All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2019/2020 - Home

Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • Ambrì-Piotta
  • Davos
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EV Zug
  • Fribourg-Gottéron
  • Geneve Servette
  • Lausanne
  • Lugano
  • SC Bern
  • SC Langnau Tigers
  • SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Switzerland Nationalliga A 2019/2020 - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

Regular Season (Switzerland - 13/09/2019 - 29/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1ZSC Lions Zürich9150238136166124+42
2EV Zug9050237137147124+23
3Davos8950229145159141+18
4Geneve Servette8950246155140116+24
5EHC Biel-Bienne7850196169151144+7
6Lausanne7550204197136131+5
7Fribourg-Gottéron73501710212122136-14
8Lugano6950194234125139-14
9SC Bern6850157199131142-11
10Ambrì-Piotta6350155228119136-17
11SC Langnau Tigers63501542110117148-31
12SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers5250117275129161-32

PlayoffsPlaydowns

29 February 2020
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron1 - 6
(0-1, 0-1, 1-4)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
19h45LuganoLugano1 - 4
(0-0, 1-1, 0-3)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
19h45LausanneLausanne3 - 2
(0-0, 2-1, 1-1)
SC BernSC Bern
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers4 - 2
(1-0, 1-1, 2-1)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich4 - 1
(2-0, 2-1, 0-0)
EV ZugEV Zug
19h45DavosDavos5 - 3
(1-2, 0-1, 4-0)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Switzerland - 09/03/2020 - 20/04/2020)

Event cancelled



Group Stage

Final

Grand Finals

Playoffs (Switzerland - 17/03/2020 - 24/03/2020)


Quarter-Finals
17 March 2020
19h45EV ZugEV ZugCancelledFribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve ServetteCancelledEHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45DavosDavosCancelledLausanneLausanne
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions ZürichCancelledLuganoLugano
20 March 2020
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-BienneCancelledGeneve ServetteGeneve Servette
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-GottéronCancelledEV ZugEV Zug
19h45LuganoLuganoCancelledZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
19h45LausanneLausanneCancelledDavosDavos
22 March 2020
19h45EV ZugEV ZugCancelledFribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve ServetteCancelledEHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45DavosDavosCancelledLausanneLausanne
19h45ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions ZürichCancelledLuganoLugano
24 March 2020
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-BienneCancelledGeneve ServetteGeneve Servette
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-GottéronCancelledEV ZugEV Zug
19h45LuganoLuganoCancelledZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
19h45LausanneLausanneCancelledDavosDavos

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved