All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2010/2011 - Home

Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2010/2011 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • Ambrì-Piotta
  • Davos
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EHC Visp
  • EV Zug
  • Fribourg-Gottéron
  • Geneve Servette
  • Kloten Flyers
  • Lugano
  • SC Bern
  • SC Langnau Tigers
  • SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Switzerland Nationalliga A 2010/2011 - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

WinnerDavos : Davos

 

Podium

1DavosDavos
2Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
 

Regular Season (Switzerland - 10/09/2010 - 22/02/2011)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1Davos1135033584179103+76
2Kloten Flyers1125033593170111+59
3SC Bern97502411123160117+43
4EV Zug9450266144176143+33
5Geneve Servette7450203198129128+1
6SC Langnau Tigers7450195197149154-5
7ZSC Lions Zürich6950176216132156-24
8Fribourg-Gottéron6450148226157154+3
9EHC Biel-Bienne5650135257135173-38
10Lugano5550127265130159-29
11SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers4850114287138184-46
12Ambrì-Piotta445011230799172-73
22 February 2011
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 4SC BernSC Bern
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron2 - 3 otLuganoLugano
19h45DavosDavos2 - 0SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette3 - 4Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne4 - 0Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
19h45EV ZugEV Zug7 - 2SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Switzerland - 26/02/2011 - 09/04/2011)


Semi-Finals
26 February 2011
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne0 - 1Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
19h45LuganoLugano4 - 1SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
1 March 2011
19h45SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers1 - 4LuganoLugano
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 1EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
3 March 2011
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne2 - 1Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
19h45LuganoLugano5 - 3SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
5 March 2011
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta0 - 4EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers2 - 3 otLuganoLugano
8 March 2011
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne2 - 0Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
10 March 2011
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 5EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne

Final
15 March 2011
19h45SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers1 - 2Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
17 March 2011
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 1 otSC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
19 March 2011
19h45SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers2 - 1 otAmbrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
22 March 2011
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 3SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
24 March 2011
19h45SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers5 - 4 otAmbrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
26 March 2011
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 3 otSC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

Grand Finals
31 March 2011
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta3 - 2EHC VispEHC Visp
2 April 2011
19h45EHC VispEHC Visp2 - 3Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
5 April 2011
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta3 - 2EHC VispEHC Visp
7 April 2011
20h15EHC VispEHC Visp5 - 3Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
9 April 2011
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta1 - 0 otEHC VispEHC Visp

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Switzerland - 26/02/2011 - 12/04/2011)


Quarter-Finals
26 February 2011
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers2 - 1ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
19h45SC BernSC Bern3 - 1SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
19h45DavosDavos4 - 1Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45EV ZugEV Zug5 - 8Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
1 March 2011
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 6EV ZugEV Zug
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron2 - 4DavosDavos
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers2 - 4SC BernSC Bern
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich5 - 3Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
3 March 2011
DavosDavos7 - 0Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45EV ZugEV Zug3 - 1Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers4 - 3 otZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
19h45SC BernSC Bern5 - 0SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
5 March 2011
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 2Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron2 - 7DavosDavos
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette3 - 2 otEV ZugEV Zug
20h15SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers2 - 3 otSC BernSC Bern
8 March 2011
19h45EV ZugEV Zug4 - 3 otGeneve ServetteGeneve Servette
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers3 - 2 otZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
10 March 2011
20h15Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette4 - 5 otEV ZugEV Zug

Semi-Finals
15 March 2011
19h45DavosDavos3 - 1EV ZugEV Zug
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers4 - 1SC BernSC Bern
17 March 2011
19h45EV ZugEV Zug2 - 5DavosDavos
19h45SC BernSC Bern2 - 3 otKloten FlyersKloten Flyers
19 March 2011
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers4 - 3SC BernSC Bern
20h15DavosDavos6 - 1EV ZugEV Zug
22 March 2011
19h45EV ZugEV Zug1 - 6DavosDavos
19h45SC BernSC Bern2 - 1Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
24 March 2011
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers1 - 4SC BernSC Bern
26 March 2011
20h15SC BernSC Bern5 - 1Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
29 March 2011
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers1 - 0SC BernSC Bern

Final
31 March 2011
19h45DavosDavos5 - 2Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
2 April 2011
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers1 - 2DavosDavos
5 April 2011
20h15DavosDavos1 - 0 otKloten FlyersKloten Flyers
7 April 2011
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers3 - 0DavosDavos
9 April 2011
20h15DavosDavos3 - 4 otKloten FlyersKloten Flyers
12 April 2011
20h15Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers2 - 3DavosDavos

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved