All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2008/2009 - Home

Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2008/2009 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • Ambrì-Piotta
  • Davos
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EV Zug
  • Fribourg-Gottéron
  • Geneve Servette
  • Kloten Flyers
  • Lausanne
  • Lugano
  • SC Bern
  • SC Langnau Tigers
  • SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Switzerland Nationalliga A 2008/2009 - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

WinnerDavos : Davos

 

Podium

1DavosDavos
2Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
 

Regular Season (Switzerland - 05/09/2008 - 21/02/2009)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1SC Bern10350304115187136+51
2ZSC Lions Zürich9750268133176149+27
3Kloten Flyers9650276143174130+44
4Davos9250256145184135+49
5Lugano8050198167175156+19
6Geneve Servette7850225212157140+17
7Fribourg-Gottéron7550197204154143+11
8EV Zug7150203225171166+5
9SC Langnau Tigers6950195242170180-10
10SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers4950141305143208-65
11Ambrì-Piotta4650121298129190-61
12EHC Biel-Bienne4450112307126213-87
15 February 2009
15h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette4 - 3 otSC BernSC Bern
21 February 2009
19h45LuganoLugano2 - 5SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
19h45SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers2 - 4SC BernSC Bern
19h45EV ZugEV Zug5 - 1Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta5 - 3Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
19h45DavosDavos5 - 2Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich7 - 2EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Switzerland - 26/02/2009 - 13/04/2009)


Semi-Finals
26 February 2009
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers5 - 1EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers5 - 0Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
28 February 2009
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 1 otSC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne4 - 1SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
3 March 2009
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers2 - 1Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers3 - 4EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
5 March 2009
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne2 - 3 otSC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta3 - 2SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
7 March 2009
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers3 - 1Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers5 - 0EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
10 March 2009
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta1 - 3SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne4 - 3SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
12 March 2009
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers5 - 1EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne

Final
14 March 2009
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 4EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
17 March 2009
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne3 - 2Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
19 March 2009
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta5 - 1EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
21 March 2009
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne0 - 2Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
24 March 2009
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta7 - 5EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
26 March 2009
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne3 - 4 otAmbrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta

Grand Finals
31 March 2009
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne4 - 5 otLausanneLausanne
2 April 2009
LausanneLausanne4 - 2EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
4 April 2009
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne6 - 3LausanneLausanne
7 April 2009
LausanneLausanne1 - 4EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
9 April 2009
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne3 - 1LausanneLausanne
11 April 2009
LausanneLausanne6 - 1EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
13 April 2009
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne5 - 1LausanneLausanne

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Switzerland - 26/02/2009 - 13/04/2009)


Quarter-Finals
26 February 2009
19h45DavosDavos1 - 2 otLuganoLugano
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 3Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers2 - 1Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
19h45SC BernSC Bern5 - 2EV ZugEV Zug
28 February 2009
19h45LuganoLugano2 - 3 otDavosDavos
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 6Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron3 - 0ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
19h45EV ZugEV Zug3 - 2SC BernSC Bern
3 March 2009
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 2Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45SC BernSC Bern3 - 2 otEV ZugEV Zug
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers4 - 1Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
20h15DavosDavos4 - 3 otLuganoLugano
5 March 2009
19h45LuganoLugano3 - 5DavosDavos
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron3 - 2 otZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette5 - 6 otKloten FlyersKloten Flyers
19h45EV ZugEV Zug5 - 2SC BernSC Bern
7 March 2009
19h45SC BernSC Bern2 - 3EV ZugEV Zug
19h45DavosDavos4 - 5 otLuganoLugano
9 March 2009
19h45EV ZugEV Zug3 - 1SC BernSC Bern
20h15LuganoLugano3 - 2 otDavosDavos
12 March 2009
20h15DavosDavos7 - 1LuganoLugano

Semi-Finals
14 March 2009
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers3 - 2 otEV ZugEV Zug
19h45DavosDavos4 - 1Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
17 March 2009
19h45EV ZugEV Zug2 - 3Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron5 - 3DavosDavos
19 March 2009
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers6 - 0EV ZugEV Zug
20h15DavosDavos1 - 2Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
21 March 2009
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron1 - 0DavosDavos
20h15EV ZugEV Zug0 - 3Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
24 March 2009
20h15DavosDavos3 - 2Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
26 March 2009
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron0 - 3DavosDavos
28 March 2009
20h15DavosDavos4 - 3Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron

Final
31 March 2009
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers2 - 1 otDavosDavos
2 April 2009
19h45DavosDavos6 - 5 otKloten FlyersKloten Flyers
4 April 2009
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers1 - 2DavosDavos
7 April 2009
DavosDavos0 - 4Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
9 April 2009
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers2 - 4DavosDavos
11 April 2009
20h15DavosDavos0 - 1 otKloten FlyersKloten Flyers
13 April 2009
16h30Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers1 - 2DavosDavos

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved