All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Men's World Championships - Doubles - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Full results

Men's World Championships - Doubles 2019

HungaryHungary - Budapest - 21th April 2019 - 28th April 2019


Final

27th Apr - 12h00Long Ma
Chen Wang
def.Ovidiu Ionescu
Alvaro Robles
4-1 (11-3, 8-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-5)


Semi-Finals

26th Apr - 21h00Ovidiu Ionescu
Alvaro Robles
def.Tiago Apolonia
Joao Monteiro
4-3 (11-6, 3-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8)
26th Apr - 20h00Long Ma
Chen Wang
def.Jingkun Liang
Gaoyuan Lin
4-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5)


Quarter-Finals

25th Apr - 18h00Tiago Apolonia
Joao Monteiro
def.Timo Boll
Patrick Franziska
w.o.
25th Apr - 18h00Ovidiu Ionescu
Alvaro Robles
def.Mattias Falck
Kristian Karlsson
4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 13-11, 11-9)
25th Apr - 18h00Long Ma
Chen Wang
def.Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
4-2 (7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9)
25th Apr - 18h00Jingkun Liang
Gaoyuan Lin
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Chun Ting Wong
4-0 (11-9, 14-12, 11-7, 11-3)


Round of 16

24th Apr - 18h45Timo Boll
Patrick Franziska
def.Tristan Flore
Emmanuel Lebesson
4-3 (11-9, 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 6-11, 11-8)
24th Apr - 18h45Tiago Apolonia
Joao Monteiro
def.Nandor Ecseki
Adam Szudi
4-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-8, 11-4)
24th Apr - 18h45Ovidiu Ionescu
Alvaro Robles
def.Jonathan Groth
Liam Pitchford
4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8)
24th Apr - 18h45Mattias Falck
Kristian Karlsson
def.Woojin Jang
Ganghyeon Park
4-1 (11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 14-12, 11-5)
24th Apr - 18h45Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Alex Naumi
Benedek Olah
4-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-9, 11-2)
24th Apr - 18h45Long Ma
Chen Wang
def.Chien-an Chen
Chih-Yuan Chuang
4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-8, 12-10)
24th Apr - 18h45Jingkun Liang
Gaoyuan Lin
def.Tomokazu Harimoto
Yuto Kizukuri
4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 13-11, 9-11, 11-2)
24th Apr - 18h45Kwan Kit Ho
Chun Ting Wong
def.Yun-Ju Lin
Tai-Wei Wang
4-3 (12-10, 8-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9)


Round of 32

23th Apr - 17h25Tristan Flore
Emmanuel Lebesson
def.Masataka Morizono
Yuya Oshima
4-3 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 13-15, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9)
23th Apr - 17h25Timo Boll
Patrick Franziska
def.Mohamed El-Beiali
Ahmed Saleh
4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 11-4)
23th Apr - 17h25Tiago Apolonia
Joao Monteiro
def.Robert Gardos
Daniel Habesohn
4-2 (11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7)
23th Apr - 17h25Nandor Ecseki
Adam Szudi
def.Eric Jouti
Gustavo Tsuboi
4-1 (5-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10, 11-7)
23th Apr - 17h25Ovidiu Ionescu
Alvaro Robles
def.Mihai Bobocica
Niagol Stoyanov
4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7)
23th Apr - 17h25Jonathan Groth
Liam Pitchford
def.Robin Devos
Cédric Nuytinck
4-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7)
23th Apr - 17h25Woojin Jang
Ganghyeon Park
def.Anton Kallberg
Truls Moregard
4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6)
23th Apr - 17h25Mattias Falck
Kristian Karlsson
def.Zhe Yu Clarence Chew
Shao Feng Ethan Poh
4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9)
23th Apr - 17h25Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Nicolas Burgos
Felipe Olivares
4-0 (12-10, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4)
23th Apr - 17h25Alex Naumi
Benedek Olah
def.Can Akkuzu
Alexandre Cassin
4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5)
23th Apr - 17h25Long Ma
Chen Wang
def.Siu Hang Lam
Pak Nam Ng
4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8)
23th Apr - 17h25Chien-an Chen
Chih-Yuan Chuang
def.Alexander Valuch
Yang Wang
4-0 (11-5, 14-12, 11-4, 13-11)
23th Apr - 17h25Jingkun Liang
Gaoyuan Lin
def.Pavel Platonov
Vladimir Samsonov
4-1 (11-5, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-8)
23th Apr - 17h25Tomokazu Harimoto
Yuto Kizukuri
def.Anders Lind
Tobias Rasmussen
4-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-6, 11-7)
23th Apr - 17h25Yun-Ju Lin
Tai-Wei Wang
def.Vitor Ishiy
Thiago Monteiro
4-1 (5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9)
23th Apr - 17h25Kwan Kit Ho
Chun Ting Wong
def.Nima Alamian
Noshad Alamiyan
4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-5, 11-2)


First Round

22th Apr - 19h45Masataka Morizono
Yuya Oshima
def.Tamas Lakatos
Bence Majoros
4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-6, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h00Tristan Flore
Emmanuel Lebesson
def.Eric Glod
Luka Mladenovic
4-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6, 11-3)
22th Apr - 19h45Mohamed El-Beiali
Ahmed Saleh
def.Kanak Jha
Victor Liu
4-3 (13-11, 14-12, 11-13, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h45Timo Boll
Patrick Franziska
def.Quadri Aruna
Olajide Omotayo
4-2 (13-11, 11-13, 6-11, 11-5, 11-2, 11-2)
22th Apr - 19h45Robert Gardos
Daniel Habesohn
def.Mercedes Madrid
Ricardo Villa
4-2 (9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h45Tiago Apolonia
Joao Monteiro
def.Paul Drinkhall
Samuel Walker
4-0 (11-2, 11-9, 12-10, 11-2)
22th Apr - 19h45Eric Jouti
Gustavo Tsuboi
def.Cecilio Correa
Josephine Medina
4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h45Nandor Ecseki
Adam Szudi
def.Gaston Alto
Horacio Cifuentes
4-2 (11-7, 8-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h45Ovidiu Ionescu
Alvaro Robles
def.Vildan Gadiev
Kirill Skachkov
4-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8)
22th Apr - 19h45Mihai Bobocica
Niagol Stoyanov
def.Marek Badowski
Patryk Zatowka
4-3 (16-14, 11-3, 11-13, 6-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-8)
22th Apr - 19h45Robin Devos
Cédric Nuytinck
def.Andrei Putuntica
Vladislav Ursu
4-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-4, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h45Jonathan Groth
Liam Pitchford
def.Dang Qiu
Bastian Steger
4-2 (3-11, 11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h45Woojin Jang
Ganghyeon Park
def.Khalid Assar
Omar Assar
4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8)
22th Apr - 19h45Anton Kallberg
Truls Moregard
def.Ali Alkhadrawi
Abdulaziz Bu Shulaybi
4-1 (8-11, 11-5, 14-12, 11-3, 11-9)
22th Apr - 19h45Zhe Yu Clarence Chew
Shao Feng Ethan Poh
def.Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj
Manav Vikash Thakkar
4-1 (6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5)
22th Apr - 19h45Mattias Falck
Kristian Karlsson
def.Lubomir Jancarik
David Reitspies
4-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-6, 11-8)
22th Apr - 19h45Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Yu Song Ham
Kwang Won Ri
4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5)
22th Apr - 19h45Nicolas Burgos
Felipe Olivares
def.Heming Hu
Kane Townsend
4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6)
22th Apr - 19h45Alex Naumi
Benedek Olah
def.Samuel Kaluzny
Lubomir Pistej
4-1 (11-7, 8-11, 13-11, 11-3, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h45Can Akkuzu
Alexandre Cassin
def.Martin Allegro
Florent Lambiet
4-3 (11-5, 2-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 2-11, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h45Siu Hang Lam
Pak Nam Ng
def.Cristian Pletea
Rares Sipos
4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 13-11, 11-7)
22th Apr - 19h45Long Ma
Chen Wang
def.Tomas Polansky
Pavel Sirucek
4-1 (8-11, 15-13, 11-9, 11-3, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h45Alexander Valuch
Yang Wang
def.Marcelo Aguirre
Alejandro Toranzos
4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 13-11, 11-1, 9-11, 11-9)
22th Apr - 19h45Chien-an Chen
Chih-Yuan Chuang
def.Csaba Andras
Patrik Juhasz
4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-4, 11-4)
22th Apr - 19h45Jingkun Liang
Gaoyuan Lin
def.Omri Ben Ari
Michael Tauber
4-1 (6-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-6, 11-6)
22th Apr - 19h45Pavel Platonov
Vladimir Samsonov
def.Gustavo Gomez
Juan Lamadrid
4-2 (12-14, 11-9, 11-3, 11-2, 8-11, 11-6)
22th Apr - 19h45Anders Lind
Tobias Rasmussen
def.Padasak Tanviriyavechakul
Supanut Wisutmaythangkoon
4-3 (5-11, 4-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10)
22th Apr - 19h00Tomokazu Harimoto
Yuto Kizukuri
def.Denis Ivonin
Vladimir Sidorenko
4-2 (12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 14-12, 7-11, 11-5)
22th Apr - 19h45Yun-Ju Lin
Tai-Wei Wang
def.Kirill Gerassimenko
Andreas Levenko
4-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 17-15, 12-10)
22th Apr - 19h45Vitor Ishiy
Thiago Monteiro
def.Timur Kelbuganov
Denis Zholudev
4-1 (11-7, 15-13, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10)
22th Apr - 19h45Nima Alamian
Noshad Alamiyan
def.Sharath Kamal Achanta
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran
4-2 (9-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9)
22th Apr - 19h45Kwan Kit Ho
Chun Ting Wong
def.Marko Jevtovic
Zsolt Peto
4-2 (11-2, 12-10, 11-4, 9-11, 8-11, 11-2)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved