All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Rio de Janeiro - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Rio de Janeiro - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Full results

Rio de Janeiro

Rio de Janeiro 2019

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 16th February 2019 - 24th February 2019 - Indoor


Final

24th Feb - 21h15Laslo Djeredef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-3 7-5

Semi-Finals

23th Feb - 21h00Laslo Djeredef.Aljaz Bedenew.o.
23th Feb - 22h15Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 3-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

22th Feb - 21h55Laslo Djeredef.Casper Ruud6-4 7-5
22th Feb - 19h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Hugo Dellien4-6 6-2 6-3
23th Feb - 02h00Pablo Cuevasdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 3-6 6-3
22th Feb - 23h55Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 6-3

Round of 16

21th Feb - 20h40Laslo Djeredef.Taro Daniel6-4 6-2
21th Feb - 22h25Casper Ruuddef.João Sousa6-3 3-6 6-4
20th Feb - 23h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 6-4
20th Feb - 21h50Hugo Delliendef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-5 6-4
21th Feb - 20h45Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Federico Delbonis3-6 7-5 6-3
21th Feb - 23h25Pablo Cuevasdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-1 6-4
20th Feb - 21h05Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Cameron Norrie7-6 5-7 7-6
21th Feb - 01h40Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Christian Garin7-5 6-4

Round of 32

20th Feb - 00h30Laslo Djeredef.Dominic Thiem6-3 6-3
20th Feb - 20h30Taro Danieldef.Thiago Seyboth Wild3-6 6-3 6-2
19th Feb - 17h10Casper Ruuddef.Carlos Berlocq6-1 6-2
19th Feb - 17h10João Sousadef.Guido Pella6-4 3-6 6-4
19th Feb - 20h30Aljaz Bedenedef.Marco Cecchinato7-5 7-6
19th Feb - 22h35Thiago Monteirodef.Pedro Sousa6-3 6-2
19th Feb - 18h30Hugo Delliendef.Guido Andreozzi6-4 6-4
19th Feb - 19h45Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Nicolás Jarry6-3 6-7 7-6
19th Feb - 18h55Federico Delbonisdef.Malek Jaziri6-3 7-5
19th Feb - 19h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Lorenzo Sonego7-6 6-3
19th Feb - 23h55Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Elias Ymer2-6 7-5 6-2
20th Feb - 20h30Pablo Cuevasdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-1 4-1 ab.
19th Feb - 17h10Cameron Norriedef.Dusan Lajovic6-2 6-1
19th Feb - 17h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 6-4
19th Feb - 21h55Christian Garindef.Maximilian Marterer7-5 6-3
19th Feb - 22h45Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Fabio Fognini6-2 6-3

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Feb - 20h10Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva7-6 6-2
17th Feb - 20h10Casper Ruuddef.Facundo Bagnis7-5 6-4
17th Feb - 20h15Hugo Delliendef.Carlos Berlocq6-3 7-6
17th Feb - 22h00Elias Ymerdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 1-6 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

16th Feb - 19h10Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Alessandro Giannessi7-6 6-1
16th Feb - 19h10Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Matteo Donati6-2 3-6 6-1
16th Feb - 22h00Facundo Bagnisdef.Kimmer Coppejans6-4 7-5
16th Feb - 21h05Casper Ruuddef.Thomaz Bellucci7-6 7-6
16th Feb - 21h00Hugo Delliendef.Rafael Matos6-4 1-6 6-0
16th Feb - 22h20Carlos Berlocqdef.Natan Rodrigues6-3 6-1
16th Feb - 19h30Elias Ymerdef.Joao Domingues3-6 7-5 6-3
16th Feb - 19h10Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves6-4 3-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved