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Leopard+41:45
68LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+42:36
69SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+42:46
70ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana+42:49
71SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+43:44
72NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+44:20
73ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos+44:27
74GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+45:23
75GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+45:33
76GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano+46:11
77AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+46:41
78NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge+47:37
79ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+49:11
80PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+50:03
81RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+51:41
82USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+52:45
83ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida+54:18
84AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol+54:35
85NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+54:50
86POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale+54:58
87BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha+55:53
88NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+56:05
89ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cannondale+56:46
90ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team+57:07
91FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimano+57:08
92GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi+59:01
93GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+59:42
94GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol+1:00:09
95FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:00:38
96ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale+1:00:51
97BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+1:01:01
98ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:02:20
99ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:04:22
100ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Endura+1:04:24
101BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:07:17
102ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:07:19
103SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:09:36
104ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:09:50
105FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:10:20
106NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge+1:13:58
107SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:16:12

Stage 1 - San Vincenzo - Donoratico - 16,9 km - 6th March 2013Team Time Trial


1BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step (Martin Velits, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Niki Terpstra, Zdenek Stybar, Gert Steegmans, Tony Martin, Michal Kwiatkowski, Mark Cavendish)19:24
2SPA Movistar (Giovanni Visconti, Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga, Alex Dowsett, Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Eros Capecchi, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova)11
3USA BMC Racing Team (Greg Van Avermaet, Michael Schär, Manuel Quinziato, Taylor Phinney, Klaas Lodewyck, Thor Hushovd, Cadel Evans, Stephen Cummings)16
4USA Cannondale (Maciej Bodnar, Damiano Caruso, Tiziano Dall'Antonia, Kristijan Koren, Alan Marangoni, Moreno Moser, Fabio Sabatini, Peter Sagan)19
5KAZ Astana (Valerio Agnoli, Janez Brajkovic, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Fredrik Kessiakoff, Dmitriy Muravyev, Vincenzo Nibali, Paolo Tiralongo, Alessandro Vanotti)20
6AUS Orica - Greenedge (Mitchell Docker, Matthew Harley Goss, Daryl Impey, Brett Lancaster, Sebastian Langeveld, Jens Mouris, Stuart O'Grady, Svein Tuft)24
7GBR Team Ineos (Dario Cataldo, Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, Chris Froome, Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, Peter Kennaugh, Christian Knees, Salvatore Puccio, Rigoberto Uran Uran)25
8RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank (Daniele Bennati, Manuele Boaro, Alberto Contador Velasco, Jesús Hernández Blázquez, Roman Kreuziger, Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira, Michael Rogers, Matteo Tosatto)29
9ITA Lampre - Merida (Davide Cimolai, Damiano Cunego, Roberto Ferrari, Adriano Malori, Przemyslaw Niemec, Daniele Pietropolli, Filippo Pozzato, Simone Stortoni)35
10LUX RadioShack - Leopard (Fabian Cancellara, Stijn Devolder, Danilo Hondo, Chris Horner, Giacomo Nizzolo, Yaroslav Popovych, Hayden Roulston, Andy Schleck)36
11NED Belkin Pro Cycling Team (Lars Boom, Paul Martens, Bauke Mollema, Lars Petter Nordhaug, Tom Jelte Slagter, Bram Tankink, Sep Vanmarcke, Maarten Wynants)37
12GER NetApp - Endura (Jan Bárta, Cesare Benedetti, David De La Cruz Melgarejo, Zakkari Dempster, Bartosz Huzarski, José João Pimenta Costa Mendes, Daniel Schorn, Paul Voss)39
13RUS Team Katusha (Maxim Belkov, Pavel Brutt, Vladimir Isaychev, Aleksandr Kuschynski, Daniel Moreno Fernández, Luca Paolini, Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver, Ángel Vicioso Arcos)44
14NED Argos - Shimano (Koen De Kort, John Degenkolb, Tom Dumoulin, Johannes Fröhlinger, Simon Geschke, Ramon Sinkeldam, Matthieu Sprick, Albert Timmer)51
15BEL Lotto - Belisol (André Greipel, Adam Hansen, Gregory Henderson, Olivier Kaisen, Vicente Reynès Mimo, Jürgen Roelandts, Marcel Sieberg, Jelle Vanendert)54
16USA Garmin - Sharp (Thomas Dekker, Rohan Dennis, Tyler Farrar, Robert Hunter, Daniel Martin, Ramunas Navardauskas, Nick Nuyens, Sébastien Rosseler)57
17RSA MTN - Qhubeka (Gerald Ciolek, Ignatas Konovalovas, Sergio Pardilla Bellón, Martin Reimer, Kristian Sbaragli, Andreas Stauff, Jay Robert Thomson, Jacobus Venter)+1:00
18FRA La Française des Jeux (Sandy Casar, Mickael Delage, Arnaud Démare, Murilo Antonio Fischer, Laurent Mangel, Cédric Pineau, Anthony Roux, Arthur Vichot)+1:02
19NED Vacansoleil - DCM (Grega Bole, Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sergey Lagutin, Marco Marcato, Tomasz Marczynski, Wout Poels, Mirko Selvaggi, Boy Van Poppel)+1:04
20FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Davide Appollonio, Manuel Belletti, Steve Chainel, Ben Gastauer, Sylvain Georges, Matteo Montaguti, Rinaldo Nocentini, Domenico Pozzovivo)+1:05
21ITA Vini Fantini - Selle Italia (Francesco Chicchi, Francesco Failli, Mauro Finetto, Stefano Garzelli, Oscar Gatto, Kevin Hulsmans, Matteo Rabottini, Mauro Santambrogio)+1:06
22SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi (Jorge Azanza Soto, Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide, Ricardo Garcia Ambroa, Egoi Martinez De Esteban, Miguel Minguez Ayala, Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, Ioannis Tamouridis, Robert Vrecer)+1:06

Stage 2 - San Vincenzo - Indicatore (Arezzo) - 230 km - 7th March 2013Sprint


1AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedge5:48:41
2ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
3GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+0
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
5GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol+0
8ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
9SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale+0
10ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
11ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
12NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
13USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
14GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
15RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+0
16SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+0
17USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team+0
18ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
19NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol+0
20ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+0
21BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
22BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
23USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
24NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
25FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
26NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
27LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp+0
28BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
29AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+0
30BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+0
31NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
32RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
33GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
34POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
35ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Cannondale+0

Stage 3 - Indicatore - Narni Scalo - 190 km - 8th March 2013Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale5:15:12
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol+0
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka+0
5AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
6ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
7USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
8NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team+0
9ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
10GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
11ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
12BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
13ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
15SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
16ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+0
17GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+0
19GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar+0
20GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+0
22SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha+0
23NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
24BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team+0
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+0
27GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
28SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team+0
29BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
30ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+0
31SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+0
32COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+0
33ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
34SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
35ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
36SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
37UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
38ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+0
39POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+0
40GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos+0

Stage 4 - Narni - Prati di Tivo - 165 km - 9th March 2013Mountain


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos4:41:31
2ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+6
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+11
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+13
5USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+15
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+15
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+20
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+43
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+43
10CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+58
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+58
12SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+1:04
13SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:06
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team+1:13
15COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+1:15
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:18
17ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:31
18POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+1:45
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+1:45
20ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar+1:45
21IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+1:45
22ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+1:45
23CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+1:54
24UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM+2:09
25ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+2:09
26ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+2:09
27SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar+2:26
28SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+2:37
29NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+3:13
30SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3:23
31GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+3:38
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+3:38
33ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+4:38
34SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+4:44
35FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:59
36ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+6:11
37GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+6:11
38ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana+6:25
39NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+6:25
40KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana+6:25
41ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale+6:25
42SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+6:25
43NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+6:25
44ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+7:31
45ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+7:31
46SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+7:31
47FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+7:31
48FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux+7:31
49FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+7:31
50RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha+7:31

Stage 5 - Ortona - Chieti - 224 km - 10th March 2013Medium mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha6:06:43
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+8
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+8
4ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+8
5USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+8
6GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos+8
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+17
8POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+22
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+22
10IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+28
11CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+31
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+35
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+35
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+35
15POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+35
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+46
17ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+51
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:09
19PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+1:09
20ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+1:17
21GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+1:20
22SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:20
23ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+1:20
24SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar+1:20
25ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+1:37
26BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:37
27SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:44
28SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+1:57
29SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:57
30UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:04
31POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Endura+3:46
32SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale+3:46
33SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team+3:52
34SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:01
35RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+4:35
36ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale+4:42
37SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+5:20
38ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:20
39ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+5:20
40GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5:20

Stage 6 - Porto Sant'Elpidio - 209 km - 11th March 2013Mountain


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale5:45:17
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+2
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+2
4ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+44
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+44
6USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+44
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+44
8BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+50
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team+50
10GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+50
11ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Merida+50
12CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+50
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+50
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+50
15ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+50
16POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+50
17POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+50
18AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team+50
19GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos+50
20ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+1:55
21FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:55
22RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+1:56
23COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+1:56
24CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:16
25SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale+2:16
26SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar+2:16
27PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+2:16
28SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:16
29SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+2:16
30ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+2:16
31SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+2:16
32SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+3:06
33BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+3:06
34SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+3:06
35NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+4:18
36ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+4:18
37ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida+4:18
38NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+4:18
39ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+4:18
40IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp+4:18

Stage 7 - San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto - 9,2 km - 12th March 2013Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step10:25
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+6
3CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar+10
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+12
5SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+14
6GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos+15
7NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+20
8POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+21
9ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Team Ineos+23
10GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar+23
11NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+24
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+26
13NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge+27
14BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+29
15SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale+29
16AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+30
17SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+30
18CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+31
19SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+31
20ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team+32
21SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale+33
22GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano+36
23USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+39
24GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+39
25ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+39
26POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale+40
27FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+40
28CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+42
29ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale+42
30COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos+42
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+42
32USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Leopard+42
33GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi+43
34FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux+43
35COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos+43
36SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha+43
37SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha+44
38BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+45
39NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge+46
40GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol+47

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved