All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Rio de Janeiro - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Rio de Janeiro - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Full results

Rio de Janeiro 2018

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 19th February 2018 - 25th February 2018 - Indoor


Final

25th Feb - 21h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 6-3


Semi-Finals

24th Feb - 21h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Nicolás Jarry7-5 6-2
24th Feb - 22h50Fernando Verdascodef.Fabio Fognini6-1 7-5


Quarter-Finals

23th Feb - 22h00Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Gaël Monfils6-3 6-4
23th Feb - 20h00Nicolás Jarrydef.Pablo Cuevas7-5 6-3
24th Feb - 01h50Fabio Fogninidef.Aljaz Bedene6-7 6-3 6-1
23th Feb - 23h50Fernando Verdascodef.Dominic Thiem6-4 6-0


Round of 16

23th Feb - 00h05Gaël Monfilsdef.Marin Cilic6-3 7-6
21th Feb - 20h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Federico Delbonis6-2 6-3
21th Feb - 20h40Nicolás Jarrydef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-5 6-3
22th Feb - 20h45Pablo Cuevasdef.Gastão Elias7-5 6-1
22th Feb - 21h45Fabio Fogninidef.Tennys Sandgren4-6 6-4 7-6
22th Feb - 20h45Aljaz Bedenedef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-2 5-7 6-2
23th Feb - 00h15Fernando Verdascodef.Nicolas Kicker6-7 6-2 6-0
23th Feb - 00h40Dominic Thiemdef.Pablo Andújar4-2 ab.


Round of 32

19th Feb - 23h45Marin Cilicdef.Carlos Berlocq6-3 6-2
20th Feb - 23h55Gaël Monfilsdef.Horacio Zeballos7-5 3-6 7-5
20th Feb - 21h50Federico Delbonisdef.Jirí Veselý6-2 3-2 ab.
20th Feb - 20h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Casper Ruud4-1 ab.
19th Feb - 20h45Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-3 3-6 6-4
19th Feb - 20h40Nicolás Jarrydef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-3 7-6
20th Feb - 00h00Gastão Eliasdef.Guido Pella6-4 5-7 7-5
20th Feb - 20h45Pablo Cuevasdef.Thiago Monteiro6-7 7-6 6-3
20th Feb - 01h30Fabio Fogninidef.Thomaz Bellucci6-7 7-5 6-2
19th Feb - 21h40Tennys Sandgrendef.Roberto Carballés Baena4-6 6-1 4-3 ab.
20th Feb - 22h20Aljaz Bedenedef.Andreas Haider-Maurer7-5 6-0
20th Feb - 23h25Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-1
19th Feb - 22h50Fernando Verdascodef.Leonardo Mayer6-2 3-6 6-3
20th Feb - 20h40Nicolas Kickerdef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-3 6-3
20th Feb - 20h40Pablo Andújardef.Gerald Melzer7-5 6-2
21th Feb - 02h35Dominic Thiemdef.Dusan Lajovic6-2 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Feb - 20h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Alessandro Giannessi6-3 6-2
18th Feb - 20h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Renzo Olivo7-6 6-2
18th Feb - 20h10Corentin Moutetdef.Gastão Elias6-2 6-7 6-4
18th Feb - 22h20Carlos Berlocqdef.Tommy Robredo6-4 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

17th Feb - 19h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Carlos Taberner4-6 6-1 3-0 ab.
17th Feb - 19h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Guilherme Clezar6-7 6-4 6-3
17th Feb - 21h00Marco Cecchinatodef.Joao Domingues6-3 6-2
17th Feb - 19h15Renzo Olivodef.Pedro Sousa6-4 6-3
17th Feb - 21h30Gastão Eliasdef.José Pereira6-4 6-2
17th Feb - 21h30Corentin Moutetdef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-2 6-0
17th Feb - 22h05Carlos Berlocqdef.João Souza6-1 7-5
17th Feb - 19h10Tommy Robredodef.Sebastian Ofner5-7 6-2 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved