All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2015/2016 - Home

Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2015/2016 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • Ambrì-Piotta
  • Davos
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EV Zug
  • Fribourg-Gottéron
  • Geneve Servette
  • Kloten Flyers
  • Lausanne
  • Lugano
  • SC Bern
  • SC Langnau Tigers
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Switzerland Nationalliga A 2015/2016 - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

WinnerSC Bern : SC Bern

 

Podium

1SC BernSC Bern
2LuganoLugano
 

Regular Season (Switzerland - 09/09/2015 - 27/02/2016)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1ZSC Lions Zürich9850292127173125+48
2Davos9150257162181142+39
3Geneve Servette8950256172160138+22
4EV Zug8850245156161138+23
5Lugano8050216185157150+7
6Fribourg-Gottéron7550222215148154-6
7Kloten Flyers7250205232154150+4
8SC Bern6750165209152162-10
9Lausanne6750176234123143-20
10Ambrì-Piotta6650182228144166-22
11SC Langnau Tigers5750146273135173-38
12EHC Biel-Bienne5050116285128175-47
27 February 2016
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers1 - 4Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 4DavosDavos
19h45EV ZugEV Zug3 - 1EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron5 - 3SC BernSC Bern
19h45LausanneLausanne5 - 3Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta6 - 4LuganoLugano

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Switzerland - 03/03/2016 - 31/03/2016)


Group Stage
3 March 2016
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne4 - 2Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
19h45LausanneLausanne4 - 6SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
5 March 2016
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers2 - 3EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta3 - 1LausanneLausanne
8 March 2016
19h45LausanneLausanne2 - 0EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers3 - 4Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
12 March 2016
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne2 - 0LausanneLausanne
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta9 - 4SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
15 March 2016
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers1 - 3LausanneLausanne
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 3EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
17 March 2016
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne3 - 2SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
19h45LausanneLausanne7 - 0Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta

Final
19 March 2016
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne6 - 1SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
22 March 2016
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers1 - 0EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
24 March 2016
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne3 - 0SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
26 March 2016
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers6 - 5EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
28 March 2016
16h30EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne1 - 3SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
31 March 2016
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers4 - 3 otEHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne

Grand Finals

Playoffs (Switzerland - 03/03/2016 - 12/04/2016)


Quarter-Finals
3 March 2016
19h45EV ZugEV Zug1 - 2 otLuganoLugano
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich3 - 4 otSC BernSC Bern
20h15Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette3 - 1Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
20h15DavosDavos4 - 1Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
5 March 2016
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron3 - 4 otGeneve ServetteGeneve Servette
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers3 - 5DavosDavos
20h15SC BernSC Bern2 - 1ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
20h15LuganoLugano4 - 2EV ZugEV Zug
8 March 2016
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich3 - 4 otSC BernSC Bern
19h45DavosDavos3 - 1Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
20h15EV ZugEV Zug2 - 5LuganoLugano
20h15Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette4 - 1Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
10 March 2016
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers1 - 4DavosDavos
19h45LuganoLugano5 - 4EV ZugEV Zug
20h15Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron3 - 0Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
20h15SC BernSC Bern3 - 0ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
12 March 2016
20h15Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette4 - 1Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron

Semi-Finals
17 March 2016
19h45DavosDavos4 - 5 otSC BernSC Bern
20h15Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette0 - 5LuganoLugano
19 March 2016
19h45LuganoLugano1 - 2 otGeneve ServetteGeneve Servette
20h15SC BernSC Bern2 - 1DavosDavos
22 March 2016
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette3 - 4 otLuganoLugano
20h15DavosDavos7 - 1SC BernSC Bern
24 March 2016
19h45SC BernSC Bern3 - 2 otDavosDavos
20h15LuganoLugano1 - 6Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
26 March 2016
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 3 otLuganoLugano
20h15DavosDavos3 - 4SC BernSC Bern
28 March 2016
16h30LuganoLugano4 - 3 otGeneve ServetteGeneve Servette

Final
2 April 2016
20h15LuganoLugano5 - 4SC BernSC Bern
5 April 2016
20h15SC BernSC Bern1 - 0LuganoLugano
7 April 2016
20h15LuganoLugano2 - 3 otSC BernSC Bern
9 April 2016
20h15SC BernSC Bern2 - 1 otLuganoLugano
12 April 2016
20h15LuganoLugano2 - 3SC BernSC Bern

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved