All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2018/2019 - Home

Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • Ambrì-Piotta
  • Davos
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EV Zug
  • Fribourg-Gottéron
  • Geneve Servette
  • Lausanne
  • Lugano
  • SC Bern
  • SC Langenthal
  • SC Langnau Tigers
  • SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Switzerland Nationalliga A 2018/2019 - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

WinnerSC Bern : SC Bern

 

Podium

1SC BernSC Bern
2EV ZugEV Zug
 

Regular Season (Switzerland - 21/09/2018 - 04/03/2019)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1SC Bern1015031314214399+44
2EV Zug9750301145159114+45
3Lausanne8250252203141126+15
4EHC Biel-Bienne7950242213149138+11
5Ambrì-Piotta7950216194138140-2
6Lugano7850242222160141+19
7SC Langnau Tigers7850224204132126+6
8Geneve Servette7550214214137150-13
9Fribourg-Gottéron74502232321251250
10ZSC Lions Zürich7450196205129132-3
11Davos5150144311120167-47
12SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers32509137392167-75

PlayoffsPlaydowns

4 March 2019
19h45EV ZugEV Zug2 - 3 ot
(0-1, 1-1, 1-0, 0-0)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
19h45Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette3 - 2
(2-1, 0-1, 1-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
19h45SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers3 - 4
(1-1, 1-1, 1-2)
LausanneLausanne
19h45Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta4 - 3
(2-1, 1-1, 1-1)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
19h45DavosDavos4 - 1
(0-0, 3-0, 1-1)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
19h45LuganoLugano4 - 2
(1-0, 2-1, 1-1)
SC BernSC Bern

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Switzerland - 09/03/2019 - 20/04/2019)


Group Stage
9 March 2019
20h00DavosDavos1 - 3
(0-1, 1-1, 0-1)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
20h00ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich2 - 1 ot
(0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 0-0)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
14 March 2019
20h00SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers2 - 3
(0-1, 2-1, 0-1)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
20h00Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron7 - 3
(2-1, 4-1, 1-1)
DavosDavos
16 March 2019
20h00Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron2 - 3
(1-1, 0-1, 1-1)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
20h00ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich3 - 2
(3-1, 0-1, 0-0)
DavosDavos
19 March 2019
20h00SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers2 - 4
(2-1, 0-1, 0-2)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
20h00DavosDavos6 - 1
(3-0, 2-1, 1-0)
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
21 March 2019
20h00DavosDavos1 - 2
(0-0, 0-1, 1-1)
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
20h00ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 4
(0-2, 0-0, 1-2)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
23 March 2019
20h00SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers2 - 1DavosDavos
20h00Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron5 - 2ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich

Final
26 March 2019
20h00DavosDavos3 - 2
(0-0, 2-2, 0-1)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
28 March 2019
20h00SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers3 - 5
(1-2, 2-0, 2-1)
DavosDavos
30 March 2019
20h00DavosDavos2 - 3
(1-1, 1-0, 1-1)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
2 April 2019
20h00SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers3 - 5
(1-1, 2-1, 2-1)
DavosDavos
4 April 2019
20h00DavosDavos3 - 1
(1-0, 1-0, 1-1)
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

Grand Finals
13 April 2019
19h45SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona LakersCancelledSC LangenthalSC Langenthal
16 April 2019
19h45SC LangenthalSC LangenthalCancelledSC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
18 April 2019
19h45SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona LakersCancelledSC LangenthalSC Langenthal
20 April 2019
19h45SC LangenthalSC LangenthalCancelledSC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Switzerland - 09/03/2019 - 20/04/2019)


Quarter-Finals
9 March 2019
20h00SC BernSC Bern0 - 2
(0-2, 0-0, 0-0)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
20h00LausanneLausanne1 - 5
(1-2, 0-1, 0-2)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
20h00EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne3 - 1
(2-0, 0-0, 1-1)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
20h00EV ZugEV Zug3 - 2
(2-1, 0-0, 1-1)
LuganoLugano
12 March 2019
20h00SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers0 - 3
(0-1, 0-2, 0-0)
LausanneLausanne
20h00LuganoLugano1 - 5
(0-1, 1-3, 0-1)
EV ZugEV Zug
20h00Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 3 ot
(0-1, 0-1, 2-0, 0-1)
SC BernSC Bern
20h00Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 3
(0-0, 1-1, 1-2)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
14 March 2019
20h00SC BernSC Bern2 - 3 ot
(1-0, 1-0, 0-2, 0-1)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
20h00EV ZugEV Zug5 - 4
(1-1, 2-3, 2-0)
LuganoLugano
20h00LausanneLausanne5 - 2
(2-2, 1-0, 2-0)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
20h00EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne5 - 3
(2-1, 1-1, 2-1)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
16 March 2019
20h00SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers1 - 2
(0-0, 0-2, 1-0)
LausanneLausanne
20h00Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette1 - 2
(0-0, 0-2, 1-0)
SC BernSC Bern
20h00Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 1
(1-1, 0-0, 1-0)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
20h00LuganoLugano4 - 5 ot
(1-0, 1-3, 2-1, 0-0)
EV ZugEV Zug
19 March 2019
20h00LausanneLausanne1 - 5
(1-2, 0-1, 0-2)
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
20h00EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne2 - 1
(1-1, 1-0, 0-0)
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
20h00SC BernSC Bern4 - 3 ot
(0-0, 2-3, 1-0, 1-0)
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
21 March 2019
20h00Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 3 ot
(0-1, 0-0, 2-1, 0-0)
SC BernSC Bern
20h00SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers4 - 2
(2-0, 1-1, 1-1)
LausanneLausanne
23 March 2019
20h00LausanneLausanne8 - 1SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers

Semi-Finals
26 March 2019
20h00SC BernSC Bern2 - 4
(0-2, 2-1, 0-1)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
20h00EV ZugEV Zug3 - 1
(0-0, 1-2, 0-1)
LausanneLausanne
28 March 2019
20h00EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne3 - 2 ot
(1-1, 1-0, 0-1, 0-1)
SC BernSC Bern
20h00LausanneLausanne5 - 4 ot
(0-1, 4-1, 0-2, 1-0)
EV ZugEV Zug
30 March 2019
20h00EV ZugEV Zug5 - 0
(2-0, 2-0, 1-0)
LausanneLausanne
20h00SC BernSC Bern6 - 2
(0-2, 0-1, 2-3)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
2 April 2019
20h00LausanneLausanne0 - 2
(0-0, 0-1, 0-1)
EV ZugEV Zug
20h00EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne2 - 5
(1-0, 1-1, 3-1)
SC BernSC Bern
4 April 2019
20h00SC BernSC Bern0 - 2
(0-0, 0-1, 0-1)
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
20h00EV ZugEV Zug5 - 2
(2-0, 2-1, 1-1)
LausanneLausanne
6 April 2019
20h00EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne0 - 1
(0-1, 0-0, 0-0)
SC BernSC Bern
9 April 2019
20h00SC BernSC Bern5 - 1EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne

Final
11 April 2019
20h00SC BernSC Bern1 - 4
(1-0, 0-2, 0-2)
EV ZugEV Zug
13 April 2019
20h00EV ZugEV Zug2 - 3 ot
(0-0, 2-2, 0-0, 0-1)
SC BernSC Bern
16 April 2019
20h00SC BernSC Bern4 - 1
(3-1, 0-0, 1-0)
EV ZugEV Zug
18 April 2019
20h00EV ZugEV Zug1 - 3
(0-0, 0-2, 1-1)
SC BernSC Bern
20 April 2019
20h00SC BernSC Bern2 - 1
(1-0, 1-1, 0-0)
EV ZugEV Zug

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved