All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Hiroshima - Japan Open - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Hiroshima - Japan Open - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Hiroshima - Japan Open 2018

JapanJapan - Hiroshima - 10 September 2018 - 16 September 2018 - Hard


Final

16th Sep - 06h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Amanda Anisimova6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

15th Sep - 07h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Shuai Zhang7-6 7-5
15th Sep - 10h30Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Qiang Wang6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

14th Sep - 08h55Shuai Zhangdef.Zarina Diyas6-4 7-5
14th Sep - 08h30Amanda Anisimovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 6-1
14th Sep - 09h50Qiang Wangdef.Magda Linette6-2 6-2
15th Sep - 05h00Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Ajla Tomljanovic4-6 6-2 6-0


Round of 16

13th Sep - 06h10Shuai Zhangdef.Nao Hibino6-4 7-6
13th Sep - 03h40Zarina Diyasdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-7 6-2 7-5
13th Sep - 03h40Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Viktorija Golubic5-7 7-5 6-3
12th Sep - 07h20Amanda Anisimovadef.Saisai Zheng6-1 6-1
13th Sep - 08h10Magda Linettedef.Tamara Zidansek6-3 7-6
13th Sep - 06h35Qiang Wangdef.Luksika Kumkhum7-5 6-3
12th Sep - 04h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Lin Zhu7-5 5-4
13th Sep - 04h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Mandy Minella6-3 6-2


Round of 32

11th Sep - 09h40Shuai Zhangdef.Magdalena Frech7-5 6-3
11th Sep - 06h05Nao Hibinodef.Eugenie Bouchard6-4 6-4
11th Sep - 08h00Kateryna Kozlovadef.Yuxuan Zhang6-2 6-3
11th Sep - 04h40Zarina Diyasdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-2 6-1
10th Sep - 04h40Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 0-0 ab.
10th Sep - 07h45Viktorija Golubicdef.Misaki Doi0-6 6-3 7-6
11th Sep - 04h40Amanda Anisimovadef.Jana Fett6-1 6-1
10th Sep - 04h45Saisai Zhengdef.Alison Riske7-5 6-4
11th Sep - 04h40Magda Linettedef.Johanna Larsson6-4 6-1
11th Sep - 06h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Arina Rodionova6-2 6-4
10th Sep - 07h10Luksika Kumkhumdef.Yingying Duan5-7 6-2 6-2
11th Sep - 05h45Qiang Wangdef.Priscilla Hon3-6 6-1 6-3
10th Sep - 10h00Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Fiona Ferro6-4 6-1
10th Sep - 05h55Lin Zhudef.Miyu Kato7-6 6-2
11th Sep - 07h50Mandy Minelladef.Kurumi Nara6-3 6-4
11th Sep - 07h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Polona Hercog4-6 6-1 6-3


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

10th Sep - 07h05Amanda Anisimovadef.Hiroko Kuwata6-3 6-2
10th Sep - 08h10Yuxuan Zhangdef.Su-jeong Jang4-6 6-3 6-1
10th Sep - 08h40Arina Rodionovadef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa3-6 6-2 6-3
10th Sep - 06h40Priscilla Hondef.Varvara Flink6-3 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

9th Sep - 13h35Amanda Anisimovadef.Urszula Radwanska6-1 3-6 6-4
9th Sep - 11h45Hiroko Kuwatadef.Harriet Dart6-4 7-5
9th Sep - 13h00Yuxuan Zhangdef.Valeria Savinykh6-3 7-5
9th Sep - 14h25Su-jeong Jangdef.Danielle Lao7-5 6-3
9th Sep - 10h35Arina Rodionovadef.Chihiro Muramatsu3-6 6-4 7-5
10th Sep - 05h10Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Anna Zaja6-3 6-4
9th Sep - 12h00Varvara Flinkdef.Xinyun Han7-6 7-5
9th Sep - 13h10Priscilla Hondef.Na-Lae Han6-2 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

9th Sep - 10h20Amanda Anisimovadef.Momoko Kobori6-3 6-3
9th Sep - 09h50Urszula Radwanskadef.Miharu Imanishi7-6 6-1
9th Sep - 07h25Hiroko Kuwatadef.Mai Minokoshi6-1 6-7 6-3
9th Sep - 08h00Harriet Dartdef.Makoto Ninomiya6-2 6-7 6-2
9th Sep - 07h30Yuxuan Zhangdef.Antonia Lottner6-3 6-4
9th Sep - 08h40Valeria Savinykhdef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-3 5-7 6-4
8th Sep - 05h45Danielle Laodef.Junri Namigata6-2 6-3
9th Sep - 08h00Su-jeong Jangdef.Ellen Perez3-6 6-3 6-3
8th Sep - 05h50Arina Rodionovadef.Eri Hozumi6-0 ab.
9th Sep - 07h10Chihiro Muramatsudef.Risa Ozaki6-4 3-6 6-3
9th Sep - 09h00Anna Zajadef.Dejana Radanovic6-4 6-3
9th Sep - 11h20Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Danka Kovinic6-4 7-5
9th Sep - 05h40Xinyun Handef.Shuko Aoyama6-4 6-1
9th Sep - 05h45Varvara Flinkdef.Jaimee Fourlis7-5 6-2
9th Sep - 05h40Na-Lae Handef.En Shuo Liang3-6 7-5 6-4
9th Sep - 05h40Priscilla Hondef.Deniz Khazaniuk6-3 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved