All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2016/2017 - Home

Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2016/2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • Ambrì-Piotta
  • Davos
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EV Zug
  • Fribourg-Gottéron
  • Geneve Servette
  • Kloten Flyers
  • Lausanne
  • Lugano
  • SC Bern
  • SC Langenthal
  • SC Langnau Tigers
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Switzerland Nationalliga A 2016/2017 - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

WinnerSC Bern : SC Bern

 

Podium

1SC BernSC Bern
2EV ZugEV Zug
 

Regular Season (Switzerland - 07/09/2016 - 25/02/2017)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1SC Bern1095031694160114+46
2ZSC Lions Zürich1045026978166115+51
3EV Zug9650283136153122+31
4Lausanne8050235211154139+15
5Davos7850224204152135+17
6Geneve Servette73501841711135140-5
7Lugano7350196214142155-13
8EHC Biel-Bienne7050212243146140+6
9Kloten Flyers62501452110142162-20
10SC Langnau Tigers5950164273124154-30
11Fribourg-Gottéron4850125312130177-47
12Ambrì-Piotta485098285113164-51
25 February 2017
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 4
(1-2, 0-0, 1-2)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta3 - 2
(1-0, 1-1, 1-1)
LausanneLausanne
19h45LuganoLugano3 - 2 ot
(1-0, 1-1, 0-1, 1-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
19h45EV ZugEV Zug4 - 3
(1-0, 2-0, 1-3)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron4 - 7
(1-3, 2-1, 1-3)
SC BernSC Bern
19h45DavosDavos6 - 2
(2-2, 1-0, 3-0)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Switzerland - 04/03/2017 - 13/04/2017)


Group Stage
4 March 2017
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers0 - 5
(0-0, 0-2, 0-3)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta1 - 2
(0-0, 0-2, 1-0)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
7 March 2017
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron2 - 1
(0-0, 2-1, 0-0)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers4 - 2
(0-0, 2-1, 2-1)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
11 March 2017
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron0 - 1
(0-0, 0-0, 0-1)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers6 - 2
(0-0, 4-0, 2-2)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
14 March 2017
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers3 - 4 ot
(1-0, 1-3, 1-0, 0-1)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta3 - 2
(0-0, 2-0, 1-2)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
16 March 2017
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers3 - 4 ot
(0-2, 1-0, 2-1, 0-1)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron5 - 0
(2-0, 1-0, 2-0)
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
18 March 2017
19h45Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers5 - 4 ot
(0-1, 3-1, 1-2, 1-0)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta5 - 2
(1-0, 3-1, 1-1)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron

Final
21 March 2017
19h45Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron4 - 0
(3-0, 1-0, 0-0)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
23 March 2017
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta1 - 6
(1-2, 0-1, 0-3)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
25 March 2017
20h15Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron2 - 1 ot
(0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
28 March 2017
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta7 - 1
(4-1, 1-0, 2-0)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
30 March 2017
20h15Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron5 - 2
(1-1, 2-1, 2-0)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta

Grand Finals
6 April 2017
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta4 - 2
(1-1, 2-1, 1-0)
SC LangenthalSC Langenthal
8 April 2017
20h15SC LangenthalSC Langenthal1 - 2 ot
(1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
11 April 2017
20h15Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 1 ot
(0-1, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0)
SC LangenthalSC Langenthal
13 April 2017
20h15SC LangenthalSC Langenthal0 - 2
(0-1, 0-1, 0-0)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Switzerland - 04/03/2017 - 17/04/2017)


Quarter-Finals
4 March 2017
19h45SC BernSC Bern2 - 1 ot
(1-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45EV ZugEV Zug3 - 2 ot
(1-1, 0-0, 1-1, 1-0)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
20h15LausanneLausanne3 - 5
(3-0, 0-2, 0-3)
DavosDavos
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich4 - 3
(1-1, 2-0, 1-2)
LuganoLugano
7 March 2017
19h45DavosDavos2 - 1
(1-0, 1-0, 0-1)
LausanneLausanne
19h45LuganoLugano4 - 3
(2-1, 0-1, 2-1)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
20h15EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne0 - 3
(0-1, 0-1, 0-1)
SC BernSC Bern
20h15Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 5
(0-3, 0-1, 2-1)
EV ZugEV Zug
9 March 2017
19h45LausanneLausanne2 - 3 ot
(0-0, 1-1, 1-1, 0-0)
DavosDavos
19h45EV ZugEV Zug5 - 1
(2-0, 2-1, 1-0)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 0
(0-0, 1-0, 0-0)
LuganoLugano
20h15SC BernSC Bern3 - 6
(1-1, 0-4, 2-1)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
11 March 2017
19h45EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne1 - 3
(0-2, 0-1, 1-0)
SC BernSC Bern
19h45LuganoLugano3 - 2
(1-1, 2-1, 0-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
20h15Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette1 - 5
(1-1, 0-3, 0-1)
EV ZugEV Zug
20h15DavosDavos6 - 3
(3-1, 1-1, 2-1)
LausanneLausanne
14 March 2017
20h15ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 2
(0-0, 1-1, 0-1)
LuganoLugano
20h15SC BernSC Bern4 - 1
(1-1, 1-0, 2-0)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
16 March 2017
20h15LuganoLugano2 - 1
(2-0, 0-1, 0-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich

Semi-Finals
21 March 2017
19h45SC BernSC Bern2 - 4
(1-0, 0-1, 1-3)
LuganoLugano
20h15EV ZugEV Zug3 - 2 ot
(2-0, 0-2, 0-0, 1-0)
DavosDavos
23 March 2017
19h45DavosDavos2 - 5
(0-1, 2-2, 0-2)
EV ZugEV Zug
20h15LuganoLugano1 - 4
(0-1, 1-1, 0-2)
SC BernSC Bern
25 March 2017
19h45EV ZugEV Zug3 - 5
(1-1, 2-1, 0-3)
DavosDavos
20h15SC BernSC Bern4 - 1
(2-0, 1-1, 1-0)
LuganoLugano
28 March 2017
19h45LuganoLugano1 - 3
(0-0, 0-2, 1-1)
SC BernSC Bern
20h15DavosDavos3 - 2 ot
(0-1, 2-1, 0-0, 1-0)
EV ZugEV Zug
30 March 2017
19h45EV ZugEV Zug4 - 3
(2-2, 1-0, 1-1)
DavosDavos
20h15SC BernSC Bern4 - 3 ot
(0-0, 2-3, 1-0, 0-0)
LuganoLugano
1 April 2017
20h15DavosDavos3 - 5
(0-0, 2-3, 1-2)
EV ZugEV Zug

Final
6 April 2017
20h15SC BernSC Bern5 - 0
(2-0, 3-0, 0-0)
EV ZugEV Zug
8 April 2017
20h15EV ZugEV Zug2 - 4
(1-0, 1-2, 0-2)
SC BernSC Bern
11 April 2017
20h15SC BernSC Bern1 - 2 ot
(1-0, 0-0, 0-1, 0-1)
EV ZugEV Zug
13 April 2017
20h15EV ZugEV Zug3 - 2 ot
(2-0, 0-1, 0-1, 1-0)
SC BernSC Bern
15 April 2017
20h15SC BernSC Bern6 - 1
(3-0, 2-1, 1-0)
EV ZugEV Zug
17 April 2017
20h15EV ZugEV Zug1 - 5
(0-2, 1-2, 0-1)
SC BernSC Bern

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved