All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Pékin - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Pékin - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Pékin 2018

ChinaChina - Beijing - 28 September 2018 - 7 October 2018 - Hard


Final

7th Oct - 10h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Anastasija Sevastova6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

6th Oct - 08h40Anastasija Sevastovadef.Naomi Osaka6-4 6-4
6th Oct - 13h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Qiang Wang6-1 6-3


Quarter-Finals

5th Oct - 08h40Anastasija Sevastovadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-3 7-6
5th Oct - 06h40Naomi Osakadef.Shuai Zhang3-6 6-4 7-5
5th Oct - 15h20Qiang Wangdef.Aryna Sabalenka7-5 7-5
5th Oct - 11h00Caroline Wozniackidef.Katerina Siniaková6-2 6-2


Round of 16

3rd Oct - 13h45Anastasija Sevastovadef.Donna Vekic6-3 6-2
3rd Oct - 15h45Dominika Cibulkovadef.Sloane Stephens4-6 6-2 6-3
4th Oct - 08h05Shuai Zhangdef.Angelique Kerber6-1 2-6 6-0
4th Oct - 06h45Naomi Osakadef.Julia Görges6-1 6-2
4th Oct - 13h40Qiang Wangdef.Karolina Pliskova6-4 6-4
4th Oct - 14h50Aryna Sabalenkadef.Caroline Garcia5-7 7-6 6-0
4th Oct - 08h20Katerina Siniakovádef.Kiki Bertens6-4 6-3
4th Oct - 10h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Anett Kontaveit7-5 6-4


Round of 32

1st Oct - 13h00Donna Vekicdef.Ons Jabeur7-6 6-4
1st Oct - 15h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Madison Keysw.o.
2nd Oct - 06h40Sloane Stephensdef.Saisai Zheng6-1 6-3
2nd Oct - 06h45Dominika Cibulkovadef.Daria Gavrilova6-3 6-3
2nd Oct - 09h25Angelique Kerberdef.Carla Suárez Navarro7-6 6-1
3rd Oct - 08h50Shuai Zhangdef.Timea Babos6-1 6-2
1st Oct - 10h05Julia Görgesdef.Lesya Tsurenko4-6 6-4 2-2 ab.
2nd Oct - 10h10Naomi Osakadef.Danielle Rose Collins6-1 6-0
3rd Oct - 06h35Karolina Pliskovadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3 6-4
2nd Oct - 11h00Qiang Wangdef.Jelena Ostapenko6-0 6-0
2nd Oct - 13h35Aryna Sabalenkadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco7-5 6-4
2nd Oct - 11h20Caroline Garciadef.Polona Hercog7-6 6-3
2nd Oct - 08h25Katerina Siniakovádef.Aleksandra Krunic7-6 6-2
2nd Oct - 08h50Kiki Bertensdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-1 6-1
2nd Oct - 06h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Laura Siegemund2-6 6-3 6-2
3rd Oct - 10h20Caroline Wozniackidef.Petra Martic7-5 6-3


First Round

30th Sep - 11h30Ons Jabeurdef.Simona Halep6-1 0-0 ab.
29th Sep - 08h30Donna Vekicdef.Maria Sakkari6-1 6-4
30th Sep - 11h00Anastasija Sevastovadef.Alizé Cornet6-4 6-2
30th Sep - 08h40Madison Keysdef.Bernarda Pera6-3 6-4
30th Sep - 13h40Sloane Stephensdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-7 6-4 6-4
30th Sep - 06h45Saisai Zhengdef.Dayana Yastremska6-4 6-3
30th Sep - 10h25Dominika Cibulkovadef.Yingying Duan6-3 6-2
29th Sep - 06h40Daria Gavrilovadef.Petra Kvitova6-2 6-1
30th Sep - 06h40Angelique Kerberdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 6-2
1st Oct - 06h40Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Yulia Putintseva6-1 6-0
30th Sep - 06h40Timea Babosdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-2 6-2
1st Oct - 09h45Shuai Zhangdef.Elise Mertens6-1 3-6 6-3
29th Sep - 15h30Julia Görgesdef.Johanna Konta6-2 4-6 6-3
30th Sep - 08h05Lesya Tsurenkodef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 7-6
29th Sep - 10h15Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Timea Bacsinszky6-2 3-6 6-3
1st Oct - 12h40Naomi Osakadef.Zarina Diyas6-4 6-3
1st Oct - 06h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Samantha Stosur6-4 6-4
1st Oct - 07h50Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 6-1
Qiang Wang Bye
29th Sep - 13h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-4 7-6
1st Oct - 06h40Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Ekaterina Makarova6-0 6-4
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
30th Sep - 10h40Polona Hercogdef.Coco Vandeweghe6-2 6-1
30th Sep - 08h05Caroline Garciadef.Yafan Wang7-6 6-7 6-3
29th Sep - 10h00Aleksandra Krunicdef.Elina Svitolina0-6 6-4 7-6
1st Oct - 06h40Katerina Siniakovádef.Alison Van Uytvanck7-5 6-4
30th Sep - 12h55Kirsten Flipkensdef.Katie Boulter4-6 6-2 7-5
30th Sep - 16h45Kiki Bertensdef.Sorana Cirstea6-2 6-0
30th Sep - 06h40Laura Siegemunddef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 4-2 ab.
Anett Kontaveit Bye
1st Oct - 08h25Petra Marticdef.Barbora Strýcová6-2 6-3
1st Oct - 11h50Caroline Wozniackidef.Belinda Bencic6-2 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

29th Sep - 05h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 3-6 6-2
29th Sep - 10h25Yulia Putintsevadef.Christina McHale7-6 6-4
29th Sep - 08h55Katerina Siniakovádef.Bernarda Pera6-2 6-4
29th Sep - 09h10Ons Jabeurdef.Tatjana Maria6-4 6-1
29th Sep - 08h10Polona Hercogdef.Sorana Cirstea3-6 6-1 6-3
29th Sep - 09h10Zarina Diyasdef.Heather Watson6-0 6-3
29th Sep - 07h35Katie Boulterdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-2
29th Sep - 05h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo4-6 6-1 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Mandy Minella6-2 6-2
Dayana Yastremskadef.Ana Bogdan6-2 6-4
29th Sep - 05h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Yi-Fan Xu6-4 6-0
29th Sep - 05h10Christina McHaledef.Magda Linette7-6 7-5
Katerina Siniakovádef.Fang Ying Xun6-4 6-3
Bernarda Peradef.Fangzhou Liu6-1 6-4
Ons Jabeurdef.Mónica Puig6-3 6-2
Tatjana Mariadef.Amanda Anisimova2-6 6-2 6-0
Sorana Cirsteadef.Varvara Lepchenko4-6 6-4 7-6
Polona Hercogdef.Lizette Cabrera6-4 6-2
Heather Watsondef.Sofia Kenin6-3 4-6 6-3
Zarina Diyasdef.Monica Niculescu7-6 3-6 6-4
Katie Boulterdef.Alison Riske4-6 6-3 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Caroline Dolehide4-6 6-4 6-4
Andrea Petkovicdef.Lin Zhu6-1 6-4
Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Jennifer Brady7-6 2-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved