All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 1993
Jason Askew (born 1993) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the second round - group 16 of the Online Live League 2021.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 18 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-2 | |
Group E | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Group E | defeat | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Group E | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-0 | |
Group G | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-0 | |
Group G | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Group G | defeated by | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Group G | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-0 | |
Group H | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-1 | |
Group H | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Group H | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Group H | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Players Championship 9 , 24 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Peter Jacques | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 10 , 25 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jamie Hughes | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 11 , 26 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Nick Kenny | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 12 , 27 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ian White | 6-3 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Second Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Scott Baker | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Scott Baker | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 62 Victories / 32 Defeats
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-5 | |
Third Round | defeated by | Jelle Klaasen | 6-4 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Group 7 | defeat | Arron Monk | 5-4 | |
Group 7 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 5-4 | |
Group 7 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Group 7 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-1 | |
Group 9 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-3 | |
Group 9 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-0 | |
Group 9 | defeat | Rob Collins | 5-4 | |
Group 9 | defeat | Arron Monk | 5-4 | |
Group 10 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 5-1 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-2 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Arron Monk | 5-4 | |
Group 11 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Group 11 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-0 | |
Group 11 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-4 | |
Group 11 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 5-0 | |
Group 12 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-4 | |
Group 12 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-3 | |
Group 12 | defeat | Arron Monk | 5-2 | |
Group 12 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-3 | |
A Night at The Darts from 13 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Group 7 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-1 | |
Group 7 | defeat | Martin Adams | 5-1 | |
Group 7 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-2 | |
Group 7 | defeat | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Group 8 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-1 | |
Group 8 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Group 8 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-1 | |
Group 8 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-4 | |
Group 10 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-4 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-1 | |
Group 10 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 4-3 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-4 | |
Group 11 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-2 | |
Group 11 | defeat | David Evans | 5-3 | |
Group 11 | defeat | Martin Adams | 5-1 | |
Group 11 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Group 12 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Group 12 | defeat | David Evans | 5-3 | |
Group 12 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Group 12 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-2 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Wessel Nijman | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeat | Wessel Nijman | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-0 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Mark Webster | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Mark Webster | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Players Championship 15 , 18 May 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Christian Bunse | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 16 , 19 May 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rod Harrington | 6-1 |