All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2013

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2013

BelgiumBelgium - 12th August 2013 - 18th August 2013


General classification - 18th August 2013


1CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step25:14:05
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+26
3UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+50
4BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+55
5RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+55
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:20
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:32
8NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge+1:34
9KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+2:07
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+2:14
11NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:15
12FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:39
13RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+2:52
14NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:53
15BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:57
16NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+3:37
17BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+3:41
18GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+3:51
19BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+4:29
20SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+4:51
21LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+4:57
22BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+5:20
23ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:39
24SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+5:57
25SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+6:19
26POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+6:24
27FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+6:39
28DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+9:05
29RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha+9:36
30BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+10:08
31BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+10:30
32BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+10:57
33FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+11:18
34CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale+11:49
35NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+12:55
36NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+13:24
37NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+13:31
38FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team+15:01
39SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar+15:06
40BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+15:52
41ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team+16:04
42NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge+16:48
43BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+17:48
44BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+17:55
45BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+18:31
46FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux+19:19
47ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+19:22
48AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+19:32
49POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale+19:35
50NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+19:39
51NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+19:50
52BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+19:55
53SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp+20:00
54GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol+20:16
55ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida+20:29
56ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+22:01
57AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos+22:29
58RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+22:50
59BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+23:08
60BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+23:28
61BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+23:36
62USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+23:39
63CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Argos - Shimano+23:46
64ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Cannondale+24:18
65LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+24:24
66NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano+24:51
67NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+25:27
68AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+25:28
69SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+25:37
70BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+25:57
71ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Merida+26:07
72BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+26:17
73SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+26:36
74AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos+27:29
75NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+27:34
76ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+27:40
77RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+27:45
78FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux+28:22
79SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+28:23
80BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+28:31
81ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale+28:44
82GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi+29:00
83ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team+29:01
84BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+29:10
85GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale+29:14
86FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux+29:31
87SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+30:10
88CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+30:19
89BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+31:02
90SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+31:13
91GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos+32:01
92KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana+32:13
93NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano+32:20
94DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+32:35
95NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+33:05
96SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+33:11
97CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale+33:39
98BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+33:47
99JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+33:53
100BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+34:18
101GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Radioshack - Leopard+34:41
102ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+34:58
103ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+35:13
104SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+36:07
105BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+38:51
106ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+39:34
107NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+39:50
108USAEvan Huffman (USA)Astana+40:26
109BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha+44:11
110AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineos+45:11
111SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Euskaltel - Euskadi+53:23

Stage 1 - Koksijde - Ardooie - 175,3 km - 12th August 2013Sprint


1AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:01:14
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol+2
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+2
4ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+2
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+2
6USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team+2
7BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+2
8ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
9ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2
10KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana+2
11SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+2
12ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
13ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Accent Jobs - Wanty+2
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+2
15SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2
16BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
17FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2
18USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+2
19AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos+2
20NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2
21NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+2
22RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+2
23NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Accent Jobs - Wanty+2
24GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano+2
25CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2
26AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2
27RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+2
28FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2
29BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+2
30LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+2
31NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2
32GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2
33RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+2
34NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+2
35NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano+2
36BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+2
37DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2
38BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2
39NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2
40KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+2

Stage 2 - Ardooie - Vorst - 176,9 km - 13th August 2013Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:03:34
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
4SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
5ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
6LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent Jobs - Wanty+0
7ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
8USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team+0
9NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
10FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+0
12GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol+5
13BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+5
14CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5
15SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+5
16RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+5
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+5
18NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+5
19FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+5
20KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+5
21AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+5
22RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+5
23FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+5
24NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge+5
25FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5
26NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+5
27GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+5
28NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge+5
29RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+5
30BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5
31GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale+5
32FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+12
33ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team+12
34BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+12
35ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+12
36BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+12
37UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+12
38ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida+12
39SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+12
40RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+12

Stage 3 - Oosterhout - Schouwen-Duiveland - 187,3 km - 14th August 2013Escape


1CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:14:00
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+0
3NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+2
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol+2
6ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
7ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Accent Jobs - Wanty+2
8RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+2
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+2
11NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano+2
12FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2
13NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+2
14AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2
15BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2
16SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+2
17NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Accent Jobs - Wanty+2
18LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent Jobs - Wanty+2
19SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2
20ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+2
21BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+2
22CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale+2
23FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2
24USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+2
25AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos+2
26BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+2
27SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2
28KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana+2
29GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2
30SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+2
31BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+2
32RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+2
33BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
34ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2
35KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+2
36CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
37FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2
38NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2
39GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+2
40NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+2

Stage 4 - Essen - Vlijmen - 169,6 km - 15th August 2013Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol3:47:36
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
3NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
5RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
6USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
7BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+0
8BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
9ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+0
10AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos+0
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
12CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
13GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
14FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
15SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
16AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
17SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+0
18KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+0
19BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
20FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
21ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team+0
22RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+0
23LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+0
24BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
25GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+0
26CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Argos - Shimano+0
27UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+0
28BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+6
29ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Accent Jobs - Wanty+6
30NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge+6
31BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team+6
32ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+6
33RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+6
34NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Accent Jobs - Wanty+6
35KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana+6
36ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida+6
37NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano+6
38BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+6
39CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeux+6
40BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+6

Stage 5 - Sittard-Geleen - Sittard-Geleen - 13,2 km - 16th August 2013Time Trial


1FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step16:04
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+4
3NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+4
4NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Orica - Greenedge+6
5GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos+9
6USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team+11
7RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+14
8NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+17
9UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+18
10NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+20
11AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+23
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+23
13ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+24
14NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+24
15NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge+26
16ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+28
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+28
18GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+28
19RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+29
20BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+31
21CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+33
22BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+38
23CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+38
24NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+39
25POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale+39
26RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+39
27NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+40
28CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Argos - Shimano+40
29ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team+40
30USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+40
31BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+42
32NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano+42
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+43
34ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Cannondale+44
35NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+44
36BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+45
37BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+46
38LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha+47
39FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux+48
40NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge+49

Stage 6 - Riemst - La Redoute - 150 km - 17th August 2013Escape


1SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos3:51:13
2CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2
3POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+2
4NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+3
5BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+3
6SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar+3
7NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+3
8RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+3
9BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Garmin - Sharp+12
10FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+12
11UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+12
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+51
13KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+53
14LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Radioshack - Leopard+56
15NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge+57
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+57
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+57
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+1:02
19FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:04
20BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:07
21RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha+1:17
22BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+1:37
23BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:37
24BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:40
25DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:48
26BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:50
27NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:52
28BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+1:52
29BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+1:52
30FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:52
31ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:52
32NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:59
33CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:59
34BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent Jobs - Wanty+1:59
35RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+1:59
36BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1:59
37SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:59
38NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:19
39NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+2:29
40GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+3:43

Stage 7 - Tienen - Geraardsbergen - 208 km - 18th August 2013Escape


1CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step5:00:03
2GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos+4
3NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+12
4ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team+14
5NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge+17
6RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge+25
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+25
8NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano+25
9ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida+25
10BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+25
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+25
12UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+25
13NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+29
14POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Cannondale+29
15LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+29
16SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+29
17POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale+29
18FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+29
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+33
20ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida+33
21NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+33
22KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+33
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Leopard+33
24BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+33
25BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+38
26RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha+38
27FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+39
28BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+39
29AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos+39
30SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+49
31NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+57
32AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:27
33SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:27
34SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:27
35SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp+1:27
36ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+1:27
37BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:32
38FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team+1:32
39BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+1:32
40BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:35

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved