All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Delray Beach - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Delray Beach - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Delray Beach 2019

United StatesUnited States - 16th February 2019 - 24th February 2019 - Hard


Final

24th Feb - 21h10Radu Albotdef.Daniel Evans3-6 6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

24th Feb - 02h10Radu Albotdef.Mackenzie McDonald3-6 6-0 6-0
23th Feb - 21h15Daniel Evansdef.John Isner3-6 6-2 6-3


Quarter-Finals

23th Feb - 02h40Mackenzie McDonalddef.Juan Martin Del Potro6-4 3-6 7-6
23th Feb - 00h10Radu Albotdef.Steve Johnson1-6 6-3 7-6
22th Feb - 18h40Daniel Evansdef.Andreas Seppi6-4 6-4
22th Feb - 20h40John Isnerdef.Adrian Mannarino7-6 6-4


Round of 16

22th Feb - 02h45Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Reilly Opelka6-4 6-4
22th Feb - 00h50Mackenzie McDonalddef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez7-5 6-4
21th Feb - 19h15Steve Johnsondef.Paolo Lorenzi7-5 7-5
21th Feb - 21h30Radu Albotdef.Nick Kyrgios6-2 3-6 6-3
20th Feb - 17h10Andreas Seppidef.Jordan Thompson6-3 4-6 6-1
20th Feb - 20h45Daniel Evansdef.Lloyd Harris6-0 6-2
20th Feb - 19h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Denis Istomin6-2 7-6
21th Feb - 00h10John Isnerdef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-3


Round of 32

20th Feb - 02h50Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-3 7-5
19th Feb - 22h15Reilly Opelkadef.Tennys Sandgren6-4 6-0
19th Feb - 17h10Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Jared Donaldson2-6 6-3 6-3
19th Feb - 17h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Taylor Fritz3-6 6-4 6-3
19th Feb - 19h00Steve Johnsondef.Jason Jung7-6 6-4
19th Feb - 19h40Paolo Lorenzidef.Tim Smyczek7-5 6-3
19th Feb - 17h10Radu Albotdef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 6-4
19th Feb - 02h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.John Millman6-4 6-7 7-6
19th Feb - 20h45Andreas Seppidef.Bernard Tomic6-4 7-5
19th Feb - 19h05Jordan Thompsondef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol7-5 6-1
19th Feb - 00h05Lloyd Harrisdef.Darian King7-6 6-3
20th Feb - 00h10Daniel Evansdef.Frances Tiafoe3-6 7-6 7-5
19th Feb - 21h25Adrian Mannarinodef.Brayden Schnur6-2 6-2
18th Feb - 20h40Denis Istomindef.Feliciano López7-6 6-2
18th Feb - 18h40Lukas Lackodef.Yosuke Watanuki6-4 6-4
19th Feb - 21h10John Isnerdef.Peter Polansky6-3 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Feb - 18h50Daniel Evansdef.Donald Young6-2 7-6
17th Feb - 17h10Tim Smyczekdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-3 6-4
17th Feb - 18h50Darian Kingdef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 6-3
17th Feb - 17h10Yosuke Watanukidef.Marcelo Arévalo6-4 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

16th Feb - 19h35Donald Youngdef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-2 7-6
16th Feb - 22h15Daniel Evansdef.Dominik Koepfer3-6 6-3 6-4
16th Feb - 19h55Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-4 5-7 6-4
16th Feb - 18h10Tim Smyczekdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-4 6-2
16th Feb - 21h05Alexei Popyrindef.Preston Brown6-4 6-3
16th Feb - 22h25Darian Kingdef.John-Patrick Smith6-4 7-6
16th Feb - 17h10Yosuke Watanukidef.Alex Bolt6-1 6-1
16th Feb - 17h10Marcelo Arévalodef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-2 3-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved