All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2017/2018 - Home

Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • Ambrì-Piotta
  • Davos
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EV Zug
  • Fribourg-Gottéron
  • Geneve Servette
  • Kloten Flyers
  • Lausanne
  • Lugano
  • SC Bern
  • SC Langnau Tigers
  • SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Switzerland Nationalliga A 2017/2018 - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

WinnerZSC Lions Zürich : ZSC Lions Zürich

 
 

Regular Season (Switzerland - 07/09/2017 - 05/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1SC Bern10250278105167112+55
2EV Zug91502310152153122+31
3EHC Biel-Bienne8950245147150124+26
4Lugano8650263192159130+29
5Fribourg-Gottéron7750205187133139-6
6ZSC Lions Zürich7550196196144133+11
7Davos7550213206134156-22
8Geneve Servette7150168197132153-21
9SC Langnau Tigers6750176234120134-14
10Lausanne63501542110148169-21
11Ambrì-Piotta5750145265136167-31
12Kloten Flyers475096278120157-37

PlayoffsPlaydowns

5 March 2018
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 4
(1-2, 0-1, 0-1)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers3 - 4
(1-2, 2-0, 0-2)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta3 - 2
(1-1, 1-1, 1-0)
EV ZugEV Zug
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron3 - 2
(0-0, 2-1, 1-1)
LausanneLausanne
19h45SC BernSC Bern3 - 4 ot
(1-1, 1-0, 1-2, 0-0)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
19h45LuganoLugano5 - 0
(2-0, 2-0, 1-0)
DavosDavos

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Switzerland - 10/03/2018 - 25/04/2018)


Group Stage
10 March 2018
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta3 - 1
(0-0, 1-1, 2-0)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
20h15SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers5 - 4
(2-3, 2-1, 1-0)
LausanneLausanne
13 March 2018
20h15LausanneLausanne3 - 2
(0-2, 3-0, 0-0)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers4 - 3
(1-0, 2-3, 1-0)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
17 March 2018
20h15SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers4 - 1
(1-0, 2-0, 1-1)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
20h15LausanneLausanne6 - 0
(1-0, 3-0, 2-0)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
20 March 2018
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 5
(1-0, 1-2, 0-3)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers2 - 7
(0-3, 1-1, 1-3)
LausanneLausanne
22 March 2018
20h15SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers4 - 3
(2-2, 1-0, 1-1)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta6 - 3
(3-2, 1-0, 2-1)
LausanneLausanne
24 March 2018
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers2 - 5
(0-0, 1-4, 1-1)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
20h15LausanneLausanne2 - 1
(1-1, 1-0, 0-0)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers

Final
27 March 2018
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta4 - 0
(1-0, 2-0, 1-0)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
29 March 2018
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers3 - 1
(1-1, 1-0, 1-0)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
31 March 2018
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta4 - 2
(2-2, 1-0, 1-0)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
2 April 2018
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers2 - 3 ot
(0-1, 1-0, 1-1, 0-1)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
5 April 2018
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 1
(2-0, 0-1, 0-0)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers

Grand Finals
12 April 2018
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers1 - 4
(0-1, 0-1, 1-2)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
14 April 2018
20h15SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers4 - 0
(1-0, 1-0, 2-0)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
17 April 2018
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers3 - 2 ot
(0-1, 1-0, 1-1, 0-0)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
19 April 2018
20h15SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers0 - 4
(0-2, 0-2, 0-0)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
21 April 2018
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers4 - 3 ot
(2-0, 0-3, 1-0, 1-0)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
23 April 2018
20h15SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers2 - 1
(1-0, 1-1, 0-0)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
25 April 2018
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers1 - 2 ot
(0-1, 0-0, 1-0, 0-1)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Switzerland - 10/03/2018 - 27/04/2018)


Quarter-Finals
10 March 2018
20h15EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne2 - 5
(2-0, 0-3, 0-2)
DavosDavos
20h15EV ZugEV Zug4 - 1
(1-0, 2-0, 1-1)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
20h15LuganoLugano6 - 2
(3-1, 0-0, 3-1)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
20h15SC BernSC Bern7 - 0
(4-0, 2-0, 1-0)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
13 March 2018
20h15DavosDavos1 - 3
(0-1, 0-1, 1-1)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
20h15Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 5
(1-1, 0-1, 1-3)
SC BernSC Bern
20h15Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron2 - 5
(0-2, 1-1, 1-2)
LuganoLugano
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich5 - 4
(2-1, 2-0, 1-3)
EV ZugEV Zug
15 March 2018
20h15EV ZugEV Zug2 - 3
(1-2, 1-1, 0-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
20h15LuganoLugano3 - 4 ot
(3-1, 0-0, 0-2, 0-1)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
20h15EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne5 - 3
(0-1, 1-1, 4-1)
DavosDavos
20h15SC BernSC Bern5 - 1
(1-0, 3-0, 1-1)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
17 March 2018
20h15Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron1 - 3
(1-1, 0-2, 0-0)
LuganoLugano
20h15Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette4 - 1
(1-0, 0-0, 3-1)
SC BernSC Bern
20h15DavosDavos4 - 2
(1-0, 2-2, 1-0)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich5 - 0
(0-0, 2-0, 3-0)
EV ZugEV Zug
20 March 2018
20h15EV ZugEV Zug2 - 3 ot
(1-0, 0-2, 1-0, 0-1)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
20h15EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne4 - 2
(2-0, 2-2, 0-0)
DavosDavos
20h15LuganoLugano5 - 3
(1-2, 3-1, 1-0)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
20h15SC BernSC Bern5 - 2
(0-1, 2-0, 3-1)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
22 March 2018
20h15DavosDavos2 - 5
(0-1, 1-3, 1-1)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne

Semi-Finals
27 March 2018
20h15SC BernSC Bern2 - 3
(1-2, 1-0, 0-1)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
20h15EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne7 - 3
(1-1, 4-1, 2-1)
LuganoLugano
29 March 2018
20h15LuganoLugano1 - 2
(0-0, 1-2, 0-0)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich3 - 4 ot
(2-2, 1-1, 0-0, 0-1)
SC BernSC Bern
31 March 2018
20h15SC BernSC Bern2 - 3
(1-1, 0-1, 1-1)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
20h15EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne3 - 6
(2-0, 1-4, 0-2)
LuganoLugano
2 April 2018
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich3 - 1
(2-0, 0-0, 1-1)
SC BernSC Bern
20h15LuganoLugano5 - 1
(0-1, 2-0, 3-0)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
5 April 2018
20h15EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne2 - 4
(0-0, 0-3, 2-1)
LuganoLugano
20h15SC BernSC Bern4 - 3
(1-1, 3-2, 0-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
7 April 2018
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich3 - 2 otSC BernSC Bern
20h15LuganoLugano6 - 2
(2-1, 3-0, 1-1)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne

Final
12 April 2018
20h15LuganoLugano0 - 1
(0-0, 0-1, 0-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
14 April 2018
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich5 - 4 ot
(2-2, 1-1, 1-1, 1-0)
LuganoLugano
16 April 2018
20h15LuganoLugano3 - 0
(1-0, 1-0, 1-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
18 April 2018
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich3 - 2 ot
(0-2, 1-0, 1-0, 1-0)
LuganoLugano
21 April 2018
20h15LuganoLugano4 - 0
(1-0, 0-0, 3-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
25 April 2018
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich2 - 3
(0-1, 1-0, 1-2)
LuganoLugano
27 April 2018
20h15LuganoLugano0 - 2
(0-1, 0-0, 0-1)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved