All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Men's World Championships - 2019 - Detailed results

Badminton - Men's World Championships - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Men's World Championships 2019

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Basel - 19th August 2019 - 25th August 2019


Final

25th Aug - 09h05Kento Momotadef.Anders Antonsen21-9 21-3


Semi-Finals

24th Aug - 07h15Kento Momotadef.Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati21-13 21-8
24th Aug - 12h10Anders Antonsendef.Kantaphon Wangcharoen21-15 21-10


Quarter-Finals

23th Aug - 06h25Kento Momotadef.Zii Jia Lee21-12 21-8
23th Aug - 08h20Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Christie Jonatan24-22 21-14
23th Aug - 15h20Anders Antonsendef.Long Chen22-20 21-10
23th Aug - 13h15Kantaphon Wangcharoendef.Tien Chen Chou21-16 11-21 21-14


Round of 16

22th Aug - 09h15Kento Momotadef.H. S. Prannoy21-19 21-12
22th Aug - 08h55Zii Jia Leedef.Kenta Nishimoto21-15 11-21 22-20
22th Aug - 12h20Christie Jonatandef.Jan O Jorgensen21-12 21-16
22th Aug - 10h20Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Anthony Sinisuka Ginting21-19 21-13
22th Aug - 13h05Anders Antonsendef.Kanta Tsuneyama23-21 21-18
22th Aug - 12h25Long Chendef.Ka Long Angus Ng21-13 17-21 21-16
22th Aug - 12h15Kantaphon Wangcharoendef.Kidambi Srikanth21-14 21-13
22th Aug - 10h10Tien Chen Choudef.Kean Yew Loh21-13 18-21 21-17


Round of 32

20th Aug - 07h30Kento Momotadef.Luís Enrique Peñalver21-10 21-7
20th Aug - 04h45H. S. Prannoydef.Dan Lin21-11 13-21 21-7
20th Aug - 06h50Kenta Nishimotodef.Tzu Wei Wang25-23 13-21 21-16
20th Aug - 06h20Zii Jia Leedef.Guangzu Lu12-21 21-14 21-15
20th Aug - 12h10Christie Jonatandef.Kwang-hee Heo21-14 21-17
20th Aug - 07h00Jan O Jorgensendef.Tommy Sugiarto21-11 21-15
20th Aug - 13h55Anthony Sinisuka Gintingdef.Toby Penty21-11 21-19
20th Aug - 08h10Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Dong-keun Lee21-16 21-15
21th Aug - 15h10Kanta Tsuneyamadef.Lino Muñoz21-12 21-3
21th Aug - 09h40Anders Antonsendef.Daren Liew21-17 21-13
21th Aug - 04h45Ka Long Angus Ngdef.Felix Burestedt21-14 21-9
21th Aug - 14h25Long Chendef.Cheuk Yiu Lee22-20 21-14
21th Aug - 12h50Kantaphon Wangcharoendef.Artem Pochtarev21-9 21-10
21th Aug - 13h15Kidambi Srikanthdef.Misha Zilberman13-21 21-13 21-16
21th Aug - 07h30Kean Yew Lohdef.Thomas Rouxel18-21 21-13 21-11
21th Aug - 04h00Tien Chen Choudef.Zvonimir Durkinjak21-14 21-10


Round of 64

19th Aug - 06h35Kento Momotadef.Cao Cuong Pham21-9 21-10
19th Aug - 04h40Luís Enrique Peñalverdef.Maxime Moreels21-15 21-14
19th Aug - 09h50Dan Lindef.Tien Minh Nguyen16-21 21-12 21-12
19th Aug - 06h25H. S. Prannoydef.Eetu Heino17-21 21-10 21-11
19th Aug - 07h15Kenta Nishimotodef.Kalle Koljonen21-11 21-14
19th Aug - 03h10Tzu Wei Wangdef.Rosario Maddaloni21-6 21-16
19th Aug - 08h10Zii Jia Leedef.Ygor Coelho de Oliveira21-17 21-15
19th Aug - 04h40Guangzu Ludef.Kai Schäfer21-12 21-15
19th Aug - 09h00Christie Jonatandef.Rajiv Ouseph21-15 21-19
19th Aug - 03h10Kwang-hee Heodef.Milan Ludik21-14 21-12
19th Aug - 07h30Tommy Sugiartodef.Niluka Karunaratne21-18 21-12
19th Aug - 07h40Jan O Jorgensendef.Brice Leverdezw.o.
19th Aug - 07h00Anthony Sinisuka Gintingdef.Georges Julien Paul21-15 21-15
19th Aug - 10h30Toby Pentydef.Raul Must10-21 21-11 21-15
19th Aug - 03h55Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Jason Ho-Shue21-17 21-16
19th Aug - 15h40Dong-keun Leedef.Daniel Fan21-12 21-10
19th Aug - 14h40Lino Muñozdef.Gergely Krausz21-15 21-16
19th Aug - 10h05Kanta Tsuneyamadef.Pablo Abián Vicen21-19 21-5
19th Aug - 05h40Daren Liewdef.Khosit Phetpradab21-19 21-13
19th Aug - 08h20Anders Antonsendef.Kevin Cordónw.o.
19th Aug - 12h30Felix Burestedtdef.Adam Mendrek21-11 21-18
19th Aug - 14h20Ka Long Angus Ngdef.Emre Lale24-26 21-6 21-13
19th Aug - 08h25Cheuk Yiu Leedef.Yuxiang Huang21-13 21-14
19th Aug - 05h30Long Chendef.Vladimir Malkov21-14 21-17
19th Aug - 15h30Artem Pochtarevdef.Luka Wraber18-21 21-15 21-16
19th Aug - 11h50Kantaphon Wangcharoendef.Mark Caljouw21-12 21-17
19th Aug - 10h40Misha Zilbermandef.Christian Kirchmayr21-18 22-20
19th Aug - 12h15Kidambi Srikanthdef.Nhat Nguyen17-21 21-16 21-6
19th Aug - 15h30Thomas Rouxeldef.Sergey Sirant21-18 21-7
19th Aug - 16h15Kean Yew Lohdef.Sameer Verma15-21 21-15 21-10
19th Aug - 13h45Zvonimir Durkinjakdef.Michal Rogalski21-19 22-20
19th Aug - 13h30Tien Chen Choudef.Hans-Kristian Vittinghus21-15 17-21 21-17

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved