All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2007/2008 - Home

Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - 2007/2008 - Home

Choice of a season :

Switzerland
  • Ambrì-Piotta
  • Davos
  • EHC Basel
  • EHC Biel-Bienne
  • EV Zug
  • Fribourg-Gottéron
  • Geneve Servette
  • Kloten Flyers
  • Lugano
  • SC Bern
  • SC Langnau Tigers
  • SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
  • ZSC Lions Zürich

Home

Switzerland Nationalliga A 2007/2008 - Home

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

WinnerZSC Lions Zürich : ZSC Lions Zürich

Regular Season (Switzerland - 14/09/2007 - 23/02/2008)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1SC Bern111503349416792+75
2Geneve Servette89502111144172135+37
3Kloten Flyers8750261167147131+16
4EV Zug8650245174174151+23
5Davos8450262202156124+32
6ZSC Lions Zürich8150216176158125+33
7SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers7650232223156167-11
8Fribourg-Gottéron7050177215132163-31
9Lugano6950159206130149-19
10SC Langnau Tigers6850193235175195-20
11Ambrì-Piotta6350147227160180-20
12EHC Basel16503141598213-115
21 February 2008
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta2 - 3 otEV ZugEV Zug
23 February 2008
EHC BaselEHC Basel0 - 3DavosDavos
SC BernSC Bern1 - 2Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette3 - 4SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
LuganoLugano4 - 3EV ZugEV Zug
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich4 - 5SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron5 - 6 otAmbrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Switzerland - 28/02/2008 - 08/04/2008)


Semi-Finals
28 February 2008
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers5 - 3Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
LuganoLugano6 - 1EHC BaselEHC Basel
1 March 2008
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta4 - 2SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
EHC BaselEHC Basel5 - 3LuganoLugano
3 March 2008
LuganoLugano4 - 3 otEHC BaselEHC Basel
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers8 - 3Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
6 March 2008
EHC BaselEHC Basel2 - 3LuganoLugano
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta3 - 2SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
8 March 2008
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers3 - 4Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
LuganoLugano4 - 3EHC BaselEHC Basel
11 March 2008
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta4 - 5 otSC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers
13 March 2008
SC Langnau TigersSC Langnau Tigers4 - 3Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta

Final
15 March 2008
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta7 - 0EHC BaselEHC Basel
18 March 2008
EHC BaselEHC Basel3 - 5Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta
20 March 2008
Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta6 - 1EHC BaselEHC Basel
22 March 2008
EHC BaselEHC Basel2 - 4Ambrì-PiottaAmbrì-Piotta

Grand Finals
1 April 2008
EHC BaselEHC Basel1 - 2EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
3 April 2008
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne4 - 1EHC BaselEHC Basel
5 April 2008
EHC BaselEHC Basel1 - 2EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne
8 April 2008
EHC Biel-BienneEHC Biel-Bienne3 - 2EHC BaselEHC Basel

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Switzerland - 28/02/2008 - 10/04/2008)


Quarter-Finals
28 February 2008
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers1 - 5ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
EV ZugEV Zug2 - 1DavosDavos
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 1 otSC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
SC BernSC Bern5 - 3Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
1 March 2008
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron2 - 1 otSC BernSC Bern
DavosDavos4 - 5 otEV ZugEV Zug
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers5 - 2Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich5 - 3Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers
3 March 2008
EV ZugEV Zug3 - 2 otDavosDavos
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers4 - 5ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
SC BernSC Bern5 - 1Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette6 - 0SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
6 March 2008
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich1 - 2 otKloten FlyersKloten Flyers
SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers1 - 3Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron3 - 2 otSC BernSC Bern
DavosDavos7 - 6EV ZugEV Zug
8 March 2008
SC BernSC Bern1 - 2 otFribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
Kloten FlyersKloten Flyers2 - 3ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
EV ZugEV Zug2 - 3 otDavosDavos
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette4 - 2SC Rapperswil-Jona LakersSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
11 March 2008
DavosDavos2 - 1 otEV ZugEV Zug
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron4 - 3 otSC BernSC Bern
13 March 2008
EV ZugEV Zug0 - 4DavosDavos

Semi-Finals
15 March 2008
DavosDavos3 - 2ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette5 - 3Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
18 March 2008
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron1 - 2 otGeneve ServetteGeneve Servette
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich4 - 3 otDavosDavos
20 March 2008
DavosDavos0 - 4ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette4 - 1Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
22 March 2008
Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron3 - 2Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich3 - 2DavosDavos
24 March 2008
DavosDavos4 - 1ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette6 - 1Fribourg-GottéronFribourg-Gottéron
27 March 2008
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich5 - 1DavosDavos

Final
29 March 2008
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette4 - 3 otZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
31 March 2008
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich2 - 4Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
3 April 2008
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 3ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
5 April 2008
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich3 - 2Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette
8 April 2008
Geneve ServetteGeneve Servette2 - 3 otZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich
10 April 2008
ZSC Lions ZürichZSC Lions Zürich2 - 1 otGeneve ServetteGeneve Servette

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved